What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001232621
Total reported value
$2.2B
$2.2B
202 檔
20.0%
At the close of Q1 2025, Tang Capital Management LLC disclosed equity holdings valued at approximately $2.2B, spread across 202 reported holdings.
In Q1 2025, Tang Capital Management LLC displayed an active expansion posture, initiating 184 new positions and adding to 4 existing holdings, outstripping position reductions.
Showing top 200 holdings (of 202 total)
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TARS | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 6.98% | +0.25% | +8.87% | |
| 2 | LKFT | Lakefront Biotherapeutic-adr | Stock-Other | 5.51% | -0.61% | +83.31% | |
| 3 | AUPH | Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 4.46% | +0.85% | +18.98% | |
| 4 | DVAX | Dynavax Technologies CORP | Stock-Other | 4.13% | — | +210.81% | |
| 5 | EOLS | Evolus Inc | Stock-Other | 3.33% | -0.10% | EXIT | |
| 6 | 4XC1 | Kalvista Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 3.15% | -4.68% | EXIT | |
| 7 | IMCR | Immunocore Holdings Plc-adr | Stock-Other | 3.14% | -0.24% | +23.15% | |
| 8 | MIRM | Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 3.08% | +0.77% | — | |
| 9 | PTCT | Ptc Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 2.82% | +0.37% | +42.86% | |
| 10 | KNSA | Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc | Stock-Other | 2.60% | +1.03% | +237.03% | |
| 11 | VRDN | Viridian Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 2.08% | -0.28% | +12.03% | |
| 12 | SYRE | Spyre Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.83% | +2.78% | — | |
| 13 | ITCIEUR | Intra-cellular Therapies Inc | Stock-Other | 1.61% | — | -26.67% | |
| 14 | ANAB | Anaptysbio Inc | Stock-Other | 1.59% | +0.33% | +16.10% | |
| 15 | REPL | Replimune Group Inc | Stock-Other | 1.56% | — | +7.41% | |
| 16 | LEGN | Legend Biotech Corp-adr | Stock-Other | 1.56% | — | +84.44% | |
| 17 | ACAD | Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.38% | — | — | |
| 18 | BNTX | Biontech Se-adr | Stock-Other | 1.36% | -0.13% | — | |
| 19 | ✓ | Acelyrin Inc | Stock-Other | 1.34% | — | — | |
| 20 | JAZZ | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.30% | — | +35.71% | |
| 21 | ANIP | Ani Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 1.18% | -0.10% | — | |
| 22 | RLAY | Relay Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.17% | — | — | |
| 23 | CMPX | Compass Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.16% | -2.72% | +87.33% | |
| 24 | ADMA | Adma Biologics Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.15% | — | +90.91% | |
| 25 | LENZ | Lenz Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.09% | -0.09% | — | |
| 26 | AZNN | Astrazeneca Plc-spons Adr | Stock-Other | 1.02% | — | +66.67% | |
| 27 | LQDA | Liquidia CORP | Stock-Other | 0.98% | — | +9.09% | |
| 28 | NBIX | Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.92% | — | — | |
| 29 | ✓ | Avadel Pharmaceuticals PLC ADR | Stock-Other | 0.91% | — | +40.07% | |
| 30 | 2662247D | Iteos Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.89% | — | +1112.90% | |
| 31 | META | Meta Platforms Inc-class A | Stock-Comm Services | 0.88% | — | +3.67% | |
| 32 | GSK | Gsk Plc-spon Adr | Stock-Healthcare | 0.86% | — | — | |
| 33 | NVDA | Nvidia CORP | Stock-Tech | 0.85% | — | — | |
| 34 | SNY | Sanofi-adr | Stock-Healthcare | 0.83% | — | — | |
| 35 | AVIR | Atea Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.79% | -0.30% | +0.23% | |
| 36 | ALT | Altimmune Inc | Stock-Other | 0.76% | -0.01% | — | |
| 37 | ZYME | Zymeworks Inc | Stock-Other | 0.72% | — | — | |
| 38 | NKTX | Nkarta Inc | Stock-Other | 0.72% | -0.16% | EXIT | |
| 39 | CRGX | Cargo Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.69% | — | +378.07% | |
| 40 | HELP | Cybin Inc | Stock-Other | 0.64% | — | +37.59% | |
| 41 | PCVX | Vaxcyte Inc | Stock-Other | 0.63% | — | — | |
| 42 | KROS | Keros Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.62% | — | — | |
| 43 | TDOC | Teladoc Health Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.62% | — | — | |
| 44 | DERM | Journey Medical CORP | Stock-Other | 0.61% | +0.14% | +7.48% | |
| 45 | VNDA | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.60% | — | — | |
| 46 | ONC | Beone Medicines Ltd-adr | Stock-Other | 0.56% | — | — | |
| 47 | ARVN | Arvinas Inc | Stock-Other | 0.54% | -0.29% | EXIT | |
| 48 | HRMY | Harmony Biosciences Holdings | Stock-Other | 0.52% | — | — | |
| 49 | BABA | Alibaba Group Holding-sp Adr | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.51% | — | — | |
| 50 | CRSP | CRISPR Therapeutics AG | Stock-Healthcare | 0.50% | — | — |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2662247D | Iteos Therapeutics Inc | -0.2% | +1112.90% | Add |
| 2 | NXTCEUR | Nextcure Inc | -0.5% | -42.27% | Add |
| 3 | ALT | Altimmune Inc | -0.8% | — | Add |
| 4 | ✓ | Reviva Pharmaceutcls Hldgs I | -1.1% | +200.19% | Trim |
| 5 | CHRS | Coherus Oncology Inc | -1.6% | +39.65% | Add |
| 6 | ANAB | Anaptysbio Inc | -12% | +16.10% | Trim |
| 7 | RCKT | Rocket Pharmaceuticals Inc | -22% | +13.33% | Trim |
| 8 | HRTX | Heron Therapeutics Inc | -24.2% | +4.45% | Trim |
| 9 | TARS | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 10 | LKFT | Lakefront Biotherapeutic-adr | — | NEW | New buy |
| 11 | AUPH | Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 12 | DVAX | Dynavax Technologies CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 13 | EOLS | Evolus Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 14 | 4XC1 | Kalvista Pharmaceuticals Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 15 | IMCR | Immunocore Holdings Plc-adr | — | NEW | New buy |
| 16 | MIRM | Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 17 | ✓ | Odonate Therapeu | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 18 | PTCT | Ptc Therapeutics Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 19 | KNSA | Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 20 | LJPC | La Jolla Pharmaceutical Co | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 21 | APVOEUR | Aptevo Therapeutics Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 22 | VRDN | Viridian Therapeutics Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 23 | SYRE | Spyre Therapeutics Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 24 | ITCIEUR | Intra-cellular Therapies Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 25 | REPL | Replimune Group Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 26 | LEGN | Legend Biotech Corp-adr | — | NEW | New buy |
| 27 | ACAD | Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 28 | BNTX | Biontech Se-adr | — | NEW | New buy |
| 29 | ✓ | Acelyrin Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 30 | JAZZ | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 31 | ANIP | Ani Pharmaceuticals Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 32 | RLAY | Relay Therapeutics Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 33 | CMPX | Compass Therapeutics Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 34 | ADMA | Adma Biologics Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 35 | LENZ | Lenz Therapeutics Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 36 | AZNN | Astrazeneca Plc-spons Adr | — | NEW | New buy |
| 37 | LQDA | Liquidia CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 38 | NBIX | Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 39 | ✓ | Avadel Pharmaceuticals PLC ADR | — | NEW | New buy |
| 40 | META | Meta Platforms Inc-class A | — | NEW | New buy |
| 41 | GSK | Gsk Plc-spon Adr | — | NEW | New buy |
| 42 | NVDA | Nvidia CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 43 | SNY | Sanofi-adr | — | NEW | New buy |
| 44 | AVIR | Atea Pharmaceuticals Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 45 | ✓ | Vincerx Pharma Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 46 | ZYME | Zymeworks Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 47 | NKTX | Nkarta Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 48 | CRGX | Cargo Therapeutics Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 49 | HELP | Cybin Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 50 | PCVX | Vaxcyte Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Tang Capital Management LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $2.2B across 202 disclosed positions in Q1 2025.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including TARS, LKFT, AUPH) accounted for 20.0% of total reported equity market value during Q1 2025.
Top New Position Initiated
TARS
市值: $126.1M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
ODONATE THERAPEU
前期市值: $54.1M
During Q1 2025, Tang Capital Management LLC's top holdings by market value included TARS (7.0%)、LKFT (5.5%)、AUPH (4.5%). The largest single position, TARS, represented 7.0% of total portfolio value.
In Q1 2025, Tang Capital Management LLC made 200 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 184 new buys, adding to 4 positions, trimming 4 holdings, and fully liquidating 8 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.