What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001472322
Total reported value
$3.0B
$3.0B
121 檔
27.6%
As reported in its official Q2 2024 Form 13F filing, Nantahala Capital Management, LLC's tracked investment portfolio stood at $3.0B with 121 total positions.
During Q2 2024, Nantahala Capital Management, LLC's portfolio maintained high stability with no major positional turnover, reflecting a continuous long-term holding approach.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IWM | Ishares Russell 2000 ETF | ETF-Small Cap | 19.58% | +1.21% | +22.33% | |
| 2 | LLY | Eli Lilly & Co | Stock-Healthcare | 8.47% | — | +60.00% | |
| 3 | SLNOEUR | Soleno Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 7.35% | -3.07% | EXIT | |
| 4 | ✓ | Establishment Labs Holdings In | Stock-Other | 6.67% | -0.78% | -0.07% | |
| 5 | XBI | Ss Spdr S&p Biotech ETF | ETF-Tech | 6.62% | +0.69% | -37.06% | |
| 6 | PTON | Peloton Interactive Inc-a | Stock-Consumer Disc | 3.74% | -0.51% | +117.18% | |
| 7 | LOPE | Grand Canyon Education Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 3.27% | — | — | |
| 8 | IMAX | Imax CORP | Stock-Other | 2.74% | +0.15% | +27.01% | |
| 9 | EOLS | Evolus Inc | Stock-Other | 1.85% | +0.33% | — | |
| 10 | BVS | Bioventus Inc - A | Stock-Other | 1.79% | -0.18% | -8.06% | |
| 11 | CASH | Pathward Financial Inc | Stock-Other | 1.79% | — | -47.01% | |
| 12 | HGV | Hilton Grand Vacations Inc | Stock-Other | 1.58% | -0.07% | — | |
| 13 | SVRA | Savara Inc | Stock-Other | 1.22% | -0.05% | +198.20% | |
| 14 | CRMT | America's Car-mart Inc | Stock-Other | 1.10% | -0.24% | — | |
| 15 | RDNW | Ridenow Group Inc | Stock-Other | 1.06% | -0.19% | — | |
| 16 | KROS | Keros Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.01% | -0.05% | +28.85% | |
| 17 | AMRX | Amneal Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.99% | — | +1.91% | |
| 18 | ABEO | Abeona Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.99% | +0.26% | +40.96% | |
| 19 | EGRX | Eagle Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.97% | — | +135.32% | |
| 20 | ✓ | Optinose Inc | Stock-Other | 0.84% | — | +442.33% | |
| 21 | ABVX | Abivax Sa-adr | Stock-Other | 0.76% | +0.03% | -2.42% | |
| 22 | QURE | uniQure N.V. | Stock-Other | 0.76% | +0.45% | -13.14% | |
| 23 | RZLT | Rezolute Inc | Stock-Other | 0.75% | — | -1.09% | |
| 24 | TBBK | Bancorp Inc/the | Stock-Other | 0.75% | -0.14% | — | |
| 25 | RSVR | Reservoir Media Inc | Stock-Other | 0.72% | -0.03% | — | |
| 26 | ZVRA | Zevra Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.69% | -0.02% | -1.38% | |
| 27 | PAYO | Payoneer Global Inc | Stock-Other | 0.69% | +0.02% | +16.15% | |
| 28 | ✓ | Assertio Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 0.67% | — | — | |
| 29 | TELA | Tela Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.67% | +0.02% | +122.77% | |
| 30 | RDVT | Red Violet Inc | Stock-Other | 0.67% | — | -59.47% | |
| 31 | CDXS | Codexis Inc | Stock-Other | 0.66% | +0.02% | -18.65% | |
| 32 | ENVA | Enova International Inc | Stock-Financials | 0.60% | — | -8.77% | |
| 33 | AURA | Aura Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 0.56% | +0.17% | -3.92% | |
| 34 | VMD | Viemed Healthcare Inc | Stock-Other | 0.55% | -0.06% | -7.42% | |
| 35 | SNDX | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.54% | — | -2.58% | |
| 36 | ✓ | Immatics NV | Stock-Other | 0.54% | — | — | |
| 37 | TRML | Tourmaline Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.53% | — | — | |
| 38 | VNDA | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.53% | — | +57.27% | |
| 39 | ELUT | Elutia Inc | Stock-Other | 0.52% | -0.02% | +8.83% | |
| 40 | EHTH | Ehealth Inc | Stock-Other | 0.51% | +0.01% | — | |
| 41 | HLF | Herbalife Ltd. | Stock-Other | 0.49% | -0.41% | +60.00% | |
| 42 | EB4 | Eventbrite Inc-class A | Stock-Other | 0.45% | — | — | |
| 43 | LXFR | Luxfer Holdings PLC | Stock-Other | 0.41% | — | -11.84% | |
| 44 | ILPT | Industrial Logistics Propert | Stock-Other | 0.40% | -0.02% | -0.59% | |
| 45 | OCUL | Ocular Therapeutix Inc | Stock-Other | 0.40% | — | — | |
| 46 | NDLSUSD | Noodles & Co | Stock-Other | 0.40% | — | +6.82% | |
| 47 | RMR | Rmr Group Inc/the - A | Stock-Other | 0.40% | +0.13% | -13.01% | |
| 48 | IRON | Disc Medicine Inc | Stock-Other | 0.40% | -0.16% | EXIT | |
| 49 | ALTG | Alta Equipment Group Inc | Stock-Other | 0.39% | -0.02% | +108.25% | |
| 50 | COGT | Cogent Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 0.39% | -0.35% | EXIT |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Nantahala Capital Management, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $3.0B across 121 disclosed positions in Q2 2024.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including IWM, LLY, SLNOEUR) accounted for 27.6% of total reported equity market value during Q2 2024.
During Q2 2024, Nantahala Capital Management, LLC's top holdings by market value included IWM (19.6%)、LLY (8.5%)、SLNOEUR (7.3%). The largest single position, IWM, represented 19.6% of total portfolio value.
In Q2 2024, Nantahala Capital Management, LLC made 0 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 0 new buys, adding to 0 positions, trimming 0 holdings, and fully liquidating 0 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.