What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001440771
Total reported value
$177.3M
$177.3M
64 檔
31.7%
As reported in its official Q4 2025 Form 13F filing, Stonepine Capital Management, LLC's tracked investment portfolio stood at $177.3M with 64 total positions.
Stonepine Capital Management, LLC executed strategic sector rebalancing during Q4 2025, establishing 29 new positions while fully exiting 23 holdings and trimming 17 positions.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VSTM | Verastem Inc | Stock-Other | 15.40% | +0.21% | +2.32% | |
| 2 | ADMA | Adma Biologics Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 9.85% | +1.16% | +0.14% | |
| 3 | EOLS | Evolus Inc | Stock-Other | 7.92% | +4.41% | +6.20% | |
| 4 | NKTR | Nektar Therapeutics | Stock-Other | 4.17% | +2.30% | +58.82% | |
| 5 | ZVRA | Zevra Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 3.72% | +0.30% | -29.74% | |
| 6 | IKT | Inhibikase Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 3.51% | -0.19% | +219.47% | |
| 7 | ABEO | Abeona Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 3.50% | +0.42% | +101.68% | |
| 8 | INDV | Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Stock-Other | 2.62% | — | — | |
| 9 | CRBP | Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdi | Stock-Other | 2.32% | +0.81% | — | |
| 10 | KZIA | Kazia Therapeutics-spon Adr | Stock-Other | 2.32% | +1.71% | — | |
| 11 | XOMA | Xoma Royalty Corporation | Stock-Other | 2.23% | -0.87% | EXIT | |
| 12 | VRCA | Verrica Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 2.15% | -0.21% | EXIT | |
| 13 | HELP | Cybin Inc | Stock-Other | 2.03% | +0.22% | — | |
| 14 | TELA | Tela Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 2.03% | +0.48% | +9.12% | |
| 15 | ACAD | Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.95% | -0.89% | EXIT | |
| 16 | CRSP | CRISPR Therapeutics AG | Stock-Healthcare | 1.91% | — | — | |
| 17 | SRZN | Surrozen Inc | Stock-Other | 1.87% | -0.38% | EXIT | |
| 18 | ARE | Alexandria Real Estate Equit | Stock-Real Estate | 1.79% | -0.93% | EXIT | |
| 19 | XFOR | X4 Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 1.73% | +0.04% | -43.81% | |
| 20 | RARE | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical In | Stock-Other | 1.68% | +3.57% | NEW | |
| 21 | AYTU | Aytu Biopharma Inc | Stock-Other | 1.54% | +0.24% | -8.76% | |
| 22 | DAWNGBX | Day One Biopharmaceuticals I | Stock-Other | 1.36% | — | -69.11% | |
| 23 | ACET | Adicet Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 1.35% | +0.59% | — | |
| 24 | SPRB | Spruce Biosciences Inc | Stock-Other | 1.26% | +0.88% | NEW | |
| 25 | HRTX | Heron Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.17% | +0.19% | +45.61% | |
| 26 | ENTA | Enanta Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 1.15% | — | -67.21% | |
| 27 | PMVP | Pmv Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 1.05% | +0.06% | -16.01% | |
| 28 | CAMP | Camp4 Therapeutics CORP | Stock-Other | 1.02% | +0.98% | — | |
| 29 | ELDN | Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.98% | -0.04% | EXIT | |
| 30 | MIST | Milestone Pharmaceuticals In | Stock-Other | 0.98% | — | — | |
| 31 | OABI | Omniab Inc | Stock-Other | 0.95% | -0.10% | EXIT | |
| 32 | QNRX | Quoin Pharmaceuticals Lt-adr | Stock-Other | 0.82% | +0.40% | — | |
| 33 | LUNG | Pulmonx CORP | Stock-Other | 0.78% | +0.20% | -27.40% | |
| 34 | GERN | Geron CORP | Stock-Other | 0.78% | — | -49.64% | |
| 35 | ✓ | Crescent Biopharma Inc. | Stock-Other | 0.76% | -0.22% | — | |
| 36 | 2KZ0 | Kezar Life Sciences Inc | Stock-Other | 0.72% | — | -59.24% | |
| 37 | EDSA | Edesa Biotech Inc | Stock-Other | 0.71% | +1.74% | — | |
| 38 | BOLD | Boundless Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.62% | -0.04% | +71.74% | |
| 39 | RADX | Radiopharm Theranostics LTD | Stock-Other | 0.62% | +0.08% | — | |
| 40 | SMLR | Semler Scientific Inc | Stock-Other | 0.56% | — | — | |
| 41 | MXCT | Maxcyte Inc | Stock-Other | 0.53% | +0.24% | +2.18% | |
| 42 | ANTX | An2 Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.52% | +0.53% | +11.31% | |
| 43 | GOSS | Gossamer Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.46% | — | — | |
| 44 | ZNTL | Zentalis Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.46% | +0.19% | +2.18% | |
| 45 | BIOA | Bioage Labs Inc | Stock-Other | 0.43% | -0.07% | -76.14% | |
| 46 | MNKD | Mannkind CORP | Stock-Other | 0.36% | -0.09% | -45.19% | |
| 47 | ✓ | Compugen LTD | Stock-Other | 0.34% | -0.05% | — | |
| 48 | CDXS | Codexis Inc | Stock-Other | 0.30% | -0.13% | +190.16% | |
| 49 | INAB | In8bio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.28% | +0.16% | +3.43% | |
| 50 | FENC | Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.28% | — | — |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IKT | Inhibikase Therapeutics Inc | +2.5% | +219.47% | Add |
| 2 | ABEO | Abeona Therapeutics Inc | +1.6% | +101.68% | Add |
| 3 | RARE | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical In | +1.2% | +400.00% | Add |
| 4 | ADMA | Adma Biologics Inc | +1% | +0.14% | Add |
| 5 | INDV | Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +0.7% | — | Unchanged |
| 6 | HRTX | Heron Therapeutics Inc | +0.3% | +45.61% | Add |
| 7 | EOLS | Evolus Inc | +0.3% | +6.20% | Add |
| 8 | NKTR | Nektar Therapeutics | +0.2% | +58.82% | Add |
| 9 | BOLD | Boundless Bio Inc | +0.2% | +71.74% | Add |
| 10 | AYTU | Aytu Biopharma Inc | +0.2% | -8.76% | Trim |
| 11 | CDXS | Codexis Inc | +0.1% | +190.16% | Add |
| 12 | GOSS | Gossamer Bio Inc | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 13 | INAB | In8bio Inc | — | +3.43% | Add |
| 14 | MXCT | Maxcyte Inc | -0.1% | +2.18% | Add |
| 15 | ANTX | An2 Therapeutics Inc | -0.1% | +11.31% | Add |
| 16 | ZNTL | Zentalis Pharmaceuticals Inc | -0.1% | +2.18% | Add |
| 17 | LUNG | Pulmonx CORP | -0.1% | -27.40% | Trim |
| 18 | KPRX | Kiora Pharmaceuticals Inc | -0.1% | -6.72% | Trim |
| 19 | PLRX | Pliant Therapeutics Inc | -0.2% | -20.46% | Trim |
| 20 | MNKD | Mannkind CORP | -0.3% | -45.19% | Trim |
| 21 | BIOA | Bioage Labs Inc | -0.5% | -76.14% | Trim |
| 22 | 2KZ0 | Kezar Life Sciences Inc | -0.5% | -59.24% | Trim |
| 23 | PMVP | Pmv Pharmaceuticals Inc | -0.5% | -16.01% | Trim |
| 24 | TELA | Tela Bio Inc | -0.6% | +9.12% | Add |
| 25 | EDSA | Edesa Biotech Inc | -0.7% | — | Unchanged |
| 26 | SRZN | Surrozen Inc | -0.8% | -54.57% | Trim |
| 27 | GERN | Geron CORP | -1% | -49.64% | Trim |
| 28 | ACAD | Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc | -1.1% | -42.71% | Trim |
| 29 | XFOR | X4 Pharmaceuticals Inc | -1.2% | -43.81% | Trim |
| 30 | XOMA | Xoma Royalty Corporation | -1.4% | -0.40% | Trim |
| 31 | ENTA | Enanta Pharmaceuticals Inc | -1.8% | -67.21% | Trim |
| 32 | OABI | Omniab Inc | -1.8% | -67.29% | Trim |
| 33 | DAWNGBX | Day One Biopharmaceuticals I | -2.4% | -69.11% | Trim |
| 34 | ZVRA | Zevra Therapeutics Inc | -2.5% | -29.74% | Trim |
| 35 | VSTM | Verastem Inc | -3.8% | +2.32% | Add |
| 36 | CRBP | Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdi | — | NEW | New buy |
| 37 | KZIA | Kazia Therapeutics-spon Adr | — | NEW | New buy |
| 38 | VRCA | Verrica Pharmaceuticals Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 39 | HELP | Cybin Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 40 | CRSP | CRISPR Therapeutics AG | — | NEW | New buy |
| 41 | ARE | Alexandria Real Estate Equit | — | NEW | New buy |
| 42 | ACET | Adicet Bio Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 43 | SPRB | Spruce Biosciences Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 44 | SLNOEUR | Soleno Therapeutics Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 45 | CAMP | Camp4 Therapeutics CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 46 | ELDN | Eledon Pharmaceuticals Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 47 | MIST | Milestone Pharmaceuticals In | — | NEW | New buy |
| 48 | ALMS | Alumis Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 49 | QNRX | Quoin Pharmaceuticals Lt-adr | — | NEW | New buy |
| 50 | ARDX | Ardelyx Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Stonepine Capital Management, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $177.3M across 64 disclosed positions in Q4 2025.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including VSTM, ADMA, EOLS) accounted for 31.7% of total reported equity market value during Q4 2025.
Top New Position Initiated
CRBP
市值: $3.2M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
SLNOEUR
前期市值: $1.6M
During Q4 2025, Stonepine Capital Management, LLC's top holdings by market value included VSTM (15.4%)、ADMA (9.8%)、EOLS (7.9%). The largest single position, VSTM, represented 15.4% of total portfolio value.
In Q4 2025, Stonepine Capital Management, LLC made 84 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 29 new buys, adding to 15 positions, trimming 17 holdings, and fully liquidating 23 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.