What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001843547
Total reported value
$19.7M
$19.7M
212 檔
463.3%
At the close of Q1 2024, Vantage Consulting Group Inc disclosed equity holdings valued at approximately $19.7M, spread across 212 reported holdings.
During Q1 2024, Vantage Consulting Group Inc's portfolio maintained high stability with no major positional turnover, reflecting a continuous long-term holding approach.
Showing top 200 holdings (of 212 total)
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ✓ | Syntax ETF Tr | ETF-Other | 33.40% | — | -1.99% | |
| 2 | CBUS | Cibus Inc | Stock-Other | 16.34% | -3.07% | — | |
| 3 | ✓ | Syntax ETF Tr | ETF-Other | 3.95% | — | -1.03% | |
| 4 | ✓ | Adc Therapeutics SA | Stock-Other | 2.43% | -12.13% | — | |
| 5 | ✓ | Syntax ETF Tr | ETF-Other | 1.99% | — | +4.23% | |
| 6 | BW | Babcock & Wilcox Enterpr | Stock-Other | 1.74% | +15.20% | — | |
| 7 | XOM | Exxon Mobil CORP | Stock-Energy | 0.49% | — | -6.73% | |
| 8 | TJX | Tjx Companies Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.48% | — | -5.69% | |
| 9 | CVX | Chevron CORP | Stock-Energy | 0.48% | — | -2.24% | |
| 10 | KR | Kroger Co | Stock-Consumer Staples | 0.46% | — | -19.15% | |
| 11 | COST | Costco Wholesale CORP | Stock-Consumer Staples | 0.46% | — | -14.12% | |
| 12 | SYY | Sysco CORP | Stock-Consumer Staples | 0.46% | — | -6.95% | |
| 13 | ROST | Ross Stores Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.46% | — | -8.03% | |
| 14 | WMT | Walmart Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 0.45% | — | +154.75% | |
| 15 | COF | Capital One Financial CORP | Stock-Financials | 0.44% | — | +74.66% | |
| 16 | DFSEUR | Discover Financial Services | Stock-Other | 0.44% | — | +73.11% | |
| 17 | CVS | Cvs Health CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 0.43% | — | +1.53% | |
| 18 | WBA | Walgreens Boots Alliance Inc | Stock-Other | 0.41% | — | +11.12% | |
| 19 | SYF | Synchrony Financial | Stock-Financials | 0.41% | — | +70.00% | |
| 20 | VLO | Valero Energy CORP | Stock-Energy | 0.35% | — | -16.63% | |
| 21 | MPC | Marathon Petroleum CORP | Stock-Energy | 0.34% | — | -19.08% | |
| 22 | DPZ | Domino's Pizza Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.34% | — | -10.04% | |
| 23 | PSX | Phillips 66 | Stock-Energy | 0.33% | — | -14.73% | |
| 24 | CMG | Chipotle Mexican Grill Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.33% | — | -15.64% | |
| 25 | MSI | Motorola Solutions Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.32% | — | -1.66% | |
| 26 | L | Loews CORP | Stock-Financials | 0.32% | — | -6.63% | |
| 27 | BRK-B | Berkshire Hathaway Inc-cl B | Stock-Other | 0.32% | — | -10.80% | |
| 28 | TTWO | Take-two Interactive Softwre | Stock-Comm Services | 0.31% | — | +9.79% | |
| 29 | CHTR | Charter Communications Inc-a | Stock-Comm Services | 0.31% | — | +31.11% | |
| 30 | CMCSA | Comcast Corp-class A | Stock-Comm Services | 0.31% | — | +0.38% | |
| 31 | AAPL | Apple Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.30% | — | +16.37% | |
| 32 | SBUX | Starbucks CORP | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.30% | — | +7.72% | |
| 33 | YUM | Yum! Brands Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.30% | — | -9.53% | |
| 34 | EA | Electronic Arts Inc | Stock-Comm Services | 0.30% | — | +3.08% | |
| 35 | DRI | Darden Restaurants Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.29% | — | -5.88% | |
| 36 | FGENEUR | Fibrogen Inc | Stock-Other | 0.29% | — | — | |
| 37 | MCD | Mcdonald's CORP | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.29% | — | -0.85% | |
| 38 | MTCH | Match Group Inc | Stock-Comm Services | 0.29% | — | -3.89% | |
| 39 | KVUE | Kenvue Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 0.28% | — | +4.51% | |
| 40 | EL | Estee Lauder Companies-cl A | Stock-Consumer Staples | 0.27% | — | -9.17% | |
| 41 | KMB | Kimberly-clark CORP | Stock-Consumer Staples | 0.27% | — | -3.08% | |
| 42 | CL | Colgate-palmolive Co | Stock-Consumer Staples | 0.26% | — | -11.09% | |
| 43 | PG | Procter & Gamble Co/the | Stock-Consumer Staples | 0.26% | — | -8.07% | |
| 44 | ADM | Archer-daniels-midland Co | Stock-Consumer Staples | 0.26% | — | +36.60% | |
| 45 | CHD | Church & Dwight Co Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 0.26% | — | -9.45% | |
| 46 | META | Meta Platforms Inc-class A | Stock-Comm Services | 0.26% | — | -33.47% | |
| 47 | CLX | Clorox Company | Stock-Consumer Staples | 0.25% | — | -7.62% | |
| 48 | NRG | Nrg Energy Inc | Stock-Utilities | 0.25% | — | -20.13% | |
| 49 | BG | Bunge Global SA | Stock-Consumer Staples | 0.25% | — | +15.03% | |
| 50 | AES | Aes CORP | Stock-Utilities | 0.25% | — | +13.81% |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Vantage Consulting Group Inc reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $19.7M across 212 disclosed positions in Q1 2024.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including SYNTAX ETF TR, CBUS, SYNTAX ETF TR) accounted for 463.3% of total reported equity market value during Q1 2024.
During Q1 2024, Vantage Consulting Group Inc's top holdings by market value included SYNTAX ETF TR (33.4%)、CBUS (16.3%)、SYNTAX ETF TR (4.0%). The largest single position, SYNTAX ETF TR, represented 33.4% of total portfolio value.
In Q1 2024, Vantage Consulting Group Inc made 0 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 0 new buys, adding to 0 positions, trimming 0 holdings, and fully liquidating 0 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.