What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001472322
Total reported value
$3.0B
$3.0B
127 檔
35.5%
During the Q4 2024 filing period, Nantahala Capital Management, LLC (CIK: 0001472322) submitted its Form 13F report to the U.S. SEC, disclosing a tracked public equity portfolio valued at $3.0B across 127 reported positions.
Nantahala Capital Management, LLC executed strategic sector rebalancing during Q4 2024, establishing 16 new positions while fully exiting 20 holdings and trimming 27 positions.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IWM | Ishares Russell 2000 ETF | ETF-Small Cap | 23.70% | +1.21% | +34.84% | |
| 2 | SLNOEUR | Soleno Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 7.58% | -3.07% | EXIT | |
| 3 | LLY | Eli Lilly & Co | Stock-Healthcare | 5.30% | — | +77.78% | |
| 4 | XBI | Ss Spdr S&p Biotech ETF | ETF-Tech | 4.83% | +0.69% | +52.13% | |
| 5 | PTON | Peloton Interactive Inc-a | Stock-Consumer Disc | 4.60% | -0.51% | -33.95% | |
| 6 | ✓ | Establishment Labs Holdings In | Stock-Other | 3.27% | -0.78% | -29.87% | |
| 7 | HGV | Hilton Grand Vacations Inc | Stock-Other | 2.90% | -0.07% | +131.78% | |
| 8 | TBBK | Bancorp Inc/the | Stock-Other | 2.20% | -0.14% | +65.68% | |
| 9 | QURE | uniQure N.V. | Stock-Other | 2.01% | +0.45% | -10.99% | |
| 10 | BVS | Bioventus Inc - A | Stock-Other | 1.82% | -0.18% | -7.45% | |
| 11 | SYK | Stryker CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 1.55% | — | -16.67% | |
| 12 | IMAX | Imax CORP | Stock-Other | 1.54% | +0.15% | -49.61% | |
| 13 | EOLS | Evolus Inc | Stock-Other | 1.48% | +0.33% | +10.81% | |
| 14 | AMRX | Amneal Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 1.25% | — | +37.29% | |
| 15 | CRMT | America's Car-mart Inc | Stock-Other | 1.20% | -0.24% | — | |
| 16 | RDNW | Ridenow Group Inc | Stock-Other | 1.16% | -0.19% | +4.36% | |
| 17 | SVRA | Savara Inc | Stock-Other | 0.99% | -0.05% | +45.25% | |
| 18 | TITN | Titan Machinery Inc | Stock-Other | 0.99% | +0.02% | — | |
| 19 | ABEO | Abeona Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.97% | +0.26% | +2.44% | |
| 20 | FULC | Fulcrum Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.96% | -0.20% | +0.04% | |
| 21 | GOGO | Gogo Inc | Stock-Other | 0.89% | -0.42% | +441.46% | |
| 22 | SVC | Service Properties Trust | Stock-Other | 0.88% | -0.05% | — | |
| 23 | EB4 | Eventbrite Inc-class A | Stock-Other | 0.86% | — | +76.45% | |
| 24 | ZVRA | Zevra Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.84% | -0.02% | -19.96% | |
| 25 | VSTM | Verastem Inc | Stock-Other | 0.83% | -0.25% | +0.52% | |
| 26 | FOXF | Fox Factory Holding CORP | Stock-Other | 0.83% | -0.20% | — | |
| 27 | EHTH | Ehealth Inc | Stock-Other | 0.81% | +0.01% | +5.11% | |
| 28 | KROS | Keros Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.79% | -0.05% | +205.26% | |
| 29 | PAYO | Payoneer Global Inc | Stock-Other | 0.66% | +0.02% | -27.28% | |
| 30 | RDVT | Red Violet Inc | Stock-Other | 0.66% | — | -6.63% | |
| 31 | ETON | Eton Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.64% | +0.34% | +11.99% | |
| 32 | BKSY | Blacksky Technology Inc | Stock-Other | 0.64% | — | -43.79% | |
| 33 | URGN | UroGen Pharma Ltd. | Stock-Other | 0.63% | — | — | |
| 34 | RSVR | Reservoir Media Inc | Stock-Other | 0.61% | -0.03% | — | |
| 35 | CASH | Pathward Financial Inc | Stock-Other | 0.60% | — | -27.58% | |
| 36 | RZLT | Rezolute Inc | Stock-Other | 0.60% | — | +10.90% | |
| 37 | CDXS | Codexis Inc | Stock-Other | 0.58% | +0.02% | -4.25% | |
| 38 | TELA | Tela Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.57% | +0.02% | +66.21% | |
| 39 | TRML | Tourmaline Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.47% | — | -23.39% | |
| 40 | ELUT | Elutia Inc | Stock-Other | 0.46% | -0.02% | — | |
| 41 | BNTC | Benitec Biopharma Inc | Stock-Other | 0.45% | +0.10% | — | |
| 42 | ABVX | Abivax Sa-adr | Stock-Other | 0.45% | +0.03% | +45.70% | |
| 43 | AURA | Aura Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 0.45% | +0.17% | — | |
| 44 | GPCR | Structure Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.43% | — | +116.96% | |
| 45 | CZR | Caesars Entertainment Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.43% | -0.15% | EXIT | |
| 46 | UPB | Upstream Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.42% | -0.13% | EXIT | |
| 47 | IRON | Disc Medicine Inc | Stock-Other | 0.41% | -0.16% | EXIT | |
| 48 | RMR | Rmr Group Inc/the - A | Stock-Other | 0.40% | +0.13% | +32.79% | |
| 49 | AVR | Anteris Technologies Global | Stock-Other | 0.40% | -0.02% | — | |
| 50 | TNGX | Tango Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.37% | -0.44% | — |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IWM | Ishares Russell 2000 ETF | +3% | +34.84% | Add |
| 2 | HGV | Hilton Grand Vacations Inc | +1.5% | +131.78% | Add |
| 3 | LLY | Eli Lilly & Co | +1.3% | +77.78% | Add |
| 4 | QURE | uniQure N.V. | +1.3% | -10.99% | Trim |
| 5 | SVC | Service Properties Trust | +0.9% | NEW | New buy |
| 6 | FOXF | Fox Factory Holding CORP | +0.8% | NEW | New buy |
| 7 | XBI | Ss Spdr S&p Biotech ETF | +0.7% | +52.13% | Add |
| 8 | GOGO | Gogo Inc | +0.7% | +441.46% | Add |
| 9 | URGN | UroGen Pharma Ltd. | +0.6% | NEW | New buy |
| 10 | TBBK | Bancorp Inc/the | +0.6% | +65.68% | Add |
| 11 | EHTH | Ehealth Inc | +0.4% | +5.11% | Add |
| 12 | UPB | Upstream Bio Inc | +0.4% | NEW | New buy |
| 13 | EB4 | Eventbrite Inc-class A | +0.4% | +76.45% | Add |
| 14 | AVR | Anteris Technologies Global | +0.4% | NEW | New buy |
| 15 | TNGX | Tango Therapeutics Inc | +0.4% | NEW | New buy |
| 16 | ETON | Eton Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.3% | +11.99% | Add |
| 17 | IKT | Inhibikase Therapeutics Inc | +0.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 18 | ✓ | +0.3% | +268.46% | Add | |
| 19 | OPTNUSD | Optinose Inc | +0.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 20 | VSTM | Verastem Inc | +0.3% | +0.52% | Add |
| 21 | TELA | Tela Bio Inc | +0.2% | +66.21% | Add |
| 22 | ✓ | Third Harmonic Bio Inc | +0.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 23 | APYX | Apyx Medical CORP | +0.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 24 | PTON | Peloton Interactive Inc-a | +0.2% | -33.95% | Trim |
| 25 | EYPT | Eyepoint Inc | +0.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 26 | ANEB | Anebulo Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.2% | +494.11% | Add |
| 27 | AMRX | Amneal Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.1% | +37.29% | Add |
| 28 | SLN | Silence Therapeutics Plc-adr | +0.1% | +424.84% | Add |
| 29 | FOSL | Fossil Group Inc | +0.1% | +74.60% | Add |
| 30 | PVLA | Palvella Therapeutics Inc | +0.1% | NEW | New buy |
| 31 | CDXS | Codexis Inc | +0.1% | -4.25% | Trim |
| 32 | ELDN | Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.1% | +91.32% | Add |
| 33 | FULC | Fulcrum Therapeutics Inc | +0.1% | +0.04% | Add |
| 34 | CMPS | Compass Pathways PLC | +0.1% | +400.00% | Add |
| 35 | KOD | Kodiak Sciences Inc | +0.1% | +287.20% | Add |
| 36 | ✓ | Rapt Therapeutics Inc | +0.1% | NEW | New buy |
| 37 | BNTC | Benitec Biopharma Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 38 | ILPT | Industrial Logistics Propert | +0.1% | +86.35% | Add |
| 39 | NPCE | Neuropace Inc | +0.1% | -7.54% | Trim |
| 40 | TYRA | Tyra Biosciences Inc | +0.1% | NEW | New buy |
| 41 | ✓ | +0.1% | NEW | New buy | |
| 42 | BKSY | Blacksky Technology Inc | +0.1% | -43.79% | Trim |
| 43 | GPCR | Structure Therapeutics Inc | +0.1% | +116.96% | Add |
| 44 | ✓ | +0.1% | +54.10% | Add | |
| 45 | CRMT | America's Car-mart Inc | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 46 | IRON | Disc Medicine Inc | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 47 | NKTREUR | Nektar Therapeutics | 0% | +90.02% | Add |
| 48 | TQ80 | Theratechnologies Inc | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 49 | LXRX | Lexicon Pharmaceuticals Inc | 0% | +186.62% | Add |
| 50 | VTGN | Vistagen Therapeutics Inc | 0% | +30.59% | Add |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Nantahala Capital Management, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $3.0B across 127 disclosed positions in Q4 2024.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including IWM, SLNOEUR, LLY) accounted for 35.5% of total reported equity market value during Q4 2024.
Top New Position Initiated
SVC
市值: $20.6M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
LOPE
前期市值: $56.7M
During Q4 2024, Nantahala Capital Management, LLC's top holdings by market value included IWM (23.7%)、SLNOEUR (7.6%)、LLY (5.3%). The largest single position, IWM, represented 23.7% of total portfolio value.
In Q4 2024, Nantahala Capital Management, LLC made 108 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 16 new buys, adding to 45 positions, trimming 27 holdings, and fully liquidating 20 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.