What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001232621
Total reported value
$2.2B
$2.2B
200 檔
19.4%
According to the latest 13F quarterly dataset, Tang Capital Management LLC managed an equity portfolio of $2.2B at the end of Q2 2025, spanning 200 distinct U.S. exchange-listed positions.
Tang Capital Management LLC executed strategic sector rebalancing during Q2 2025, establishing 18 new positions while fully exiting 22 holdings and trimming 43 positions.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LKFT | Lakefront Biotherapeutic-adr | Stock-Other | 5.65% | -0.61% | +0.71% | |
| 2 | TARS | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 5.03% | +0.25% | — | |
| 3 | AUPH | Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 4.29% | +0.85% | — | |
| 4 | IMCR | Immunocore Holdings Plc-adr | Stock-Other | 3.34% | -0.24% | +9.91% | |
| 5 | KNSA | Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc | Stock-Other | 3.26% | +1.03% | +9.91% | |
| 6 | MIRM | Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 3.18% | +0.77% | -0.09% | |
| 7 | 4XC1 | Kalvista Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 2.82% | -4.68% | EXIT | |
| 8 | PTCT | Ptc Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 2.72% | +0.37% | +10.00% | |
| 9 | SYRE | Spyre Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 2.42% | +2.78% | +56.10% | |
| 10 | EOLS | Evolus Inc | Stock-Other | 2.33% | -0.10% | EXIT | |
| 11 | VRDN | Viridian Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 2.01% | -0.28% | +1.79% | |
| 12 | 2662247D | Iteos Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.93% | — | +42.30% | |
| 13 | CMPX | Compass Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.77% | -2.72% | +22.11% | |
| 14 | ACAD | Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.64% | — | — | |
| 15 | VERA | Vera Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.61% | — | +800.00% | |
| 16 | ✓ | Merus N V | Stock-Other | 1.60% | — | +500.00% | |
| 17 | REPL | Replimune Group Inc | Stock-Other | 1.50% | — | +10.34% | |
| 18 | ANAB | Anaptysbio Inc | Stock-Other | 1.49% | +0.33% | -13.87% | |
| 19 | LEGN | Legend Biotech Corp-adr | Stock-Other | 1.49% | — | — | |
| 20 | BNTX | Biontech Se-adr | Stock-Other | 1.45% | -0.13% | — | |
| 21 | RLAY | Relay Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.41% | — | — | |
| 22 | LENZ | Lenz Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.33% | -0.09% | +17.04% | |
| 23 | CTMX | Cytomx Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.27% | — | +64.72% | |
| 24 | MTD | Mettler-toledo International | Stock-Healthcare | 1.16% | — | — | |
| 25 | BA | Boeing Co/the | Stock-Industrials | 1.12% | — | +1641.30% | |
| 26 | ANIP | Ani Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 1.05% | -0.10% | — | |
| 27 | NVDA | Nvidia CORP | Stock-Tech | 1.04% | — | -8.46% | |
| 28 | JAZZ | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.02% | — | — | |
| 29 | INSM | Insmed Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.02% | -1.68% | +100.00% | |
| 30 | DVAX | Dynavax Technologies CORP | Stock-Other | 0.98% | — | -66.10% | |
| 31 | META | Meta Platforms Inc-class A | Stock-Comm Services | 0.97% | — | -5.68% | |
| 32 | ADMA | Adma Biologics Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.97% | — | — | |
| 33 | KROS | Keros Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.96% | — | +29.00% | |
| 34 | NBIX | Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.95% | — | — | |
| 35 | ✓ | Avadel Pharmaceuticals PLC ADR | Stock-Other | 0.94% | — | — | |
| 36 | AVIR | Atea Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.89% | -0.30% | +1.86% | |
| 37 | GSK | Gsk Plc-spon Adr | Stock-Healthcare | 0.78% | — | — | |
| 38 | HELP | Cybin Inc | Stock-Other | 0.78% | — | — | |
| 39 | LQDA | Liquidia CORP | Stock-Other | 0.72% | — | -4.69% | |
| 40 | ZYME | Zymeworks Inc | Stock-Other | 0.70% | — | — | |
| 41 | URGN | UroGen Pharma Ltd. | Stock-Other | 0.69% | -0.32% | EXIT | |
| 42 | DERM | Journey Medical CORP | Stock-Other | 0.67% | +0.14% | — | |
| 43 | CRGX | Cargo Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.64% | — | — | |
| 44 | TDOC | Teladoc Health Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.62% | — | — | |
| 45 | NKTX | Nkarta Inc | Stock-Other | 0.59% | -0.16% | EXIT | |
| 46 | ELAN | Elanco Animal Health Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.58% | — | — | |
| 47 | VNDA | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.56% | — | — | |
| 48 | ALT | Altimmune Inc | Stock-Other | 0.54% | -0.01% | — | |
| 49 | AZNN | Astrazeneca Plc-spons Adr | Stock-Other | 0.53% | — | -40.00% | |
| 50 | TVTX | Travere Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.52% | — | — |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VERA | Vera Therapeutics Inc | +1.4% | +800.00% | Add |
| 2 | ✓ | Merus N V | +1.4% | +500.00% | Add |
| 3 | MTD | Mettler-toledo International | +1.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 4 | BA | Boeing Co/the | +1.1% | +1641.30% | Add |
| 5 | 2662247D | Iteos Therapeutics Inc | +1% | +42.30% | Add |
| 6 | CTMX | Cytomx Therapeutics Inc | +1% | +64.72% | Add |
| 7 | URGN | UroGen Pharma Ltd. | +0.7% | NEW | New buy |
| 8 | KNSA | Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc | +0.7% | +9.91% | Add |
| 9 | CMPX | Compass Therapeutics Inc | +0.6% | +22.11% | Add |
| 10 | INSM | Insmed Inc | +0.6% | +100.00% | Add |
| 11 | SYRE | Spyre Therapeutics Inc | +0.6% | +56.10% | Add |
| 12 | TVTX | Travere Therapeutics Inc | +0.5% | NEW | New buy |
| 13 | WGS | Genedx Holdings CORP | +0.5% | NEW | New buy |
| 14 | LLY | Eli Lilly & Co | +0.4% | NEW | New buy |
| 15 | SRPT | Sarepta Therapeutics Inc | +0.4% | NEW | New buy |
| 16 | KROS | Keros Therapeutics Inc | +0.3% | +29.00% | Add |
| 17 | IDXX | Idexx Laboratories Inc | +0.3% | +220.00% | Add |
| 18 | ALMS | Alumis Inc | +0.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 19 | SMMT | Summit Therapeutics Inc | +0.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 20 | ACAD | Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.3% | — | Unchanged |
| 21 | BHC | Bausch Health Cos Inc | +0.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 22 | RLAY | Relay Therapeutics Inc | +0.2% | — | Unchanged |
| 23 | LENZ | Lenz Therapeutics Inc | +0.2% | +17.04% | Add |
| 24 | VRTX | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 25 | IMCR | Immunocore Holdings Plc-adr | +0.2% | +9.91% | Add |
| 26 | NVDA | Nvidia CORP | +0.2% | -8.46% | Trim |
| 27 | LKFT | Lakefront Biotherapeutic-adr | +0.1% | +0.71% | Add |
| 28 | HELP | Cybin Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 29 | VKTX | Viking Therapeutics Inc | +0.1% | +37.04% | Add |
| 30 | VTYXUSD | Ventyx Biosciences Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 31 | ✓ | +0.1% | NEW | New buy | |
| 32 | ABCL | Abcellera Biologics Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 33 | BEAM | Beam Therapeutics Inc | +0.1% | +310.00% | Add |
| 34 | ELAN | Elanco Animal Health Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 35 | CGON | Cg Oncology Inc | +0.1% | NEW | New buy |
| 36 | STOK | Stoke Therapeutics Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 37 | TSHA | Taysha Gene Therapies Inc | +0.1% | NEW | New buy |
| 38 | MIRM | Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.1% | -0.09% | Trim |
| 39 | AVIR | Atea Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.1% | +1.86% | Add |
| 40 | ✓ | Hillevax Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 41 | BNTX | Biontech Se-adr | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 42 | META | Meta Platforms Inc-class A | +0.1% | -5.68% | Trim |
| 43 | BDTX | Black Diamond Therapeutics I | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 44 | ✓ | Third Harmonic Bio Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 45 | STRO | Sutro Biopharma, Inc. | +0.1% | +1180.79% | Add |
| 46 | PYXS | Pyxis Oncology Inc | +0.1% | +127.27% | Add |
| 47 | BRD1EUR | Mind Medicine Mindmed Inc | +0.1% | +49.98% | Add |
| 48 | DERM | Journey Medical CORP | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 49 | ATYR | Atyr Pharma Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 50 | IONS | Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Tang Capital Management LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $2.2B across 200 disclosed positions in Q2 2025.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including LKFT, TARS, AUPH) accounted for 19.4% of total reported equity market value during Q2 2025.
Top New Position Initiated
MTD
市值: $22.9M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
ITCIEUR
前期市值: $29.0M
During Q2 2025, Tang Capital Management LLC's top holdings by market value included LKFT (5.7%)、TARS (5.0%)、AUPH (4.3%). The largest single position, LKFT, represented 5.7% of total portfolio value.
In Q2 2025, Tang Capital Management LLC made 116 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 18 new buys, adding to 33 positions, trimming 43 holdings, and fully liquidating 22 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.