What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001440771
Total reported value
$177.3M
$177.3M
66 檔
24.3%
As reported in its official Q1 2025 Form 13F filing, Stonepine Capital Management, LLC's tracked investment portfolio stood at $177.3M with 66 total positions.
In Q1 2025, Stonepine Capital Management, LLC displayed an active expansion posture, initiating 66 new positions and adding to 0 existing holdings, outstripping position reductions.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EOLS | Evolus Inc | Stock-Other | 13.28% | +4.41% | -10.29% | |
| 2 | ANIP | Ani Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 13.28% | — | +135.29% | |
| 3 | OPTNUSD | Optinose Inc | Stock-Other | 7.04% | — | +33.97% | |
| 4 | ZVRA | Zevra Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 4.74% | +0.30% | +8.75% | |
| 5 | VSTM | Verastem Inc | Stock-Other | 3.60% | +0.21% | -29.54% | |
| 6 | URGN | UroGen Pharma Ltd. | Stock-Other | 3.59% | — | +2.80% | |
| 7 | SRZN | Surrozen Inc | Stock-Other | 3.24% | -0.38% | EXIT | |
| 8 | ANIK | Anika Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 3.17% | — | -13.26% | |
| 9 | ENTA | Enanta Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 3.17% | — | +77.99% | |
| 10 | ✓ | Establishment Labs Holdings In | Stock-Other | 2.96% | -1.27% | EXIT | |
| 11 | AQST | Aquestive Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 2.96% | — | +25.00% | |
| 12 | INDV | Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Stock-Other | 2.82% | — | -0.33% | |
| 13 | DAWNGBX | Day One Biopharmaceuticals I | Stock-Other | 2.69% | — | +48.43% | |
| 14 | ACRS | Aclaris Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 2.69% | — | -20.43% | |
| 15 | XOMA | Xoma Royalty Corporation | Stock-Other | 2.52% | -0.87% | EXIT | |
| 16 | TELA | Tela Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 2.44% | +0.48% | -12.66% | |
| 17 | LKFT | Lakefront Biotherapeutic-adr | Stock-Other | 2.30% | — | -53.02% | |
| 18 | IKT | Inhibikase Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.95% | -0.19% | -19.20% | |
| 19 | HRTX | Heron Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.70% | +0.19% | +13.73% | |
| 20 | EDSA | Edesa Biotech Inc | Stock-Other | 1.63% | +1.74% | — | |
| 21 | MYO | Myomo Inc | Stock-Other | 1.30% | — | +0.83% | |
| 22 | KROS | Keros Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.99% | — | — | |
| 23 | VIR | Vir Biotechnology Inc | Stock-Other | 0.91% | — | -11.87% | |
| 24 | SCPH | Scpharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.89% | — | -49.13% | |
| 25 | INO | Inovio Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.82% | — | -50.64% | |
| 26 | PROF | Profound Medical CORP | Stock-Other | 0.79% | — | -30.03% | |
| 27 | AYTU | Aytu Biopharma Inc | Stock-Other | 0.77% | +0.24% | +13.78% | |
| 28 | GERN | Geron CORP | Stock-Other | 0.77% | — | — | |
| 29 | ✓ | Third Harmonic Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.72% | — | — | |
| 30 | PMVP | Pmv Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.67% | +0.06% | +17.61% | |
| 31 | GRCE | Grace Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.65% | — | — | |
| 32 | 2662247D | Iteos Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.64% | — | — | |
| 33 | COLL | Collegium Pharmaceutical Inc | Stock-Other | 0.60% | — | — | |
| 34 | CALC | Calcimedica Inc | Stock-Other | 0.60% | +0.31% | NEW | |
| 35 | KPRX | Kiora Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.59% | — | -0.16% | |
| 36 | YMABUSD | Y-mabs Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.57% | — | — | |
| 37 | XERS | Xeris Biopharma Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 0.55% | +0.44% | -43.91% | |
| 38 | CHRS | Coherus Oncology Inc | Stock-Other | 0.49% | — | +148.24% | |
| 39 | 2KZ0 | Kezar Life Sciences Inc | Stock-Other | 0.47% | — | -9.09% | |
| 40 | ✓ | Acelyrin Inc | Stock-Other | 0.40% | — | +26.12% | |
| 41 | NBP | Novabridge Biosciences | Stock-Other | 0.39% | — | — | |
| 42 | SEPN | Septerna Inc | Stock-Other | 0.38% | — | — | |
| 43 | ✓ | Hillevax Inc | Stock-Other | 0.34% | — | +80.55% | |
| 44 | XGN | Exagen Inc | Stock-Other | 0.33% | — | -61.86% | |
| 45 | RNXT | Renovorx Inc | Stock-Other | 0.27% | — | — | |
| 46 | 4XC1 | Kalvista Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.24% | — | — | |
| 47 | TORCEUR | Adicet Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.20% | — | -27.39% | |
| 48 | CRGX | Cargo Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.20% | — | — | |
| 49 | MIST | Milestone Pharmaceuticals In | Stock-Other | 0.19% | — | -50.00% | |
| 50 | BIOA | Bioage Labs Inc | Stock-Other | 0.18% | -0.07% | — |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EOLS | Evolus Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 2 | ANIP | Ani Pharmaceuticals Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 3 | OPTNUSD | Optinose Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 4 | ZVRA | Zevra Therapeutics Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 5 | VSTM | Verastem Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 6 | URGN | UroGen Pharma Ltd. | — | NEW | New buy |
| 7 | SRZN | Surrozen Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 8 | ANIK | Anika Therapeutics Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 9 | ENTA | Enanta Pharmaceuticals Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 10 | AQST | Aquestive Therapeutics Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 11 | ✓ | Establishment Labs Holdings In | — | NEW | New buy |
| 12 | INDV | Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | — | NEW | New buy |
| 13 | ACRS | Aclaris Therapeutics Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 14 | DAWNGBX | Day One Biopharmaceuticals I | — | NEW | New buy |
| 15 | XOMA | Xoma Royalty Corporation | — | NEW | New buy |
| 16 | TELA | Tela Bio Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 17 | LKFT | Lakefront Biotherapeutic-adr | — | NEW | New buy |
| 18 | IKT | Inhibikase Therapeutics Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 19 | HRTX | Heron Therapeutics Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 20 | EDSA | Edesa Biotech Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 21 | MYO | Myomo Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 22 | KROS | Keros Therapeutics Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 23 | VIR | Vir Biotechnology Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 24 | SCPH | Scpharmaceuticals Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 25 | INO | Inovio Pharmaceuticals Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 26 | PROF | Profound Medical CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 27 | AYTU | Aytu Biopharma Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 28 | GERN | Geron CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 29 | ✓ | Third Harmonic Bio Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 30 | PMVP | Pmv Pharmaceuticals Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 31 | GRCE | Grace Therapeutics Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 32 | 2662247D | Iteos Therapeutics Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 33 | CALC | Calcimedica Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 34 | COLL | Collegium Pharmaceutical Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 35 | KPRX | Kiora Pharmaceuticals Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 36 | YMABUSD | Y-mabs Therapeutics Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 37 | XERS | Xeris Biopharma Holdings Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 38 | CHRS | Coherus Oncology Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 39 | 2KZ0 | Kezar Life Sciences Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 40 | ✓ | Acelyrin Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 41 | NBP | Novabridge Biosciences | — | NEW | New buy |
| 42 | SEPN | Septerna Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 43 | ✓ | Hillevax Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 44 | XGN | Exagen Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 45 | RNXT | Renovorx Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 46 | 4XC1 | Kalvista Pharmaceuticals Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 47 | CRGX | Cargo Therapeutics Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 48 | TORCEUR | Adicet Bio Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 49 | MIST | Milestone Pharmaceuticals In | — | NEW | New buy |
| 50 | BIOA | Bioage Labs Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Stonepine Capital Management, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $177.3M across 66 disclosed positions in Q1 2025.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including EOLS, ANIP, OPTNUSD) accounted for 24.3% of total reported equity market value during Q1 2025.
Top New Position Initiated
EOLS
市值: $13.6M
During Q1 2025, Stonepine Capital Management, LLC's top holdings by market value included EOLS (13.3%)、ANIP (13.3%)、OPTNUSD (7.0%). The largest single position, EOLS, represented 13.3% of total portfolio value.
In Q1 2025, Stonepine Capital Management, LLC made 66 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 66 new buys, adding to 0 positions, trimming 0 holdings, and fully liquidating 0 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.