What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001472322
Total reported value
$3.0B
$3.0B
147 檔
36.8%
According to the latest 13F quarterly dataset, Nantahala Capital Management, LLC managed an equity portfolio of $3.0B at the end of Q2 2025, spanning 147 distinct U.S. exchange-listed positions.
In Q2 2025, Nantahala Capital Management, LLC displayed an active expansion posture, initiating 25 new positions and adding to 42 existing holdings, outstripping position reductions.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IWM | Ishares Russell 2000 ETF | ETF-Small Cap | 30.44% | +1.21% | +16.92% | |
| 2 | HGV | Hilton Grand Vacations Inc | Stock-Other | 4.17% | -0.07% | +0.08% | |
| 3 | SLNOEUR | Soleno Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 3.29% | -3.07% | EXIT | |
| 4 | ✓ | Establishment Labs Holdings In | Stock-Other | 2.97% | -0.78% | +0.08% | |
| 5 | XBI | Ss Spdr S&p Biotech ETF | ETF-Tech | 2.60% | +0.69% | -33.33% | |
| 6 | HLF | Herbalife Ltd. | Stock-Other | 2.41% | -0.41% | +20.72% | |
| 7 | TBBK | Bancorp Inc/the | Stock-Other | 2.16% | -0.14% | +16.90% | |
| 8 | XTNT | Xtant Medical Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 1.98% | -0.44% | +500.26% | |
| 9 | VTRS | Viatris Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.75% | +0.14% | — | |
| 10 | PTON | Peloton Interactive Inc-a | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.70% | -0.51% | -26.79% | |
| 11 | EOLS | Evolus Inc | Stock-Other | 1.55% | +0.33% | +14.57% | |
| 12 | CRMT | America's Car-mart Inc | Stock-Other | 1.42% | -0.24% | — | |
| 13 | AMRX | Amneal Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 1.38% | — | +14.67% | |
| 14 | BVS | Bioventus Inc - A | Stock-Other | 1.37% | -0.18% | +28.00% | |
| 15 | IMAX | Imax CORP | Stock-Other | 1.24% | +0.15% | +24.85% | |
| 16 | FULC | Fulcrum Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.16% | -0.20% | -11.08% | |
| 17 | QURE | uniQure N.V. | Stock-Other | 1.12% | +0.45% | -25.55% | |
| 18 | ABEO | Abeona Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.09% | +0.26% | +21.34% | |
| 19 | KRYS | Krystal Biotech Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.08% | +1.05% | NEW | |
| 20 | KROS | Keros Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.98% | -0.05% | +6.48% | |
| 21 | TITN | Titan Machinery Inc | Stock-Other | 0.88% | +0.02% | -29.98% | |
| 22 | LYV | Live Nation Entertainment In | Stock-Comm Services | 0.77% | — | — | |
| 23 | SVC | Service Properties Trust | Stock-Other | 0.75% | -0.05% | — | |
| 24 | SVRA | Savara Inc | Stock-Other | 0.74% | -0.05% | +3.10% | |
| 25 | FOXF | Fox Factory Holding CORP | Stock-Other | 0.74% | -0.20% | +15.91% | |
| 26 | AMLX | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.74% | +0.02% | — | |
| 27 | RMR | Rmr Group Inc/the - A | Stock-Other | 0.74% | +0.13% | +55.92% | |
| 28 | NKTR | Nektar Therapeutics | Stock-Other | 0.72% | — | — | |
| 29 | GMED | Globus Medical Inc - A | Stock-Healthcare | 0.69% | — | — | |
| 30 | TNGX | Tango Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.69% | -0.44% | +15.11% | |
| 31 | CWH | Camping World Holdings Inc-a | Stock-Other | 0.67% | -0.17% | — | |
| 32 | CZR | Caesars Entertainment Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.67% | -0.15% | EXIT | |
| 33 | EB4 | Eventbrite Inc-class A | Stock-Other | 0.66% | — | — | |
| 34 | TEVA | Teva Pharmaceutical-sp Adr | Stock-Healthcare | 0.66% | -1.66% | EXIT | |
| 35 | ETON | Eton Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.66% | +0.34% | — | |
| 36 | ✓ | Third Harmonic Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.63% | — | — | |
| 37 | GOGO | Gogo Inc | Stock-Other | 0.60% | -0.42% | -70.70% | |
| 38 | IRON | Disc Medicine Inc | Stock-Other | 0.60% | -0.16% | EXIT | |
| 39 | ILPT | Industrial Logistics Propert | Stock-Other | 0.57% | -0.02% | +27.93% | |
| 40 | URGN | UroGen Pharma Ltd. | Stock-Other | 0.54% | — | -26.16% | |
| 41 | AURA | Aura Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 0.52% | +0.17% | +67.05% | |
| 42 | ZVRA | Zevra Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.51% | -0.02% | — | |
| 43 | VSTM | Verastem Inc | Stock-Other | 0.48% | -0.25% | +28.55% | |
| 44 | COGT | Cogent Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 0.47% | -0.35% | EXIT | |
| 45 | CMPS | Compass Pathways PLC | Stock-Other | 0.46% | — | +47.74% | |
| 46 | RDNW | Ridenow Group Inc | Stock-Other | 0.45% | -0.19% | — | |
| 47 | TELA | Tela Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.45% | +0.02% | +26.66% | |
| 48 | ABVX | Abivax Sa-adr | Stock-Other | 0.44% | +0.03% | — | |
| 49 | JCAP | Jefferson Capital Inc | Stock-Other | 0.43% | -0.05% | — | |
| 50 | RSVR | Reservoir Media Inc | Stock-Other | 0.43% | -0.03% | — |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IWM | Ishares Russell 2000 ETF | +6% | +16.92% | Add |
| 2 | XTNT | Xtant Medical Holdings Inc | +1.8% | +500.26% | Add |
| 3 | VTRS | Viatris Inc | +1.8% | NEW | New buy |
| 4 | KRYS | Krystal Biotech Inc | +1.1% | NEW | New buy |
| 5 | NKTR | Nektar Therapeutics | +0.7% | NEW | New buy |
| 6 | GMED | Globus Medical Inc - A | +0.7% | NEW | New buy |
| 7 | CWH | Camping World Holdings Inc-a | +0.7% | NEW | New buy |
| 8 | TEVA | Teva Pharmaceutical-sp Adr | +0.7% | NEW | New buy |
| 9 | FULC | Fulcrum Therapeutics Inc | +0.6% | -11.08% | Trim |
| 10 | TNGX | Tango Therapeutics Inc | +0.5% | +15.11% | Add |
| 11 | JCAP | Jefferson Capital Inc | +0.4% | NEW | New buy |
| 12 | TLSI | Trisalus Life Sciences Inc | +0.4% | NEW | New buy |
| 13 | TBBK | Bancorp Inc/the | +0.4% | +16.90% | Add |
| 14 | JACK | Jack In THE Box Inc | +0.4% | NEW | New buy |
| 15 | HLF | Herbalife Ltd. | +0.4% | +20.72% | Add |
| 16 | FLWS | 1-800-flowers.com Inc-cl A | +0.4% | NEW | New buy |
| 17 | HGV | Hilton Grand Vacations Inc | +0.4% | +0.08% | Add |
| 18 | ABEO | Abeona Therapeutics Inc | +0.3% | +21.34% | Add |
| 19 | AMLX | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.3% | — | Unchanged |
| 20 | DKS | Dick's Sporting Goods Inc | +0.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 21 | IRON | Disc Medicine Inc | +0.3% | +93.95% | Add |
| 22 | RAPT | Rapt Therapeutics Inc | +0.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 23 | IMAX | Imax CORP | +0.3% | +24.85% | Add |
| 24 | SLDB | Solid Biosciences Inc | +0.3% | +505.38% | Add |
| 25 | KROS | Keros Therapeutics Inc | +0.3% | +6.48% | Add |
| 26 | COGT | Cogent Biosciences Inc | +0.3% | +96.29% | Add |
| 27 | CRMT | America's Car-mart Inc | +0.3% | — | Unchanged |
| 28 | RMR | Rmr Group Inc/the - A | +0.3% | +55.92% | Add |
| 29 | RZLT | Rezolute Inc | +0.3% | +77.44% | Add |
| 30 | ✓ | Adc Therapeutics SA | +0.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 31 | ILPT | Industrial Logistics Propert | +0.2% | +27.93% | Add |
| 32 | 2662247D | Iteos Therapeutics Inc | +0.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 33 | DSGR | Distribution Solutions Group | +0.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 34 | TELA | Tela Bio Inc | +0.2% | +26.66% | Add |
| 35 | AURA | Aura Biosciences Inc | +0.2% | +67.05% | Add |
| 36 | ✓ | Third Harmonic Bio Inc | +0.2% | — | Unchanged |
| 37 | HAIN | Hain Celestial Group Inc | +0.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 38 | UNCY | Unicycive Therapeutics Inc | +0.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 39 | FOXF | Fox Factory Holding CORP | +0.2% | +15.91% | Add |
| 40 | QNCX | Quince Therapeutics, Inc. | +0.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 41 | DHX | Dhi Group Inc | +0.2% | — | Unchanged |
| 42 | ✓ | Verve Therapeutics Inc | +0.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 43 | CMPS | Compass Pathways PLC | +0.1% | +47.74% | Add |
| 44 | DYN | Dyne Therapeutics Inc | +0.1% | +115.92% | Add |
| 45 | AKBA | Akebia Therapeutics Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 46 | EB4 | Eventbrite Inc-class A | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 47 | SLN | Silence Therapeutics Plc-adr | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 48 | UPB | Upstream Bio Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 49 | AMRX | Amneal Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.1% | +14.67% | Add |
| 50 | APYX | Apyx Medical CORP | +0.1% | +2.46% | Add |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Nantahala Capital Management, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $3.0B across 147 disclosed positions in Q2 2025.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including IWM, HGV, SLNOEUR) accounted for 36.8% of total reported equity market value during Q2 2025.
Top New Position Initiated
VTRS
市值: $44.7M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
HYG
前期市值: $276.1M
During Q2 2025, Nantahala Capital Management, LLC's top holdings by market value included IWM (30.4%)、HGV (4.2%)、SLNOEUR (3.3%). The largest single position, IWM, represented 30.4% of total portfolio value.
In Q2 2025, Nantahala Capital Management, LLC made 91 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 25 new buys, adding to 42 positions, trimming 13 holdings, and fully liquidating 11 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.