What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001440771
Total reported value
$177.3M
$177.3M
58 檔
22.7%
In Q2 2025, Stonepine Capital Management, LLC's U.S. equity holdings reached a combined market value of $177.3M, distributed across 58 disclosed stock positions.
Stonepine Capital Management, LLC executed strategic sector rebalancing during Q2 2025, establishing 20 new positions while fully exiting 28 holdings and trimming 14 positions.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADMA | Adma Biologics Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 13.40% | +1.16% | -7.41% | |
| 2 | EOLS | Evolus Inc | Stock-Other | 8.28% | +4.41% | -19.22% | |
| 3 | ZVRA | Zevra Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 6.70% | +0.30% | +19.33% | |
| 4 | VSTM | Verastem Inc | Stock-Other | 5.95% | +0.21% | +138.24% | |
| 5 | INDV | Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Stock-Other | 5.06% | — | +15.13% | |
| 6 | ACAD | Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 4.76% | -0.89% | EXIT | |
| 7 | ENTA | Enanta Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 4.48% | — | +2.26% | |
| 8 | TELA | Tela Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 3.97% | +0.48% | +1.39% | |
| 9 | XOMA | Xoma Royalty Corporation | Stock-Other | 3.76% | -0.87% | EXIT | |
| 10 | 2662247D | Iteos Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 3.03% | — | +181.85% | |
| 11 | DAWNGBX | Day One Biopharmaceuticals I | Stock-Other | 2.87% | — | +29.01% | |
| 12 | SRZN | Surrozen Inc | Stock-Other | 2.68% | -0.38% | EXIT | |
| 13 | ANIP | Ani Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 2.47% | — | -19.59% | |
| 14 | ARDX | Ardelyx Inc | Stock-Other | 2.13% | +0.23% | — | |
| 15 | ANIK | Anika Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.98% | — | -7.77% | |
| 16 | AYTU | Aytu Biopharma Inc | Stock-Other | 1.74% | +0.24% | +75.25% | |
| 17 | IKT | Inhibikase Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.40% | -0.19% | -19.80% | |
| 18 | GERN | Geron CORP | Stock-Other | 1.38% | — | +100.00% | |
| 19 | HRTX | Heron Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.34% | +0.19% | -17.42% | |
| 20 | NKTR | Nektar Therapeutics | Stock-Other | 1.27% | +2.30% | — | |
| 21 | YMABUSD | Y-mabs Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.26% | — | +117.52% | |
| 22 | COLL | Collegium Pharmaceutical Inc | Stock-Other | 1.20% | — | +101.39% | |
| 23 | VNDA | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 1.16% | — | +611.28% | |
| 24 | 4XC1 | Kalvista Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 1.11% | — | +364.04% | |
| 25 | ALMS | Alumis Inc | Stock-Other | 1.03% | — | — | |
| 26 | MYO | Myomo Inc | Stock-Other | 0.97% | — | +65.31% | |
| 27 | RZLT | Rezolute Inc | Stock-Other | 0.96% | — | — | |
| 28 | XERS | Xeris Biopharma Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 0.94% | +0.44% | +100.56% | |
| 29 | PMVP | Pmv Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.88% | +0.06% | +34.24% | |
| 30 | SNDX | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.85% | — | — | |
| 31 | GRCE | Grace Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.85% | — | -0.70% | |
| 32 | 2KZ0 | Kezar Life Sciences Inc | Stock-Other | 0.76% | — | +69.86% | |
| 33 | ANGO | Angiodynamics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.75% | — | — | |
| 34 | ACHV | Achieve Life Sciences Inc | Stock-Other | 0.74% | — | — | |
| 35 | ACRS | Aclaris Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.68% | — | -6.92% | |
| 36 | VIR | Vir Biotechnology Inc | Stock-Other | 0.64% | — | -10.11% | |
| 37 | BIOA | Bioage Labs Inc | Stock-Other | 0.61% | -0.07% | +202.17% | |
| 38 | LQDA | Liquidia CORP | Stock-Other | 0.61% | — | — | |
| 39 | ANTX | An2 Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.57% | +0.53% | — | |
| 40 | KPRX | Kiora Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.50% | — | -11.29% | |
| 41 | SPRO | Spero Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.45% | — | — | |
| 42 | ✓ | Hillevax Inc | Stock-Other | 0.44% | — | -5.42% | |
| 43 | TQ80 | Theratechnologies Inc | Stock-Other | 0.44% | — | +632.05% | |
| 44 | LUNG | Pulmonx CORP | Stock-Other | 0.37% | +0.20% | — | |
| 45 | HCAT | Health Catalyst Inc | Stock-Other | 0.37% | — | — | |
| 46 | ✓ | Establishment Labs Holdings In | Stock-Other | 0.29% | -1.27% | EXIT | |
| 47 | DVAX | Dynavax Technologies CORP | Stock-Other | 0.29% | — | — | |
| 48 | ABEO | Abeona Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.25% | +0.42% | — | |
| 49 | SVRA | Savara Inc | Stock-Other | 0.19% | — | +192.31% | |
| 50 | INAB | In8bio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.17% | +0.16% | — |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADMA | Adma Biologics Inc | +13.4% | -7.41% | Trim |
| 2 | ACAD | Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc | +4.6% | +140.92% | Add |
| 3 | 2662247D | Iteos Therapeutics Inc | +2.4% | +181.85% | Add |
| 4 | VSTM | Verastem Inc | +2.4% | +138.24% | Add |
| 5 | INDV | Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +2.2% | +15.13% | Add |
| 6 | ARDX | Ardelyx Inc | +2.1% | NEW | New buy |
| 7 | ZVRA | Zevra Therapeutics Inc | +2% | +19.33% | Add |
| 8 | TELA | Tela Bio Inc | +1.5% | +1.39% | Add |
| 9 | ENTA | Enanta Pharmaceuticals Inc | +1.3% | +2.26% | Add |
| 10 | NKTR | Nektar Therapeutics | +1.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 11 | XOMA | Xoma Royalty Corporation | +1.2% | +17.20% | Add |
| 12 | ALMS | Alumis Inc | +1% | NEW | New buy |
| 13 | VNDA | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc | +1% | +611.28% | Add |
| 14 | AYTU | Aytu Biopharma Inc | +1% | +75.25% | Add |
| 15 | RZLT | Rezolute Inc | +1% | NEW | New buy |
| 16 | 4XC1 | Kalvista Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.9% | +364.04% | Add |
| 17 | SNDX | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.9% | NEW | New buy |
| 18 | ANGO | Angiodynamics Inc | +0.8% | NEW | New buy |
| 19 | ACHV | Achieve Life Sciences Inc | +0.7% | NEW | New buy |
| 20 | YMABUSD | Y-mabs Therapeutics Inc | +0.7% | +117.52% | Add |
| 21 | LQDA | Liquidia CORP | +0.6% | NEW | New buy |
| 22 | GERN | Geron CORP | +0.6% | +100.00% | Add |
| 23 | COLL | Collegium Pharmaceutical Inc | +0.6% | +101.39% | Add |
| 24 | ANTX | An2 Therapeutics Inc | +0.6% | NEW | New buy |
| 25 | SPRO | Spero Therapeutics Inc | +0.5% | NEW | New buy |
| 26 | BIOA | Bioage Labs Inc | +0.4% | +202.17% | Add |
| 27 | TQ80 | Theratechnologies Inc | +0.4% | +632.05% | Add |
| 28 | XERS | Xeris Biopharma Holdings Inc | +0.4% | +100.56% | Add |
| 29 | LUNG | Pulmonx CORP | +0.4% | NEW | New buy |
| 30 | HCAT | Health Catalyst Inc | +0.4% | NEW | New buy |
| 31 | DVAX | Dynavax Technologies CORP | +0.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 32 | 2KZ0 | Kezar Life Sciences Inc | +0.3% | +69.86% | Add |
| 33 | ABEO | Abeona Therapeutics Inc | +0.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 34 | PMVP | Pmv Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.2% | +34.24% | Add |
| 35 | GRCE | Grace Therapeutics Inc | +0.2% | -0.70% | Trim |
| 36 | DAWNGBX | Day One Biopharmaceuticals I | +0.2% | +29.01% | Add |
| 37 | INAB | In8bio Inc | +0.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 38 | NUVB | Nuvation Bio Inc | +0.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 39 | KURA | Kura Oncology Inc | +0.1% | NEW | New buy |
| 40 | CLYM | Climb Bio Inc | +0.1% | NEW | New buy |
| 41 | GLUE | Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc | +0.1% | NEW | New buy |
| 42 | SVRA | Savara Inc | +0.1% | +192.31% | Add |
| 43 | BOLD | Boundless Bio Inc | +0.1% | NEW | New buy |
| 44 | ✓ | Hillevax Inc | +0.1% | -5.42% | Trim |
| 45 | ZNTL | Zentalis Pharmaceuticals Inc | 0% | +81.68% | Add |
| 46 | ESPR | Esperion Therapeutics Inc | 0% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 47 | APRE | Aprea Therapeutics Inc | 0% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 48 | EBS | Emergent Biosolutions Inc | 0% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 49 | NKTX | Nkarta Inc | 0% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 50 | IOVA | Iovance Biotherapeutics Inc | -0.1% | EXIT | Sold out |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Stonepine Capital Management, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $177.3M across 58 disclosed positions in Q2 2025.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including ADMA, EOLS, ZVRA) accounted for 22.7% of total reported equity market value during Q2 2025.
Top New Position Initiated
ARDX
市值: $2.2M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
OPTNUSD
前期市值: $7.2M
During Q2 2025, Stonepine Capital Management, LLC's top holdings by market value included ADMA (13.4%)、EOLS (8.3%)、ZVRA (6.7%). The largest single position, ADMA, represented 13.4% of total portfolio value.
In Q2 2025, Stonepine Capital Management, LLC made 86 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 20 new buys, adding to 24 positions, trimming 14 holdings, and fully liquidating 28 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.