What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001617201
Total reported value
$580.4M
$580.4M
46 檔
42.6%
As reported in its official Q1 2026 Form 13F filing, Prosight Management, LP's tracked investment portfolio stood at $580.4M with 46 total positions.
In Q1 2026, Prosight Management, LP displayed an active expansion posture, initiating 16 new positions and adding to 19 existing holdings, outstripping position reductions.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NKTR | Nektar Therapeutics | Stock-Other | 8.67% | +1.07% | +32.52% | |
| 2 | BSX | Boston Scientific CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 8.19% | +1.15% | +278.83% | |
| 3 | JANX | Janux Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 8.09% | +1.98% | +48.38% | |
| 4 | PRCT | Procept Biorobotics CORP | Stock-Other | 7.98% | -6.94% | +40.94% | |
| 5 | LKFT | Lakefront Biotherapeutic-adr | Stock-Other | 7.63% | +2.93% | +44.31% | |
| 6 | WGS | Genedx Holdings CORP | Stock-Other | 5.51% | -4.50% | +851.75% | |
| 7 | STTK | Shattuck Labs Inc | Stock-Other | 5.28% | +1.84% | +110.14% | |
| 8 | ✓ | Adc Therapeutics SA | Stock-Other | 5.10% | -3.66% | -2.09% | |
| 9 | KURA | Kura Oncology Inc | Stock-Other | 4.48% | -0.66% | +32.70% | |
| 10 | ALNY | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 4.12% | +0.97% | +344.21% | |
| 11 | MGTX | MeiraGTx Holdings plc | Stock-Other | 3.73% | -3.52% | -18.06% | |
| 12 | ALKS | Alkermes plc | Stock-Healthcare | 2.98% | +0.58% | — | |
| 13 | SNDX | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 2.95% | +1.57% | +15.79% | |
| 14 | VEEV | Veeva Systems Inc-class A | Stock-Healthcare | 2.49% | +0.76% | -4.05% | |
| 15 | ZYME | Zymeworks Inc | Stock-Other | 2.21% | +0.83% | +1.63% | |
| 16 | CRNX | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals In | Stock-Other | 2.08% | +0.34% | +33.13% | |
| 17 | ABVX | Abivax Sa-adr | Stock-Other | 1.92% | +0.55% | +517.65% | |
| 18 | CON | Concentra Group Holdings Par | Stock-Other | 1.78% | -1.78% | EXIT | |
| 19 | 430 | Terns Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 1.75% | -1.75% | EXIT | |
| 20 | PHR | Phreesia Inc | Stock-Other | 1.51% | -1.51% | EXIT | |
| 21 | OKUR | Onkure Therapeutics Inc-a | Stock-Other | 1.46% | -0.69% | +163.72% | |
| 22 | CRBP | Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdi | Stock-Other | 1.07% | -0.02% | +1.94% | |
| 23 | SDGR | Schrodinger Inc | Stock-Other | 0.95% | -0.95% | EXIT | |
| 24 | EBS | Emergent Biosolutions Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.87% | -0.21% | — | |
| 25 | ROIV | Roivant Sciences Ltd. | Stock-Healthcare | 0.82% | -0.82% | EXIT | |
| 26 | KIDS | Orthopediatrics CORP | Stock-Other | 0.79% | -0.27% | +121.15% | |
| 27 | IMVT | Immunovant Inc | Stock-Other | 0.72% | -0.72% | EXIT | |
| 28 | ICUI | Icu Medical Inc | Stock-Other | 0.58% | +0.71% | — | |
| 29 | TECX | Tectonic Therapeutic Inc | Stock-Other | 0.40% | -0.16% | -66.01% | |
| 30 | RCKT | Rocket Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.40% | +0.01% | -8.08% | |
| 31 | UPB | Upstream Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.36% | -0.36% | EXIT | |
| 32 | PLRX | Pliant Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.34% | -0.07% | +7.19% | |
| 33 | OMER | Omeros CORP | Stock-Other | 0.30% | -0.30% | EXIT | |
| 34 | ISRG | Intuitive Surgical Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.30% | +0.86% | — | |
| 35 | ANTX | An2 Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.29% | +0.11% | — | |
| 36 | ACET | Adicet Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.28% | -0.28% | EXIT | |
| 37 | RGNX | Regenxbio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.27% | -0.27% | EXIT | |
| 38 | COYA | Coya Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.27% | -0.10% | — | |
| 39 | VKTX | Viking Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.24% | -0.24% | EXIT | |
| 40 | IRTC | Irhythm Holdings Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.19% | +3.20% | — | |
| 41 | TBI | Trueblue Inc | Stock-Other | 0.16% | -0.16% | EXIT | |
| 42 | IMRX | Immuneering CORP - Class A | Stock-Other | 0.11% | -0.08% | — | |
| 43 | PVLA | Palvella Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.10% | -0.10% | EXIT | |
| 44 | NVCR | NovoCure Limited | Stock-Healthcare | 0.09% | -0.09% | EXIT | |
| 45 | RNTX | Rein Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.09% | +0.11% | -7.00% | |
| 46 | TMDX | Transmedics Group Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.08% | -0.08% | EXIT |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BSX | Boston Scientific CORP | +4.1% | +278.83% | Add |
| 2 | WGS | Genedx Holdings CORP | +4% | +851.75% | Add |
| 3 | NKTR | Nektar Therapeutics | +3.8% | +32.52% | Add |
| 4 | STTK | Shattuck Labs Inc | +3.5% | +110.14% | Add |
| 5 | ALNY | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc | +2.7% | +344.21% | Add |
| 6 | ABVX | Abivax Sa-adr | +1.5% | +517.65% | Add |
| 7 | JANX | Janux Therapeutics Inc | +1.3% | +48.38% | Add |
| 8 | OKUR | Onkure Therapeutics Inc-a | +1% | +163.72% | Add |
| 9 | 430 | Terns Pharmaceuticals Inc | +1% | +112.95% | Add |
| 10 | LKFT | Lakefront Biotherapeutic-adr | +0.4% | +44.31% | Add |
| 11 | KIDS | Orthopediatrics CORP | +0.3% | +121.15% | Add |
| 12 | SNDX | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.1% | +15.79% | Add |
| 13 | RNTX | Rein Therapeutics Inc | 0% | -7.00% | Trim |
| 14 | PLRX | Pliant Therapeutics Inc | -0.1% | +7.19% | Add |
| 15 | CRBP | Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdi | -0.1% | +1.94% | Add |
| 16 | RCKT | Rocket Pharmaceuticals Inc | -0.1% | -8.08% | Trim |
| 17 | ACET | Adicet Bio Inc | -0.2% | — | Unchanged |
| 18 | TBI | Trueblue Inc | -0.3% | -43.71% | Trim |
| 19 | CRNX | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals In | -0.5% | +33.13% | Add |
| 20 | IMVT | Immunovant Inc | -0.6% | -27.76% | Trim |
| 21 | TECX | Tectonic Therapeutic Inc | -0.6% | -66.01% | Trim |
| 22 | ZYME | Zymeworks Inc | -0.7% | +1.63% | Add |
| 23 | KURA | Kura Oncology Inc | -1% | +32.70% | Add |
| 24 | PRCT | Procept Biorobotics CORP | -1% | +40.94% | Add |
| 25 | ✓ | Adc Therapeutics SA | -1.1% | -2.09% | Trim |
| 26 | MGTX | MeiraGTx Holdings plc | -1.5% | -18.06% | Trim |
| 27 | VEEV | Veeva Systems Inc-class A | -1.7% | -4.05% | Trim |
| 28 | CON | Concentra Group Holdings Par | -1.8% | -43.23% | Trim |
| 29 | PHR | Phreesia Inc | -1.9% | +12.57% | Add |
| 30 | ROIV | Roivant Sciences Ltd. | -2% | -71.30% | Trim |
| 31 | ICLR | ICON Public Limited Company | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 32 | ALKS | Alkermes plc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 33 | AM6 | Amicus Therapeutics Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 34 | SEM | Select Medical Holdings CORP | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 35 | AVTR | Avantor Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 36 | LH | Labcorp Holdings Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 37 | SDGR | Schrodinger Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 38 | EBS | Emergent Biosolutions Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 39 | CDNA | Caredx Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 40 | ICUI | Icu Medical Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 41 | BBIO | Bridgebio Pharma Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 42 | UPB | Upstream Bio Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 43 | TEM | Tempus Ai Inc-cl A | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 44 | OMER | Omeros CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 45 | ISRG | Intuitive Surgical Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 46 | ANTX | An2 Therapeutics Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 47 | RGNX | Regenxbio Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 48 | COYA | Coya Therapeutics Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 49 | VKTX | Viking Therapeutics Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 50 | IRTC | Irhythm Holdings Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Prosight Management, LP reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $580.4M across 46 disclosed positions in Q1 2026.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including NKTR, BSX, JANX) accounted for 42.6% of total reported equity market value during Q1 2026.
Top New Position Initiated
ALKS
市值: $18.2M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
ICLR
前期市值: $20.0M
During Q1 2026, Prosight Management, LP's top holdings by market value included NKTR (8.7%)、BSX (8.2%)、JANX (8.1%). The largest single position, NKTR, represented 8.7% of total portfolio value.
In Q1 2026, Prosight Management, LP made 53 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 16 new buys, adding to 19 positions, trimming 10 holdings, and fully liquidating 8 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.