What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001504304
Total reported value
$454.7M
$454.7M
197 檔
20.6%
According to the latest 13F quarterly dataset, Bulldog Investors, LLP managed an equity portfolio of $454.7M at the end of Q3 2025, spanning 197 distinct U.S. exchange-listed positions.
In Q3 2025, Bulldog Investors, LLP displayed an active expansion posture, initiating 89 new positions and adding to 27 existing holdings, outstripping position reductions.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAM | General American Investors | Stock-Other | 4.72% | +0.26% | -4.24% | |
| 2 | STEW | Srh Total Return Fund Inc | Stock-Other | 4.70% | +0.35% | — | |
| 3 | CET | Central Securities CORP | Stock-Other | 4.59% | +0.74% | +4.88% | |
| 4 | NBXG | Neuberger Next Generation Co | Stock-Other | 4.05% | +0.88% | +0.24% | |
| 5 | DSM | Bnym Strat Muni Bnd | Stock-Other | 3.60% | -0.41% | +1.07% | |
| 6 | CION | Cion Investment CORP | Stock-Other | 3.37% | -0.25% | — | |
| 7 | TRC | Tejon Ranch Co | Stock-Other | 2.92% | -0.10% | +0.06% | |
| 8 | RWAY | Runway Growth Finance CORP | Stock-Other | 2.45% | -0.59% | +0.09% | |
| 9 | XCMUX | Mfs High Yield Municipal Tr | Stock-Other | 2.41% | -2.84% | EXIT | |
| 10 | AFB | Allianceberstein Ntl Muni | Stock-Other | 2.34% | — | -20.02% | |
| 11 | CNNE | Cannae Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 2.24% | -0.27% | -2.27% | |
| 12 | TPL | Texas Pacific Land CORP | Stock-Energy | 2.10% | -0.23% | +8.99% | |
| 13 | XGDVX | Gabelli Dividend & Income Tr | Stock-Other | 1.89% | +0.13% | -0.08% | |
| 14 | XCXHX | Mfs Investment Grade Muni | Stock-Other | 1.78% | -2.13% | EXIT | |
| 15 | OXLC | Oxford Lane Capital CORP | Stock-Other | 1.75% | — | — | |
| 16 | ✓ | Roman Dbdr Acquisition CORP | Stock-Other | 1.64% | — | -0.47% | |
| 17 | CCAP | Crescent Capital Bdc Inc | Stock-Other | 1.44% | -0.20% | +50.67% | |
| 18 | IIF | Morgan Stanley India Invest | Stock-Other | 1.40% | — | -22.95% | |
| 19 | GF | New Germany Fund Inc/the | Stock-Other | 1.31% | +0.12% | -0.41% | |
| 20 | VLGEA | Village Super Market-class A | Stock-Other | 1.31% | -0.04% | +184.49% | |
| 21 | OTF | Blue Owl Technology Finance | Stock-Other | 1.25% | -0.08% | +740.26% | |
| 22 | BCIC | Bcp Investment CORP | Stock-Other | 1.23% | -0.03% | +112.43% | |
| 23 | ALX | Alexander's Inc | Stock-Other | 1.22% | +0.21% | +6.93% | |
| 24 | CUBWW | Lionheart Holdings | Stock-Other | 1.16% | — | -1.77% | |
| 25 | XENWX | Eaton Vance New York Municip | Stock-Other | 1.10% | — | -7.42% | |
| 26 | MRCC | Monroe Capital CORP | Stock-Other | 1.06% | -1.00% | EXIT | |
| 27 | LEO | Bny Mellon Strategic Muni | Stock-Other | 1.05% | -0.08% | +18.20% | |
| 28 | SIMA | SIM Acquisition Corp. I | Stock-Other | 1.01% | -0.48% | EXIT | |
| 29 | ✓ | Jackson Acquisition Co Ii | Stock-Other | 0.99% | -0.52% | -0.88% | |
| 30 | EVAC-WT | EQV Ventures Acquisition Corp. II WT | Stock-Other | 0.97% | — | — | |
| 31 | ALFUW | Centurion Acquisition Corp. | Stock-Other | 0.87% | — | -2.42% | |
| 32 | ✓ | Spring Vy Acquisition CORP I | Stock-Other | 0.87% | — | — | |
| 33 | IHD | Voya Emrg Mrkt Hi Dvd Eqty | Stock-Other | 0.84% | +0.04% | +169.26% | |
| 34 | ECF | Ellsworth Growth And Income | Stock-Other | 0.84% | +0.09% | — | |
| 35 | FSK | Fs Kkr Capital CORP | Stock-Financials | 0.83% | -1.16% | EXIT | |
| 36 | DMB | Bny Mellon Muni Bnd Infra | Stock-Other | 0.82% | -0.26% | +91.66% | |
| 37 | GDL | Gdl Fund | Stock-Other | 0.81% | -0.01% | -0.35% | |
| 38 | ✓ | M3brigade Acquisition V CORP | Stock-Other | 0.80% | — | -0.63% | |
| 39 | ✓ | Soulpower Acquisition CORP | Stock-Other | 0.79% | — | +42.76% | |
| 40 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.78% | — | -10.82% | ||
| 41 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.75% | -0.01% | -2.97% | ||
| 42 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.71% | — | -5.06% | ||
| 43 | ✓ | Blue Acquisition CORP. | Stock-Other | 0.71% | — | — | |
| 44 | IAE | Voya Asia Pac Hi Dvd Eq Inc | Stock-Other | 0.70% | +0.16% | +423.99% | |
| 45 | ✓ | Silverbox CORP Iv | Stock-Other | 0.67% | — | -2.25% | |
| 46 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.63% | -0.24% | EXIT | ||
| 47 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.63% | — | -2.26% | ||
| 48 | ✓ | Fact Ii Acquisition CORP | Stock-Other | 0.61% | — | +31.49% | |
| 49 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.60% | +0.41% | +27.34% | ||
| 50 | GLO | Clough Global Opportunities | Stock-Other | 0.59% | +0.41% | +75.08% |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CET | Central Securities CORP | +1.5% | +4.88% | Add |
| 2 | NBXG | Neuberger Next Generation Co | +1.1% | +0.24% | Add |
| 3 | TRC | Tejon Ranch Co | +0.7% | +0.06% | Add |
| 4 | ✓ | +0.5% | -2.97% | Add | |
| 5 | BCIC | Bcp Investment CORP | +0.4% | +112.43% | Add |
| 6 | CNNE | Cannae Holdings Inc | +0.4% | -2.27% | Add |
| 7 | ✓ | Roman Dbdr Acquisition CORP | +0.3% | -0.47% | Add |
| 8 | GLO | Clough Global Opportunities | +0.3% | +75.08% | Add |
| 9 | RWAY | Runway Growth Finance CORP | +0.2% | +0.09% | Add |
| 10 | XCXEX | Mfs High Income Municipal Tr | +0.2% | +1.35% | Add |
| 11 | ICMB | Investcorp Credit Management | +0.2% | +45.83% | Add |
| 12 | ✓ | +0.2% | -1.23% | Add | |
| 13 | ZTR | Virtus Total Return Fund Inc | +0.2% | — | Add |
| 14 | ✓ | +0.1% | -5.06% | Add | |
| 15 | GF | New Germany Fund Inc/the | +0.1% | -0.41% | Add |
| 16 | ✓ | Fact Ii Acquisition CORP | +0.1% | +31.49% | Add |
| 17 | ECF | Ellsworth Growth And Income | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 18 | GAM | General American Investors | +0.1% | -4.24% | Trim |
| 19 | MXE | Mexico Equity And Income Fd | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 20 | ✓ | 0% | -17.17% | Add | |
| 21 | ✓ | M3brigade Acquisition V CORP | 0% | -0.95% | Trim |
| 22 | ✓ | 0% | — | Unchanged | |
| 23 | ✓ | 0% | -0.47% | Add | |
| 24 | BCV | Bancroft Fund LTD | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 25 | ✓ | Range Cap Acquisition CORP | 0% | -1.23% | Add |
| 26 | ✓ | Sim Acquisition CORP. I | 0% | -0.73% | Trim |
| 27 | ✓ | Dynamix CORP | 0% | -68.51% | Trim |
| 28 | ✓ | Inflection Point Acquisition | 0% | -17.17% | Add |
| 29 | ✓ | Launch Two Acquisition CORP. | 0% | -5.11% | Add |
| 30 | ✓ | Centurion Acquisition CORP | — | -2.42% | Trim |
| 31 | ✓ | Lionheart Holdings | — | -1.34% | Trim |
| 32 | GDL | Gdl Fund | 0% | -0.35% | Add |
| 33 | HHH | Howard Hughes Holdings Inc | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 34 | XCXHX | Mfs Investment Grade Muni | -0.1% | +9.44% | Add |
| 35 | SSSS | Suro Capital CORP | -0.1% | -39.92% | Trim |
| 36 | XCMUX | Mfs High Yield Municipal Tr | -0.1% | +12.13% | Add |
| 37 | ✓ | Aldel Finl Ii Inc | -0.1% | -5.90% | Trim |
| 38 | PFX | Phenixfin CORP | -0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 39 | XGDVX | Gabelli Dividend & Income Tr | -0.1% | -0.08% | Trim |
| 40 | ✓ | Jackson Acquisition Co Ii | -0.1% | -0.88% | Add |
| 41 | ✓ | Tavia Acquisition CORP | -0.1% | -1.67% | Trim |
| 42 | EVAC-WT | EQV Ventures Acquisition Corp. II WT | -0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 43 | ✓ | Legato Merger CORP Iii | -0.2% | -6.01% | Trim |
| 44 | ✓ | Silverbox CORP Iv | -0.2% | -2.25% | Trim |
| 45 | EAF | GrafTech International Ltd. | -0.2% | -5.42% | Trim |
| 46 | ✓ | -0.2% | -2.26% | Trim | |
| 47 | ✓ | -0.2% | -10.82% | Trim | |
| 48 | SIMA | SIM Acquisition Corp. I | -0.2% | -1.22% | Trim |
| 49 | ALFUW | Centurion Acquisition Corp. | -0.2% | -2.42% | Trim |
| 50 | CCIX | Churchill Capital Corp IX | -0.2% | — | Trim |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Bulldog Investors, LLP reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $454.7M across 197 disclosed positions in Q3 2025.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including GAM, STEW, CET) accounted for 20.6% of total reported equity market value during Q3 2025.
Top New Position Initiated
OXLC
市值: $7.6M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
BNY MELLON MUN INCOME INC COM
前期市值: $11.5M
During Q3 2025, Bulldog Investors, LLP's top holdings by market value included GAM (4.7%)、STEW (4.7%)、CET (4.6%). The largest single position, GAM, represented 4.7% of total portfolio value.
In Q3 2025, Bulldog Investors, LLP made 193 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 89 new buys, adding to 27 positions, trimming 32 holdings, and fully liquidating 45 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.