What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0000938206
Total reported value
$17.3B
$17.3B
404 檔
9.6%
In Q4 2025, Driehaus Capital Management LLC's U.S. equity holdings reached a combined market value of $17.3B, distributed across 404 disclosed stock positions.
Driehaus Capital Management LLC executed strategic sector rebalancing during Q4 2025, establishing 43 new positions while fully exiting 46 holdings and trimming 54 positions.
Showing top 200 holdings (of 404 total)
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TSM | Taiwan Semiconductor-sp Adr | Stock-Tech | 4.47% | -0.42% | -3.56% | |
| 2 | CRNX | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals In | Stock-Other | 2.02% | -0.31% | -1.45% | |
| 3 | PRAX | Praxis Precision Medicines I | Stock-Other | 1.87% | -0.39% | +86.41% | |
| 4 | GH | Guardant Health Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.49% | +0.30% | -0.42% | |
| 5 | XENE | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 1.38% | -0.37% | +8.86% | |
| 6 | PL | Planet Labs Pbc | Stock-Industrials | 1.14% | -0.34% | -40.78% | |
| 7 | APGE | Apogee Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.12% | +0.15% | +1.17% | |
| 8 | EOSE | Eos Energy Enterprises Inc | Stock-Other | 1.11% | -0.08% | +117.35% | |
| 9 | SITM | Sitime CORP | Stock-Tech | 0.99% | +0.16% | -28.22% | |
| 10 | NTRA | Natera Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.97% | +0.18% | +6.78% | |
| 11 | CCJ | Cameco CORP | Stock-Energy | 0.95% | -0.44% | -12.86% | |
| 12 | FTAI | FTAI Aviation Ltd. | Stock-Industrials | 0.94% | -0.60% | +6.94% | |
| 13 | RYTM | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.93% | -0.20% | -7.12% | |
| 14 | HDB | Hdfc Bank Ltd-adr | Stock-Financials | 0.92% | — | +16.13% | |
| 15 | BAP | Credicorp Ltd. | Stock-Financials | 0.92% | +0.14% | +6.76% | |
| 16 | SEPN | Septerna Inc | Stock-Other | 0.91% | +0.08% | -2.24% | |
| 17 | NU | Nu Holdings Ltd. | Stock-Financials | 0.88% | -0.13% | +91.85% | |
| 18 | BBIO | Bridgebio Pharma Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.87% | -0.63% | EXIT | |
| 19 | PI | Impinj Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.87% | — | +43.34% | |
| 20 | CRS | Carpenter Technology | Stock-Industrials | 0.86% | -0.10% | +47.22% | |
| 21 | CW | Curtiss-wright CORP | Stock-Industrials | 0.86% | -0.12% | -14.56% | |
| 22 | LITE | Lumentum Holdings Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.85% | -0.77% | -43.82% | |
| 23 | IBN | Icici Bank Ltd-spon Adr | Stock-Financials | 0.82% | — | -24.18% | |
| 24 | IDCC | Interdigital Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.81% | -0.62% | +13.64% | |
| 25 | XMTR | Xometry Inc-a | Stock-Other | 0.80% | +0.54% | +32.65% | |
| 26 | ARWR | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals In | Stock-Healthcare | 0.80% | +0.09% | -15.72% | |
| 27 | GPCR | Structure Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.78% | -0.08% | +88.03% | |
| 28 | WVE | Wave Life Sciences Ltd. | Stock-Other | 0.76% | -0.11% | +4.49% | |
| 29 | FN | Fabrinet | Stock-Tech | 0.75% | -1.44% | -35.47% | |
| 30 | WFRD | Weatherford International plc | Stock-Energy | 0.74% | — | +43.56% | |
| 31 | UEC | Uranium Energy CORP | Stock-Energy | 0.72% | -0.65% | -3.96% | |
| 32 | EWTX | Edgewise Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.71% | +0.07% | +88.09% | |
| 33 | EMBJ | Embraer Sa-spon Adr | Stock-Industrials | 0.70% | — | +71.16% | |
| 34 | KRMN | Karman Holdings Inc | Stock-Industrials | 0.67% | -0.58% | EXIT | |
| 35 | PTGX | Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.65% | -0.04% | -3.57% | |
| 36 | TARS | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.65% | -0.36% | +13.71% | |
| 37 | CVNA | Carvana Co | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.65% | — | -28.61% | |
| 38 | SYRE | Spyre Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.64% | +0.41% | +39.90% | |
| 39 | CR | Crane Co | Stock-Industrials | 0.63% | -0.22% | -6.07% | |
| 40 | EYE | National Vision Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 0.63% | -0.66% | EXIT | |
| 41 | VSEC | Vse CORP | Stock-Industrials | 0.61% | -0.54% | +54.06% | |
| 42 | RMBS | Rambus Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.60% | — | — | |
| 43 | DFTX | Definium Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.59% | +1.05% | — | |
| 44 | TMDX | Transmedics Group Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.59% | -0.03% | EXIT | |
| 45 | PTCT | Ptc Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.59% | +0.17% | +0.39% | |
| 46 | SRRK | Scholar Rock Holding CORP | Stock-Other | 0.58% | +0.01% | -3.51% | |
| 47 | SPXC | Spx Technologies Inc | Stock-Industrials | 0.58% | -0.12% | +56.06% | |
| 48 | ITUB | Itau Unibanco H-spon Prf Adr | Stock-Financials | 0.58% | -0.08% | +11.96% | |
| 49 | KYMR | Kymera Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.57% | -0.03% | +13.86% | |
| 50 | COHR | Coherent CORP | Stock-Tech | 0.56% | -0.31% | +2.07% |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRAX | Praxis Precision Medicines I | +1.7% | +86.41% | Add |
| 2 | GPCR | Structure Therapeutics Inc | +0.6% | +88.03% | Add |
| 3 | EOSE | Eos Energy Enterprises Inc | +0.6% | +117.35% | Add |
| 4 | GH | Guardant Health Inc | +0.5% | -0.42% | Trim |
| 5 | APGE | Apogee Therapeutics Inc | +0.5% | +1.17% | Add |
| 6 | IMNM | Immunome Inc | +0.5% | +432.05% | Add |
| 7 | EWTX | Edgewise Therapeutics Inc | +0.5% | +88.09% | Add |
| 8 | WVE | Wave Life Sciences Ltd. | +0.4% | +4.49% | Add |
| 9 | NU | Nu Holdings Ltd. | +0.4% | +91.85% | Add |
| 10 | SYRE | Spyre Therapeutics Inc | +0.4% | +39.90% | Add |
| 11 | CRS | Carpenter Technology | +0.4% | +47.22% | Add |
| 12 | ARQT | Arcutis Biotherapeutics Inc | +0.4% | +133.59% | Add |
| 13 | EMBJ | Embraer Sa-spon Adr | +0.3% | +71.16% | Add |
| 14 | ULS | Ul Solutions Inc - Class A | +0.3% | +191.94% | Add |
| 15 | NTRA | Natera Inc | +0.3% | +6.78% | Add |
| 16 | ARWR | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals In | +0.3% | -15.72% | Trim |
| 17 | ONTO | Onto Innovation Inc | +0.3% | +247.38% | Add |
| 18 | WFRD | Weatherford International plc | +0.3% | +43.56% | Add |
| 19 | REAL | Realreal Inc/the | +0.3% | +53.65% | Add |
| 20 | GGAL | Grupo Financiero Galicia-adr | +0.3% | +31.52% | Add |
| 21 | ATEC | Alphatec Holdings Inc | +0.3% | +102.81% | Add |
| 22 | ORA | Ormat Technologies Inc | +0.3% | +226.41% | Add |
| 23 | BBIO | Bridgebio Pharma Inc | +0.3% | +1.14% | Add |
| 24 | SEPN | Septerna Inc | +0.3% | -2.24% | Trim |
| 25 | SMTC | Semtech CORP | +0.2% | +108.33% | Add |
| 26 | MTSI | Macom Technology Solutions H | +0.2% | +28.58% | Add |
| 27 | NXT | Nextpower Inc-cl A | +0.2% | +74.38% | Add |
| 28 | VIST | Vista Energy Sab De Cv | +0.2% | +1123.28% | Add |
| 29 | XMTR | Xometry Inc-a | +0.2% | +32.65% | Add |
| 30 | COHR | Coherent CORP | +0.2% | +2.07% | Add |
| 31 | TARS | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.2% | +13.71% | Add |
| 32 | SPXC | Spx Technologies Inc | +0.2% | +56.06% | Add |
| 33 | VSEC | Vse CORP | +0.2% | +54.06% | Add |
| 34 | PI | Impinj Inc | +0.2% | +43.34% | Add |
| 35 | NUVL | Nuvalent Inc-a | +0.2% | +123.27% | Add |
| 36 | KYMR | Kymera Therapeutics Inc | +0.2% | +13.86% | Add |
| 37 | XENE | Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.2% | +8.86% | Add |
| 38 | CUBI | Customers Bancorp Inc | +0.2% | +79.75% | Add |
| 39 | COCO | Vita Coco Co Inc/the | +0.2% | +61.88% | Add |
| 40 | SGI | Somnigroup International Inc | +0.2% | +173.53% | Add |
| 41 | TNL | Travel + Leisure Co | +0.2% | +52.16% | Add |
| 42 | FTAI | FTAI Aviation Ltd. | +0.2% | +6.94% | Add |
| 43 | EYE | National Vision Holdings Inc | +0.2% | +59.88% | Add |
| 44 | ATRO | Astronics CORP | +0.2% | +155.55% | Add |
| 45 | OSIS | Osi Systems Inc | +0.2% | +60.33% | Add |
| 46 | 62C | Piper Sandler Cos | +0.2% | +86.46% | Add |
| 47 | INDA | Ishares Msci India ETF | +0.2% | +449.51% | Add |
| 48 | DQ | Daqo New Energy Corp-adr | +0.2% | +955.80% | Add |
| 49 | LITE | Lumentum Holdings Inc | +0.1% | -43.82% | Trim |
| 50 | HDB | Hdfc Bank Ltd-adr | +0.1% | +16.13% | Add |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Driehaus Capital Management LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $17.3B across 404 disclosed positions in Q4 2025.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including TSM, CRNX, PRAX) accounted for 9.6% of total reported equity market value during Q4 2025.
Top New Position Initiated
RMBS
市值: $87.7M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
CVLT
前期市值: $120.5M
During Q4 2025, Driehaus Capital Management LLC's top holdings by market value included TSM (4.5%)、CRNX (2.0%)、PRAX (1.9%). The largest single position, TSM, represented 4.5% of total portfolio value.
In Q4 2025, Driehaus Capital Management LLC made 200 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 43 new buys, adding to 57 positions, trimming 54 holdings, and fully liquidating 46 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.