What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001472322
Total reported value
$3.0B
$3.0B
133 檔
43.0%
At the close of Q1 2025, Nantahala Capital Management, LLC disclosed equity holdings valued at approximately $3.0B, spread across 133 reported holdings.
Nantahala Capital Management, LLC executed strategic sector rebalancing during Q1 2025, establishing 93 new positions while fully exiting 86 holdings and trimming 14 positions.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IWM | Ishares Russell 2000 ETF | ETF-Small Cap | 24.41% | +1.21% | +23.28% | |
| 2 | HYG | Ishr Ibx Usd Hiyld Cb Etf-ui | ETF-High Yield | 10.97% | — | — | |
| 3 | SLNOEUR | Soleno Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 6.69% | -3.07% | EXIT | |
| 4 | QQQ | Invesco Qqq Trust Series 1 | ETF-Tech | 5.59% | — | — | |
| 5 | XBI | Ss Spdr S&p Biotech ETF | ETF-Tech | 3.87% | +0.69% | -4.00% | |
| 6 | HGV | Hilton Grand Vacations Inc | Stock-Other | 3.81% | -0.07% | +47.99% | |
| 7 | ✓ | Establishment Labs Holdings In | Stock-Other | 2.88% | -0.78% | +7.23% | |
| 8 | PTON | Peloton Interactive Inc-a | Stock-Consumer Disc | 2.15% | -0.51% | -30.47% | |
| 9 | HLF | Herbalife Ltd. | Stock-Other | 2.02% | -0.41% | +637.50% | |
| 10 | EOLS | Evolus Inc | Stock-Other | 1.79% | +0.33% | +19.85% | |
| 11 | TBBK | Bancorp Inc/the | Stock-Other | 1.74% | -0.14% | -14.98% | |
| 12 | BVS | Bioventus Inc - A | Stock-Other | 1.50% | -0.18% | +2.45% | |
| 13 | AMRX | Amneal Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 1.27% | — | +3.90% | |
| 14 | GOGO | Gogo Inc | Stock-Other | 1.22% | -0.42% | +38.46% | |
| 15 | CRMT | America's Car-mart Inc | Stock-Other | 1.16% | -0.24% | +18.36% | |
| 16 | QURE | uniQure N.V. | Stock-Other | 1.16% | +0.45% | +3.83% | |
| 17 | TITN | Titan Machinery Inc | Stock-Other | 1.10% | +0.02% | -0.22% | |
| 18 | IMAX | Imax CORP | Stock-Other | 0.95% | +0.15% | -35.14% | |
| 19 | SVRA | Savara Inc | Stock-Other | 0.89% | -0.05% | +7.31% | |
| 20 | SVC | Service Properties Trust | Stock-Other | 0.84% | -0.05% | -0.42% | |
| 21 | ABEO | Abeona Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.76% | +0.26% | -0.48% | |
| 22 | KROS | Keros Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.71% | -0.05% | +50.79% | |
| 23 | LYV | Live Nation Entertainment In | Stock-Comm Services | 0.68% | — | — | |
| 24 | ETON | Eton Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.61% | +0.34% | +5.14% | |
| 25 | URGN | UroGen Pharma Ltd. | Stock-Other | 0.60% | — | -0.60% | |
| 26 | CZR | Caesars Entertainment Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.59% | -0.15% | EXIT | |
| 27 | FOXF | Fox Factory Holding CORP | Stock-Other | 0.58% | -0.20% | -1.16% | |
| 28 | RDNW | Ridenow Group Inc | Stock-Other | 0.56% | -0.19% | -0.03% | |
| 29 | FULC | Fulcrum Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.55% | -0.20% | +0.90% | |
| 30 | VSTM | Verastem Inc | Stock-Other | 0.55% | -0.25% | -38.75% | |
| 31 | EB4 | Eventbrite Inc-class A | Stock-Other | 0.54% | — | +7.59% | |
| 32 | RDVT | Red Violet Inc | Stock-Other | 0.51% | — | -19.19% | |
| 33 | MLYS | Mineralys Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.50% | -0.16% | +24.54% | |
| 34 | RMR | Rmr Group Inc/the - A | Stock-Other | 0.49% | +0.13% | +63.31% | |
| 35 | RH | Rh | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.47% | -0.08% | — | |
| 36 | ZVRA | Zevra Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.44% | -0.02% | -37.11% | |
| 37 | RSVR | Reservoir Media Inc | Stock-Other | 0.44% | -0.03% | -7.60% | |
| 38 | BNTC | Benitec Biopharma Inc | Stock-Other | 0.43% | +0.10% | — | |
| 39 | AMLX | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.41% | +0.02% | +102.07% | |
| 40 | ✓ | Third Harmonic Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.41% | — | +486.57% | |
| 41 | ABVX | Abivax Sa-adr | Stock-Other | 0.37% | +0.03% | +3.27% | |
| 42 | OPTNUSD | Optinose Inc | Stock-Other | 0.36% | — | -0.07% | |
| 43 | EHTH | Ehealth Inc | Stock-Other | 0.35% | +0.01% | -34.74% | |
| 44 | ILPT | Industrial Logistics Propert | Stock-Other | 0.34% | -0.02% | +18.90% | |
| 45 | TRML | Tourmaline Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.32% | — | -0.77% | |
| 46 | CMPS | Compass Pathways PLC | Stock-Other | 0.32% | — | +182.92% | |
| 47 | ELUT | Elutia Inc | Stock-Other | 0.32% | -0.02% | +11.17% | |
| 48 | 260 | Centessa Pharmaceuticals-adr | Stock-Other | 0.32% | -0.37% | EXIT | |
| 49 | CDXS | Codexis Inc | Stock-Other | 0.30% | +0.02% | -0.39% | |
| 50 | AURA | Aura Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 0.30% | +0.17% | -0.18% |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IWM | Ishares Russell 2000 ETF | +11.4% | +23.28% | Add |
| 2 | XBI | Ss Spdr S&p Biotech ETF | +2.3% | -4.00% | Add |
| 3 | HLF | Herbalife Ltd. | +1.6% | +637.50% | Add |
| 4 | PTON | Peloton Interactive Inc-a | +1.5% | -30.47% | Add |
| 5 | KROS | Keros Therapeutics Inc | 0% | +50.79% | Add |
| 6 | VMD | Viemed Healthcare Inc | -0.1% | -0.29% | Trim |
| 7 | ✓ | -0.2% | -0.11% | Trim | |
| 8 | XGN | Exagen Inc | -0.2% | -1.50% | Trim |
| 9 | RDVT | Red Violet Inc | -0.2% | -19.19% | Trim |
| 10 | DHX | Dhi Group Inc | -0.2% | -0.11% | Trim |
| 11 | RMR | Rmr Group Inc/the - A | -0.2% | +63.31% | Add |
| 12 | RDI | Reading International Inc-a | -0.4% | -32.92% | Trim |
| 13 | AKBA | Akebia Therapeutics Inc | -0.4% | — | Trim |
| 14 | PAYO | Payoneer Global Inc | -0.5% | -90.38% | Trim |
| 15 | ALTG | Alta Equipment Group Inc | -0.6% | +23.39% | Trim |
| 16 | DRIOEUR | Dariohealth CORP | -0.6% | -30.78% | Add |
| 17 | IMAX | Imax CORP | -0.8% | -35.14% | Trim |
| 18 | SNDX | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | -1% | -1.08% | Trim |
| 19 | ✓ | Establishment Labs Holdings In | -1.9% | +7.23% | Trim |
| 20 | CDXS | Codexis Inc | -2.2% | -0.39% | Trim |
| 21 | QURE | uniQure N.V. | -2.2% | +3.83% | Trim |
| 22 | W | Wayfair Inc- Class A | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 23 | HYG | Ishr Ibx Usd Hiyld Cb Etf-ui | — | NEW | New buy |
| 24 | TLT | Ishares 20+ Year Treasury Bd | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 25 | SLNOEUR | Soleno Therapeutics Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 26 | QQQ | Invesco Qqq Trust Series 1 | — | NEW | New buy |
| 27 | LNWO | Light & Wonder Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 28 | HGV | Hilton Grand Vacations Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 29 | IWO | Ishares Russell 2000 Growth | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 30 | MLKN | Millerknoll Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 31 | QADA | Qad Inc-a | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 32 | VG1EUR | Vonage Holdings CORP | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 33 | CVNA | Carvana Co | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 34 | THC | Tenet Healthcare CORP | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 35 | CASH | Pathward Financial Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 36 | TNL | Travel + Leisure Co | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 37 | LXFR | Luxfer Holdings PLC | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 38 | EOLS | Evolus Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 39 | TBBK | Bancorp Inc/the | — | NEW | New buy |
| 40 | FOUR | Shift4 Payments, Inc. | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 41 | DXPE | Dxp Enterprises Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 42 | TDOC | Teladoc Health Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 43 | SPRY | Ars Pharmaceuticals Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 44 | BVS | Bioventus Inc - A | — | NEW | New buy |
| 45 | TAUSD | Travelcenters Of America Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 46 | GDEN | Golden Entertainment Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 47 | AMRX | Amneal Pharmaceuticals Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 48 | CUE1EUR | Cue Biopharma Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 49 | GOGO | Gogo Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 50 | ✓ | Immatics NV | — | EXIT | Sold out |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Nantahala Capital Management, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $3.0B across 133 disclosed positions in Q1 2025.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including IWM, HYG, SLNOEUR) accounted for 43.0% of total reported equity market value during Q1 2025.
Top New Position Initiated
HYG
市值: $276.1M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
W
前期市值: $411.7M
During Q1 2025, Nantahala Capital Management, LLC's top holdings by market value included IWM (24.4%)、HYG (11.0%)、SLNOEUR (6.7%). The largest single position, IWM, represented 24.4% of total portfolio value.
In Q1 2025, Nantahala Capital Management, LLC made 200 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 93 new buys, adding to 7 positions, trimming 14 holdings, and fully liquidating 86 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.