What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001482416
Total reported value
$604.3M
$604.3M
52 檔
15.9%
During the Q2 2025 filing period, Sio Capital Management, LLC (CIK: 0001482416) submitted its Form 13F report to the U.S. SEC, disclosing a tracked public equity portfolio valued at $604.3M across 52 reported positions.
In Q2 2025, Sio Capital Management, LLC displayed an active expansion posture, initiating 10 new positions and adding to 31 existing holdings, outstripping position reductions.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MMS | Maximus Inc | Stock-Industrials | 14.69% | -0.71% | +17.02% | |
| 2 | IRON | Disc Medicine Inc | Stock-Other | 5.76% | -0.60% | EXIT | |
| 3 | GMED | Globus Medical Inc - A | Stock-Healthcare | 5.54% | +3.95% | NEW | |
| 4 | CNC | Centene CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 5.44% | -0.47% | EXIT | |
| 5 | MRK | Merck & Co. Inc. | Stock-Healthcare | 5.26% | — | -35.72% | |
| 6 | DRUG | Bright Minds Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 5.11% | -0.04% | +0.94% | |
| 7 | NBIX | Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 4.84% | — | -46.30% | |
| 8 | BMRN | Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 4.73% | -1.57% | EXIT | |
| 9 | ANNX | Annexon Inc | Stock-Other | 3.75% | — | +20.54% | |
| 10 | IDXX | Idexx Laboratories Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 3.69% | — | — | |
| 11 | SNY | Sanofi-adr | Stock-Healthcare | 3.46% | +0.91% | — | |
| 12 | TYRA | Tyra Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 2.96% | +0.35% | +94.49% | |
| 13 | ANIP | Ani Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 2.81% | -1.60% | +29.35% | |
| 14 | EWTX | Edgewise Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 2.70% | -1.22% | EXIT | |
| 15 | AVR | Anteris Technologies Global | Stock-Other | 2.66% | +4.76% | -22.40% | |
| 16 | SEPN | Septerna Inc | Stock-Other | 2.36% | — | -25.90% | |
| 17 | AORT | Artivion Inc | Stock-Other | 1.89% | +0.18% | NEW | |
| 18 | DNTH | Dianthus Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.68% | -3.49% | +101.77% | |
| 19 | ✓ | Proqr Therapeutics N.v. | Stock-Other | 1.62% | -0.45% | EXIT | |
| 20 | PMVP | Pmv Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 1.51% | +0.03% | — | |
| 21 | AVNS | Avanos Medical Inc | Stock-Other | 1.35% | — | +1.00% | |
| 22 | ✓ | Merus N V | Stock-Other | 1.26% | — | — | |
| 23 | AQST | Aquestive Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.20% | -0.12% | +141.94% | |
| 24 | INMB | Inmune Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 1.15% | — | — | |
| 25 | VTYXUSD | Ventyx Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 1.07% | — | -49.36% | |
| 26 | MBX | Mbx Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 1.05% | — | — | |
| 27 | IDYA | Ideaya Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 1.00% | +2.96% | NEW | |
| 28 | ALGS | Aligos Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.93% | -0.04% | +85.89% | |
| 29 | VIR | Vir Biotechnology Inc | Stock-Other | 0.92% | -0.12% | +1.00% | |
| 30 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.91% | -0.06% | EXIT | ||
| 31 | SENS1GBP | Senseonics Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 0.88% | — | — | |
| 32 | TVTX | Travere Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.69% | — | +1.00% | |
| 33 | ERAS | Erasca Inc | Stock-Other | 0.66% | -0.01% | EXIT | |
| 34 | CATBUSD | Astria Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.65% | — | +1.00% | |
| 35 | SVRA | Savara Inc | Stock-Other | 0.63% | +0.15% | +1.00% | |
| 36 | ENTA | Enanta Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.52% | -0.07% | EXIT | |
| 37 | TELA | Tela Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.47% | +0.02% | +1.00% | |
| 38 | ALEC | Alector Inc | Stock-Other | 0.45% | — | +1.00% | |
| 39 | CNTX | Context Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.34% | -0.34% | EXIT | |
| 40 | OVID | Ovid Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.28% | +0.05% | — | |
| 41 | ✓ | Modular Med Inc | Stock-Other | 0.22% | — | +211.85% | |
| 42 | FHTX | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.22% | -0.08% | EXIT | |
| 43 | APRE | Aprea Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.18% | — | +1.00% | |
| 44 | ✓ | Nyxoah S A | Stock-Other | 0.15% | -0.02% | EXIT | |
| 45 | AVTX | Avalo Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.14% | — | +1.00% | |
| 46 | EMBC | Embecta CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 0.12% | -2.34% | EXIT | |
| 47 | BOLD | Boundless Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.06% | -0.03% | EXIT | |
| 48 | NXTCEUR | Nextcure Inc | Stock-Other | 0.02% | — | +1.00% | |
| 49 | 430 | Terns Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.01% | -0.08% | EXIT | |
| 50 | HUMAW | Humacyte Inc-cw27 | Stock-Other | 0.01% | — | — |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CNC | Centene CORP | +5.4% | NEW | New buy |
| 2 | MMS | Maximus Inc | +5.2% | +17.02% | Add |
| 3 | IRON | Disc Medicine Inc | +4.7% | +287.41% | Add |
| 4 | IDXX | Idexx Laboratories Inc | +3.7% | NEW | New buy |
| 5 | SNY | Sanofi-adr | +3.5% | NEW | New buy |
| 6 | EWTX | Edgewise Therapeutics Inc | +2.7% | NEW | New buy |
| 7 | TYRA | Tyra Biosciences Inc | +1.8% | +94.49% | Add |
| 8 | ANNX | Annexon Inc | +1.8% | +20.54% | Add |
| 9 | BMRN | Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc | +1.8% | +59.50% | Add |
| 10 | ✓ | Merus N V | +1.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 11 | INMB | Inmune Bio Inc | +1.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 12 | ANIP | Ani Pharmaceuticals Inc | +1.1% | +29.35% | Add |
| 13 | MBX | Mbx Biosciences Inc | +1.1% | NEW | New buy |
| 14 | DNTH | Dianthus Therapeutics Inc | +1.1% | +101.77% | Add |
| 15 | GMED | Globus Medical Inc - A | +1% | +18.63% | Add |
| 16 | AORT | Artivion Inc | +1% | +30.99% | Add |
| 17 | SEPN | Septerna Inc | +1% | -25.90% | Trim |
| 18 | ✓ | +0.9% | NEW | New buy | |
| 19 | SENS1GBP | Senseonics Holdings Inc | +0.9% | NEW | New buy |
| 20 | AQST | Aquestive Therapeutics Inc | +0.9% | +141.94% | Add |
| 21 | ✓ | Proqr Therapeutics N.v. | +0.8% | +1.00% | Add |
| 22 | ALGS | Aligos Therapeutics Inc | +0.5% | +85.89% | Add |
| 23 | IDYA | Ideaya Biosciences Inc | +0.4% | +1.00% | Add |
| 24 | PMVP | Pmv Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.3% | — | Unchanged |
| 25 | TELA | Tela Bio Inc | +0.2% | +1.00% | Add |
| 26 | ENTA | Enanta Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.2% | +1.00% | Add |
| 27 | VTYXUSD | Ventyx Biosciences Inc | +0.2% | -49.36% | Trim |
| 28 | CATBUSD | Astria Therapeutics Inc | +0.2% | +1.00% | Add |
| 29 | ✓ | Modular Med Inc | +0.1% | +211.85% | Add |
| 30 | ALEC | Alector Inc | +0.1% | +1.00% | Add |
| 31 | AVNS | Avanos Medical Inc | +0.1% | +1.00% | Add |
| 32 | ERAS | Erasca Inc | +0.1% | +1.00% | Add |
| 33 | CNTX | Context Therapeutics Inc | +0.1% | +1.00% | Add |
| 34 | AVR | Anteris Technologies Global | +0.1% | -22.40% | Trim |
| 35 | FHTX | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc | +0.1% | +1.00% | Add |
| 36 | OVID | Ovid Therapeutics Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 37 | TVTX | Travere Therapeutics Inc | 0% | +1.00% | Add |
| 38 | SVRA | Savara Inc | 0% | +1.00% | Add |
| 39 | ✓ | Nyxoah S A | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 40 | VIR | Vir Biotechnology Inc | 0% | +1.00% | Add |
| 41 | APRE | Aprea Therapeutics Inc | 0% | +1.00% | Add |
| 42 | 430 | Terns Pharmaceuticals Inc | — | +1.00% | Add |
| 43 | ATYR | Atyr Pharma Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 44 | RCKTW | Rocket Pharmaceuticals In-27 | — | — | Unchanged |
| 45 | NXTCEUR | Nextcure Inc | — | +1.00% | Add |
| 46 | HUMAW | Humacyte Inc-cw27 | — | — | Unchanged |
| 47 | BOLD | Boundless Bio Inc | 0% | +1.00% | Add |
| 48 | AVTX | Avalo Therapeutics Inc | 0% | +1.00% | Add |
| 49 | DRUG | Bright Minds Biosciences Inc | -0.3% | +0.94% | Add |
| 50 | IRWD | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals Inc | -0.5% | EXIT | Sold out |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Sio Capital Management, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $604.3M across 52 disclosed positions in Q2 2025.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including MMS, IRON, GMED) accounted for 15.9% of total reported equity market value during Q2 2025.
Top New Position Initiated
CNC
市值: $14.2M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
ICLR
前期市值: $35.6M
During Q2 2025, Sio Capital Management, LLC's top holdings by market value included MMS (14.7%)、IRON (5.8%)、GMED (5.5%). The largest single position, MMS, represented 14.7% of total portfolio value.
In Q2 2025, Sio Capital Management, LLC made 59 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 10 new buys, adding to 31 positions, trimming 6 holdings, and fully liquidating 12 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.