What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001440771
Total reported value
$177.3M
$177.3M
58 檔
31.8%
According to the latest 13F quarterly dataset, Stonepine Capital Management, LLC managed an equity portfolio of $177.3M at the end of Q3 2025, spanning 58 distinct U.S. exchange-listed positions.
Stonepine Capital Management, LLC executed strategic sector rebalancing during Q3 2025, establishing 29 new positions while fully exiting 37 holdings and trimming 12 positions.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VSTM | Verastem Inc | Stock-Other | 19.17% | +0.21% | +82.83% | |
| 2 | ADMA | Adma Biologics Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 8.81% | +1.16% | -1.47% | |
| 3 | EOLS | Evolus Inc | Stock-Other | 7.67% | +4.41% | +67.64% | |
| 4 | ZVRA | Zevra Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 6.26% | +0.30% | +4.43% | |
| 5 | NKTR | Nektar Therapeutics | Stock-Other | 3.93% | +2.30% | +69.32% | |
| 6 | DAWNGBX | Day One Biopharmaceuticals I | Stock-Other | 3.71% | — | +43.86% | |
| 7 | XOMA | Xoma Royalty Corporation | Stock-Other | 3.62% | -0.87% | EXIT | |
| 8 | ACAD | Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 3.03% | -0.89% | EXIT | |
| 9 | ENTA | Enanta Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 2.97% | — | -49.51% | |
| 10 | XFOR | X4 Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 2.94% | +0.04% | — | |
| 11 | OABI | Omniab Inc | Stock-Other | 2.79% | -0.10% | EXIT | |
| 12 | SRZN | Surrozen Inc | Stock-Other | 2.62% | -0.38% | EXIT | |
| 13 | TELA | Tela Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 2.61% | +0.48% | +3.44% | |
| 14 | INDV | Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Stock-Other | 1.96% | — | -71.43% | |
| 15 | ABEO | Abeona Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.94% | +0.42% | +902.16% | |
| 16 | GERN | Geron CORP | Stock-Other | 1.78% | — | +60.00% | |
| 17 | PMVP | Pmv Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 1.56% | +0.06% | +61.96% | |
| 18 | EDSA | Edesa Biotech Inc | Stock-Other | 1.38% | +1.74% | — | |
| 19 | AYTU | Aytu Biopharma Inc | Stock-Other | 1.36% | +0.24% | +9.74% | |
| 20 | SLNOEUR | Soleno Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.32% | — | — | |
| 21 | 2KZ0 | Kezar Life Sciences Inc | Stock-Other | 1.21% | — | +125.59% | |
| 22 | ALMS | Alumis Inc | Stock-Other | 0.97% | — | -14.19% | |
| 23 | IKT | Inhibikase Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.97% | -0.19% | +0.17% | |
| 24 | BIOA | Bioage Labs Inc | Stock-Other | 0.90% | -0.07% | +24.81% | |
| 25 | ARDX | Ardelyx Inc | Stock-Other | 0.90% | +0.23% | -63.96% | |
| 26 | LUNG | Pulmonx CORP | Stock-Other | 0.88% | +0.20% | +359.22% | |
| 27 | DVAX | Dynavax Technologies CORP | Stock-Other | 0.87% | — | +260.31% | |
| 28 | HRTX | Heron Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.87% | +0.19% | +29.32% | |
| 29 | VNDA | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.79% | — | -22.00% | |
| 30 | VIR | Vir Biotechnology Inc | Stock-Other | 0.74% | — | +23.08% | |
| 31 | MNKD | Mannkind CORP | Stock-Other | 0.69% | -0.09% | — | |
| 32 | MXCT | Maxcyte Inc | Stock-Other | 0.59% | +0.24% | — | |
| 33 | ANTX | An2 Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.58% | +0.53% | +3.57% | |
| 34 | ZNTL | Zentalis Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.56% | +0.19% | +316.29% | |
| 35 | ANGO | Angiodynamics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.54% | — | -22.22% | |
| 36 | GRCE | Grace Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.51% | — | -27.86% | |
| 37 | RARE | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical In | Stock-Other | 0.49% | +3.57% | NEW | |
| 38 | SNDX | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.47% | — | -59.96% | |
| 39 | AQST | Aquestive Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.46% | — | — | |
| 40 | GOSS | Gossamer Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.44% | — | — | |
| 41 | BOLD | Boundless Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.41% | -0.04% | +289.41% | |
| 42 | HCAT | Health Catalyst Inc | Stock-Other | 0.36% | — | +55.55% | |
| 43 | ✓ | Establishment Labs Holdings In | Stock-Other | 0.35% | -1.27% | EXIT | |
| 44 | PLRX | Pliant Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.35% | +0.04% | — | |
| 45 | CTMX | Cytomx Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.32% | -0.32% | — | |
| 46 | KPRX | Kiora Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.32% | — | -21.01% | |
| 47 | RZLT | Rezolute Inc | Stock-Other | 0.31% | — | -81.74% | |
| 48 | ACRS | Aclaris Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.30% | — | -60.74% | |
| 49 | INAB | In8bio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.28% | +0.16% | +93.40% | |
| 50 | HSDT | Solana Co | Stock-Other | 0.24% | — | — |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VSTM | Verastem Inc | +15.6% | +82.83% | Add |
| 2 | ADMA | Adma Biologics Inc | +8.8% | -1.47% | Trim |
| 3 | ACAD | Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc | +2.9% | -22.42% | Add |
| 4 | ZVRA | Zevra Therapeutics Inc | +1.5% | +4.43% | Add |
| 5 | XOMA | Xoma Royalty Corporation | +1.1% | -24.11% | Trim |
| 6 | DAWNGBX | Day One Biopharmaceuticals I | +1% | +43.86% | Add |
| 7 | GERN | Geron CORP | +1% | +60.00% | Add |
| 8 | PMVP | Pmv Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.9% | +61.96% | Add |
| 9 | 2KZ0 | Kezar Life Sciences Inc | +0.7% | +125.59% | Add |
| 10 | BIOA | Bioage Labs Inc | +0.7% | +24.81% | Add |
| 11 | VNDA | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.6% | -22.00% | Add |
| 12 | AYTU | Aytu Biopharma Inc | +0.6% | +9.74% | Add |
| 13 | ZNTL | Zentalis Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.5% | +316.29% | Add |
| 14 | TELA | Tela Bio Inc | +0.2% | +3.44% | Add |
| 15 | SVRA | Savara Inc | +0.1% | -29.41% | Add |
| 16 | WHWK | Whitehawk Therapeutics Inc | 0% | — | Trim |
| 17 | GRCE | Grace Therapeutics Inc | -0.1% | -27.86% | Trim |
| 18 | VIR | Vir Biotechnology Inc | -0.2% | +23.08% | Add |
| 19 | ENTA | Enanta Pharmaceuticals Inc | -0.2% | -49.51% | Trim |
| 20 | EDSA | Edesa Biotech Inc | -0.3% | — | Unchanged |
| 21 | KPRX | Kiora Pharmaceuticals Inc | -0.3% | -21.01% | Trim |
| 22 | SRZN | Surrozen Inc | -0.6% | -18.26% | Trim |
| 23 | HRTX | Heron Therapeutics Inc | -0.8% | +29.32% | Add |
| 24 | INDV | Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | -0.9% | -71.43% | Trim |
| 25 | IKT | Inhibikase Therapeutics Inc | -1% | +0.17% | Trim |
| 26 | ACRS | Aclaris Therapeutics Inc | -2.4% | -60.74% | Trim |
| 27 | AQST | Aquestive Therapeutics Inc | -2.5% | — | Trim |
| 28 | ✓ | Establishment Labs Holdings In | -2.6% | +51.21% | Trim |
| 29 | EOLS | Evolus Inc | -5.6% | +67.64% | Add |
| 30 | ANIP | Ani Pharmaceuticals Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 31 | OPTNUSD | Optinose Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 32 | NKTR | Nektar Therapeutics | — | NEW | New buy |
| 33 | URGN | UroGen Pharma Ltd. | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 34 | XFOR | X4 Pharmaceuticals Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 35 | OABI | Omniab Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 36 | ANIK | Anika Therapeutics Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 37 | ABEO | Abeona Therapeutics Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 38 | LKFT | Lakefront Biotherapeutic-adr | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 39 | SLNOEUR | Soleno Therapeutics Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 40 | MYO | Myomo Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 41 | ALMS | Alumis Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 42 | ARDX | Ardelyx Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 43 | LUNG | Pulmonx CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 44 | DVAX | Dynavax Technologies CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 45 | KROS | Keros Therapeutics Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 46 | SCPH | Scpharmaceuticals Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 47 | MNKD | Mannkind CORP | — | NEW | New buy |
| 48 | INO | Inovio Pharmaceuticals Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 49 | PROF | Profound Medical CORP | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 50 | ✓ | Third Harmonic Bio Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Stonepine Capital Management, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $177.3M across 58 disclosed positions in Q3 2025.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including VSTM, ADMA, EOLS) accounted for 31.8% of total reported equity market value during Q3 2025.
Top New Position Initiated
NKTR
市值: $4.8M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
ANIP
前期市值: $13.6M
During Q3 2025, Stonepine Capital Management, LLC's top holdings by market value included VSTM (19.2%)、ADMA (8.8%)、EOLS (7.7%). The largest single position, VSTM, represented 19.2% of total portfolio value.
In Q3 2025, Stonepine Capital Management, LLC made 94 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 29 new buys, adding to 16 positions, trimming 12 holdings, and fully liquidating 37 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.