What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001440771
Total reported value
$177.3M
$177.3M
72 檔
91.0%
According to the latest 13F quarterly dataset, Stonepine Capital Management, LLC managed an equity portfolio of $177.3M at the end of Q1 2026, spanning 72 distinct U.S. exchange-listed positions.
Stonepine Capital Management, LLC executed strategic sector rebalancing during Q1 2026, establishing 23 new positions while fully exiting 15 holdings and trimming 25 positions.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | XBI | Ss Spdr S&p Biotech ETF | ETF-Tech | 40.92% | -40.92% | EXIT | |
| 2 | VSTM | Verastem Inc | Stock-Other | 7.01% | +0.21% | +20.87% | |
| 3 | ADMA | Adma Biologics Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 6.82% | +1.16% | +155.41% | |
| 4 | TENX | Tenax Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 6.24% | -0.82% | +8105.99% | |
| 5 | EOLS | Evolus Inc | Stock-Other | 3.59% | +4.41% | +33.56% | |
| 6 | CAMP | Camp4 Therapeutics CORP | Stock-Other | 2.45% | +0.98% | +507.10% | |
| 7 | NKTR | Nektar Therapeutics | Stock-Other | 2.45% | +2.30% | -37.04% | |
| 8 | 430 | Terns Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 2.11% | -2.11% | EXIT | |
| 9 | ZVRA | Zevra Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.79% | +0.30% | -15.65% | |
| 10 | ABEO | Abeona Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.52% | +0.42% | -6.92% | |
| 11 | CRBP | Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdi | Stock-Other | 1.44% | +0.81% | -1.66% | |
| 12 | ✓ | Establishment Labs Holdings In | Stock-Other | 1.27% | -1.27% | EXIT | |
| 13 | KZIA | Kazia Therapeutics-spon Adr | Stock-Other | 1.03% | +1.71% | -25.02% | |
| 14 | ANTX | An2 Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.98% | +0.53% | +13.73% | |
| 15 | ARE | Alexandria Real Estate Equit | Stock-Real Estate | 0.93% | -0.93% | EXIT | |
| 16 | ACAD | Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.89% | -0.89% | EXIT | |
| 17 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.88% | -0.27% | — | ||
| 18 | XOMA | Xoma Royalty Corporation | Stock-Other | 0.87% | -0.87% | EXIT | |
| 19 | AYTU | Aytu Biopharma Inc | Stock-Other | 0.87% | +0.24% | -2.63% | |
| 20 | CRIS | Curis Inc | Stock-Other | 0.82% | +0.16% | +6178.80% | |
| 21 | HRTX | Heron Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.77% | +0.19% | +94.07% | |
| 22 | CTMX | Cytomx Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.75% | -0.32% | — | |
| 23 | XERS | Xeris Biopharma Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 0.74% | +0.44% | — | |
| 24 | TELA | Tela Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.65% | +0.48% | +11.28% | |
| 25 | IKT | Inhibikase Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.64% | -0.19% | -59.24% | |
| 26 | ✓ | Crescent Biopharma Inc. | Stock-Other | 0.63% | -0.22% | -3.06% | |
| 27 | ACET | Adicet Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.61% | +0.59% | +0.88% | |
| 28 | SIBN | Si-bone Inc | Stock-Other | 0.58% | +0.27% | — | |
| 29 | XFOR | X4 Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.55% | +0.04% | -43.51% | |
| 30 | ✓ | Okyo Pharma LTD | Stock-Other | 0.55% | +0.18% | — | |
| 31 | MNKD | Mannkind CORP | Stock-Other | 0.51% | -0.09% | +497.85% | |
| 32 | NMRA | Neumora Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.47% | +0.24% | — | |
| 33 | LUNG | Pulmonx CORP | Stock-Other | 0.40% | +0.20% | +57.95% | |
| 34 | INAB | In8bio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.39% | +0.16% | +302.33% | |
| 35 | SRZN | Surrozen Inc | Stock-Other | 0.39% | -0.38% | EXIT | |
| 36 | DCTH | Delcath Systems Inc | Stock-Other | 0.37% | +0.19% | +267.21% | |
| 37 | ARDX | Ardelyx Inc | Stock-Other | 0.36% | +0.23% | — | |
| 38 | PMVP | Pmv Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.35% | +0.06% | -38.47% | |
| 39 | BIOA | Bioage Labs Inc | Stock-Other | 0.35% | -0.07% | +11.11% | |
| 40 | ✓ | Connect Biopharma Hldgs LTD | Stock-Other | 0.33% | +0.16% | — | |
| 41 | RADX | Radiopharm Theranostics LTD | Stock-Other | 0.30% | +0.08% | — | |
| 42 | MXCT | Maxcyte Inc | Stock-Other | 0.28% | +0.24% | +114.21% | |
| 43 | CDXS | Codexis Inc | Stock-Other | 0.27% | -0.13% | +63.21% | |
| 44 | BOLD | Boundless Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.26% | -0.04% | -15.83% | |
| 45 | HELP | Cybin Inc | Stock-Other | 0.26% | +0.22% | -60.56% | |
| 46 | ZNTL | Zentalis Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.25% | +0.19% | -41.97% | |
| 47 | KTTA | Pasithea Therapeutics CORP | Stock-Other | 0.25% | +0.39% | +202.22% | |
| 48 | MSLE | Satellos Bioscience Inc | Stock-Other | 0.23% | +1.87% | — | |
| 49 | PHAT | Phathom Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.22% | +0.30% | — | |
| 50 | OKUR | Onkure Therapeutics Inc-a | Stock-Other | 0.22% | +0.12% | — |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TENX | Tenax Therapeutics Inc | +6.1% | +8105.99% | Add |
| 2 | CAMP | Camp4 Therapeutics CORP | +1.4% | +507.10% | Add |
| 3 | CRIS | Curis Inc | +0.8% | +6178.80% | Add |
| 4 | ANTX | An2 Therapeutics Inc | +0.5% | +13.73% | Add |
| 5 | DCTH | Delcath Systems Inc | +0.2% | +267.21% | Add |
| 6 | MNKD | Mannkind CORP | +0.2% | +497.85% | Add |
| 7 | INAB | In8bio Inc | +0.1% | +302.33% | Add |
| 8 | PCSA | Processa Pharmaceuticals Inc | 0% | +346.32% | Add |
| 9 | KTTA | Pasithea Therapeutics CORP | 0% | +202.22% | Add |
| 10 | CDXS | Codexis Inc | 0% | +63.21% | Add |
| 11 | EVAX | Evaxion A/s | 0% | -1.44% | Trim |
| 12 | BIOA | Bioage Labs Inc | -0.1% | +11.11% | Add |
| 13 | OVID | Ovid Therapeutics Inc | -0.1% | -60.92% | Trim |
| 14 | PLRX | Pliant Therapeutics Inc | -0.1% | -2.35% | Trim |
| 15 | JANX | Janux Therapeutics Inc | -0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 16 | ✓ | Crescent Biopharma Inc. | -0.1% | -3.06% | Trim |
| 17 | CNSP | Cns Pharmaceuticals Inc | -0.1% | +24.93% | Add |
| 18 | ZNTL | Zentalis Pharmaceuticals Inc | -0.2% | -41.97% | Trim |
| 19 | CABA | Cabaletta Bio Inc | -0.2% | -70.78% | Trim |
| 20 | ✓ | Compugen LTD | -0.3% | -65.85% | Trim |
| 21 | MXCT | Maxcyte Inc | -0.3% | +114.21% | Add |
| 22 | RADX | Radiopharm Theranostics LTD | -0.3% | — | Unchanged |
| 23 | BOLD | Boundless Bio Inc | -0.4% | -15.83% | Trim |
| 24 | LUNG | Pulmonx CORP | -0.4% | +57.95% | Add |
| 25 | HRTX | Heron Therapeutics Inc | -0.4% | +94.07% | Add |
| 26 | EDSA | Edesa Biotech Inc | -0.7% | -95.64% | Trim |
| 27 | AYTU | Aytu Biopharma Inc | -0.7% | -2.63% | Trim |
| 28 | QNRX | Quoin Pharmaceuticals Lt-adr | -0.7% | -31.63% | Trim |
| 29 | PMVP | Pmv Pharmaceuticals Inc | -0.7% | -38.47% | Trim |
| 30 | ACET | Adicet Bio Inc | -0.7% | +0.88% | Add |
| 31 | OABI | Omniab Inc | -0.9% | -76.60% | Trim |
| 32 | ARE | Alexandria Real Estate Equit | -0.9% | — | Unchanged |
| 33 | CRBP | Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdi | -0.9% | -1.66% | Trim |
| 34 | ELDN | Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc | -0.9% | -96.08% | Trim |
| 35 | ACAD | Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc | -1.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 36 | XFOR | X4 Pharmaceuticals Inc | -1.2% | -43.51% | Trim |
| 37 | KZIA | Kazia Therapeutics-spon Adr | -1.3% | -25.02% | Trim |
| 38 | XOMA | Xoma Royalty Corporation | -1.4% | -39.57% | Trim |
| 39 | TELA | Tela Bio Inc | -1.4% | +11.28% | Add |
| 40 | SRZN | Surrozen Inc | -1.5% | -70.95% | Trim |
| 41 | NKTR | Nektar Therapeutics | -1.7% | -37.04% | Trim |
| 42 | HELP | Cybin Inc | -1.8% | -60.56% | Trim |
| 43 | ZVRA | Zevra Therapeutics Inc | -1.9% | -15.65% | Trim |
| 44 | VRCA | Verrica Pharmaceuticals Inc | -1.9% | -71.80% | Trim |
| 45 | ABEO | Abeona Therapeutics Inc | -2% | -6.92% | Trim |
| 46 | IKT | Inhibikase Therapeutics Inc | -2.9% | -59.24% | Trim |
| 47 | ADMA | Adma Biologics Inc | -3% | +155.41% | Add |
| 48 | EOLS | Evolus Inc | -4.3% | +33.56% | Add |
| 49 | VSTM | Verastem Inc | -8.4% | +20.87% | Add |
| 50 | XBI | Ss Spdr S&p Biotech ETF | — | NEW | New buy |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Stonepine Capital Management, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $177.3M across 72 disclosed positions in Q1 2026.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including XBI, VSTM, ADMA) accounted for 91.0% of total reported equity market value during Q1 2026.
Top New Position Initiated
XBI
市值: $102.2M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
INDV
前期市值: $3.6M
During Q1 2026, Stonepine Capital Management, LLC's top holdings by market value included XBI (40.9%)、VSTM (7.0%)、ADMA (6.8%). The largest single position, XBI, represented 40.9% of total portfolio value.
In Q1 2026, Stonepine Capital Management, LLC made 83 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 23 new buys, adding to 20 positions, trimming 25 holdings, and fully liquidating 15 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.