What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001517796
Total reported value
$109.5M
$109.5M
134 檔
24.6%
The Q1 2026 SEC filing reveals that Rangeley Capital, LLC held a total portfolio value of $109.5M, covering 134 public equity positions.
In Q1 2026, Rangeley Capital, LLC displayed an active expansion posture, initiating 46 new positions and adding to 34 existing holdings, outstripping position reductions.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LQDA | Liquidia CORP | Stock-Other | 8.25% | -8.25% | EXIT | |
| 2 | DRVN | Driven Brands Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 7.66% | -1.06% | — | |
| 3 | PRTA | Prothena Corporation plc | Stock-Other | 4.24% | -0.51% | -14.32% | |
| 4 | SEG | Seaport Entertainment Group | Stock-Other | 3.20% | +0.53% | — | |
| 5 | WBD | Warner Bros Discovery Inc | Stock-Comm Services | 2.78% | -1.54% | -62.02% | |
| 6 | GRND | Grindr Inc | Stock-Other | 2.75% | +0.14% | +10.38% | |
| 7 | DK | Delek US Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 2.63% | -1.38% | -41.18% | |
| 8 | ARVN | Arvinas Inc | Stock-Other | 2.31% | -0.98% | -43.41% | |
| 9 | ABUS | Arbutus Biopharma CORP | Stock-Other | 2.19% | — | -40.48% | |
| 10 | ECHO | Echostar Corp-a | Stock-Comm Services | 2.05% | -0.36% | -25.00% | |
| 11 | LEG | Leggett & Platt Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 2.04% | -2.04% | EXIT | |
| 12 | STHO | Star Holdings | Stock-Other | 2.02% | +0.69% | +46.48% | |
| 13 | FLL | Full House Resorts Inc | Stock-Other | 2.00% | +0.36% | +2.19% | |
| 14 | TRIP | Tripadvisor Inc | Stock-Other | 1.97% | -0.07% | — | |
| 15 | ONL | Orion Properties Inc | Stock-Other | 1.91% | -0.38% | — | |
| 16 | ICLR | ICON Public Limited Company | Stock-Healthcare | 1.90% | -1.90% | EXIT | |
| 17 | CLMT | Calumet Inc | Stock-Other | 1.85% | -1.22% | -79.56% | |
| 18 | GDOT | Green Dot Corp-class A | Stock-Other | 1.77% | -0.20% | — | |
| 19 | 2KZ0 | Kezar Life Sciences Inc | Stock-Other | 1.75% | -1.75% | EXIT | |
| 20 | FWRD | Forward Air CORP | Stock-Other | 1.71% | -0.78% | +6.92% | |
| 21 | JANX | Janux Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.65% | -0.28% | +382.02% | |
| 22 | TBPH | Theravance Biopharma, Inc. | Stock-Other | 1.62% | -0.07% | — | |
| 23 | ✓ | Mister Car Wash, Inc | Stock-Other | 1.49% | -1.49% | EXIT | |
| 24 | BHF | Brighthouse Financial Inc | Stock-Financials | 1.45% | — | -14.68% | |
| 25 | ZIM | ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. | Stock-Other | 1.41% | -0.17% | +33.98% | |
| 26 | NLOP | Net Lease Office Property | Stock-Other | 1.29% | -0.32% | +67.74% | |
| 27 | ELME | Elme Communities | Stock-Other | 1.29% | -1.28% | EXIT | |
| 28 | RVMD | Revolution Medicines Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.20% | +0.29% | — | |
| 29 | BCYC | Bicycle Therapeutics Plc-adr | Stock-Other | 1.05% | -0.07% | +75.95% | |
| 30 | SWKH | Swk Holdings CORP | Stock-Other | 1.04% | -1.04% | EXIT | |
| 31 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 1.02% | -1.02% | EXIT | ||
| 32 | HO1 | Hologic Inc | Stock-Other | 0.95% | -0.95% | EXIT | |
| 33 | HGV | Hilton Grand Vacations Inc | Stock-Other | 0.95% | -0.95% | EXIT | |
| 34 | SEPN | Septerna Inc | Stock-Other | 0.93% | -0.71% | -39.51% | |
| 35 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.84% | -0.02% | +35.93% | ||
| 36 | MNRO | Monro Inc | Stock-Other | 0.82% | +0.69% | — | |
| 37 | KURA | Kura Oncology Inc | Stock-Other | 0.80% | +0.14% | -1.63% | |
| 38 | SEM | Select Medical Holdings CORP | Stock-Other | 0.79% | -0.79% | EXIT | |
| 39 | CWAN | Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc. | Stock-Tech | 0.64% | -0.64% | EXIT | |
| 40 | ✓ | Roman Dbdr Acquisition CORP | Stock-Other | 0.61% | -0.03% | +38.89% | |
| 41 | KROS | Keros Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.58% | -0.05% | -43.80% | |
| 42 | HA7 | Enviri CORP | Stock-Other | 0.53% | -0.53% | EXIT | |
| 43 | HEPS | D-market Electronic Serv-adr | Stock-Other | 0.51% | +0.02% | — | |
| 44 | BHR | Braemar Hotels & Resorts Inc | Stock-Other | 0.51% | -0.19% | +200.43% | |
| 45 | ✓ | General Purp Acquisition Cor | Stock-Other | 0.49% | -0.03% | — | |
| 46 | ABVX | Abivax Sa-adr | Stock-Other | 0.43% | +1.15% | — | |
| 47 | GLUE | Monte Rosa Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.43% | -0.43% | EXIT | |
| 48 | DSGR | Distribution Solutions Group | Stock-Other | 0.43% | +1.14% | — | |
| 49 | ✓ | Oaktree Acquisition CORP Iii | Stock-Other | 0.41% | -0.02% | +52.85% | |
| 50 | CRBP | Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdi | Stock-Other | 0.41% | -0.03% | — |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JANX | Janux Therapeutics Inc | +1.4% | +382.02% | Add |
| 2 | 2KZ0 | Kezar Life Sciences Inc | +1.3% | +182.89% | Add |
| 3 | LEG | Leggett & Platt Inc | +0.8% | +56.70% | Add |
| 4 | STHO | Star Holdings | +0.7% | +46.48% | Add |
| 5 | ZIM | ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. | +0.7% | +33.98% | Add |
| 6 | SEG | Seaport Entertainment Group | +0.7% | — | Unchanged |
| 7 | HGV | Hilton Grand Vacations Inc | +0.4% | +66.67% | Add |
| 8 | GRND | Grindr Inc | +0.4% | +10.38% | Add |
| 9 | HA7 | Enviri CORP | +0.4% | +139.99% | Add |
| 10 | BHR | Braemar Hotels & Resorts Inc | +0.3% | +200.43% | Add |
| 11 | ✓ | +0.3% | +35.93% | Add | |
| 12 | SEER | Seer Inc | +0.3% | +821.51% | Add |
| 13 | BCYC | Bicycle Therapeutics Plc-adr | +0.3% | +75.95% | Add |
| 14 | ✓ | Roman Dbdr Acquisition CORP | +0.2% | +38.89% | Add |
| 15 | ACET | Adicet Bio Inc | +0.2% | +123.99% | Add |
| 16 | SOC | Sable Offshore CORP | +0.2% | — | Unchanged |
| 17 | SWKH | Swk Holdings CORP | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 18 | DK | Delek US Holdings Inc | +0.1% | -41.18% | Trim |
| 19 | HEPS | D-market Electronic Serv-adr | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 20 | NKTX | Nkarta Inc | +0.1% | +111.98% | Add |
| 21 | PRTA | Prothena Corporation plc | +0.1% | -14.32% | Trim |
| 22 | EVC | Entravision Communications-a | +0.1% | +11.11% | Add |
| 23 | ✓ | +0.1% | — | Unchanged | |
| 24 | ✓ | General Purp Acquisition Cor | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 25 | FLL | Full House Resorts Inc | +0.1% | +2.19% | Add |
| 26 | IMA | Imagenebio Inc | +0.1% | +78.63% | Add |
| 27 | TDAY | USA Today Co Inc | +0.1% | -21.14% | Trim |
| 28 | ✓ | Oaktree Acquisition CORP Iii | +0.1% | +52.85% | Add |
| 29 | NWAX-U | New America Acquisition I Co | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 30 | PLRX | Pliant Therapeutics Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 31 | ✓ | Drugs Made In Amer Acq Ii Co | +0.1% | +70.85% | Add |
| 32 | BRNS | Barinthus Biotherapeutics Pl | 0% | +88.85% | Add |
| 33 | QURE | uniQure N.V. | 0% | +52.94% | Add |
| 34 | PETS | Petmed Express Inc | 0% | +45.61% | Add |
| 35 | FDMT | 4d Molecular Therapeutics In | 0% | -18.62% | Trim |
| 36 | ✓ | Otg Acquisition CORP. I | 0% | +84.61% | Add |
| 37 | ✓ | Cslm Digita Asset Acq CORP I | 0% | +87.58% | Add |
| 38 | OKUR | Onkure Therapeutics Inc-a | 0% | -34.48% | Trim |
| 39 | PMVP | Pmv Pharmaceuticals Inc | 0% | +46.91% | Add |
| 40 | EXEL | Exelixis Inc | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 41 | ✓ | 0% | — | Unchanged | |
| 42 | ✓ | 0% | — | Unchanged | |
| 43 | ✓ | 0% | — | Unchanged | |
| 44 | ✓ | Highview Merger CORP | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 45 | ✓ | Fifth Era Acquisition CORP I | 0% | -7.38% | Trim |
| 46 | MGNX | Macrogenics Inc | 0% | -28.86% | Trim |
| 47 | VYNE | Vyne Therapeutics Inc | 0% | +18.06% | Add |
| 48 | IMXI | International Money Express | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 49 | ✓ | Real Asset Acquisition CORP | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 50 | ✓ | Spark I Acquisition CORP | 0% | — | Unchanged |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Rangeley Capital, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $109.5M across 134 disclosed positions in Q1 2026.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including LQDA, DRVN, PRTA) accounted for 24.6% of total reported equity market value during Q1 2026.
Top New Position Initiated
LQDA
市值: $8.5M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
GDEN
前期市值: $5.7M
During Q1 2026, Rangeley Capital, LLC's top holdings by market value included LQDA (8.3%)、DRVN (7.7%)、PRTA (4.2%). The largest single position, LQDA, represented 8.3% of total portfolio value.
In Q1 2026, Rangeley Capital, LLC made 143 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 46 new buys, adding to 34 positions, trimming 34 holdings, and fully liquidating 29 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.