What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001232621
Total reported value
$2.2B
$2.2B
194 檔
27.1%
In Q3 2025, Tang Capital Management LLC's U.S. equity holdings reached a combined market value of $2.2B, distributed across 194 disclosed stock positions.
Tang Capital Management LLC executed strategic sector rebalancing during Q3 2025, establishing 25 new positions while fully exiting 29 holdings and trimming 46 positions.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TARS | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 5.62% | +0.25% | — | |
| 2 | LKFT | Lakefront Biotherapeutic-adr | Stock-Other | 5.54% | -0.61% | +4.04% | |
| 3 | AUPH | Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 4.82% | +0.85% | +12.96% | |
| 4 | PTCT | Ptc Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 3.54% | +0.37% | +36.36% | |
| 5 | MIRM | Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 3.49% | +0.77% | — | |
| 6 | KNSA | Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc | Stock-Other | 3.48% | +1.03% | — | |
| 7 | IMCR | Immunocore Holdings Plc-adr | Stock-Other | 3.22% | -0.24% | +9.50% | |
| 8 | 4XC1 | Kalvista Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 2.36% | -4.68% | EXIT | |
| 9 | VRDN | Viridian Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 2.36% | -0.28% | — | |
| 10 | CMPX | Compass Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 2.27% | -2.72% | +24.57% | |
| 11 | CELC | Celcuity Inc | Stock-Other | 2.19% | +0.16% | — | |
| 12 | ✓ | Merus N V | Stock-Other | 2.17% | — | — | |
| 13 | SYRE | Spyre Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 2.06% | +2.78% | — | |
| 14 | RLAY | Relay Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.62% | — | — | |
| 15 | LENZ | Lenz Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.61% | -0.09% | — | |
| 16 | ANAB | Anaptysbio Inc | Stock-Other | 1.57% | +0.33% | +0.21% | |
| 17 | PGEN | Precigen Inc | Stock-Other | 1.57% | +0.40% | — | |
| 18 | VERA | Vera Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.51% | — | — | |
| 19 | NKE | Nike Inc -cl B | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.39% | — | +2577.45% | |
| 20 | IONS | Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.39% | — | +266.67% | |
| 21 | CTMX | Cytomx Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.36% | — | — | |
| 22 | EOLS | Evolus Inc | Stock-Other | 1.30% | -0.10% | EXIT | |
| 23 | ✓ | Avadel Pharmaceuticals PLC ADR | Stock-Other | 1.23% | — | — | |
| 24 | ACAD | Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.23% | — | — | |
| 25 | VRTX | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.21% | — | +700.00% | |
| 26 | ANIP | Ani Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 1.12% | -0.10% | — | |
| 27 | INSM | Insmed Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.11% | -1.68% | — | |
| 28 | LEGN | Legend Biotech Corp-adr | Stock-Other | 1.04% | — | — | |
| 29 | BNTX | Biontech Se-adr | Stock-Other | 1.02% | -0.13% | — | |
| 30 | LQDA | Liquidia CORP | Stock-Other | 1.00% | — | — | |
| 31 | JAZZ | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.96% | — | — | |
| 32 | NVDA | Nvidia CORP | Stock-Tech | 0.94% | — | — | |
| 33 | VKTX | Viking Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.88% | +0.06% | +135.14% | |
| 34 | KROS | Keros Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.86% | — | — | |
| 35 | NBIX | Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.81% | — | — | |
| 36 | URGN | UroGen Pharma Ltd. | Stock-Other | 0.77% | -0.32% | EXIT | |
| 37 | DVAX | Dynavax Technologies CORP | Stock-Other | 0.75% | — | — | |
| 38 | META | Meta Platforms Inc-class A | Stock-Comm Services | 0.74% | — | — | |
| 39 | ZYME | Zymeworks Inc | Stock-Other | 0.72% | — | — | |
| 40 | GSK | Gsk Plc-spon Adr | Stock-Healthcare | 0.66% | — | — | |
| 41 | JANX | Janux Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.66% | -0.35% | EXIT | |
| 42 | TVTX | Travere Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.64% | — | — | |
| 43 | NUVB | Nuvation Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.60% | +0.16% | +7.69% | |
| 44 | ADMA | Adma Biologics Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.59% | — | — | |
| 45 | NKTX | Nkarta Inc | Stock-Other | 0.56% | -0.16% | EXIT | |
| 46 | REPL | Replimune Group Inc | Stock-Other | 0.55% | — | +6.25% | |
| 47 | AVIR | Atea Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.54% | -0.30% | -1.29% | |
| 48 | DSGN | Design Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.52% | — | — | |
| 49 | DERM | Journey Medical CORP | Stock-Other | 0.51% | +0.14% | — | |
| 50 | ABCL | Abcellera Biologics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.50% | — | — |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ✓ | Merus N V | +1.9% | — | Add |
| 2 | VERA | Vera Therapeutics Inc | +1.3% | — | Add |
| 3 | NKE | Nike Inc -cl B | +1.3% | +2577.45% | Add |
| 4 | IONS | Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc | +1.1% | +266.67% | Add |
| 5 | CTMX | Cytomx Therapeutics Inc | +1.1% | — | Add |
| 6 | CMPX | Compass Therapeutics Inc | +1.1% | +24.57% | Add |
| 7 | KNSA | Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc | +0.9% | — | Add |
| 8 | PTCT | Ptc Therapeutics Inc | +0.7% | +36.36% | Add |
| 9 | INSM | Insmed Inc | +0.7% | — | Add |
| 10 | LENZ | Lenz Therapeutics Inc | +0.5% | — | Add |
| 11 | VKTX | Viking Therapeutics Inc | +0.5% | +135.14% | Add |
| 12 | RLAY | Relay Therapeutics Inc | +0.5% | — | Unchanged |
| 13 | JANX | Janux Therapeutics Inc | +0.4% | +250.00% | Add |
| 14 | MIRM | Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.4% | — | Trim |
| 15 | AUPH | Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.4% | +12.96% | Add |
| 16 | ✓ | Avadel Pharmaceuticals PLC ADR | +0.3% | — | Unchanged |
| 17 | VRDN | Viridian Therapeutics Inc | +0.3% | — | Add |
| 18 | CMPS | Compass Pathways PLC | +0.3% | +69.23% | Add |
| 19 | STOK | Stoke Therapeutics Inc | +0.3% | — | Unchanged |
| 20 | IDXX | Idexx Laboratories Inc | +0.3% | — | Add |
| 21 | KROS | Keros Therapeutics Inc | +0.2% | — | Add |
| 22 | SYRE | Spyre Therapeutics Inc | +0.2% | — | Add |
| 23 | NUVB | Nuvation Bio Inc | +0.2% | +7.69% | Add |
| 24 | BEAM | Beam Therapeutics Inc | +0.2% | +24.39% | Add |
| 25 | ABCL | Abcellera Biologics Inc | +0.2% | — | Unchanged |
| 26 | VSTM | Verastem Inc | +0.2% | +192.52% | Add |
| 27 | VTYXUSD | Ventyx Biosciences Inc | +0.2% | — | Unchanged |
| 28 | DSGN | Design Therapeutics Inc | +0.2% | — | Add |
| 29 | PYXS | Pyxis Oncology Inc | +0.2% | — | Add |
| 30 | 260 | Centessa Pharmaceuticals-adr | +0.2% | +300.00% | Add |
| 31 | BRD1EUR | Mind Medicine Mindmed Inc | +0.1% | — | Add |
| 32 | DNTH | Dianthus Therapeutics Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 33 | BDTX | Black Diamond Therapeutics I | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 34 | MLYS | Mineralys Therapeutics Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 35 | NVDA | Nvidia CORP | +0.1% | — | Trim |
| 36 | CHRS | Coherus Oncology Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 37 | IMCR | Immunocore Holdings Plc-adr | +0.1% | +9.50% | Add |
| 38 | STRO | Sutro Biopharma, Inc. | +0.1% | +10.43% | Add |
| 39 | ERAS | Erasca Inc | 0% | — | Add |
| 40 | KOD | Kodiak Sciences Inc | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 41 | LKFT | Lakefront Biotherapeutic-adr | 0% | +4.04% | Add |
| 42 | BIOA | Bioage Labs Inc | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 43 | OPRX | Optimizerx CORP | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 44 | AMLX | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals Inc | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 45 | LQDA | Liquidia CORP | 0% | — | Trim |
| 46 | GMAB | Genmab A/s -sp Adr | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 47 | TBPH | Theravance Biopharma, Inc. | 0% | — | Add |
| 48 | NMRA | Neumora Therapeutics Inc | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 49 | CRBP | Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdi | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 50 | ENTA | Enanta Pharmaceuticals Inc | 0% | — | Unchanged |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Tang Capital Management LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $2.2B across 194 disclosed positions in Q3 2025.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including TARS, LKFT, AUPH) accounted for 27.1% of total reported equity market value during Q3 2025.
Top New Position Initiated
CELC
市值: $56.8M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
ITCIEUR
前期市值: $29.0M
During Q3 2025, Tang Capital Management LLC's top holdings by market value included TARS (5.6%)、LKFT (5.5%)、AUPH (4.8%). The largest single position, TARS, represented 5.6% of total portfolio value.
In Q3 2025, Tang Capital Management LLC made 138 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 25 new buys, adding to 38 positions, trimming 46 holdings, and fully liquidating 29 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.