What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001587281
Total reported value
$260.2M
$260.2M
495 檔
17.7%
During the Q1 2026 filing period, Virtus Advisers, LLC (CIK: 0001587281) submitted its Form 13F report to the U.S. SEC, disclosing a tracked public equity portfolio valued at $260.2M across 495 reported positions.
Virtus Advisers, LLC executed strategic sector rebalancing during Q1 2026, establishing 44 new positions while fully exiting 36 holdings and trimming 60 positions.
Showing top 200 holdings (of 495 total)
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VUS | Virtus U.s. Dividend ETF | ETF-Other | 7.29% | -0.70% | -6.18% | |
| 2 | VDI | Virtus International Div ETF | ETF-Other | 6.27% | -0.83% | -5.55% | |
| 3 | BAP | Credicorp Ltd. | Stock-Financials | 2.74% | -0.76% | +0.81% | |
| 4 | CGAU | Centerra Gold Inc | Stock-Other | 2.70% | -0.71% | -10.34% | |
| 5 | VEM | Virtus Emrg Mrkt Dvd ETF | ETF-Other | 2.41% | -0.23% | — | |
| 6 | CIB | Grupo Cibest Sa-adr | Stock-Other | 1.45% | -0.21% | +0.27% | |
| 7 | SSRM | Ssr Mining Inc | Stock-Materials | 1.45% | +0.09% | -3.19% | |
| 8 | TEL | TE Connectivity plc | Stock-Tech | 1.29% | -0.24% | -2.39% | |
| 9 | NXT | Nextpower Inc-cl A | Stock-Tech | 1.25% | -0.83% | -0.24% | |
| 10 | FIX | Comfort Systems USA Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.12% | -0.56% | -20.21% | |
| 11 | PAHC | Phibro Animal Health Corp-a | Stock-Other | 1.07% | -0.55% | -14.48% | |
| 12 | AAPL | Apple Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.05% | +0.26% | +3.58% | |
| 13 | TSEM | Tower Semiconductor Ltd. | Stock-Tech | 0.97% | -0.49% | -20.10% | |
| 14 | CRUS | Cirrus Logic Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.97% | +0.07% | +67.31% | |
| 15 | ECPG | Encore Capital Group Inc | Stock-Other | 0.95% | +0.04% | — | |
| 16 | IBN | Icici Bank Ltd-spon Adr | Stock-Financials | 0.84% | -0.33% | -25.67% | |
| 17 | ALKS | Alkermes plc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.78% | +0.21% | -0.50% | |
| 18 | LRCX | Lam Research CORP | Stock-Tech | 0.76% | +0.71% | -37.82% | |
| 19 | GL | Globe Life Inc | Stock-Financials | 0.75% | +0.12% | — | |
| 20 | POWL | Powell Industries Inc | Stock-Industrials | 0.74% | +0.22% | +41.12% | |
| 21 | MOG-A | Moog Inc-class A | Stock-Other | 0.73% | +0.23% | — | |
| 22 | KN | Knowles CORP | Stock-Other | 0.73% | +0.25% | -3.50% | |
| 23 | RDY | Dr. Reddy's Laboratories-adr | Stock-Other | 0.69% | -0.09% | -8.41% | |
| 24 | NMIH | Nmi Holdings Inc | Stock-Financials | 0.67% | -0.05% | -18.26% | |
| 25 | WWD | Woodward Inc | Stock-Industrials | 0.66% | -0.31% | — | |
| 26 | CRGY | Crescent Energy Inc-a | Stock-Energy | 0.61% | -0.23% | — | |
| 27 | PRIM | Primoris Services CORP | Stock-Industrials | 0.59% | -0.47% | -46.61% | |
| 28 | NVDA | Nvidia CORP | Stock-Tech | 0.58% | -0.04% | -14.17% | |
| 29 | FN | Fabrinet | Stock-Tech | 0.58% | -0.50% | — | |
| 30 | EWT | Ishares Msci Taiwan ETF | ETF-Other | 0.56% | +0.67% | — | |
| 31 | VVX | V2x Inc | Stock-Other | 0.55% | -0.04% | — | |
| 32 | VCYT | Veracyte Inc | Stock-Other | 0.54% | +0.31% | — | |
| 33 | NVT | nVent Electric plc | Stock-Industrials | 0.54% | -0.45% | +374.73% | |
| 34 | HDB | Hdfc Bank Ltd-adr | Stock-Financials | 0.53% | -0.54% | EXIT | |
| 35 | CAMT | Camtek Ltd. | Stock-Other | 0.52% | -0.11% | -4.72% | |
| 36 | WB | Weibo Corp-spon Adr | Stock-Other | 0.51% | -0.51% | EXIT | |
| 37 | BE | Bloom Energy Corp- A | Stock-Industrials | 0.51% | -0.51% | EXIT | |
| 38 | TILE | Interface Inc | Stock-Other | 0.50% | +0.07% | — | |
| 39 | EAT | Brinker International Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.49% | +0.01% | +45.75% | |
| 40 | EME | Emcor Group Inc | Stock-Industrials | 0.49% | -0.27% | -11.45% | |
| 41 | ANIP | Ani Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.49% | -0.04% | -14.77% | |
| 42 | AIR | Aar CORP | Stock-Industrials | 0.48% | +0.05% | — | |
| 43 | THFF | First Financial CORP | Stock-Other | 0.47% | +0.02% | -3.02% | |
| 44 | ECG | Everus Construction Group | Stock-Industrials | 0.47% | -0.05% | — | |
| 45 | ACAD | Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.45% | -0.02% | — | |
| 46 | MTZ | Mastec Inc | Stock-Industrials | 0.44% | -0.22% | -28.70% | |
| 47 | AMSC | American Superconductor CORP | Stock-Other | 0.43% | +0.02% | +5.63% | |
| 48 | AMBA | Ambarella, Inc. | Stock-Tech | 0.40% | +0.18% | — | |
| 49 | WGO | Winnebago Industries | Stock-Other | 0.39% | -0.39% | EXIT | |
| 50 | PENG | Penguin Solutions Inc | Stock-Other | 0.39% | +0.74% | -27.44% |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEM | Virtus Emrg Mrkt Dvd ETF | +2.4% | NEW | New buy |
| 2 | EWT | Ishares Msci Taiwan ETF | +0.6% | NEW | New buy |
| 3 | CRUS | Cirrus Logic Inc | +0.5% | +67.31% | Add |
| 4 | NVT | nVent Electric plc | +0.4% | +374.73% | Add |
| 5 | POWL | Powell Industries Inc | +0.4% | +41.12% | Add |
| 6 | BAP | Credicorp Ltd. | +0.4% | +0.81% | Add |
| 7 | WGO | Winnebago Industries | +0.4% | NEW | New buy |
| 8 | NXT | Nextpower Inc-cl A | +0.3% | -0.24% | Trim |
| 9 | SSRM | Ssr Mining Inc | +0.3% | -3.19% | Trim |
| 10 | NYT | New York Times Co-a | +0.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 11 | CFR | Cullen/frost Bankers Inc | +0.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 12 | KMT | Kennametal Inc | +0.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 13 | BE | Bloom Energy Corp- A | +0.3% | +58.97% | Add |
| 14 | ORC | Orchid Island Capital Inc | +0.3% | +346.32% | Add |
| 15 | FLOC | Flowco Holdings Inc-cl A | +0.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 16 | CGAU | Centerra Gold Inc | +0.3% | -10.34% | Trim |
| 17 | WS | Worthington Steel Inc | +0.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 18 | NOG | Northern Oil And Gas Inc | +0.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 19 | EFXT | Enerflex LTD | +0.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 20 | ARR | Armour Residential Reit Inc | +0.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 21 | CMC | Commercial Metals Co | +0.2% | +254.26% | Add |
| 22 | CRGY | Crescent Energy Inc-a | +0.2% | — | Unchanged |
| 23 | PAHC | Phibro Animal Health Corp-a | +0.2% | -14.48% | Trim |
| 24 | HAS | Hasbro Inc | +0.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 25 | ECPG | Encore Capital Group Inc | +0.2% | — | Unchanged |
| 26 | ROIV | Roivant Sciences Ltd. | +0.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 27 | DLX | Deluxe CORP | +0.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 28 | AKBA | Akebia Therapeutics Inc | +0.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 29 | OUT | Outfront Media Inc | +0.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 30 | HCC | Warrior Met Coal Inc | +0.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 31 | CIB | Grupo Cibest Sa-adr | +0.2% | +0.27% | Add |
| 32 | HUBS | Hubspot Inc | +0.2% | +6800.00% | Add |
| 33 | FIX | Comfort Systems USA Inc | +0.2% | -20.21% | Trim |
| 34 | ALKS | Alkermes plc | +0.2% | -0.50% | Trim |
| 35 | FSLY | Fastly Inc - Class A | +0.2% | — | Unchanged |
| 36 | TSEM | Tower Semiconductor Ltd. | +0.1% | -20.10% | Trim |
| 37 | EAT | Brinker International Inc | +0.1% | +45.75% | Add |
| 38 | LYB | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 39 | KFRC | Kforce Inc | +0.1% | NEW | New buy |
| 40 | GSL | Global Ship Lease, Inc. | +0.1% | +139.07% | Add |
| 41 | CAMT | Camtek Ltd. | +0.1% | -4.72% | Trim |
| 42 | ECG | Everus Construction Group | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 43 | CBOE | Cboe Global Markets Inc | +0.1% | NEW | New buy |
| 44 | IRTC | Irhythm Holdings Inc | +0.1% | NEW | New buy |
| 45 | EXE | Expand Energy CORP | +0.1% | NEW | New buy |
| 46 | PH | Parker Hannifin CORP | +0.1% | NEW | New buy |
| 47 | MOG-A | Moog Inc-class A | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 48 | AIR | Aar CORP | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 49 | BRZE | Braze Inc-a | +0.1% | NEW | New buy |
| 50 | VVX | V2x Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Virtus Advisers, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $260.2M across 495 disclosed positions in Q1 2026.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including VUS, VDI, BAP) accounted for 17.7% of total reported equity market value during Q1 2026.
Top New Position Initiated
VEM
市值: $5.2M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
NCLH
前期市值: $1.3M
During Q1 2026, Virtus Advisers, LLC's top holdings by market value included VUS (7.3%)、VDI (6.3%)、BAP (2.7%). The largest single position, VUS, represented 7.3% of total portfolio value.
In Q1 2026, Virtus Advisers, LLC made 165 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 44 new buys, adding to 25 positions, trimming 60 holdings, and fully liquidating 36 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.