What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0000906304
Total reported value
$12.4B
$12.4B
829 檔
4.4%
During the Q4 2024 filing period, Royce & Associates LP (CIK: 0000906304) submitted its Form 13F report to the U.S. SEC, disclosing a tracked public equity portfolio valued at $12.4B across 829 reported positions.
During Q4 2024, Royce & Associates LP's portfolio maintained high stability with no major positional turnover, reflecting a continuous long-term holding approach.
Showing top 200 holdings (of 829 total)
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACA | Arcosa Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.11% | -0.15% | -9.40% | |
| 2 | AL | Air Lease CORP | Stock-Other | 1.10% | -0.14% | EXIT | |
| 3 | SEIC | Sei Investments Company | Stock-Financials | 1.04% | -0.03% | -7.38% | |
| 4 | ENOV | Enovis CORP | Stock-Other | 1.01% | -0.03% | +2.78% | |
| 5 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.86% | — | +3.63% | ||
| 6 | JBTM | Jbt Marel CORP | Stock-Industrials | 0.86% | -0.08% | -15.44% | |
| 7 | HAE | Haemonetics Corp/mass | Stock-Other | 0.84% | — | -4.73% | |
| 8 | AGO | Assured Guaranty Ltd. | Stock-Financials | 0.83% | -0.11% | +0.92% | |
| 9 | ESAB | Esab CORP | Stock-Industrials | 0.80% | -0.09% | -3.64% | |
| 10 | IOSP | Innospec Inc | Stock-Other | 0.79% | +0.01% | -6.90% | |
| 11 | MMI | Marcus & Millichap Inc | Stock-Other | 0.78% | -0.01% | -4.55% | |
| 12 | KD | Kyndryl Holdings Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.75% | -0.06% | -11.83% | |
| 13 | KWR | Quaker Chemical Corporation | Stock-Other | 0.73% | +0.09% | +27.84% | |
| 14 | FORM | Formfactor Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.72% | -0.13% | +30.12% | |
| 15 | MKSI | Mks Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.72% | +0.02% | -3.14% | |
| 16 | ESE | Esco Technologies Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.68% | -0.21% | -0.69% | |
| 17 | FSV | Firstservice CORP | Stock-Other | 0.67% | -0.10% | -9.19% | |
| 18 | KAI | Kadant Inc | Stock-Other | 0.66% | -0.02% | -14.79% | |
| 19 | IPAR | Interparfums Inc | Stock-Other | 0.66% | +0.04% | -9.51% | |
| 20 | UFPI | Ufp Industries Inc | Stock-Materials | 0.66% | -0.15% | +1.33% | |
| 21 | PAR | Par Technology Corp/del | Stock-Other | 0.66% | -0.08% | EXIT | |
| 22 | ZD | Ziff Davis Inc | Stock-Other | 0.64% | — | -33.52% | |
| 23 | ASO | Academy Sports & Outdoors In | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.63% | -0.17% | +23.48% | |
| 24 | AAP | Advance Auto Parts Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.62% | +0.03% | +30.44% | |
| 25 | DORM | Dorman Products Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.61% | +0.27% | -2.66% | |
| 26 | CRUS | Cirrus Logic Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.60% | -0.24% | +4.14% | |
| 27 | ESI | Element Solutions Inc | Stock-Materials | 0.58% | +0.08% | +1.72% | |
| 28 | TECH | Bio-techne CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 0.58% | +0.06% | +1.82% | |
| 29 | TGNA | Tegna Inc | Stock-Other | 0.56% | — | +0.17% | |
| 30 | LSTR | Landstar System Inc | Stock-Industrials | 0.54% | +0.02% | +3.01% | |
| 31 | NPO | Enpro Inc | Stock-Industrials | 0.54% | +0.06% | -7.19% | |
| 32 | MORN | Morningstar Inc | Stock-Financials | 0.53% | -0.11% | -10.77% | |
| 33 | KFY | Korn Ferry | Stock-Industrials | 0.53% | -0.10% | +3.80% | |
| 34 | ✓ | Intl Gnrl Insurance Hldngs L | Stock-Other | 0.53% | -0.08% | -21.89% | |
| 35 | CIGI | Colliers Intl Gr-subord Vot | Stock-Other | 0.53% | -0.13% | -10.16% | |
| 36 | LCII | Lci Industries | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.52% | -0.19% | +46.14% | |
| 37 | VMI | Valmont Industries | Stock-Industrials | 0.51% | +0.04% | -11.13% | |
| 38 | KLIC | Kulicke & Soffa Industries | Stock-Tech | 0.50% | -0.05% | +4.87% | |
| 39 | HCSG | Healthcare Services Group | Stock-Other | 0.50% | +0.05% | +4.92% | |
| 40 | LFUS | Littelfuse Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.47% | -0.23% | +0.44% | |
| 41 | TRNS | Transcat Inc | Stock-Other | 0.46% | -0.13% | -7.51% | |
| 42 | CGNX | Cognex CORP | Stock-Tech | 0.46% | +0.01% | -0.33% | |
| 43 | MLI | Mueller Industries Inc | Stock-Industrials | 0.46% | -0.05% | -7.53% | |
| 44 | VNT | Vontier CORP | Stock-Tech | 0.46% | -0.10% | +10.18% | |
| 45 | RBA | Rb Global Inc | Stock-Industrials | 0.44% | -0.01% | -7.78% | |
| 46 | NGVT | Ingevity CORP | Stock-Other | 0.43% | -0.05% | +22.38% | |
| 47 | HCKT | Hackett Group Inc/the | Stock-Other | 0.43% | -0.11% | -0.86% | |
| 48 | VVV | Valvoline Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.42% | +0.01% | +0.89% | |
| 49 | IMAX | Imax CORP | Stock-Other | 0.42% | -0.04% | -2.83% | |
| 50 | MRX | Marex Group plc | Stock-Other | 0.42% | — | +19.11% |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Royce & Associates LP reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $12.4B across 829 disclosed positions in Q4 2024.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including ACA, AL, SEIC) accounted for 4.4% of total reported equity market value during Q4 2024.
During Q4 2024, Royce & Associates LP's top holdings by market value included ACA (1.1%)、AL (1.1%)、SEIC (1.0%). The largest single position, ACA, represented 1.1% of total portfolio value.
In Q4 2024, Royce & Associates LP made 0 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 0 new buys, adding to 0 positions, trimming 0 holdings, and fully liquidating 0 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.