What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001310051
Total reported value
$754.6M
$754.6M
121 檔
9.2%
At the close of Q2 2025, Pier Capital, LLC disclosed equity holdings valued at approximately $754.6M, spread across 121 reported holdings.
Pier Capital, LLC executed strategic sector rebalancing during Q2 2025, establishing 16 new positions while fully exiting 10 holdings and trimming 15 positions.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including MIR, ELF, FROG) accounted for 9.2% of total reported equity market value during Q2 2025.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIR | Mirion Technologies Inc | Stock-Industrials | 2.86% | -0.51% | -7.48% | |
| 2 | ELF | Elf Beauty Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 2.22% | +0.17% | -4.84% | |
| 3 | FROG | JFrog Ltd. | Stock-Tech | 1.93% | +1.59% | NEW | |
| 4 | STRL | Sterling Infrastructure Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.81% | -0.80% | EXIT | |
| 5 | ADPT | Adaptive Biotechnologies | Stock-Other | 1.81% | — | -7.34% | |
| 6 | 8QR | Confluent Inc-class A | Stock-Other | 1.77% | — | +50.62% | |
| 7 | CVSA | Covista Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 1.77% | — | -7.57% | |
| 8 | FN | Fabrinet | Stock-Tech | 1.69% | -1.16% | -5.34% | |
| 9 | ✓ | Establishment Labs Holdings In | Stock-Other | 1.64% | +0.27% | — | |
| 10 | IBP | Installed Building Products | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.52% | +0.05% | +25.95% | |
| 11 | SBCF | Seacoast Banking Corp/fl | Stock-Other | 1.48% | -0.14% | -6.41% | |
| 12 | HXL | Hexcel CORP | Stock-Industrials | 1.46% | -0.03% | +25.58% | |
| 13 | SIBN | Si-bone Inc | Stock-Other | 1.43% | -0.42% | +7.17% | |
| 14 | IPAR | Interparfums Inc | Stock-Other | 1.43% | -1.29% | EXIT | |
| 15 | MC | Moelis & Co - Class A | Stock-Financials | 1.43% | -0.40% | -4.82% | |
| 16 | QTWO | Q2 Holdings Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.39% | — | -4.74% | |
| 17 | MSA | Msa Safety Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.39% | -0.16% | -7.41% | |
| 18 | GBCI | Glacier Bancorp Inc | Stock-Financials | 1.38% | -0.10% | -6.80% | |
| 19 | BWXT | Bwx Technologies Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.38% | -0.25% | -5.65% | |
| 20 | ALGM | Allegro Microsystems Inc | Stock-Other | 1.37% | +0.92% | -7.94% | |
| 21 | SITM | Sitime CORP | Stock-Tech | 1.36% | -0.03% | -4.37% | |
| 22 | WSC | Willscot Holdings CORP | Stock-Industrials | 1.35% | — | -7.30% | |
| 23 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 1.35% | -0.36% | -17.43% | ||
| 24 | STVN | Stevanato Group S.p.A. | Stock-Other | 1.31% | — | -6.53% | |
| 25 | FVRR | Fiverr International Ltd. | Stock-Other | 1.30% | — | -23.49% | |
| 26 | UTI | Universal Technical Institut | Stock-Other | 1.29% | -1.25% | EXIT | |
| 27 | BL | Blackline Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.29% | — | -1.38% | |
| 28 | GTLB | Gitlab Inc-cl A | Stock-Tech | 1.27% | +1.10% | NEW | |
| 29 | GOOS | Canada Goose Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 1.27% | -0.53% | EXIT | |
| 30 | OLLI | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdi | Stock-Consumer Staples | 1.27% | -0.30% | -31.22% | |
| 31 | VERX | Vertex Inc - Class A | Stock-Other | 1.25% | -0.13% | -6.90% | |
| 32 | NCNO | Ncino Inc | Stock-Other | 1.24% | — | — | |
| 33 | CERT | Certara Inc | Stock-Other | 1.19% | — | — | |
| 34 | LNN | Lindsay CORP | Stock-Other | 1.18% | — | -6.73% | |
| 35 | PTLO | Portillo's Inc-cl A | Stock-Other | 1.18% | — | +153.10% | |
| 36 | PWP | Perella Weinberg Partners | Stock-Other | 1.17% | -0.78% | EXIT | |
| 37 | FLS | Flowserve CORP | Stock-Industrials | 1.16% | -0.76% | -22.49% | |
| 38 | LSCC | Lattice Semiconductor CORP | Stock-Tech | 1.16% | -0.36% | -7.36% | |
| 39 | PNW | Pinnacle West Capital Corporation | Stock-Utilities | 1.16% | — | -25.77% | |
| 40 | ONTO | Onto Innovation Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.14% | +0.60% | +40.97% | |
| 41 | FRSH | Freshworks Inc-cl A | Stock-Other | 1.13% | — | -6.84% | |
| 42 | FOUR | Shift4 Payments Inc-class A | Stock-Tech | 1.12% | — | EXIT | |
| 43 | RGEN | Repligen CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 1.12% | +0.31% | -7.37% | |
| 44 | VRNS | Varonis Systems Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.10% | — | -29.94% | |
| 45 | ACVA | Acv Auctions Inc-a | Stock-Other | 1.10% | — | -32.70% | |
| 46 | PRVA | Privia Health Group Inc | Stock-Other | 1.09% | — | -24.24% | |
| 47 | RDNT | Radnet Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.09% | -0.09% | -22.87% | |
| 48 | ADUS | Addus Homecare CORP | Stock-Other | 1.07% | -0.88% | EXIT | |
| 49 | BILL | Bill Holdings Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.07% | — | -6.97% | |
| 50 | AIT | Applied Industrial Tech Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.06% | +0.05% | -28.42% |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ✓ | Establishment Labs Holdings In | +1.6% | NEW | New buy |
| 2 | NCNO | Ncino Inc | +1.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 3 | STRL | Sterling Infrastructure Inc | +1.2% | +58.26% | Add |
| 4 | CERT | Certara Inc | +1.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 5 | PWP | Perella Weinberg Partners | +1.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 6 | ELF | Elf Beauty Inc | +0.9% | -4.84% | Trim |
| 7 | GRAL | Grail Inc | +0.8% | NEW | New buy |
| 8 | CCS | Century Communities Inc | +0.8% | NEW | New buy |
| 9 | MMS | Maximus Inc | +0.8% | NEW | New buy |
| 10 | ODD | Oddity Tech Ltd. | +0.8% | NEW | New buy |
| 11 | ETOR | eToro Group Ltd. | +0.8% | NEW | New buy |
| 12 | SXT | Sensient Technologies CORP | +0.8% | NEW | New buy |
| 13 | FRPT | Freshpet Inc | +0.7% | NEW | New buy |
| 14 | PTLO | Portillo's Inc-cl A | +0.7% | +153.10% | Add |
| 15 | SAIA | Saia Inc | +0.6% | NEW | New buy |
| 16 | SGRY | Surgery Partners Inc | +0.6% | +22334.96% | Add |
| 17 | MIR | Mirion Technologies Inc | +0.6% | -7.48% | Trim |
| 18 | CORZ | Core Scientific Inc | +0.6% | NEW | New buy |
| 19 | 8QR | Confluent Inc-class A | +0.6% | +50.62% | Add |
| 20 | XMTR | Xometry Inc-a | +0.6% | NEW | New buy |
| 21 | CECO | Ceco Environmental CORP | +0.5% | NEW | New buy |
| 22 | TLX | Telix Pharmaceuticals LTD | +0.5% | NEW | New buy |
| 23 | ADPT | Adaptive Biotechnologies | +0.4% | -7.34% | Trim |
| 24 | FN | Fabrinet | +0.4% | -5.34% | Trim |
| 25 | AEHR | Aehr Test Systems | +0.4% | +15.96% | Add |
| 26 | SIBN | Si-bone Inc | +0.3% | +7.17% | Add |
| 27 | BWXT | Bwx Technologies Inc | +0.3% | -5.65% | Trim |
| 28 | ANGO | Angiodynamics Inc | +0.3% | +40.54% | Add |
| 29 | IBP | Installed Building Products | +0.3% | +25.95% | Add |
| 30 | SITM | Sitime CORP | +0.2% | -4.37% | Trim |
| 31 | FIVN | Five9 Inc | -0.4% | -99.77% | Trim |
| 32 | SKY | Champion Homes Inc | -0.5% | +13.32% | Add |
| 33 | PNW | Pinnacle West Capital Corporation | -0.5% | -25.77% | Trim |
| 34 | OLLI | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdi | -0.5% | -31.22% | Trim |
| 35 | AIT | Applied Industrial Tech Inc | -0.5% | -28.42% | Trim |
| 36 | GTLS | Chart Industries Inc | -0.5% | -48.60% | Trim |
| 37 | CART | Maplebear Inc | -0.6% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 38 | COCO | Vita Coco Co Inc/the | -0.6% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 39 | AMN | Amn Healthcare Services Inc | -0.7% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 40 | KGS | Kodiak Gas Services Inc | -0.7% | -63.00% | Trim |
| 41 | SG | Sweetgreen Inc - Class A | -0.7% | -99.76% | Trim |
| 42 | EXLS | Exlservice Holdings Inc | -0.8% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 43 | NXT | Nextpower Inc-cl A | -0.8% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 44 | GLOB | Globant S.A. | -0.9% | -99.86% | Trim |
| 45 | HLI | Houlihan Lokey Inc | -0.9% | -54.07% | Trim |
| 46 | QTRX | Quanterix CORP | -0.9% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 47 | EXPO | Exponent Inc | -1.1% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 48 | BROS | Dutch Bros Inc-class A | -1.1% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 49 | BECNUSD | Beacon Roofing Supply Inc | -1.2% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 50 | LEVI | Levi Strauss & Co- Class A | -1.4% | EXIT | Sold out |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Pier Capital, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $754.6M across 121 disclosed positions in Q2 2025.
During Q2 2025, Pier Capital, LLC's top holdings by market value included MIR (2.9%)、ELF (2.2%)、FROG (1.9%). The largest single position, MIR, represented 2.9% of total portfolio value.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
Top New Position Initiated
ESTABLISHMENT LABS HOLDINGS IN
市值: $10.8M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
LEVI
前期市值: $8.4M
In Q2 2025, Pier Capital, LLC made 50 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 16 new buys, adding to 9 positions, trimming 15 holdings, and fully liquidating 10 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.