What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001472322
Total reported value
$3.0B
$3.0B
142 檔
38.5%
According to the latest 13F quarterly dataset, Nantahala Capital Management, LLC managed an equity portfolio of $3.0B at the end of Q4 2025, spanning 142 distinct U.S. exchange-listed positions.
Nantahala Capital Management, LLC executed strategic sector rebalancing during Q4 2025, establishing 19 new positions while fully exiting 20 holdings and trimming 30 positions.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IWM | Ishares Russell 2000 ETF | ETF-Small Cap | 22.93% | +1.21% | +6.31% | |
| 2 | EW | Edwards Lifesciences CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 5.07% | +0.04% | — | |
| 3 | HGV | Hilton Grand Vacations Inc | Stock-Other | 3.90% | -0.07% | +17.56% | |
| 4 | HLF | Herbalife Ltd. | Stock-Other | 3.70% | -0.41% | +12.13% | |
| 5 | SLNOEUR | Soleno Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 2.78% | -3.07% | EXIT | |
| 6 | TEVA | Teva Pharmaceutical-sp Adr | Stock-Healthcare | 2.58% | -1.66% | EXIT | |
| 7 | PTON | Peloton Interactive Inc-a | Stock-Consumer Disc | 2.53% | -0.51% | +51.66% | |
| 8 | TBBK | Bancorp Inc/the | Stock-Other | 2.39% | -0.14% | +25.74% | |
| 9 | ✓ | Establishment Labs Holdings In | Stock-Other | 2.38% | -0.78% | -49.95% | |
| 10 | VTRS | Viatris Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 2.06% | +0.14% | — | |
| 11 | XTNT | Xtant Medical Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 1.77% | -0.44% | — | |
| 12 | XBI | Ss Spdr S&p Biotech ETF | ETF-Tech | 1.61% | +0.69% | -42.86% | |
| 13 | FULC | Fulcrum Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.61% | -0.20% | -8.08% | |
| 14 | BVS | Bioventus Inc - A | Stock-Other | 1.49% | -0.18% | +4.07% | |
| 15 | SVRA | Savara Inc | Stock-Other | 1.46% | -0.05% | -16.30% | |
| 16 | EOLS | Evolus Inc | Stock-Other | 1.28% | +0.33% | +1.64% | |
| 17 | FOXF | Fox Factory Holding CORP | Stock-Other | 1.24% | -0.20% | +200.32% | |
| 18 | GOGO | Gogo Inc | Stock-Other | 1.05% | -0.42% | — | |
| 19 | TNGX | Tango Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.05% | -0.44% | +97.39% | |
| 20 | REGN | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals | Stock-Healthcare | 1.02% | -0.31% | — | |
| 21 | AMRX | Amneal Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 1.02% | — | -42.06% | |
| 22 | EB4 | Eventbrite Inc-class A | Stock-Other | 1.01% | — | +0.34% | |
| 23 | CWH | Camping World Holdings Inc-a | Stock-Other | 0.98% | -0.17% | +52.93% | |
| 24 | ABEO | Abeona Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.96% | +0.26% | +7.84% | |
| 25 | RDNW | Ridenow Group Inc | Stock-Other | 0.91% | -0.19% | — | |
| 26 | RAPT | Rapt Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.84% | — | +21.00% | |
| 27 | GUTS | Fractyl Health Inc | Stock-Other | 0.79% | +0.07% | -10.63% | |
| 28 | AVTX | Avalo Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.74% | +0.46% | — | |
| 29 | ABVX | Abivax Sa-adr | Stock-Other | 0.68% | +0.03% | -72.52% | |
| 30 | ETON | Eton Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.66% | +0.34% | — | |
| 31 | GMED | Globus Medical Inc - A | Stock-Healthcare | 0.65% | — | -25.01% | |
| 32 | ✓ | Adc Therapeutics SA | Stock-Other | 0.64% | -0.33% | +141.60% | |
| 33 | FOSL | Fossil Group Inc | Stock-Other | 0.63% | -0.10% | +35.37% | |
| 34 | LYV | Live Nation Entertainment In | Stock-Comm Services | 0.61% | — | — | |
| 35 | TITN | Titan Machinery Inc | Stock-Other | 0.61% | +0.02% | +11.34% | |
| 36 | IMAX | Imax CORP | Stock-Other | 0.58% | +0.15% | -52.11% | |
| 37 | RMR | Rmr Group Inc/the - A | Stock-Other | 0.57% | +0.13% | — | |
| 38 | QURE | uniQure N.V. | Stock-Other | 0.55% | +0.45% | -30.59% | |
| 39 | JACK | Jack In THE Box Inc | Stock-Other | 0.54% | +0.36% | +44.33% | |
| 40 | MDXG | Mimedx Group Inc | Stock-Other | 0.54% | +0.12% | +64.77% | |
| 41 | CRMT | America's Car-mart Inc | Stock-Other | 0.54% | -0.24% | — | |
| 42 | ZVRA | Zevra Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.52% | -0.02% | -10.14% | |
| 43 | RH | Rh | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.52% | -0.08% | +75.58% | |
| 44 | ALGN | Align Technology Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.52% | -0.63% | EXIT | |
| 45 | DNTH | Dianthus Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.51% | -0.21% | EXIT | |
| 46 | CHYM | Chime Financial Inc-cl A | Stock-Other | 0.50% | -0.03% | — | |
| 47 | LBRX | Lb Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.50% | +0.17% | — | |
| 48 | TLSI | Trisalus Life Sciences Inc | Stock-Other | 0.48% | -0.15% | +1.50% | |
| 49 | CATBUSD | Astria Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.46% | — | — | |
| 50 | BNTC | Benitec Biopharma Inc | Stock-Other | 0.46% | +0.10% | +23.90% |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HLF | Herbalife Ltd. | +1.4% | +12.13% | Add |
| 2 | TEVA | Teva Pharmaceutical-sp Adr | +0.8% | — | Unchanged |
| 3 | IWM | Ishares Russell 2000 ETF | +0.7% | +6.31% | Add |
| 4 | HGV | Hilton Grand Vacations Inc | +0.6% | +17.56% | Add |
| 5 | FOXF | Fox Factory Holding CORP | +0.6% | +200.32% | Add |
| 6 | SLNOEUR | Soleno Therapeutics Inc | +0.5% | +88.43% | Add |
| 7 | TNGX | Tango Therapeutics Inc | +0.5% | +97.39% | Add |
| 8 | EB4 | Eventbrite Inc-class A | +0.4% | +0.34% | Add |
| 9 | SVRA | Savara Inc | +0.4% | -16.30% | Trim |
| 10 | VTRS | Viatris Inc | +0.3% | — | Unchanged |
| 11 | ✓ | Adc Therapeutics SA | +0.3% | +141.60% | Add |
| 12 | FOSL | Fossil Group Inc | +0.3% | +35.37% | Add |
| 13 | CASH | Pathward Financial Inc | +0.3% | +1477.84% | Add |
| 14 | RAPT | Rapt Therapeutics Inc | +0.3% | +21.00% | Add |
| 15 | REGN | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals | +0.2% | — | Unchanged |
| 16 | XTNT | Xtant Medical Holdings Inc | +0.2% | — | Unchanged |
| 17 | RYAM | Rayonier Advanced Materials | +0.2% | +252.59% | Add |
| 18 | EW | Edwards Lifesciences CORP | +0.2% | — | Unchanged |
| 19 | APYX | Apyx Medical CORP | +0.2% | +19.05% | Add |
| 20 | AVTX | Avalo Therapeutics Inc | +0.2% | — | Unchanged |
| 21 | CATBUSD | Astria Therapeutics Inc | +0.2% | — | Unchanged |
| 22 | MDXG | Mimedx Group Inc | +0.2% | +64.77% | Add |
| 23 | TBBK | Bancorp Inc/the | +0.2% | +25.74% | Add |
| 24 | RH | Rh | +0.2% | +75.58% | Add |
| 25 | RDNW | Ridenow Group Inc | +0.2% | — | Unchanged |
| 26 | TLSI | Trisalus Life Sciences Inc | +0.2% | +1.50% | Add |
| 27 | IKT | Inhibikase Therapeutics Inc | +0.2% | +79.42% | Add |
| 28 | BVS | Bioventus Inc - A | +0.1% | +4.07% | Add |
| 29 | JACK | Jack In THE Box Inc | +0.1% | +44.33% | Add |
| 30 | LBRX | Lb Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 31 | IRD | Opus Genetics Inc | +0.1% | +42.90% | Add |
| 32 | QNCX | Quince Therapeutics, Inc. | +0.1% | -13.06% | Trim |
| 33 | FULC | Fulcrum Therapeutics Inc | +0.1% | -8.08% | Trim |
| 34 | GUTS | Fractyl Health Inc | +0.1% | -10.63% | Trim |
| 35 | AVR | Anteris Technologies Global | +0.1% | +31.91% | Add |
| 36 | SLN | Silence Therapeutics Plc-adr | +0.1% | +47.97% | Add |
| 37 | ALGN | Align Technology Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 38 | KIDS | Orthopediatrics CORP | +0.1% | +303.34% | Add |
| 39 | JCAP | Jefferson Capital Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 40 | HAIN | Hain Celestial Group Inc | +0.1% | +117.63% | Add |
| 41 | SRZN | Surrozen Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 42 | EOLS | Evolus Inc | +0.1% | +1.64% | Add |
| 43 | XFOR | X4 Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.1% | +9.92% | Add |
| 44 | DSGR | Distribution Solutions Group | +0.1% | +43.27% | Add |
| 45 | GMED | Globus Medical Inc - A | +0.1% | -25.01% | Trim |
| 46 | UPB | Upstream Bio Inc | +0.1% | -16.81% | Trim |
| 47 | BNTC | Benitec Biopharma Inc | +0.1% | +23.90% | Add |
| 48 | NPCE | Neuropace Inc | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 49 | UNCY | Unicycive Therapeutics Inc | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 50 | CMCO | Columbus Mckinnon Corp/ny | 0% | — | Unchanged |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Nantahala Capital Management, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $3.0B across 142 disclosed positions in Q4 2025.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including IWM, EW, HGV) accounted for 38.5% of total reported equity market value during Q4 2025.
Top New Position Initiated
GOGO
市值: $31.7M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
KRYS
前期市值: $35.3M
During Q4 2025, Nantahala Capital Management, LLC's top holdings by market value included IWM (22.9%)、EW (5.1%)、HGV (3.9%). The largest single position, IWM, represented 22.9% of total portfolio value.
In Q4 2025, Nantahala Capital Management, LLC made 105 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 19 new buys, adding to 36 positions, trimming 30 holdings, and fully liquidating 20 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.