What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001504304
Total reported value
$454.7M
$454.7M
142 檔
17.4%
According to the latest 13F quarterly dataset, Bulldog Investors, LLP managed an equity portfolio of $454.7M at the end of Q4 2024, spanning 142 distinct U.S. exchange-listed positions.
Bulldog Investors, LLP executed strategic sector rebalancing during Q4 2024, establishing 60 new positions while fully exiting 58 holdings and trimming 23 positions.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STEW | Srh Total Return Fund Inc | Stock-Other | 5.11% | +0.35% | — | |
| 2 | CION | Cion Investment CORP | Stock-Other | 5.01% | -0.25% | +62.43% | |
| 3 | GAM | General American Investors | Stock-Other | 4.32% | +0.26% | — | |
| 4 | DSM | Bnym Strat Muni Bnd | Stock-Other | 3.19% | -0.41% | +156.19% | |
| 5 | TPZ | Tort Electf Infra Etf-usd In | ETF-Other | 3.07% | — | — | |
| 6 | CET | Central Securities CORP | Stock-Other | 3.01% | +0.74% | +0.26% | |
| 7 | ✓ | Bny Mellon Mun Income Inc Com | Stock-Other | 2.95% | — | +64.41% | |
| 8 | AFB | Allianceberstein Ntl Muni | Stock-Other | 2.67% | — | +143.03% | |
| 9 | TPL | Texas Pacific Land CORP | Stock-Energy | 2.32% | -0.23% | -18.97% | |
| 10 | RWAY | Runway Growth Finance CORP | Stock-Other | 2.30% | -0.59% | +143.45% | |
| 11 | XCMUX | Mfs High Yield Municipal Tr | Stock-Other | 2.16% | -2.84% | EXIT | |
| 12 | TYG | Tortoise Energy Infrastruct | Stock-Other | 2.09% | — | — | |
| 13 | ✓ | Haymaker Acquisition CORP Iv | Stock-Other | 1.98% | — | +51.44% | |
| 14 | NBXG | Neuberger Next Generation Co | Stock-Other | 1.97% | +0.88% | +76.71% | |
| 15 | IIF | Morgan Stanley India Invest | Stock-Other | 1.91% | — | +42.49% | |
| 16 | XGDVX | Gabelli Dividend & Income Tr | Stock-Other | 1.90% | +0.13% | +100.90% | |
| 17 | ✓ | Roman Dbdr Acquisition CORP | Stock-Other | 1.88% | — | — | |
| 18 | XENWX | Eaton Vance New York Municip | Stock-Other | 1.78% | — | +53.87% | |
| 19 | TRC | Tejon Ranch Co | Stock-Other | 1.67% | -0.10% | +482.64% | |
| 20 | ✓ | M3brigade Acquisition V CORP | Stock-Other | 1.52% | — | — | |
| 21 | ARES | Ares Management Corporation | Stock-Financials | 1.50% | — | +54.95% | |
| 22 | XCXHX | Mfs Investment Grade Muni | Stock-Other | 1.48% | -2.13% | EXIT | |
| 23 | LPAAU | Launch One Acquisition Corp. | Stock-Other | 1.48% | — | — | |
| 24 | CUBWW | Lionheart Holdings | Stock-Other | 1.44% | — | +20.44% | |
| 25 | CPTAUSD | Logan Ridge Finance CORP | Stock-Other | 1.42% | — | +58.88% | |
| 26 | YCY-UN | AA Mission Acquisition Corp. II | Stock-Other | 1.42% | — | — | |
| 27 | CNNE | Cannae Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 1.40% | -0.27% | +14.04% | |
| 28 | XXHYBXX | New America High Income Fund | Stock-Other | 1.19% | — | — | |
| 29 | KTF | Dws Municipal Income Trust | Stock-Other | 1.12% | — | +97.53% | |
| 30 | ALFUW | Centurion Acquisition Corp. | Stock-Other | 1.11% | — | +49.05% | |
| 31 | EVAC-WT | EQV Ventures Acquisition Corp. II WT | Stock-Other | 1.05% | — | — | |
| 32 | ✓ | Cantor Equity Partners Inc | Stock-Other | 1.05% | — | +186.90% | |
| 33 | VOYG | Voyager Technologies, Inc. | Stock-Other | 1.02% | — | — | |
| 34 | PGZ | Principal Real Estate Income | Stock-Other | 0.95% | — | +103.05% | |
| 35 | QETA | Quetta Acquisition CORP | Stock-Other | 0.94% | — | +42.29% | |
| 36 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.94% | — | — | ||
| 37 | BCIC | Bcp Investment CORP | Stock-Other | 0.92% | -0.03% | +155.01% | |
| 38 | ✓ | Hcm Ii Acquisition CORP | Stock-Other | 0.92% | — | — | |
| 39 | DMA | Destra Multi-alternative | Stock-Other | 0.87% | -0.02% | +73.78% | |
| 40 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.82% | — | — | ||
| 41 | ECF | Ellsworth Growth And Income | Stock-Other | 0.80% | +0.09% | +238.17% | |
| 42 | NBR | Nabors Industries Ltd. | Stock-Other | 0.79% | — | +13.95% | |
| 43 | EAF | GrafTech International Ltd. | Stock-Other | 0.79% | -0.24% | EXIT | |
| 44 | NBH | Neuberger Municipal Fund Inc | Stock-Other | 0.75% | — | +76.67% | |
| 45 | CEE | Central And Eastern Europe F | Stock-Other | 0.75% | — | -8.43% | |
| 46 | GF | New Germany Fund Inc/the | Stock-Other | 0.71% | +0.12% | +2211.04% | |
| 47 | ✓ | Fact Ii Acquisition CORP | Stock-Other | 0.69% | — | — | |
| 48 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.65% | — | — | ||
| 49 | ✓ | Tavia Acquisition Corp Unit 99/99/9999 | Stock-Other | 0.65% | — | — | |
| 50 | ✓ | Rf Acquisition CORP Ii | Stock-Other | 0.64% | — | +305.91% |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TPZ | Tort Electf Infra Etf-usd In | +3.1% | NEW | New buy |
| 2 | TYG | Tortoise Energy Infrastruct | +2.1% | NEW | New buy |
| 3 | ✓ | Roman Dbdr Acquisition CORP | +1.9% | NEW | New buy |
| 4 | ✓ | M3brigade Acquisition V CORP | +1.5% | NEW | New buy |
| 5 | LPAAU | Launch One Acquisition Corp. | +1.5% | NEW | New buy |
| 6 | DSM | Bnym Strat Muni Bnd | +1.5% | +156.19% | Add |
| 7 | YCY-UN | AA Mission Acquisition Corp. II | +1.4% | NEW | New buy |
| 8 | TRC | Tejon Ranch Co | +1.3% | +482.64% | Add |
| 9 | XXHYBXX | New America High Income Fund | +1.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 10 | RWAY | Runway Growth Finance CORP | +1.2% | +143.45% | Add |
| 11 | AFB | Allianceberstein Ntl Muni | +1.1% | +143.03% | Add |
| 12 | EVAC-WT | EQV Ventures Acquisition Corp. II WT | +1.1% | NEW | New buy |
| 13 | VOYG | Voyager Technologies, Inc. | +1% | NEW | New buy |
| 14 | ✓ | +0.9% | NEW | New buy | |
| 15 | ✓ | Hcm Ii Acquisition CORP | +0.9% | NEW | New buy |
| 16 | CION | Cion Investment CORP | +0.9% | +62.43% | Add |
| 17 | ✓ | +0.8% | NEW | New buy | |
| 18 | EAF | GrafTech International Ltd. | +0.8% | NEW | New buy |
| 19 | ✓ | Fact Ii Acquisition CORP | +0.7% | NEW | New buy |
| 20 | XGDVX | Gabelli Dividend & Income Tr | +0.7% | +100.90% | Add |
| 21 | GF | New Germany Fund Inc/the | +0.7% | +2211.04% | Add |
| 22 | ✓ | +0.7% | NEW | New buy | |
| 23 | ✓ | Tavia Acquisition Corp Unit 99/99/9999 | +0.7% | NEW | New buy |
| 24 | ✓ | Silverbox CORP Iv | +0.6% | NEW | New buy |
| 25 | ✓ | +0.6% | NEW | New buy | |
| 26 | ✓ | Cantor Equity Partners Inc | +0.6% | +186.90% | Add |
| 27 | ✓ | +0.6% | NEW | New buy | |
| 28 | ✓ | Bny Mellon Mun Income Inc Com | +0.6% | +64.41% | Add |
| 29 | ✓ | Dynamix CORP | +0.6% | NEW | New buy |
| 30 | NBXG | Neuberger Next Generation Co | +0.5% | +76.71% | Add |
| 31 | ECF | Ellsworth Growth And Income | +0.5% | +238.17% | Add |
| 32 | XCMUX | Mfs High Yield Municipal Tr | +0.5% | +72.99% | Add |
| 33 | ✓ | +0.5% | NEW | New buy | |
| 34 | ✓ | Rf Acquisition CORP Ii | +0.4% | +305.91% | Add |
| 35 | ✓ | +0.4% | NEW | New buy | |
| 36 | BCIC | Bcp Investment CORP | +0.4% | +155.01% | Add |
| 37 | ✓ | +0.4% | NEW | New buy | |
| 38 | SIMA | SIM Acquisition Corp. I | +0.4% | NEW | New buy |
| 39 | ✓ | Bleichroeder Acquisition Cor | +0.4% | NEW | New buy |
| 40 | KTF | Dws Municipal Income Trust | +0.4% | +97.53% | Add |
| 41 | ✓ | +0.3% | NEW | New buy | |
| 42 | ✓ | Haymaker Acquisition CORP Iv | +0.3% | +51.44% | Add |
| 43 | SEG | Seaport Entertainment Group | +0.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 44 | ARES | Ares Management Corporation | +0.3% | +54.95% | Add |
| 45 | CPTAUSD | Logan Ridge Finance CORP | +0.3% | +58.88% | Add |
| 46 | PGZ | Principal Real Estate Income | +0.3% | +103.05% | Add |
| 47 | ✓ | Eureka Acquisition CORP | +0.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 48 | ✓ | Rising Dragon Acquisition Co | +0.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 49 | ✓ | +0.3% | NEW | New buy | |
| 50 | PFX | Phenixfin CORP | +0.3% | NEW | New buy |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Bulldog Investors, LLP reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $454.7M across 142 disclosed positions in Q4 2024.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including STEW, CION, GAM) accounted for 17.4% of total reported equity market value during Q4 2024.
Top New Position Initiated
TPZ
市值: $11.7M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
PCF
前期市值: $6.9M
During Q4 2024, Bulldog Investors, LLP's top holdings by market value included STEW (5.1%)、CION (5.0%)、GAM (4.3%). The largest single position, STEW, represented 5.1% of total portfolio value.
In Q4 2024, Bulldog Investors, LLP made 190 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 60 new buys, adding to 49 positions, trimming 23 holdings, and fully liquidating 58 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.