What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001472322
Total reported value
$3.0B
$3.0B
118 檔
25.8%
During the Q1 2024 filing period, Nantahala Capital Management, LLC (CIK: 0001472322) submitted its Form 13F report to the U.S. SEC, disclosing a tracked public equity portfolio valued at $3.0B across 118 reported positions.
During Q1 2024, Nantahala Capital Management, LLC's portfolio maintained high stability with no major positional turnover, reflecting a continuous long-term holding approach.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IWM | Ishares Russell 2000 ETF | ETF-Small Cap | 16.22% | +1.21% | +0.15% | |
| 2 | XBI | Ss Spdr S&p Biotech ETF | ETF-Tech | 10.53% | +0.69% | -41.41% | |
| 3 | ✓ | Establishment Labs Holdings In | Stock-Other | 7.31% | -0.78% | -16.74% | |
| 4 | SLNOEUR | Soleno Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 5.89% | -3.07% | EXIT | |
| 5 | LLY | Eli Lilly & Co | Stock-Healthcare | 4.44% | — | — | |
| 6 | LOPE | Grand Canyon Education Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 3.11% | — | — | |
| 7 | CASH | Pathward Financial Inc | Stock-Other | 2.95% | — | -3.60% | |
| 8 | COST | Costco Wholesale CORP | Stock-Consumer Staples | 2.93% | — | — | |
| 9 | EOLS | Evolus Inc | Stock-Other | 2.33% | +0.33% | — | |
| 10 | PTON | Peloton Interactive Inc-a | Stock-Consumer Disc | 2.13% | -0.51% | +96.11% | |
| 11 | IMAX | Imax CORP | Stock-Other | 2.04% | +0.15% | -17.14% | |
| 12 | HGV | Hilton Grand Vacations Inc | Stock-Other | 1.80% | -0.07% | -27.39% | |
| 13 | BVS | Bioventus Inc - A | Stock-Other | 1.72% | -0.18% | -2.87% | |
| 14 | RDNW | Ridenow Group Inc | Stock-Other | 1.63% | -0.19% | — | |
| 15 | IYR | Ishares US Real Estate ETF | ETF-Other | 1.54% | — | — | |
| 16 | RDVT | Red Violet Inc | Stock-Other | 1.25% | — | -7.42% | |
| 17 | ABEO | Abeona Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.17% | +0.26% | +2.18% | |
| 18 | CRMT | America's Car-mart Inc | Stock-Other | 1.14% | -0.24% | — | |
| 19 | KROS | Keros Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.11% | -0.05% | -8.57% | |
| 20 | LYRAGBP | Lyra Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.00% | — | -30.35% | |
| 21 | QURE | uniQure N.V. | Stock-Other | 0.99% | +0.45% | +5.48% | |
| 22 | TRML | Tourmaline Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.92% | — | +70.58% | |
| 23 | AMRX | Amneal Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.91% | — | +12.23% | |
| 24 | CDXS | Codexis Inc | Stock-Other | 0.89% | +0.02% | -2.85% | |
| 25 | VMD | Viemed Healthcare Inc | Stock-Other | 0.84% | -0.06% | -20.60% | |
| 26 | DXPE | Dxp Enterprises Inc | Stock-Other | 0.83% | — | +33.68% | |
| 27 | ABVX | Abivax Sa-adr | Stock-Other | 0.83% | +0.03% | — | |
| 28 | ZVRA | Zevra Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.81% | -0.02% | — | |
| 29 | DYN | Dyne Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.71% | — | -32.29% | |
| 30 | RSVR | Reservoir Media Inc | Stock-Other | 0.70% | -0.03% | — | |
| 31 | EHTH | Ehealth Inc | Stock-Other | 0.66% | +0.01% | +53.95% | |
| 32 | ENVA | Enova International Inc | Stock-Financials | 0.65% | — | — | |
| 33 | SNDX | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.63% | — | -17.69% | |
| 34 | AURA | Aura Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 0.59% | +0.17% | — | |
| 35 | NPCE | Neuropace Inc | Stock-Other | 0.59% | — | -33.69% | |
| 36 | GDEN | Golden Entertainment Inc | Stock-Other | 0.57% | — | -7.61% | |
| 37 | ✓ | Assertio Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 0.51% | — | +21.67% | |
| 38 | PAYO | Payoneer Global Inc | Stock-Other | 0.51% | +0.02% | +4.24% | |
| 39 | SVRA | Savara Inc | Stock-Other | 0.49% | -0.05% | +75.87% | |
| 40 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.49% | — | -2.98% | ||
| 41 | RMR | Rmr Group Inc/the - A | Stock-Other | 0.47% | +0.13% | -14.42% | |
| 42 | ✓ | Immatics NV | Stock-Other | 0.47% | — | -44.27% | |
| 43 | ILPT | Industrial Logistics Propert | Stock-Other | 0.46% | -0.02% | -5.60% | |
| 44 | VTGN | Vistagen Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.46% | — | -16.46% | |
| 45 | RZLT | Rezolute Inc | Stock-Other | 0.44% | — | +96.59% | |
| 46 | NDLSUSD | Noodles & Co | Stock-Other | 0.44% | — | +7.71% | |
| 47 | CLRBUSD | Cellectar Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 0.43% | — | +38.71% | |
| 48 | LXFR | Luxfer Holdings PLC | Stock-Other | 0.41% | — | -62.13% | |
| 49 | NNBR | Nn Inc | Stock-Other | 0.38% | -0.13% | EXIT | |
| 50 | EGRX | Eagle Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.38% | — | — |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Nantahala Capital Management, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $3.0B across 118 disclosed positions in Q1 2024.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including IWM, XBI, ESTABLISHMENT LABS HOLDINGS IN) accounted for 25.8% of total reported equity market value during Q1 2024.
During Q1 2024, Nantahala Capital Management, LLC's top holdings by market value included IWM (16.2%)、XBI (10.5%)、ESTABLISHMENT LABS HOLDINGS IN (7.3%). The largest single position, IWM, represented 16.2% of total portfolio value.
In Q1 2024, Nantahala Capital Management, LLC made 0 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 0 new buys, adding to 0 positions, trimming 0 holdings, and fully liquidating 0 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.