What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001319111
Total reported value
$32.1M
$32.1M
110 檔
51.6%
The Q3 2024 SEC filing reveals that Virtus Fund Advisers, LLC held a total portfolio value of $32.1M, covering 110 public equity positions.
During Q3 2024, Virtus Fund Advisers, LLC's portfolio maintained high stability with no major positional turnover, reflecting a continuous long-term holding approach.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including SEIX, SMC, IBN) accounted for 51.6% of total reported equity market value during Q3 2024.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEIX | Virtus Seix Senior Loan ETF | ETF-Other | 20.41% | — | — | |
| 2 | SMC | Summit Midstream CORP | Stock-Other | 15.46% | — | — | |
| 3 | IBN | Icici Bank Ltd-spon Adr | Stock-Financials | 11.24% | — | — | |
| 4 | MMYT | MakeMyTrip Limited | Stock-Other | 10.59% | — | -22.77% | |
| 5 | INDA | Ishares Msci India ETF | ETF-Other | 9.73% | — | — | |
| 6 | TNK | Teekay Tankers Ltd. | Stock-Other | 2.56% | — | — | |
| 7 | CCSI | Consensus Cloud Solution | Stock-Other | 1.33% | — | — | |
| 8 | VIPS | Vipshop Holdings LTD - Adr | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.01% | — | -73.86% | |
| 9 | ADMA | Adma Biologics Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.85% | — | -25.47% | |
| 10 | CVLT | Commvault Systems Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.85% | — | — | |
| 11 | ZETA | Zeta Global Holdings Corp-a | Stock-Tech | 0.73% | — | — | |
| 12 | VCYT | Veracyte Inc | Stock-Other | 0.67% | — | +32.95% | |
| 13 | FIX | Comfort Systems USA Inc | Stock-Industrials | 0.63% | — | — | |
| 14 | GFF | Griffon CORP | Stock-Industrials | 0.61% | — | +125.82% | |
| 15 | PRGS | Progress Software CORP | Stock-Other | 0.60% | — | — | |
| 16 | MANH | Manhattan Associates Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.58% | — | — | |
| 17 | BBSI | Barrett Business Svcs Inc | Stock-Other | 0.56% | — | -23.82% | |
| 18 | CPT | Camden Property Trust | Stock-Real Estate | 0.56% | — | — | |
| 19 | TMHC | Taylor Morrison Home CORP | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.54% | — | — | |
| 20 | ALKS | Alkermes plc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.52% | — | — | |
| 21 | NCLH | Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.51% | — | — | |
| 22 | KNF | Knife River CORP | Stock-Materials | 0.45% | — | — | |
| 23 | EXP | Eagle Materials Inc | Stock-Materials | 0.45% | — | — | |
| 24 | CDNA | Caredx Inc | Stock-Other | 0.44% | — | — | |
| 25 | NMIH | Nmi Holdings Inc | Stock-Financials | 0.43% | — | — | |
| 26 | KBH | Kb Home | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.42% | — | — | |
| 27 | MTG | Mgic Investment CORP | Stock-Financials | 0.42% | — | — | |
| 28 | KEX | Kirby CORP | Stock-Industrials | 0.42% | — | +38.83% | |
| 29 | PRIM | Primoris Services CORP | Stock-Industrials | 0.42% | — | — | |
| 30 | MMSI | Merit Medical Systems Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.41% | — | — | |
| 31 | BCC | Boise Cascade Co | Stock-Materials | 0.37% | — | -22.10% | |
| 32 | TAC | Transalta CORP | Stock-Other | 0.37% | — | — | |
| 33 | GNK | Genco Shipping & Trading Limited | Stock-Other | 0.36% | — | — | |
| 34 | NBIX | Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.36% | — | — | |
| 35 | NTRA | Natera Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.36% | — | — | |
| 36 | BLBD | Blue Bird CORP | Stock-Other | 0.35% | — | — | |
| 37 | TWST | Twist Bioscience CORP | Stock-Other | 0.32% | — | — | |
| 38 | TTEK | Tetra Tech Inc | Stock-Industrials | 0.31% | — | +400.00% | |
| 39 | DAKT | Daktronics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.31% | — | — | |
| 40 | FN | Fabrinet | Stock-Tech | 0.31% | — | — | |
| 41 | ESNT | Essent Group Ltd. | Stock-Financials | 0.30% | — | — | |
| 42 | STRA | Strategic Education Inc | Stock-Other | 0.29% | — | — | |
| 43 | COLL | Collegium Pharmaceutical Inc | Stock-Other | 0.29% | — | — | |
| 44 | R | Ryder System Inc | Stock-Industrials | 0.28% | — | — | |
| 45 | INTA | Intapp Inc | Stock-Other | 0.27% | — | — | |
| 46 | YOU | Clear Secure Inc -class A | Stock-Tech | 0.27% | — | — | |
| 47 | ANIK | Anika Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.26% | — | — | |
| 48 | QTWO | Q2 Holdings Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.25% | — | -18.72% | |
| 49 | RDN | Radian Group Inc | Stock-Financials | 0.25% | — | — | |
| 50 | SMARGBP | Smartsheet Inc-class A | Stock-Other | 0.25% | — | — |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Virtus Fund Advisers, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $32.1M across 110 disclosed positions in Q3 2024.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
During Q3 2024, Virtus Fund Advisers, LLC's top holdings by market value included SEIX (20.4%)、SMC (15.5%)、IBN (11.2%). The largest single position, SEIX, represented 20.4% of total portfolio value.
In Q3 2024, Virtus Fund Advisers, LLC made 0 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 0 new buys, adding to 0 positions, trimming 0 holdings, and fully liquidating 0 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.