What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001769700
Total reported value
$278.9M
$278.9M
50 檔
10.9%
At the close of Q1 2025, Roubaix Capital, LLC disclosed equity holdings valued at approximately $278.9M, spread across 50 reported holdings.
In Q1 2025, Roubaix Capital, LLC displayed an active expansion posture, initiating 50 new positions and adding to 0 existing holdings, outstripping position reductions.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including SARO, PKE, GENI) accounted for 10.9% of total reported equity market value during Q1 2025.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARO | Standardaero Inc | Stock-Other | 3.44% | -3.55% | EXIT | |
| 2 | PKE | Park Aerospace CORP | Stock-Other | 3.28% | -1.20% | +2.56% | |
| 3 | GENI | Genius Sports Limited | Stock-Other | 3.13% | — | — | |
| 4 | ATEX | Anterix Inc | Stock-Other | 3.08% | — | — | |
| 5 | COLD | Americold Realty Trust Inc | Stock-Real Estate | 2.89% | — | — | |
| 6 | CCC | Ccc Intelligent Solutions Ho | Stock-Tech | 2.88% | -2.09% | EXIT | |
| 7 | MIR | Mirion Technologies Inc | Stock-Industrials | 2.86% | — | +177.44% | |
| 8 | PACK | Ranpak Holdings CORP | Stock-Other | 2.81% | — | +20.76% | |
| 9 | NPKI | Npk International Inc | Stock-Other | 2.78% | -1.83% | EXIT | |
| 10 | BELFB | Bel Fuse Inc-cl B | Stock-Other | 2.74% | — | -15.09% | |
| 11 | TATT | TAT Technologies Ltd. | Stock-Other | 2.73% | — | — | |
| 12 | ORA | Ormat Technologies Inc | Stock-Utilities | 2.62% | — | — | |
| 13 | TRS | Trimas CORP | Stock-Other | 2.58% | — | — | |
| 14 | AGYS | Agilysys Inc | Stock-Other | 2.56% | +0.38% | — | |
| 15 | MIDD | Middleby CORP | Stock-Industrials | 2.44% | — | — | |
| 16 | HAE | Haemonetics Corp/mass | Stock-Other | 2.44% | — | — | |
| 17 | AIN | Albany Intl Corp-cl A | Stock-Other | 2.38% | +0.42% | +13.35% | |
| 18 | RGEN | Repligen CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 2.31% | -3.00% | EXIT | |
| 19 | RDNT | Radnet Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 2.22% | — | — | |
| 20 | JBI | Janus International Group In | Stock-Other | 2.11% | — | — | |
| 21 | TTAN | Servicetitan Inc-a | Stock-Tech | 2.10% | -1.59% | EXIT | |
| 22 | ATI | Ati Inc | Stock-Industrials | 2.07% | — | — | |
| 23 | ONL | Orion Properties Inc. | Stock-Other | 2.06% | — | -9.30% | |
| 24 | BIRK | Birkenstock Holding plc | Stock-Other | 1.97% | +1.84% | NEW | |
| 25 | FLS | Flowserve CORP | Stock-Industrials | 1.91% | — | +1.44% | |
| 26 | RRX | Regal Rexnord CORP | Stock-Industrials | 1.90% | -1.54% | +2.20% | |
| 27 | NOVT | Novanta Inc | Stock-Other | 1.71% | — | — | |
| 28 | UTE0 | Cantaloupe Inc | Stock-Other | 1.67% | — | +54.55% | |
| 29 | INMD | InMode Ltd. | Stock-Other | 1.65% | — | +33.48% | |
| 30 | FRPT | Freshpet Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 1.64% | — | — | |
| 31 | ACVA | Acv Auctions Inc-a | Stock-Other | 1.63% | +1.61% | NEW | |
| 32 | WEX | Wex Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.63% | — | -34.48% | |
| 33 | FROG | JFrog Ltd. | Stock-Tech | 1.62% | -2.10% | EXIT | |
| 34 | ALIT | Alight Inc - Class A | Stock-Other | 1.61% | — | +7.69% | |
| 35 | NEOG | Neogen CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 1.59% | +0.05% | — | |
| 36 | LQDT | Liquidity Services Inc | Stock-Other | 1.56% | — | — | |
| 37 | KNF | Knife River CORP | Stock-Materials | 1.56% | — | -21.90% | |
| 38 | CGNX | Cognex CORP | Stock-Tech | 1.56% | — | +10.54% | |
| 39 | SITM | Sitime CORP | Stock-Tech | 1.55% | — | — | |
| 40 | CERT | Certara Inc | Stock-Other | 1.39% | — | — | |
| 41 | MKSI | Mks Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.32% | — | -41.77% | |
| 42 | IRMD | Iradimed CORP | Stock-Other | 1.32% | — | — | |
| 43 | KRMN | Karman Holdings Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.24% | — | — | |
| 44 | TLN | Talen Energy CORP | Stock-Utilities | 1.11% | — | -75.14% | |
| 45 | DORM | Dorman Products Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.11% | +0.64% | — | |
| 46 | SWIM | Latham Group Inc | Stock-Other | 1.10% | +0.23% | -55.71% | |
| 47 | XMTR | Xometry Inc-a | Stock-Other | 1.07% | -1.26% | — | |
| 48 | PATK | Patrick Industries Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.06% | — | — | |
| 49 | AIP | Arteris Inc | Stock-Other | 1.01% | — | +33.17% | |
| 50 | MTLS | Materialise Nv-adr | Stock-Other | 1.01% | — | — |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARO | Standardaero Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 2 | PKE | Park Aerospace CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 3 | GENI | Genius Sports Limited | — | NEW | New buy |
| 4 | ATEX | Anterix Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 5 | COLD | Americold Realty Trust Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 6 | CCC | Ccc Intelligent Solutions Ho | — | NEW | New buy |
| 7 | MIR | Mirion Technologies Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 8 | PACK | Ranpak Holdings CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 9 | NPKI | Npk International Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 10 | BELFB | Bel Fuse Inc-cl B | — | NEW | New buy |
| 11 | TATT | TAT Technologies Ltd. | — | NEW | New buy |
| 12 | ORA | Ormat Technologies Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 13 | TRS | Trimas CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 14 | AGYS | Agilysys Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 15 | MIDD | Middleby CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 16 | HAE | Haemonetics Corp/mass | — | NEW | New buy |
| 17 | AIN | Albany Intl Corp-cl A | — | NEW | New buy |
| 18 | RGEN | Repligen CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 19 | RDNT | Radnet Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 20 | JBI | Janus International Group In | — | NEW | New buy |
| 21 | TTAN | Servicetitan Inc-a | — | NEW | New buy |
| 22 | ATI | Ati Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 23 | ONL | Orion Properties Inc. | — | NEW | New buy |
| 24 | BIRK | Birkenstock Holding plc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 25 | FLS | Flowserve CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 26 | RRX | Regal Rexnord CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 27 | NOVT | Novanta Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 28 | UTE0 | Cantaloupe Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 29 | INMD | InMode Ltd. | — | NEW | New buy |
| 30 | FRPT | Freshpet Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 31 | ACVA | Acv Auctions Inc-a | — | NEW | New buy |
| 32 | WEX | Wex Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 33 | FROG | JFrog Ltd. | — | NEW | New buy |
| 34 | ALIT | Alight Inc - Class A | — | NEW | New buy |
| 35 | NEOG | Neogen CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 36 | LQDT | Liquidity Services Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 37 | KNF | Knife River CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 38 | CGNX | Cognex CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 39 | SITM | Sitime CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 40 | CERT | Certara Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 41 | MKSI | Mks Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 42 | IRMD | Iradimed CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 43 | KRMN | Karman Holdings Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 44 | TLN | Talen Energy CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 45 | DORM | Dorman Products Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 46 | SWIM | Latham Group Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 47 | XMTR | Xometry Inc-a | — | NEW | New buy |
| 48 | PATK | Patrick Industries Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 49 | AIP | Arteris Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 50 | MTLS | Materialise Nv-adr | — | NEW | New buy |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Roubaix Capital, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $278.9M across 50 disclosed positions in Q1 2025.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
Top New Position Initiated
SARO
市值: $6.6M
During Q1 2025, Roubaix Capital, LLC's top holdings by market value included SARO (3.4%)、PKE (3.3%)、GENI (3.1%). The largest single position, SARO, represented 3.4% of total portfolio value.
In Q1 2025, Roubaix Capital, LLC made 50 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 50 new buys, adding to 0 positions, trimming 0 holdings, and fully liquidating 0 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.