What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001282189
Total reported value
$479.2M
$479.2M
35 檔
23.3%
As reported in its official Q1 2026 Form 13F filing, Valueworks LLC's tracked investment portfolio stood at $479.2M with 35 total positions.
In Q1 2026, Valueworks LLC adopted a defensive or profit-taking posture, trimming 25 positions and completely liquidating 3 holdings to manage risk exposure.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including TDW, CHRD, VAL) accounted for 23.3% of total reported equity market value during Q1 2026.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TDW | Tidewater Inc | Stock-Energy | 7.23% | -3.10% | — | |
| 2 | CHRD | Chord Energy CORP | Stock-Energy | 6.46% | -2.75% | -0.48% | |
| 3 | VAL | Valaris Limited | Stock-Energy | 5.86% | -2.91% | -53.65% | |
| 4 | MSB | Mesabi Trust | Stock-Other | 5.55% | -2.01% | -2.65% | |
| 5 | JOBY | Joby Aviation, Inc. | Stock-Industrials | 5.36% | -0.52% | -0.60% | |
| 6 | RIVN | Rivian Automotive Inc-a | Stock-Consumer Disc | 5.05% | -0.54% | -0.13% | |
| 7 | MLP | Maui Land & Pineapple Co | Stock-Other | 5.02% | -0.43% | -0.38% | |
| 8 | INTC | Intel CORP | Stock-Tech | 4.31% | +6.09% | — | |
| 9 | JEF | Jefferies Financial Group In | Stock-Financials | 4.14% | -0.29% | +46.47% | |
| 10 | UNFI | United Natural Foods Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 3.77% | -3.77% | EXIT | |
| 11 | MU | Micron Technology Inc | Stock-Tech | 3.55% | +2.63% | -60.07% | |
| 12 | HY | Hyster-yale Inc | Stock-Other | 3.50% | -0.59% | -0.99% | |
| 13 | CDLR | Cadeler A/s-adr | Stock-Other | 3.22% | -0.92% | -5.11% | |
| 14 | YOU | Clear Secure Inc -class A | Stock-Tech | 3.21% | -2.13% | -0.25% | |
| 15 | MBI | Mbia Inc | Stock-Other | 3.11% | -0.43% | -6.34% | |
| 16 | AMZN | Amazon.com Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 3.09% | -0.37% | +3.42% | |
| 17 | HPP | Hudson Pacific Properties In | Stock-Other | 2.96% | +2.40% | +161.15% | |
| 18 | BA | Boeing Co/the | Stock-Industrials | 2.76% | +0.22% | +12.79% | |
| 19 | VSNT | Versant Media Group Inc | Stock-Comm Services | 2.68% | -0.67% | — | |
| 20 | CART | Maplebear Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 2.54% | +2.09% | +8.90% | |
| 21 | SBLK | Star Bulk Carriers Corp. | Stock-Other | 2.22% | -0.37% | -1.04% | |
| 22 | QCOM | Qualcomm Inc | Stock-Tech | 2.07% | +0.22% | +3.00% | |
| 23 | CRGY | Crescent Energy Inc-a | Stock-Energy | 1.80% | -0.80% | — | |
| 24 | GNW | Genworth Financial Inc | Stock-Financials | 1.57% | -0.15% | -0.12% | |
| 25 | NYT | New York Times Co-a | Stock-Comm Services | 1.56% | -0.57% | -19.60% | |
| 26 | NE | Noble Corporation plc | Stock-Energy | 1.54% | -0.73% | -14.78% | |
| 27 | CBL | Cbl & Associates Properties | Stock-Other | 1.09% | -1.09% | EXIT | |
| 28 | CMCSA | Comcast Corp-class A | Stock-Comm Services | 1.07% | -0.35% | -2.08% | |
| 29 | AMGN | Amgen Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.03% | -0.20% | -1.22% | |
| 30 | AAPL | Apple Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.99% | -0.15% | -2.39% | |
| 31 | GLW | Corning Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.67% | -0.67% | EXIT | |
| 32 | LNG | Cheniere Energy Inc | Stock-Energy | 0.59% | -0.23% | -58.40% | |
| 33 | EQT | Eqt CORP | Stock-Energy | 0.34% | -0.34% | EXIT | |
| 34 | CQP | Cheniere Energy Partners LP | Stock-Other | 0.06% | -0.06% | EXIT | |
| 35 | TUSK | Mammoth Energy Services Inc | Stock-Other | 0.01% | -0.01% | EXIT |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHRD | Chord Energy CORP | +2.4% | -0.48% | Trim |
| 2 | YOU | Clear Secure Inc -class A | +1% | -0.25% | Trim |
| 3 | HPP | Hudson Pacific Properties In | +1% | +161.15% | Add |
| 4 | CRGY | Crescent Energy Inc-a | +0.7% | — | Unchanged |
| 5 | CDLR | Cadeler A/s-adr | +0.6% | -5.11% | Trim |
| 6 | NE | Noble Corporation plc | +0.5% | -14.78% | Trim |
| 7 | SBLK | Star Bulk Carriers Corp. | +0.4% | -1.04% | Trim |
| 8 | HY | Hyster-yale Inc | +0.4% | -0.99% | Trim |
| 9 | UNFI | United Natural Foods Inc | +0.4% | -19.99% | Trim |
| 10 | BA | Boeing Co/the | +0.2% | +12.79% | Add |
| 11 | AMGN | Amgen Inc | +0.1% | -1.22% | Trim |
| 12 | JEF | Jefferies Financial Group In | 0% | +46.47% | Add |
| 13 | EQT | Eqt CORP | 0% | -12.31% | Trim |
| 14 | NYT | New York Times Co-a | — | -19.60% | Trim |
| 15 | TUSK | Mammoth Energy Services Inc | — | -16.09% | Trim |
| 16 | CQP | Cheniere Energy Partners LP | 0% | -31.58% | Trim |
| 17 | CMCSA | Comcast Corp-class A | 0% | -2.08% | Trim |
| 18 | AAPL | Apple Inc | -0.1% | -2.39% | Trim |
| 19 | AMZN | Amazon.com Inc | -0.1% | +3.42% | Add |
| 20 | GNW | Genworth Financial Inc | -0.1% | -0.12% | Trim |
| 21 | CART | Maplebear Inc | -0.2% | +8.90% | Add |
| 22 | MLP | Maui Land & Pineapple Co | -0.3% | -0.38% | Trim |
| 23 | GLW | Corning Inc | -0.3% | -58.90% | Trim |
| 24 | LNG | Cheniere Energy Inc | -0.4% | -58.40% | Trim |
| 25 | VAL | Valaris Limited | -0.4% | -53.65% | Trim |
| 26 | QCOM | Qualcomm Inc | -0.5% | +3.00% | Add |
| 27 | MBI | Mbia Inc | -0.8% | -6.34% | Trim |
| 28 | MSB | Mesabi Trust | -1.2% | -2.65% | Trim |
| 29 | RIVN | Rivian Automotive Inc-a | -1.3% | -0.13% | Trim |
| 30 | CBL | Cbl & Associates Properties | -1.9% | -66.46% | Trim |
| 31 | JOBY | Joby Aviation, Inc. | -3% | -0.60% | Trim |
| 32 | MU | Micron Technology Inc | -3.7% | -60.07% | Trim |
| 33 | TDW | Tidewater Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 34 | ✓ | — | EXIT | Sold out | |
| 35 | INTC | Intel CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 36 | AL | Air Lease CORP | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 37 | VSNT | Versant Media Group Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 38 | IVZ | Invesco Ltd. | — | EXIT | Sold out |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Valueworks LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $479.2M across 35 disclosed positions in Q1 2026.
During Q1 2026, Valueworks LLC's top holdings by market value included TDW (7.2%)、CHRD (6.5%)、VAL (5.9%). The largest single position, TDW, represented 7.2% of total portfolio value.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
Top New Position Initiated
TDW
市值: $26.5M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
前期市值: $16.1M
In Q1 2026, Valueworks LLC made 37 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 3 new buys, adding to 6 positions, trimming 25 holdings, and fully liquidating 3 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.