What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001472322
Total reported value
$3.0B
$3.0B
137 檔
30.6%
As reported in its official Q1 2026 Form 13F filing, Nantahala Capital Management, LLC's tracked investment portfolio stood at $3.0B with 137 total positions.
Nantahala Capital Management, LLC executed strategic sector rebalancing during Q1 2026, establishing 17 new positions while fully exiting 22 holdings and trimming 26 positions.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IWM | Ishares Russell 2000 ETF | ETF-Small Cap | 18.72% | +1.21% | -27.23% | |
| 2 | PTON | Peloton Interactive Inc-a | Stock-Consumer Disc | 4.73% | -0.51% | +140.81% | |
| 3 | HLF | Herbalife Ltd. | Stock-Other | 3.77% | -0.41% | -19.91% | |
| 4 | HGV | Hilton Grand Vacations Inc | Stock-Other | 3.73% | -0.07% | -1.82% | |
| 5 | SLNOEUR | Soleno Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 3.07% | -3.07% | EXIT | |
| 6 | TBBK | Bancorp Inc/the | Stock-Other | 2.98% | -0.14% | +40.55% | |
| 7 | VTRS | Viatris Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 2.49% | +0.14% | — | |
| 8 | EW | Edwards Lifesciences CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 2.36% | +0.04% | -55.56% | |
| 9 | BVS | Bioventus Inc - A | Stock-Other | 2.06% | -0.18% | +1.24% | |
| 10 | ✓ | Establishment Labs Holdings In | Stock-Other | 1.74% | -0.78% | -15.67% | |
| 11 | QURE | uniQure N.V. | Stock-Other | 1.71% | +0.45% | +305.70% | |
| 12 | TEVA | Teva Pharmaceutical-sp Adr | Stock-Healthcare | 1.66% | -1.66% | EXIT | |
| 13 | SVRA | Savara Inc | Stock-Other | 1.48% | -0.05% | — | |
| 14 | XBI | Ss Spdr S&p Biotech ETF | ETF-Tech | 1.41% | +0.69% | -25.00% | |
| 15 | XTNT | Xtant Medical Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 1.40% | -0.44% | — | |
| 16 | FOXF | Fox Factory Holding CORP | Stock-Other | 1.39% | -0.20% | +4.57% | |
| 17 | CWH | Camping World Holdings Inc-a | Stock-Other | 1.32% | -0.17% | +71.95% | |
| 18 | GOGO | Gogo Inc | Stock-Other | 1.31% | -0.42% | +30.76% | |
| 19 | AMRX | Amneal Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 1.30% | — | +16.20% | |
| 20 | RDNW | Ridenow Group Inc | Stock-Other | 1.29% | -0.19% | — | |
| 21 | REGN | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals | Stock-Healthcare | 1.14% | -0.31% | — | |
| 22 | AVR | Anteris Technologies Global | Stock-Other | 1.13% | -0.02% | +118.53% | |
| 23 | ETON | Eton Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 1.07% | +0.34% | — | |
| 24 | ABEO | Abeona Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.00% | +0.26% | +10.03% | |
| 25 | EOLS | Evolus Inc | Stock-Other | 0.96% | +0.33% | +9.56% | |
| 26 | TNGX | Tango Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.96% | -0.44% | -65.00% | |
| 27 | LBRX | Lb Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.96% | +0.17% | +55.98% | |
| 28 | MLYS | Mineralys Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.89% | -0.16% | +690.47% | |
| 29 | ZVRA | Zevra Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.87% | -0.02% | +42.33% | |
| 30 | FULC | Fulcrum Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.86% | -0.20% | -28.96% | |
| 31 | FOSL | Fossil Group Inc | Stock-Other | 0.86% | -0.10% | +6.71% | |
| 32 | ✓ | Adc Therapeutics SA | Stock-Other | 0.77% | -0.33% | +2.23% | |
| 33 | TITN | Titan Machinery Inc | Stock-Other | 0.77% | +0.02% | +2.79% | |
| 34 | IMAX | Imax CORP | Stock-Other | 0.72% | +0.15% | +8.06% | |
| 35 | VSTM | Verastem Inc | Stock-Other | 0.70% | -0.25% | +675.70% | |
| 36 | BCRX | Biocryst Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.70% | -0.07% | +46.52% | |
| 37 | AVTX | Avalo Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.68% | +0.46% | — | |
| 38 | RMR | Rmr Group Inc/the - A | Stock-Other | 0.65% | +0.13% | — | |
| 39 | RYAM | Rayonier Advanced Materials | Stock-Other | 0.65% | -0.21% | -11.11% | |
| 40 | ALGN | Align Technology Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.63% | -0.63% | EXIT | |
| 41 | GERN | Geron CORP | Stock-Other | 0.62% | -0.10% | +24.38% | |
| 42 | PCVX | Vaxcyte Inc | Stock-Other | 0.59% | -0.09% | +678.26% | |
| 43 | BNTC | Benitec Biopharma Inc | Stock-Other | 0.56% | +0.10% | +38.52% | |
| 44 | ABVX | Abivax Sa-adr | Stock-Other | 0.56% | +0.03% | -10.44% | |
| 45 | ITGR | Integer Holdings CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 0.56% | -0.22% | +68.63% | |
| 46 | RH | Rh | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.55% | -0.08% | +22.78% | |
| 47 | KROS | Keros Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.55% | -0.05% | +122.87% | |
| 48 | CHYM | Chime Financial Inc-cl A | Stock-Other | 0.55% | -0.03% | +33.33% | |
| 49 | JACK | Jack In THE Box Inc | Stock-Other | 0.55% | +0.36% | +78.14% | |
| 50 | JCAP | Jefferson Capital Inc | Stock-Other | 0.53% | -0.05% | +25.00% |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PTON | Peloton Interactive Inc-a | +2.2% | +140.81% | Add |
| 2 | QURE | uniQure N.V. | +1.2% | +305.70% | Add |
| 3 | MLYS | Mineralys Therapeutics Inc | +0.8% | +690.47% | Add |
| 4 | AVR | Anteris Technologies Global | +0.7% | +118.53% | Add |
| 5 | TBBK | Bancorp Inc/the | +0.6% | +40.55% | Add |
| 6 | VSTM | Verastem Inc | +0.6% | +675.70% | Add |
| 7 | BVS | Bioventus Inc - A | +0.6% | +1.24% | Add |
| 8 | PCVX | Vaxcyte Inc | +0.5% | +678.26% | Add |
| 9 | LBRX | Lb Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.5% | +55.98% | Add |
| 10 | VTRS | Viatris Inc | +0.4% | — | Unchanged |
| 11 | ETON | Eton Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.4% | — | Unchanged |
| 12 | RDNW | Ridenow Group Inc | +0.4% | — | Unchanged |
| 13 | GLUE | Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc | +0.4% | +1024.30% | Add |
| 14 | BCRX | Biocryst Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.4% | +46.52% | Add |
| 15 | ZVRA | Zevra Therapeutics Inc | +0.4% | +42.33% | Add |
| 16 | CWH | Camping World Holdings Inc-a | +0.3% | +71.95% | Add |
| 17 | AH30 | Assertio Holdings Inc | +0.3% | +17.88% | Add |
| 18 | ITGR | Integer Holdings CORP | +0.3% | +68.63% | Add |
| 19 | RYAM | Rayonier Advanced Materials | +0.3% | -11.11% | Trim |
| 20 | SLNOEUR | Soleno Therapeutics Inc | +0.3% | +37.34% | Add |
| 21 | AMRX | Amneal Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.3% | +16.20% | Add |
| 22 | GOGO | Gogo Inc | +0.3% | +30.76% | Add |
| 23 | GERN | Geron CORP | +0.2% | +24.38% | Add |
| 24 | FOSL | Fossil Group Inc | +0.2% | +6.71% | Add |
| 25 | DSGR | Distribution Solutions Group | +0.2% | +49.87% | Add |
| 26 | 260 | Centessa Pharmaceuticals-adr | +0.2% | — | Unchanged |
| 27 | TITN | Titan Machinery Inc | +0.2% | +2.79% | Add |
| 28 | FOXF | Fox Factory Holding CORP | +0.2% | +4.57% | Add |
| 29 | USNA | Usana Health Sciences Inc | +0.1% | +38.46% | Add |
| 30 | AURA | Aura Biosciences Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 31 | KROS | Keros Therapeutics Inc | +0.1% | +122.87% | Add |
| 32 | IMAX | Imax CORP | +0.1% | +8.06% | Add |
| 33 | DHX | Dhi Group Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 34 | ✓ | Adc Therapeutics SA | +0.1% | +2.23% | Add |
| 35 | KOS | Kosmos Energy LTD | +0.1% | -21.33% | Trim |
| 36 | KRRO | Korro Bio Inc | +0.1% | +10.01% | Add |
| 37 | REGN | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 38 | SLN | Silence Therapeutics Plc-adr | +0.1% | +39.18% | Add |
| 39 | ALGN | Align Technology Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 40 | RSVR | Reservoir Media Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 41 | BNTC | Benitec Biopharma Inc | +0.1% | +38.52% | Add |
| 42 | JCAP | Jefferson Capital Inc | +0.1% | +25.00% | Add |
| 43 | RMR | Rmr Group Inc/the - A | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 44 | HLF | Herbalife Ltd. | +0.1% | -19.91% | Trim |
| 45 | VMD | Viemed Healthcare Inc | +0.1% | -5.22% | Trim |
| 46 | COGT | Cogent Biosciences Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 47 | ELUT | Elutia Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 48 | UNCY | Unicycive Therapeutics Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 49 | XFOR | X4 Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 50 | CHYM | Chime Financial Inc-cl A | +0.1% | +33.33% | Add |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Nantahala Capital Management, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $3.0B across 137 disclosed positions in Q1 2026.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including IWM, PTON, HLF) accounted for 30.6% of total reported equity market value during Q1 2026.
Top New Position Initiated
AGMB
市值: $12.9M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
EB4
前期市值: $30.5M
During Q1 2026, Nantahala Capital Management, LLC's top holdings by market value included IWM (18.7%)、PTON (4.7%)、HLF (3.8%). The largest single position, IWM, represented 18.7% of total portfolio value.
In Q1 2026, Nantahala Capital Management, LLC made 110 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 17 new buys, adding to 45 positions, trimming 26 holdings, and fully liquidating 22 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.