What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001802630
Total reported value
$2.9B
$2.9B
87 檔
11.1%
During the Q3 2024 filing period, Soleus Capital Management, L.P. (CIK: 0001802630) submitted its Form 13F report to the U.S. SEC, disclosing a tracked public equity portfolio valued at $2.9B across 87 reported positions.
Soleus Capital Management, L.P. executed strategic sector rebalancing during Q3 2024, establishing 13 new positions while fully exiting 9 holdings and trimming 18 positions.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | XBI | Ss Spdr S&p Biotech ETF | ETF-Tech | 6.89% | — | — | |
| 2 | IOVA | Iovance Biotherapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 6.20% | -0.12% | +12.99% | |
| 3 | TGTX | Tg Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 4.59% | +0.12% | -30.48% | |
| 4 | 430 | Terns Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 4.02% | — | +25.79% | |
| 5 | AXGN | Axogen Inc | Stock-Other | 3.26% | -0.82% | -9.07% | |
| 6 | GRFS | Grifols Sa-adr | Stock-Other | 3.11% | — | — | |
| 7 | KRYS | Krystal Biotech Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 3.06% | -0.03% | +72.21% | |
| 8 | CCCC | C4 Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 2.91% | +0.13% | +62.98% | |
| 9 | UTHR | United Therapeutics CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 2.83% | -0.29% | -27.99% | |
| 10 | SNY | Sanofi-adr | Stock-Healthcare | 2.73% | — | +879.20% | |
| 11 | ORGO | Organogenesis Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 2.62% | -0.12% | +2.79% | |
| 12 | IDYA | Ideaya Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 2.57% | — | +51.18% | |
| 13 | RVMD | Revolution Medicines Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 2.47% | — | -17.71% | |
| 14 | QDEL | Quidelortho CORP | Stock-Other | 2.42% | — | — | |
| 15 | EPIEUR | Essa Pharma Inc | Stock-Other | 2.01% | — | +1.84% | |
| 16 | JSPR | Jasper Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.96% | -0.01% | EXIT | |
| 17 | SU6 | Surmodics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.91% | — | -18.43% | |
| 18 | NRIX | Nurix Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.85% | +0.63% | -48.16% | |
| 19 | TXG | 10x Genomics Inc-class A | Stock-Other | 1.66% | — | +32.27% | |
| 20 | SNDX | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 1.63% | -0.40% | +32.00% | |
| 21 | ✓ | Merus N V | Stock-Other | 1.54% | — | +5.85% | |
| 22 | CSTL | Castle Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 1.46% | — | -22.41% | |
| 23 | FOCL | Edap Tms SA -adr | Stock-Other | 1.44% | +0.20% | +0.21% | |
| 24 | ONC | Beone Medicines Ltd-adr | Stock-Other | 1.44% | — | -39.91% | |
| 25 | CELC | Celcuity Inc | Stock-Other | 1.44% | +0.20% | +2.82% | |
| 26 | LLY | Eli Lilly & Co | Stock-Healthcare | 1.32% | — | — | |
| 27 | NPCE | Neuropace Inc | Stock-Other | 1.31% | +0.03% | — | |
| 28 | EOLS | Evolus Inc | Stock-Other | 1.30% | -0.17% | -9.92% | |
| 29 | ALNY | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.26% | -1.42% | -17.15% | |
| 30 | ANIP | Ani Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 1.24% | -0.07% | — | |
| 31 | ELV | Elevance Health Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.19% | — | — | |
| 32 | RIGL | Rigel Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 1.17% | +2.48% | -10.43% | |
| 33 | PRAX | Praxis Precision Medicines I | Stock-Other | 1.16% | -2.26% | -51.33% | |
| 34 | KROS | Keros Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.01% | — | +1.35% | |
| 35 | CGON | Cg Oncology Inc | Stock-Other | 1.00% | -0.04% | -19.78% | |
| 36 | VTLUSD | Immunic Inc | Stock-Other | 0.93% | -0.20% | EXIT | |
| 37 | BHC | Bausch Health Cos Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.90% | — | +18.08% | |
| 38 | PHVS | Pharvaris N.V. | Stock-Other | 0.86% | +0.07% | +49.76% | |
| 39 | ✓ | Longboard Pharmaceuticals In | Stock-Other | 0.82% | — | — | |
| 40 | OFIX | Orthofix Medical Inc | Stock-Other | 0.73% | — | +1090.06% | |
| 41 | VSTM | Verastem Inc | Stock-Other | 0.65% | — | +70.23% | |
| 42 | ENTA | Enanta Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.63% | — | -1.75% | |
| 43 | KIDS | Orthopediatrics CORP | Stock-Other | 0.61% | +0.08% | -6.64% | |
| 44 | ACLXGBX | Arcellx Inc | Stock-Other | 0.60% | — | -45.51% | |
| 45 | NUVL | Nuvalent Inc-a | Stock-Other | 0.59% | — | -56.72% | |
| 46 | KNSA | Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc | Stock-Other | 0.59% | -0.48% | +51.25% | |
| 47 | ✓ | Biodesix Inc | Stock-Other | 0.56% | — | -33.93% | |
| 48 | TAK | Takeda Pharmaceutic-sp Adr | Stock-Healthcare | 0.55% | — | — | |
| 49 | RLAY | Relay Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.50% | — | — | |
| 50 | SMMT | Summit Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.48% | — | — |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | XBI | Ss Spdr S&p Biotech ETF | +6.9% | NEW | New buy |
| 2 | GRFS | Grifols Sa-adr | +3.1% | NEW | New buy |
| 3 | SNY | Sanofi-adr | +2.5% | +879.20% | Add |
| 4 | QDEL | Quidelortho CORP | +2.4% | NEW | New buy |
| 5 | LLY | Eli Lilly & Co | +1.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 6 | CCCC | C4 Therapeutics Inc | +1.3% | +62.98% | Add |
| 7 | ANIP | Ani Pharmaceuticals Inc | +1.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 8 | ELV | Elevance Health Inc | +1.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 9 | AXGN | Axogen Inc | +1.2% | -9.07% | Trim |
| 10 | 430 | Terns Pharmaceuticals Inc | +1.1% | +25.79% | Add |
| 11 | KRYS | Krystal Biotech Inc | +1% | +72.21% | Add |
| 12 | IOVA | Iovance Biotherapeutics Inc | +0.9% | +12.99% | Add |
| 13 | ✓ | Longboard Pharmaceuticals In | +0.8% | NEW | New buy |
| 14 | OFIX | Orthofix Medical Inc | +0.7% | +1090.06% | Add |
| 15 | TAK | Takeda Pharmaceutic-sp Adr | +0.6% | NEW | New buy |
| 16 | RLAY | Relay Therapeutics Inc | +0.5% | NEW | New buy |
| 17 | SMMT | Summit Therapeutics Inc | +0.5% | NEW | New buy |
| 18 | BLCO | Bausch + Lomb CORP | +0.5% | NEW | New buy |
| 19 | ARVN | Arvinas Inc | +0.4% | NEW | New buy |
| 20 | TXG | 10x Genomics Inc-class A | +0.4% | +32.27% | Add |
| 21 | IDYA | Ideaya Biosciences Inc | +0.4% | +51.18% | Add |
| 22 | RIGL | Rigel Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.4% | -10.43% | Trim |
| 23 | SLN | Silence Therapeutics Plc-adr | +0.4% | NEW | New buy |
| 24 | EOLS | Evolus Inc | +0.2% | -9.92% | Trim |
| 25 | SNDX | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.1% | +32.00% | Add |
| 26 | IRMD | Iradimed CORP | -0.4% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 27 | INSM | Insmed Inc | -0.4% | -70.46% | Trim |
| 28 | ALEC | Alector Inc | -0.5% | -46.08% | Trim |
| 29 | JAZZ | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | -0.5% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 30 | GMED | Globus Medical Inc - A | -0.5% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 31 | NUVL | Nuvalent Inc-a | -0.6% | -56.72% | Trim |
| 32 | IMVT | Immunovant Inc | -0.6% | -96.16% | Trim |
| 33 | HIMS | Hims & Hers Health Inc | -0.6% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 34 | TNGX | Tango Therapeutics Inc | -0.6% | -67.32% | Trim |
| 35 | CVRX | Cvrx Inc | -0.6% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 36 | ✓ | Avadel Pharmaceuticals PLC ADR | -0.6% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 37 | PRAX | Praxis Precision Medicines I | -0.8% | -51.33% | Trim |
| 38 | TEVA | Teva Pharmaceutical-sp Adr | -0.8% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 39 | PCVX | Vaxcyte Inc | -1% | -85.40% | Trim |
| 40 | TMCI | Treace Medical Concepts Inc | -1% | -62.47% | Trim |
| 41 | SU6 | Surmodics Inc | -1% | -18.43% | Trim |
| 42 | ELVN | Enliven Therapeutics Inc | -1.1% | -68.84% | Trim |
| 43 | TGTX | Tg Therapeutics Inc | -1.1% | -30.48% | Trim |
| 44 | UTHR | United Therapeutics CORP | -1.2% | -27.99% | Trim |
| 45 | GSK | Gsk Plc-spon Adr | -1.3% | -90.96% | Trim |
| 46 | NARIUSD | Inari Medical Inc | -1.4% | -77.01% | Trim |
| 47 | HUM | Humana Inc | -1.5% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 48 | NRIX | Nurix Therapeutics Inc | -1.9% | -48.16% | Trim |
| 49 | PEN | Penumbra Inc | -2% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 50 | FOCL | Edap Tms SA -adr | -2.1% | +0.21% | Add |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Soleus Capital Management, L.P. reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $2.9B across 87 disclosed positions in Q3 2024.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including XBI, IOVA, TGTX) accounted for 11.1% of total reported equity market value during Q3 2024.
Top New Position Initiated
XBI
市值: $88.9M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
PEN
前期市值: $22.2M
During Q3 2024, Soleus Capital Management, L.P.'s top holdings by market value included XBI (6.9%)、IOVA (6.2%)、TGTX (4.6%). The largest single position, XBI, represented 6.9% of total portfolio value.
In Q3 2024, Soleus Capital Management, L.P. made 50 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 13 new buys, adding to 10 positions, trimming 18 holdings, and fully liquidating 9 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.