What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001425738
Total reported value
$1.5B
$1.5B
35 檔
66.9%
At the close of Q1 2026, Redmile Group, LLC disclosed equity holdings valued at approximately $1.5B, spread across 35 reported holdings.
In Q1 2026, Redmile Group, LLC adopted a defensive or profit-taking posture, trimming 16 positions and completely liquidating 4 holdings to manage risk exposure.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including SRRK, KRYS, STOK) accounted for 66.9% of total reported equity market value during Q1 2026.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRRK | Scholar Rock Holding CORP | Stock-Other | 29.51% | -13.59% | +73.66% | |
| 2 | KRYS | Krystal Biotech Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 11.52% | +4.25% | -0.62% | |
| 3 | STOK | Stoke Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 8.98% | -0.31% | +3.22% | |
| 4 | IMNM | Immunome Inc | Stock-Other | 8.05% | -1.06% | -2.79% | |
| 5 | NRIX | Nurix Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 7.94% | -1.30% | -4.46% | |
| 6 | ANNX | Annexon Inc | Stock-Other | 5.34% | -0.79% | +44.76% | |
| 7 | ✓ | Adc Therapeutics SA | Stock-Other | 3.84% | -3.01% | -1.25% | |
| 8 | RGNX | Regenxbio Inc | Stock-Other | 2.42% | +1.09% | — | |
| 9 | STTK | Shattuck Labs Inc | Stock-Other | 2.36% | +0.85% | — | |
| 10 | BEAM | Beam Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.95% | +0.73% | -3.75% | |
| 11 | NGNE | Neurogene Inc | Stock-Other | 1.95% | +1.03% | — | |
| 12 | COGT | Cogent Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 1.75% | -0.44% | -52.15% | |
| 13 | ABSI | Absci CORP | Stock-Other | 1.64% | +3.60% | — | |
| 14 | IDYA | Ideaya Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 1.15% | +0.45% | -29.77% | |
| 15 | ALXO | Alx Oncology Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 1.06% | -0.03% | +143.95% | |
| 16 | FATE | Fate Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.02% | +1.31% | — | |
| 17 | XENE | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 1.01% | -0.08% | +96.20% | |
| 18 | SLDB | Solid Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 0.96% | +0.35% | +8.13% | |
| 19 | NUVB | Nuvation Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.90% | +0.26% | -0.32% | |
| 20 | ZYME | Zymeworks Inc | Stock-Other | 0.82% | +0.04% | — | |
| 21 | SLN | Silence Therapeutics Plc-adr | Stock-Other | 0.76% | +0.84% | — | |
| 22 | DBVT | Dbv Technologies Sa-spon Adr | Stock-Other | 0.68% | -0.23% | -10.64% | |
| 23 | BMRN | Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.65% | +0.37% | — | |
| 24 | CLDX | Celldex Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.55% | +0.53% | -7.69% | |
| 25 | CBLL | Ceribell Inc | Stock-Other | 0.47% | +0.04% | -11.13% | |
| 26 | LIVN | LivaNova PLC | Stock-Other | 0.46% | +0.05% | -8.22% | |
| 27 | ✓ | Establishment Labs Holdings In | Stock-Other | 0.39% | +0.12% | -8.17% | |
| 28 | PRME | Prime Medicine Inc | Stock-Other | 0.37% | -0.03% | — | |
| 29 | ORIC | Oric Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.35% | -0.09% | -7.23% | |
| 30 | EPRX | Eupraxia Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.34% | -0.07% | — | |
| 31 | ARDX | Ardelyx Inc | Stock-Other | 0.29% | -0.07% | — | |
| 32 | IVVD | Invivyd Inc | Stock-Other | 0.23% | -0.08% | -1.21% | |
| 33 | ATRA | Atara Biotherapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.14% | +0.20% | — | |
| 34 | AGMB | Agomab Therapeutics NV | Stock-Other | 0.11% | +2.27% | — | |
| 35 | PLRX | Pliant Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.06% | — | -52.23% |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRRK | Scholar Rock Holding CORP | +12.6% | +73.66% | Add |
| 2 | ANNX | Annexon Inc | +1.6% | +44.76% | Add |
| 3 | STTK | Shattuck Labs Inc | +0.9% | — | Unchanged |
| 4 | ALXO | Alx Oncology Holdings Inc | +0.8% | +143.95% | Add |
| 5 | XENE | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.6% | +96.20% | Add |
| 6 | SLDB | Solid Biosciences Inc | +0.2% | +8.13% | Add |
| 7 | FATE | Fate Therapeutics Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 8 | ORIC | Oric Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.1% | -7.23% | Trim |
| 9 | CLDX | Celldex Therapeutics Inc | 0% | -7.69% | Trim |
| 10 | LIVN | LivaNova PLC | -0.1% | -8.22% | Trim |
| 11 | PLRX | Pliant Therapeutics Inc | -0.1% | -52.23% | Trim |
| 12 | DBVT | Dbv Technologies Sa-spon Adr | -0.1% | -10.64% | Trim |
| 13 | ZYME | Zymeworks Inc | -0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 14 | ✓ | Establishment Labs Holdings In | -0.2% | -8.17% | Trim |
| 15 | SLN | Silence Therapeutics Plc-adr | -0.2% | — | Unchanged |
| 16 | ✓ | Adc Therapeutics SA | -0.2% | -1.25% | Trim |
| 17 | CBLL | Ceribell Inc | -0.2% | -11.13% | Trim |
| 18 | IVVD | Invivyd Inc | -0.3% | -1.21% | Trim |
| 19 | NGNE | Neurogene Inc | -0.3% | — | Unchanged |
| 20 | STOK | Stoke Therapeutics Inc | -0.5% | +3.22% | Add |
| 21 | ATRA | Atara Biotherapeutics Inc | -0.5% | — | Unchanged |
| 22 | ABSI | Absci CORP | -0.5% | — | Unchanged |
| 23 | BEAM | Beam Therapeutics Inc | -0.7% | -3.75% | Trim |
| 24 | IDYA | Ideaya Biosciences Inc | -0.7% | -29.77% | Trim |
| 25 | KRYS | Krystal Biotech Inc | -0.8% | -0.62% | Trim |
| 26 | IMNM | Immunome Inc | -1% | -2.79% | Trim |
| 27 | NUVB | Nuvation Bio Inc | -1.2% | -0.32% | Trim |
| 28 | COGT | Cogent Biosciences Inc | -2% | -52.15% | Trim |
| 29 | RGNX | Regenxbio Inc | -2.2% | — | Unchanged |
| 30 | NRIX | Nurix Therapeutics Inc | -3.4% | -4.46% | Trim |
| 31 | RAPT | Rapt Therapeutics Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 32 | REPL | Replimune Group Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 33 | BMRN | Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 34 | PRME | Prime Medicine Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 35 | EPRX | Eupraxia Pharmaceuticals Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 36 | ARDX | Ardelyx Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 37 | RPTX | Repare Therapeutics Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 38 | AGMB | Agomab Therapeutics NV | — | NEW | New buy |
| 39 | KLRS | Kalaris Therapeutics Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Redmile Group, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $1.5B across 35 disclosed positions in Q1 2026.
During Q1 2026, Redmile Group, LLC's top holdings by market value included SRRK (29.5%)、KRYS (11.5%)、STOK (9.0%). The largest single position, SRRK, represented 29.5% of total portfolio value.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
Top New Position Initiated
BMRN
市值: $9.8M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
RAPT
前期市值: $30.0M
In Q1 2026, Redmile Group, LLC made 31 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 5 new buys, adding to 6 positions, trimming 16 holdings, and fully liquidating 4 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.