What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001085936
Total reported value
$5.0B
$5.0B
249 檔
6.5%
As reported in its official Q2 2024 Form 13F filing, Systematic Financial Management LP's tracked investment portfolio stood at $5.0B with 249 total positions.
During Q2 2024, Systematic Financial Management LP's portfolio maintained high stability with no major positional turnover, reflecting a continuous long-term holding approach.
Showing top 200 holdings (of 249 total)
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FCNCA | First Citizens Bcshs -cl A | Stock-Financials | 3.03% | +0.01% | -10.13% | |
| 2 | MGY | Magnolia Oil & Gas CORP - A | Stock-Energy | 2.09% | -0.62% | -5.27% | |
| 3 | EME | Emcor Group Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.76% | -0.31% | -14.12% | |
| 4 | MLI | Mueller Industries Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.60% | -0.11% | -8.82% | |
| 5 | NWE | Northwestern Energy Group In | Stock-Utilities | 1.46% | -0.11% | -0.16% | |
| 6 | KBR | Kbr Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.41% | +0.16% | -5.71% | |
| 7 | FIX | Comfort Systems USA Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.34% | -0.89% | -18.37% | |
| 8 | 62C | Piper Sandler Cos | Stock-Other | 1.33% | — | -12.36% | |
| 9 | ANF | Abercrombie & Fitch Co-cl A | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.27% | -0.12% | -16.15% | |
| 10 | ICFI | Icf International Inc | Stock-Other | 1.25% | +0.03% | -6.25% | |
| 11 | CW | Curtiss-wright CORP | Stock-Industrials | 1.22% | -0.34% | -18.55% | |
| 12 | WBS | Webster Financial CORP | Stock-Financials | 1.13% | -0.28% | -2.03% | |
| 13 | EHC | Encompass Health CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 1.11% | -0.10% | -5.75% | |
| 14 | GVA | Granite Construction Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.10% | +0.18% | -6.04% | |
| 15 | EG | Everest Group, Ltd. | Stock-Financials | 1.09% | -0.09% | -6.64% | |
| 16 | WAFD | Wafd Inc | Stock-Other | 1.02% | +0.08% | -3.55% | |
| 17 | ONTO | Onto Innovation Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.00% | +0.08% | -29.29% | |
| 18 | LYTS | Lsi Industries Inc | Stock-Other | 1.00% | +0.19% | -3.69% | |
| 19 | SBRA | Sabra Health Care Reit Inc | Stock-Real Estate | 0.98% | -0.12% | -3.70% | |
| 20 | OC | Owens Corning | Stock-Industrials | 0.98% | +0.12% | -7.07% | |
| 21 | OSIS | Osi Systems Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.97% | -0.39% | -2.93% | |
| 22 | SF | Stifel Financial CORP | Stock-Financials | 0.96% | -0.19% | -6.41% | |
| 23 | SIMO | Silicon Motion Technol-adr | Stock-Other | 0.95% | +1.05% | +27.33% | |
| 24 | INVA | Innoviva Inc | Stock-Other | 0.94% | -0.16% | -8.87% | |
| 25 | KBH | Kb Home | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.94% | — | -4.27% | |
| 26 | REX | Rex American Resources CORP | Stock-Other | 0.89% | -0.23% | -6.38% | |
| 27 | PRGO | Perrigo Company plc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.89% | -0.07% | +0.31% | |
| 28 | SIGI | Selective Insurance Group | Stock-Financials | 0.89% | +0.09% | -3.58% | |
| 29 | MSGE | Madison Square Garden Entert | Stock-Other | 0.88% | +0.17% | -4.19% | |
| 30 | LRN | Stride Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 0.87% | -0.07% | -8.79% | |
| 31 | URBN | Urban Outfitters Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.85% | -0.04% | +0.39% | |
| 32 | CMC | Commercial Metals Co | Stock-Industrials | 0.85% | -0.08% | -3.93% | |
| 33 | SPB | Spectrum Brands Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 0.84% | +0.01% | -4.58% | |
| 34 | APLE | Apple Hospitality Reit Inc | Stock-Real Estate | 0.84% | +0.14% | +0.09% | |
| 35 | TRST | Trustco Bank CORP Ny | Stock-Other | 0.83% | +0.03% | +0.73% | |
| 36 | JAZZ | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.82% | +0.06% | +5.67% | |
| 37 | WSM | Williams-sonoma Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.82% | +0.08% | -13.80% | |
| 38 | VSH | Vishay Intertechnology Inc | Stock-Other | 0.82% | +0.52% | +1.00% | |
| 39 | HLX | Helix Energy Solutions Group | Stock-Other | 0.81% | -0.11% | -14.79% | |
| 40 | PRGS | Progress Software CORP | Stock-Other | 0.81% | +0.06% | -4.44% | |
| 41 | COHU | Cohu Inc | Stock-Other | 0.81% | +0.75% | -3.92% | |
| 42 | TSEM | Tower Semiconductor Ltd. | Stock-Tech | 0.81% | -0.52% | -2.22% | |
| 43 | LDOS | Leidos Holdings Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.80% | -0.16% | -8.12% | |
| 44 | OLED | Universal Display CORP | Stock-Tech | 0.79% | -0.03% | -3.63% | |
| 45 | AEO | American Eagle Outfitters | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.78% | +0.02% | -3.61% | |
| 46 | ORI | Old Republic Intl CORP | Stock-Financials | 0.76% | -0.12% | -5.43% | |
| 47 | VC | Visteon CORP | Stock-Other | 0.75% | +0.10% | +5.93% | |
| 48 | NX | Quanex Building Products | Stock-Other | 0.75% | -0.06% | -6.56% | |
| 49 | SAIC | Science Applications Inte | Stock-Tech | 0.75% | +0.09% | -0.41% | |
| 50 | DOC | Healthpeak Properties Inc | Stock-Real Estate | 0.75% | +0.10% | -4.40% |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Systematic Financial Management LP reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $5.0B across 249 disclosed positions in Q2 2024.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including FCNCA, MGY, EME) accounted for 6.5% of total reported equity market value during Q2 2024.
During Q2 2024, Systematic Financial Management LP's top holdings by market value included FCNCA (3.0%)、MGY (2.1%)、EME (1.8%). The largest single position, FCNCA, represented 3.0% of total portfolio value.
In Q2 2024, Systematic Financial Management LP made 0 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 0 new buys, adding to 0 positions, trimming 0 holdings, and fully liquidating 0 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.