What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001595855
Total reported value
$1.1B
$1.1B
54 檔
30.3%
According to the latest 13F quarterly dataset, Opaleye Management Inc. managed an equity portfolio of $1.1B at the end of Q1 2026, spanning 54 distinct U.S. exchange-listed positions.
Opaleye Management Inc. executed strategic sector rebalancing during Q1 2026, establishing 10 new positions while fully exiting 10 holdings and trimming 12 positions.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HROW | Harrow Inc | Stock-Other | 13.15% | -3.92% | -27.47% | |
| 2 | LQDA | Liquidia CORP | Stock-Other | 11.70% | +5.97% | +4.52% | |
| 3 | ETON | Eton Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 9.30% | +0.08% | — | |
| 4 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 5.22% | -1.86% | +10.20% | ||
| 5 | RYTM | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 4.65% | -3.42% | -62.73% | |
| 6 | APGE | Apogee Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 4.32% | +0.37% | +0.45% | |
| 7 | IRON | Disc Medicine Inc | Stock-Other | 3.55% | +2.11% | +110.50% | |
| 8 | URGN | UroGen Pharma Ltd. | Stock-Other | 3.39% | +1.41% | +432.74% | |
| 9 | ✓ | Crescent Biopharma Inc. | Stock-Other | 3.18% | -1.03% | +11.40% | |
| 10 | STOK | Stoke Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 3.00% | -0.93% | +0.72% | |
| 11 | CATX | Perspective Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 2.57% | -2.57% | EXIT | |
| 12 | RZLT | Rezolute Inc | Stock-Other | 2.53% | +0.44% | +0.20% | |
| 13 | MGTX | MeiraGTx Holdings plc | Stock-Other | 2.42% | +1.92% | +443.25% | |
| 14 | TGTX | Tg Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 2.34% | +0.32% | — | |
| 15 | SNWV | Sanuwave Health Inc | Stock-Other | 2.23% | -1.95% | — | |
| 16 | EWTX | Edgewise Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 2.07% | -0.23% | — | |
| 17 | ACOG | Alpha Cognition Inc | Stock-Other | 1.85% | +0.04% | +23.72% | |
| 18 | ANNX | Annexon Inc | Stock-Other | 1.70% | -0.81% | -10.32% | |
| 19 | ALMS | Alumis Inc | Stock-Other | 1.60% | -0.20% | +2.80% | |
| 20 | CDXS | Codexis Inc | Stock-Other | 1.46% | -0.07% | -0.07% | |
| 21 | PTGX | Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.39% | -0.28% | -4.76% | |
| 22 | RVMD | Revolution Medicines Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.28% | +0.42% | — | |
| 23 | XOMA | Xoma Royalty Corporation | Stock-Other | 1.24% | +0.06% | +2.53% | |
| 24 | QTTB | Q32 Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 1.06% | +0.01% | +488.77% | |
| 25 | MBX | Mbx Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 1.02% | +0.28% | — | |
| 26 | RLMD | Relmada Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.86% | -0.27% | — | |
| 27 | CGON | Cg Oncology Inc | Stock-Other | 0.85% | -0.74% | -76.88% | |
| 28 | JBIO | Jade Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 0.79% | -0.50% | — | |
| 29 | OCUL | Ocular Therapeutix Inc | Stock-Other | 0.67% | -0.14% | -62.38% | |
| 30 | AH30 | Assertio Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 0.67% | -0.67% | EXIT | |
| 31 | EDIT | Editas Medicine Inc | Stock-Other | 0.63% | +0.50% | — | |
| 32 | STRO | Sutro Biopharma Inc | Stock-Other | 0.63% | -0.63% | EXIT | |
| 33 | DERM | Journey Medical CORP | Stock-Other | 0.59% | -0.37% | -1.54% | |
| 34 | VYGR | Voyager Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.58% | -0.20% | -3.92% | |
| 35 | TRVI | Trevi Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.54% | -0.02% | — | |
| 36 | TECX | Tectonic Therapeutic Inc | Stock-Other | 0.50% | -0.50% | EXIT | |
| 37 | CABA | Cabaletta Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.49% | +0.60% | +53.33% | |
| 38 | BDSX | Biodesix Inc | Stock-Other | 0.45% | -0.08% | — | |
| 39 | RCKT | Rocket Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.45% | -0.14% | — | |
| 40 | ZNTL | Zentalis Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.44% | +0.18% | +0.84% | |
| 41 | NTLA | Intellia Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.41% | -0.03% | — | |
| 42 | FBIO | Fortress Biotech Inc | Stock-Other | 0.38% | -0.13% | -4.40% | |
| 43 | IRD | Opus Genetics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.30% | +0.12% | — | |
| 44 | RIGL | Rigel Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.25% | -0.25% | EXIT | |
| 45 | AVIR | Atea Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.23% | -0.13% | +79.41% | |
| 46 | LYEL | Lyell Immunopharma Inc | Stock-Other | 0.21% | +0.23% | — | |
| 47 | ENTA | Enanta Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.21% | -0.04% | +66.67% | |
| 48 | NXTC | Nextcure Inc | Stock-Other | 0.20% | -0.20% | EXIT | |
| 49 | FDMT | 4d Molecular Therapeutics In | Stock-Other | 0.14% | +0.26% | — | |
| 50 | ✓ | Perspective Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.11% | -0.11% | EXIT |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ETON | Eton Pharmaceuticals Inc | +2.9% | — | Unchanged |
| 2 | ✓ | +2.7% | +10.20% | Add | |
| 3 | URGN | UroGen Pharma Ltd. | +2.6% | +432.74% | Add |
| 4 | MGTX | MeiraGTx Holdings plc | +2% | +443.25% | Add |
| 5 | CATX | Perspective Therapeutics Inc | +1.9% | +294.68% | Add |
| 6 | IRON | Disc Medicine Inc | +1.5% | +110.50% | Add |
| 7 | ✓ | Crescent Biopharma Inc. | +1.3% | +11.40% | Add |
| 8 | QTTB | Q32 Bio Inc | +1% | +488.77% | Add |
| 9 | ALMS | Alumis Inc | +0.9% | +2.80% | Add |
| 10 | RZLT | Rezolute Inc | +0.6% | +0.20% | Add |
| 11 | LQDA | Liquidia CORP | +0.5% | +4.52% | Add |
| 12 | APGE | Apogee Therapeutics Inc | +0.5% | +0.45% | Add |
| 13 | EWTX | Edgewise Therapeutics Inc | +0.4% | — | Unchanged |
| 14 | STRO | Sutro Biopharma Inc | +0.3% | — | Unchanged |
| 15 | RLMD | Relmada Therapeutics Inc | +0.3% | — | Unchanged |
| 16 | TGTX | Tg Therapeutics Inc | +0.2% | — | Unchanged |
| 17 | RVMD | Revolution Medicines Inc | +0.2% | — | Unchanged |
| 18 | CABA | Cabaletta Bio Inc | +0.2% | +53.33% | Add |
| 19 | XOMA | Xoma Royalty Corporation | +0.2% | +2.53% | Add |
| 20 | ZNTL | Zentalis Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.2% | +0.84% | Add |
| 21 | PTGX | Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | +0.2% | -4.76% | Trim |
| 22 | AVIR | Atea Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.2% | +79.41% | Add |
| 23 | STOK | Stoke Therapeutics Inc | +0.1% | +0.72% | Add |
| 24 | ACOG | Alpha Cognition Inc | +0.1% | +23.72% | Add |
| 25 | ENTA | Enanta Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.1% | +66.67% | Add |
| 26 | RCKT | Rocket Pharmaceuticals Inc | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 27 | CDXS | Codexis Inc | — | -0.07% | Trim |
| 28 | ADGM | Adagio Medical Holdings Inc | — | — | Unchanged |
| 29 | IRD | Opus Genetics Inc | — | — | Unchanged |
| 30 | RYTM | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals Inc | 0% | -62.73% | Trim |
| 31 | ANNX | Annexon Inc | 0% | -10.32% | Trim |
| 32 | TRVI | Trevi Therapeutics Inc | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 33 | VYGR | Voyager Therapeutics Inc | 0% | -3.92% | Trim |
| 34 | MBX | Mbx Biosciences Inc | -0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 35 | JBIO | Jade Biosciences Inc | -0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 36 | TECX | Tectonic Therapeutic Inc | -0.1% | -42.72% | Trim |
| 37 | RIGL | Rigel Pharmaceuticals Inc | -0.2% | — | Unchanged |
| 38 | FBIO | Fortress Biotech Inc | -0.2% | -4.40% | Trim |
| 39 | DERM | Journey Medical CORP | -0.4% | -1.54% | Trim |
| 40 | PLX | Protalix Biotherapeutics Inc | -0.5% | -86.28% | Trim |
| 41 | CGON | Cg Oncology Inc | -1.4% | -76.88% | Trim |
| 42 | SNWV | Sanuwave Health Inc | -1.6% | — | Unchanged |
| 43 | OCUL | Ocular Therapeutix Inc | -1.9% | -62.38% | Trim |
| 44 | HROW | Harrow Inc | -12.1% | -27.47% | Trim |
| 45 | ALKS | Alkermes plc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 46 | GOSS | Gossamer Bio Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 47 | KPTI | Karyopharm Therapeutics Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 48 | AH30 | Assertio Holdings Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 49 | EDIT | Editas Medicine Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 50 | BDSX | Biodesix Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Opaleye Management Inc. reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $1.1B across 54 disclosed positions in Q1 2026.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including HROW, LQDA, ETON) accounted for 30.3% of total reported equity market value during Q1 2026.
Top New Position Initiated
AH30
市值: $5.1M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
ALKS
前期市值: $13.7M
During Q1 2026, Opaleye Management Inc.'s top holdings by market value included HROW (13.2%)、LQDA (11.7%)、ETON (9.3%). The largest single position, HROW, represented 13.2% of total portfolio value.
In Q1 2026, Opaleye Management Inc. made 50 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 10 new buys, adding to 18 positions, trimming 12 holdings, and fully liquidating 10 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.