What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001232621
Total reported value
$2.2B
$2.2B
51 檔
29.0%
As reported in its official Q1 2026 Form 13F filing, Tang Capital Management LLC's tracked investment portfolio stood at $2.2B with 51 total positions.
In Q1 2026, Tang Capital Management LLC adopted a defensive or profit-taking posture, trimming 14 positions and completely liquidating 28 holdings to manage risk exposure.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUPH | Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 9.20% | +0.85% | +7.94% | |
| 2 | CELC | Celcuity Inc | Stock-Other | 6.09% | +0.16% | — | |
| 3 | MIRM | Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 5.80% | +0.77% | — | |
| 4 | LKFT | Lakefront Biotherapeutic-adr | Stock-Other | 5.77% | -0.61% | -3.45% | |
| 5 | SPY | Ss Spdr S&p 500 ETF Trust-us | ETF-Large Cap & Growth | 5.55% | -1.38% | +460.00% | |
| 6 | KNSA | Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc | Stock-Other | 5.53% | +1.03% | — | |
| 7 | CAPR | Capricor Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 5.25% | -0.77% | +99.99% | |
| 8 | PTCT | Ptc Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 5.19% | +0.37% | — | |
| 9 | SYRE | Spyre Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 4.85% | +2.78% | — | |
| 10 | 4XC1 | Kalvista Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 4.68% | -4.68% | EXIT | |
| 11 | CMPX | Compass Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 4.51% | -2.72% | — | |
| 12 | TARS | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 4.23% | +0.25% | — | |
| 13 | IMCR | Immunocore Holdings Plc-adr | Stock-Other | 4.06% | -0.24% | +0.79% | |
| 14 | ANAB | Anaptysbio Inc | Stock-Other | 3.75% | +0.33% | -0.09% | |
| 15 | CORT | Corcept Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 3.07% | +2.85% | +856.85% | |
| 16 | ANIP | Ani Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 2.76% | -0.10% | +46.96% | |
| 17 | INSM | Insmed Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 2.16% | -1.68% | +333.33% | |
| 18 | BNTX | Biontech Se-adr | Stock-Other | 2.12% | -0.13% | — | |
| 19 | VRDN | Viridian Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.78% | -0.28% | — | |
| 20 | AVIR | Atea Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 1.32% | -0.30% | — | |
| 21 | PGEN | Precigen Inc | Stock-Other | 1.26% | +0.40% | +14.24% | |
| 22 | DNTH | Dianthus Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.13% | +0.04% | — | |
| 23 | CMPS | Compass Pathways PLC | Stock-Other | 1.12% | +2.09% | — | |
| 24 | ✓ | Crescent Biopharma Inc. | Stock-Other | 1.08% | -0.13% | +32.97% | |
| 25 | STOK | Stoke Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.83% | -0.38% | — | |
| 26 | VKTX | Viking Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.83% | +0.06% | — | |
| 27 | IDYA | Ideaya Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 0.76% | — | — | |
| 28 | NUVB | Nuvation Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.69% | +0.16% | -18.35% | |
| 29 | PLRX | Pliant Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.39% | -0.07% | — | |
| 30 | DERM | Journey Medical CORP | Stock-Other | 0.38% | +0.14% | -13.19% | |
| 31 | JANX | Janux Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.35% | -0.35% | EXIT | |
| 32 | BIIB | Biogen Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.33% | -0.33% | EXIT | |
| 33 | URGN | UroGen Pharma Ltd. | Stock-Other | 0.32% | -0.32% | EXIT | |
| 34 | ARVN | Arvinas Inc | Stock-Other | 0.29% | -0.29% | EXIT | |
| 35 | PMVP | Pmv Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.27% | -0.01% | -14.07% | |
| 36 | MRNA | Moderna Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.26% | -0.10% | -85.57% | |
| 37 | HRTX | Heron Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.25% | -0.13% | — | |
| 38 | 2KZ0 | Kezar Life Sciences Inc | Stock-Other | 0.25% | -0.25% | EXIT | |
| 39 | WVE | Wave Life Sciences Ltd. | Stock-Other | 0.22% | -0.06% | — | |
| 40 | LENZ | Lenz Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.21% | -0.09% | -47.86% | |
| 41 | AGIO | Agios Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.17% | -0.17% | EXIT | |
| 42 | ERAS | Erasca Inc | Stock-Other | 0.16% | -0.16% | EXIT | |
| 43 | CHRS | Coherus Oncology Inc | Stock-Other | 0.16% | -0.16% | EXIT | |
| 44 | NKTX | Nkarta Inc | Stock-Other | 0.16% | -0.16% | EXIT | |
| 45 | ALT | Altimmune Inc | Stock-Other | 0.10% | -0.01% | -68.75% | |
| 46 | EOLS | Evolus Inc | Stock-Other | 0.10% | -0.10% | EXIT | |
| 47 | ABEO | Abeona Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.09% | -0.09% | EXIT | |
| 48 | FATE | Fate Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.07% | -0.07% | EXIT | |
| 49 | NMRA | Neumora Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.04% | -0.04% | EXIT | |
| 50 | LXRX | Lexicon Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.03% | -0.03% | EXIT |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPY | Ss Spdr S&p 500 ETF Trust-us | +4.5% | +460.00% | Add |
| 2 | CAPR | Capricor Therapeutics Inc | +2.8% | +99.99% | Add |
| 3 | CORT | Corcept Therapeutics Inc | +2.8% | +856.85% | Add |
| 4 | SYRE | Spyre Therapeutics Inc | +1.8% | — | Unchanged |
| 5 | INSM | Insmed Inc | +1.6% | +333.33% | Add |
| 6 | 4XC1 | Kalvista Pharmaceuticals Inc | +1% | — | Unchanged |
| 7 | MIRM | Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc | +1% | — | Unchanged |
| 8 | KNSA | Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc | +0.9% | — | Unchanged |
| 9 | CELC | Celcuity Inc | +0.9% | — | Unchanged |
| 10 | ANIP | Ani Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.9% | +46.96% | Add |
| 11 | DNTH | Dianthus Therapeutics Inc | +0.6% | — | Unchanged |
| 12 | ✓ | Crescent Biopharma Inc. | +0.6% | +32.97% | Add |
| 13 | ANAB | Anaptysbio Inc | +0.6% | -0.09% | Trim |
| 14 | AVIR | Atea Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.5% | — | Unchanged |
| 15 | AUPH | Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.3% | +7.94% | Add |
| 16 | PGEN | Precigen Inc | +0.1% | +14.24% | Add |
| 17 | CMPX | Compass Therapeutics Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 18 | STOK | Stoke Therapeutics Inc | +0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 19 | 2KZ0 | Kezar Life Sciences Inc | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 20 | BIIB | Biogen Inc | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 21 | NKTX | Nkarta Inc | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 22 | PLRX | Pliant Therapeutics Inc | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 23 | FATE | Fate Therapeutics Inc | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 24 | RCKT | Rocket Pharmaceuticals Inc | — | — | Unchanged |
| 25 | IDYA | Ideaya Biosciences Inc | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 26 | ERAS | Erasca Inc | 0% | -77.78% | Trim |
| 27 | PMVP | Pmv Pharmaceuticals Inc | 0% | -14.07% | Trim |
| 28 | CHRS | Coherus Oncology Inc | 0% | -30.75% | Trim |
| 29 | VKTX | Viking Therapeutics Inc | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 30 | ARVN | Arvinas Inc | 0% | -5.45% | Trim |
| 31 | NMRA | Neumora Therapeutics Inc | -0.1% | -54.52% | Trim |
| 32 | URGN | UroGen Pharma Ltd. | -0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 33 | BNTX | Biontech Se-adr | -0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 34 | HRTX | Heron Therapeutics Inc | -0.2% | — | Unchanged |
| 35 | ABEO | Abeona Therapeutics Inc | -0.2% | -60.00% | Trim |
| 36 | WVE | Wave Life Sciences Ltd. | -0.3% | — | Unchanged |
| 37 | ALT | Altimmune Inc | -0.3% | -68.75% | Trim |
| 38 | EOLS | Evolus Inc | -0.3% | -61.22% | Trim |
| 39 | DERM | Journey Medical CORP | -0.3% | -13.19% | Trim |
| 40 | PTCT | Ptc Therapeutics Inc | -0.4% | — | Unchanged |
| 41 | IMCR | Immunocore Holdings Plc-adr | -0.5% | +0.79% | Add |
| 42 | LENZ | Lenz Therapeutics Inc | -0.5% | -47.86% | Trim |
| 43 | LKFT | Lakefront Biotherapeutic-adr | -0.6% | -3.45% | Trim |
| 44 | TARS | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals Inc | -0.6% | — | Unchanged |
| 45 | MRNA | Moderna Inc | -0.8% | -85.57% | Trim |
| 46 | VRDN | Viridian Therapeutics Inc | -1% | — | Unchanged |
| 47 | NUVB | Nuvation Bio Inc | -1% | -18.35% | Trim |
| 48 | RNAGBP | Avidity Biosciences Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 49 | VRTX | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 50 | TVTX | Travere Therapeutics Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Tang Capital Management LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $2.2B across 51 disclosed positions in Q1 2026.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including AUPH, CELC, MIRM) accounted for 29.0% of total reported equity market value during Q1 2026.
Top New Position Initiated
CMPS
市值: $22.1M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
RNAGBP
前期市值: $64.9M
During Q1 2026, Tang Capital Management LLC's top holdings by market value included AUPH (9.2%)、CELC (6.1%)、MIRM (5.8%). The largest single position, AUPH, represented 9.2% of total portfolio value.
In Q1 2026, Tang Capital Management LLC made 55 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 4 new buys, adding to 9 positions, trimming 14 holdings, and fully liquidating 28 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.