What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001581641
Total reported value
$148.4M
$148.4M
51 檔
1.8%
During the Q4 2024 filing period, Tuttle Capital Management, LLC (CIK: 0001581641) submitted its Form 13F report to the U.S. SEC, disclosing a tracked public equity portfolio valued at $148.4M across 51 reported positions.
During Q4 2024, Tuttle Capital Management, LLC's portfolio maintained high stability with no major positional turnover, reflecting a continuous long-term holding approach.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA | Nvidia CORP | Stock-Tech | 3.52% | -4.47% | +34.67% | |
| 2 | PGR | Progressive CORP | Stock-Financials | 2.64% | — | +34.78% | |
| 3 | BN | Brookfield CORP | Stock-Financials | 2.60% | -0.64% | +34.77% | |
| 4 | ✓ | Andretti Acquisition CORP Ii | Stock-Other | 2.58% | — | — | |
| 5 | AMZN | Amazon.com Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 2.56% | -0.60% | +34.60% | |
| 6 | COST | Costco Wholesale CORP | Stock-Consumer Staples | 2.48% | -1.16% | +34.78% | |
| 7 | JPM | Jpmorgan Chase & Co | Stock-Financials | 2.46% | -0.63% | +34.50% | |
| 8 | GOOG | Alphabet Inc-cl C | Stock-Comm Services | 2.41% | -0.57% | +34.65% | |
| 9 | TMUS | T-mobile US Inc | Stock-Comm Services | 2.40% | -1.30% | EXIT | |
| 10 | ✓ | Vine Hill Cap Invt CORP. | Stock-Other | 2.34% | — | — | |
| 11 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 2.31% | — | — | ||
| 12 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 2.31% | — | — | ||
| 13 | TDG | Transdigm Group Inc | Stock-Industrials | 2.22% | — | +34.78% | |
| 14 | MA | Mastercard Inc - A | Stock-Financials | 2.19% | -0.64% | +34.61% | |
| 15 | AVB | Avalonbay Communities Inc | Stock-Real Estate | 2.19% | — | +34.52% | |
| 16 | ✓ | Future Vision Ii Acquisition | Stock-Other | 2.16% | — | — | |
| 17 | V | Visa Inc-class A Shares | Stock-Financials | 2.13% | -0.58% | +34.43% | |
| 18 | RY | Royal Bank Of Canada | Stock-Financials | 2.12% | -0.58% | +34.71% | |
| 19 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 2.09% | — | — | ||
| 20 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 2.08% | — | — | ||
| 21 | ✓ | Hcm Ii Acquisition CORP | Stock-Other | 2.08% | — | — | |
| 22 | ✓ | Launch One Acquisition CORP | Stock-Other | 2.08% | — | — | |
| 23 | WELL | Welltower Inc | Stock-Real Estate | 2.07% | -0.71% | +34.78% | |
| 24 | ✓ | Aldel Finl Ii Inc | Stock-Other | 2.07% | — | — | |
| 25 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 2.07% | — | — | ||
| 26 | LPAAU | Launch One Acquisition Corp. | Stock-Other | 2.07% | — | — | |
| 27 | ✓ | Tavia Acquisition Corp Unit 99/99/9999 | Stock-Other | 2.07% | — | — | |
| 28 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 2.06% | — | — | ||
| 29 | EVAC-WT | EQV Ventures Acquisition Corp. II WT | Stock-Other | 2.05% | — | — | |
| 30 | WCN | Waste Connections Inc | Stock-Industrials | 2.03% | -1.00% | +34.62% | |
| 31 | HD | Home Depot Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.99% | -1.49% | EXIT | |
| 32 | PH | Parker Hannifin CORP | Stock-Industrials | 1.98% | -0.71% | +33.48% | |
| 33 | MRSH | Marsh & Mclennan Cos | Stock-Financials | 1.97% | — | +34.58% | |
| 34 | MSFT | Microsoft CORP | Stock-Tech | 1.97% | -0.97% | EXIT | |
| 35 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 1.82% | — | — | ||
| 36 | ✓ | Colombier Acquisition CORP I | Stock-Other | 1.81% | — | — | |
| 37 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 1.81% | -0.15% | — | ||
| 38 | ✓ | Hcm Ii Acquisition CORP | Stock-Other | 1.80% | — | — | |
| 39 | DHR | Danaher CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 1.73% | -1.16% | EXIT | |
| 40 | UNH | Unitedhealth Group Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.64% | — | +34.12% | |
| 41 | HCA | Hca Healthcare Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.63% | -0.85% | +34.74% | |
| 42 | CP | Canadian Pacific Kansas City | Stock-Industrials | 1.61% | -0.75% | +34.65% | |
| 43 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 1.55% | — | — | ||
| 44 | SIMA | SIM Acquisition Corp. I | Stock-Other | 1.55% | — | — | |
| 45 | VOYG | Voyager Technologies, Inc. | Stock-Other | 1.55% | — | — | |
| 46 | PLD | Prologis Inc | Stock-Real Estate | 1.40% | -0.76% | +34.71% | |
| 47 | NEE | Nextera Energy Inc | Stock-Utilities | 1.35% | -1.32% | — | |
| 48 | ✓ | Translational Dev Acquisitio | Stock-Other | 1.29% | — | — | |
| 49 | CUBWW | Lionheart Holdings | Stock-Other | 0.78% | — | -62.50% | |
| 50 | POWW | Outdoor Holding Co | Stock-Other | 0.17% | — | — |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Tuttle Capital Management, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $148.4M across 51 disclosed positions in Q4 2024.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including NVDA, PGR, BN) accounted for 1.8% of total reported equity market value during Q4 2024.
During Q4 2024, Tuttle Capital Management, LLC's top holdings by market value included NVDA (3.5%)、PGR (2.6%)、BN (2.6%). The largest single position, NVDA, represented 3.5% of total portfolio value.
In Q4 2024, Tuttle Capital Management, LLC made 0 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 0 new buys, adding to 0 positions, trimming 0 holdings, and fully liquidating 0 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.