What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0000906304
Total reported value
$12.4B
$12.4B
796 檔
3.9%
At the close of Q1 2025, Royce & Associates LP disclosed equity holdings valued at approximately $12.4B, spread across 796 reported holdings.
In Q1 2025, Royce & Associates LP displayed an active expansion posture, initiating 200 new positions and adding to 0 existing holdings, outstripping position reductions.
Showing top 200 holdings (of 796 total)
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL | Air Lease CORP | Stock-Other | 1.08% | -0.14% | EXIT | |
| 2 | SEIC | Sei Investments Company | Stock-Financials | 1.08% | -0.03% | -5.68% | |
| 3 | ACA | Arcosa Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.05% | -0.15% | +1.20% | |
| 4 | ENOV | Enovis CORP | Stock-Other | 1.03% | -0.03% | +0.82% | |
| 5 | AGO | Assured Guaranty Ltd. | Stock-Financials | 0.96% | -0.11% | +1.07% | |
| 6 | JBTM | Jbt Marel CORP | Stock-Industrials | 0.90% | -0.08% | -6.75% | |
| 7 | UFPI | Ufp Industries Inc | Stock-Materials | 0.81% | -0.15% | +10.94% | |
| 8 | HAE | Haemonetics Corp/mass | Stock-Other | 0.80% | — | +0.70% | |
| 9 | ESAB | Esab CORP | Stock-Industrials | 0.78% | -0.09% | -14.89% | |
| 10 | ✓ | Intl Gnrl Insurance Hldngs L | Stock-Other | 0.75% | -0.08% | +10.11% | |
| 11 | KWR | Quaker Chemical Corporation | Stock-Other | 0.74% | +0.09% | -0.93% | |
| 12 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.71% | — | -18.62% | ||
| 13 | CRUS | Cirrus Logic Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.70% | -0.24% | +0.30% | |
| 14 | ESE | Esco Technologies Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.70% | -0.21% | -26.95% | |
| 15 | MKSI | Mks Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.69% | +0.02% | +7.28% | |
| 16 | IOSP | Innospec Inc | Stock-Other | 0.67% | +0.01% | -15.95% | |
| 17 | MMI | Marcus & Millichap Inc | Stock-Other | 0.66% | -0.01% | -20.04% | |
| 18 | TGNA | Tegna Inc | Stock-Other | 0.64% | — | -1.16% | |
| 19 | DORM | Dorman Products Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.64% | +0.27% | -4.54% | |
| 20 | FSV | Firstservice CORP | Stock-Other | 0.63% | -0.10% | -11.44% | |
| 21 | ASO | Academy Sports & Outdoors In | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.63% | -0.17% | +8.39% | |
| 22 | PAR | Par Technology Corp/del | Stock-Other | 0.63% | -0.08% | EXIT | |
| 23 | ESI | Element Solutions Inc | Stock-Materials | 0.61% | +0.08% | +2.78% | |
| 24 | AAP | Advance Auto Parts Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.60% | +0.03% | +0.16% | |
| 25 | FORM | Formfactor Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.57% | -0.13% | +6.43% | |
| 26 | MRX | Marex Group plc | Stock-Other | 0.56% | — | +0.42% | |
| 27 | TECH | Bio-techne CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 0.55% | +0.06% | +1.10% | |
| 28 | LCII | Lci Industries | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.55% | -0.19% | +6.40% | |
| 29 | KAI | Kadant Inc | Stock-Other | 0.54% | -0.02% | -27.45% | |
| 30 | KD | Kyndryl Holdings Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.53% | -0.06% | -33.35% | |
| 31 | NGVT | Ingevity CORP | Stock-Other | 0.52% | -0.05% | +5.76% | |
| 32 | VMI | Valmont Industries | Stock-Industrials | 0.51% | +0.04% | -6.82% | |
| 33 | HCSG | Healthcare Services Group | Stock-Other | 0.51% | +0.05% | +0.33% | |
| 34 | RBA | Rb Global Inc | Stock-Industrials | 0.51% | -0.01% | -11.71% | |
| 35 | IPAR | Interparfums Inc | Stock-Other | 0.51% | +0.04% | -23.88% | |
| 36 | VNT | Vontier CORP | Stock-Tech | 0.50% | -0.10% | +5.23% | |
| 37 | KFY | Korn Ferry | Stock-Industrials | 0.50% | -0.10% | -19.69% | |
| 38 | NPO | Enpro Inc | Stock-Industrials | 0.50% | +0.06% | -16.27% | |
| 39 | FTAI | FTAI Aviation Ltd. | Stock-Industrials | 0.49% | +0.02% | +97.90% | |
| 40 | CIGI | Colliers Intl Gr-subord Vot | Stock-Other | 0.49% | -0.13% | -10.50% | |
| 41 | KLIC | Kulicke & Soffa Industries | Stock-Tech | 0.48% | -0.05% | +15.96% | |
| 42 | BRC | Brady Corporation - Cl A | Stock-Other | 0.48% | -0.17% | +2.80% | |
| 43 | IMAX | Imax CORP | Stock-Other | 0.48% | -0.04% | -5.96% | |
| 44 | AGI | Alamos Gold Inc-class A | Stock-Materials | 0.47% | -0.22% | -29.86% | |
| 45 | HCKT | Hackett Group Inc/the | Stock-Other | 0.47% | -0.11% | -0.45% | |
| 46 | LFUS | Littelfuse Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.47% | -0.23% | +1.42% | |
| 47 | BKU | Bankunited Inc | Stock-Other | 0.47% | -0.12% | +8.80% | |
| 48 | VVV | Valvoline Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.46% | +0.01% | -4.32% | |
| 49 | APAM | Artisan Partners Asset Ma -a | Stock-Financials | 0.45% | -0.08% | +3.01% | |
| 50 | MORN | Morningstar Inc | Stock-Financials | 0.45% | -0.11% | -19.42% |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL | Air Lease CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 2 | SEIC | Sei Investments Company | — | NEW | New buy |
| 3 | ACA | Arcosa Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 4 | ENOV | Enovis CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 5 | AGO | Assured Guaranty Ltd. | — | NEW | New buy |
| 6 | JBTM | Jbt Marel CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 7 | UFPI | Ufp Industries Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 8 | HAE | Haemonetics Corp/mass | — | NEW | New buy |
| 9 | ESAB | Esab CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 10 | ✓ | Intl Gnrl Insurance Hldngs L | — | NEW | New buy |
| 11 | KWR | Quaker Chemical Corporation | — | NEW | New buy |
| 12 | ✓ | — | NEW | New buy | |
| 13 | CRUS | Cirrus Logic Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 14 | ESE | Esco Technologies Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 15 | MKSI | Mks Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 16 | IOSP | Innospec Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 17 | MMI | Marcus & Millichap Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 18 | TGNA | Tegna Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 19 | DORM | Dorman Products Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 20 | FSV | Firstservice CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 21 | ASO | Academy Sports & Outdoors In | — | NEW | New buy |
| 22 | PAR | Par Technology Corp/del | — | NEW | New buy |
| 23 | ESI | Element Solutions Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 24 | AAP | Advance Auto Parts Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 25 | FORM | Formfactor Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 26 | MRX | Marex Group plc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 27 | TECH | Bio-techne CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 28 | LCII | Lci Industries | — | NEW | New buy |
| 29 | KAI | Kadant Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 30 | KD | Kyndryl Holdings Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 31 | NGVT | Ingevity CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 32 | VMI | Valmont Industries | — | NEW | New buy |
| 33 | HCSG | Healthcare Services Group | — | NEW | New buy |
| 34 | RBA | Rb Global Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 35 | IPAR | Interparfums Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 36 | VNT | Vontier CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 37 | KFY | Korn Ferry | — | NEW | New buy |
| 38 | NPO | Enpro Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 39 | FTAI | FTAI Aviation Ltd. | — | NEW | New buy |
| 40 | CIGI | Colliers Intl Gr-subord Vot | — | NEW | New buy |
| 41 | KLIC | Kulicke & Soffa Industries | — | NEW | New buy |
| 42 | BRC | Brady Corporation - Cl A | — | NEW | New buy |
| 43 | IMAX | Imax CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 44 | AGI | Alamos Gold Inc-class A | — | NEW | New buy |
| 45 | HCKT | Hackett Group Inc/the | — | NEW | New buy |
| 46 | LFUS | Littelfuse Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 47 | BKU | Bankunited Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 48 | VVV | Valvoline Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 49 | APAM | Artisan Partners Asset Ma -a | — | NEW | New buy |
| 50 | MORN | Morningstar Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Royce & Associates LP reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $12.4B across 796 disclosed positions in Q1 2025.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including AL, SEIC, ACA) accounted for 3.9% of total reported equity market value during Q1 2025.
Top New Position Initiated
AL
市值: $99.9M
During Q1 2025, Royce & Associates LP's top holdings by market value included AL (1.1%)、SEIC (1.1%)、ACA (1.1%). The largest single position, AL, represented 1.1% of total portfolio value.
In Q1 2025, Royce & Associates LP made 200 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 200 new buys, adding to 0 positions, trimming 0 holdings, and fully liquidating 0 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.