What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001802630
Total reported value
$2.9B
$2.9B
81 檔
19.1%
The Q4 2024 SEC filing reveals that Soleus Capital Management, L.P. held a total portfolio value of $2.9B, covering 81 public equity positions.
Soleus Capital Management, L.P. executed strategic sector rebalancing during Q4 2024, establishing 11 new positions while fully exiting 12 holdings and trimming 12 positions.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | XBI | Ss Spdr S&p Biotech ETF | ETF-Tech | 16.98% | — | +233.33% | |
| 2 | NVCR | NovoCure Limited | Stock-Healthcare | 5.13% | +0.55% | — | |
| 3 | TGTX | Tg Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 5.07% | +0.12% | +5.79% | |
| 4 | BMRN | Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 4.14% | -0.75% | — | |
| 5 | KRYS | Krystal Biotech Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 3.53% | -0.03% | +65.17% | |
| 6 | GRFS | Grifols Sa-adr | Stock-Other | 3.09% | — | +46.08% | |
| 7 | AXGN | Axogen Inc | Stock-Other | 3.06% | -0.82% | -1.66% | |
| 8 | IOVA | Iovance Biotherapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 3.05% | -0.12% | -23.08% | |
| 9 | TEVA | Teva Pharmaceutical-sp Adr | Stock-Healthcare | 2.90% | — | — | |
| 10 | 430 | Terns Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 2.83% | — | +30.83% | |
| 11 | ORGO | Organogenesis Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 2.51% | -0.12% | +5.45% | |
| 12 | NRIX | Nurix Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 2.49% | +0.63% | +97.29% | |
| 13 | UTHR | United Therapeutics CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 2.43% | -0.29% | +7.36% | |
| 14 | CELC | Celcuity Inc | Stock-Other | 2.11% | +0.20% | +105.97% | |
| 15 | SNDX | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 2.07% | -0.40% | +128.42% | |
| 16 | JSPR | Jasper Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 2.01% | -0.01% | EXIT | |
| 17 | IART | Integra Lifesciences Holding | Stock-Other | 1.82% | — | — | |
| 18 | NPCE | Neuropace Inc | Stock-Other | 1.71% | +0.03% | — | |
| 19 | AZNN | Astrazeneca Plc-spons Adr | Stock-Other | 1.68% | — | — | |
| 20 | CCCC | C4 Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.58% | +0.13% | +5.68% | |
| 21 | QDEL | Quidelortho CORP | Stock-Other | 1.53% | — | -20.25% | |
| 22 | INSM | Insmed Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.39% | +0.26% | +957.98% | |
| 23 | IKT | Inhibikase Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.29% | +0.02% | — | |
| 24 | ASND | Ascendis Pharma A/S | Stock-Other | 1.25% | — | — | |
| 25 | RIGL | Rigel Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 1.20% | +2.48% | +20.96% | |
| 26 | PRAX | Praxis Precision Medicines I | Stock-Other | 1.18% | -2.26% | -6.11% | |
| 27 | ALNY | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.14% | -1.42% | +29.29% | |
| 28 | ADPT | Adaptive Biotechnologies | Stock-Other | 1.12% | — | +168.09% | |
| 29 | FOCL | Edap Tms SA -adr | Stock-Other | 1.02% | +0.20% | — | |
| 30 | TAK | Takeda Pharmaceutic-sp Adr | Stock-Healthcare | 0.98% | — | +136.00% | |
| 31 | PHVS | Pharvaris N.V. | Stock-Other | 0.98% | +0.07% | +36.19% | |
| 32 | SU6 | Surmodics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.98% | — | -38.21% | |
| 33 | SEPN | Septerna Inc | Stock-Other | 0.97% | +0.05% | — | |
| 34 | ✓ | Merus N V | Stock-Other | 0.83% | — | -21.59% | |
| 35 | OFIX | Orthofix Medical Inc | Stock-Other | 0.75% | — | +13.09% | |
| 36 | ANIP | Ani Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.71% | -0.07% | -23.68% | |
| 37 | VSTM | Verastem Inc | Stock-Other | 0.71% | — | -22.77% | |
| 38 | PTGX | Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.67% | — | — | |
| 39 | DCTH | Delcath Systems Inc | Stock-Other | 0.61% | — | — | |
| 40 | CGON | Cg Oncology Inc | Stock-Other | 0.59% | -0.04% | -3.52% | |
| 41 | ACLXGBX | Arcellx Inc | Stock-Other | 0.58% | — | +30.10% | |
| 42 | LLY | Eli Lilly & Co | Stock-Healthcare | 0.57% | — | -39.60% | |
| 43 | RVMD | Revolution Medicines Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.55% | — | -71.46% | |
| 44 | TQ80 | Theratechnologies Inc | Stock-Other | 0.55% | — | — | |
| 45 | NUVL | Nuvalent Inc-a | Stock-Other | 0.51% | — | +40.35% | |
| 46 | PCVX | Vaxcyte Inc | Stock-Other | 0.51% | -0.91% | EXIT | |
| 47 | EOLS | Evolus Inc | Stock-Other | 0.48% | -0.17% | -32.82% | |
| 48 | VTLUSD | Immunic Inc | Stock-Other | 0.46% | -0.20% | EXIT | |
| 49 | SRRK | Scholar Rock Holding CORP | Stock-Other | 0.46% | — | — | |
| 50 | CSTL | Castle Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 0.42% | — | -61.81% |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | XBI | Ss Spdr S&p Biotech ETF | +10.1% | +233.33% | Add |
| 2 | NVCR | NovoCure Limited | +5.1% | NEW | New buy |
| 3 | BMRN | Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc | +4.1% | NEW | New buy |
| 4 | TEVA | Teva Pharmaceutical-sp Adr | +2.9% | NEW | New buy |
| 5 | IART | Integra Lifesciences Holding | +1.8% | NEW | New buy |
| 6 | AZNN | Astrazeneca Plc-spons Adr | +1.7% | NEW | New buy |
| 7 | IKT | Inhibikase Therapeutics Inc | +1.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 8 | ASND | Ascendis Pharma A/S | +1.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 9 | INSM | Insmed Inc | +1.2% | +957.98% | Add |
| 10 | SEPN | Septerna Inc | +1% | NEW | New buy |
| 11 | ADPT | Adaptive Biotechnologies | +0.7% | +168.09% | Add |
| 12 | CELC | Celcuity Inc | +0.7% | +105.97% | Add |
| 13 | PTGX | Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | +0.7% | NEW | New buy |
| 14 | NRIX | Nurix Therapeutics Inc | +0.6% | +97.29% | Add |
| 15 | DCTH | Delcath Systems Inc | +0.6% | NEW | New buy |
| 16 | TGTX | Tg Therapeutics Inc | +0.5% | +5.79% | Add |
| 17 | KRYS | Krystal Biotech Inc | +0.5% | +65.17% | Add |
| 18 | SRRK | Scholar Rock Holding CORP | +0.5% | NEW | New buy |
| 19 | SNDX | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.4% | +128.42% | Add |
| 20 | TAK | Takeda Pharmaceutic-sp Adr | +0.4% | +136.00% | Add |
| 21 | NPCE | Neuropace Inc | +0.4% | — | Unchanged |
| 22 | JSPR | Jasper Therapeutics Inc | +0.1% | +11.22% | Add |
| 23 | GRFS | Grifols Sa-adr | 0% | +46.08% | Add |
| 24 | ORGO | Organogenesis Holdings Inc | -0.1% | +5.45% | Add |
| 25 | AXGN | Axogen Inc | -0.2% | -1.66% | Trim |
| 26 | SMMT | Summit Therapeutics Inc | -0.5% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 27 | RLAY | Relay Therapeutics Inc | -0.5% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 28 | ✓ | Biodesix Inc | -0.6% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 29 | KNSA | Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc | -0.6% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 30 | KIDS | Orthopediatrics CORP | -0.6% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 31 | ENTA | Enanta Pharmaceuticals Inc | -0.6% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 32 | ✓ | Merus N V | -0.7% | -21.59% | Trim |
| 33 | LLY | Eli Lilly & Co | -0.8% | -39.60% | Trim |
| 34 | ✓ | Longboard Pharmaceuticals In | -0.8% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 35 | EOLS | Evolus Inc | -0.8% | -32.82% | Trim |
| 36 | QDEL | Quidelortho CORP | -0.9% | -20.25% | Trim |
| 37 | BHC | Bausch Health Cos Inc | -0.9% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 38 | SU6 | Surmodics Inc | -0.9% | -38.21% | Trim |
| 39 | KROS | Keros Therapeutics Inc | -1% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 40 | CSTL | Castle Biosciences Inc | -1% | -61.81% | Trim |
| 41 | ELV | Elevance Health Inc | -1.2% | -98.14% | Trim |
| 42 | 430 | Terns Pharmaceuticals Inc | -1.2% | +30.83% | Add |
| 43 | CCCC | C4 Therapeutics Inc | -1.3% | +5.68% | Add |
| 44 | ONC | Beone Medicines Ltd-adr | -1.4% | -98.61% | Trim |
| 45 | TXG | 10x Genomics Inc-class A | -1.7% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 46 | EPIEUR | Essa Pharma Inc | -1.8% | -47.25% | Trim |
| 47 | RVMD | Revolution Medicines Inc | -1.9% | -71.46% | Trim |
| 48 | IDYA | Ideaya Biosciences Inc | -2.6% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 49 | SNY | Sanofi-adr | -2.7% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 50 | IOVA | Iovance Biotherapeutics Inc | -3.2% | -23.08% | Trim |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Soleus Capital Management, L.P. reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $2.9B across 81 disclosed positions in Q4 2024.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including XBI, NVCR, TGTX) accounted for 19.1% of total reported equity market value during Q4 2024.
Top New Position Initiated
NVCR
市值: $81.6M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
SNY
前期市值: $35.3M
During Q4 2024, Soleus Capital Management, L.P.'s top holdings by market value included XBI (17.0%)、NVCR (5.1%)、TGTX (5.1%). The largest single position, XBI, represented 17.0% of total portfolio value.
In Q4 2024, Soleus Capital Management, L.P. made 49 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 11 new buys, adding to 14 positions, trimming 12 holdings, and fully liquidating 12 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.