What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001440771
Total reported value
$177.3M
$177.3M
52 檔
29.8%
According to the latest 13F quarterly dataset, Stonepine Capital Management, LLC managed an equity portfolio of $177.3M at the end of Q4 2024, spanning 52 distinct U.S. exchange-listed positions.
In Q4 2024, Stonepine Capital Management, LLC displayed an active expansion posture, initiating 22 new positions and adding to 13 existing holdings, outstripping position reductions.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADMA | Adma Biologics Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 17.18% | +1.16% | -33.63% | |
| 2 | EOLS | Evolus Inc | Stock-Other | 11.27% | +4.41% | -7.68% | |
| 3 | TELA | Tela Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 5.74% | +0.48% | +111.99% | |
| 4 | LKFT | Lakefront Biotherapeutic-adr | Stock-Other | 4.44% | — | -58.22% | |
| 5 | ZVRA | Zevra Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 4.02% | +0.30% | -14.61% | |
| 6 | VSTM | Verastem Inc | Stock-Other | 3.63% | +0.21% | -33.60% | |
| 7 | ACAD | Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 3.26% | -0.89% | EXIT | |
| 8 | OPTNUSD | Optinose Inc | Stock-Other | 3.17% | — | — | |
| 9 | ANIK | Anika Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 3.17% | — | +25.84% | |
| 10 | INDV | Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Stock-Other | 3.06% | — | +12.96% | |
| 11 | ✓ | Establishment Labs Holdings In | Stock-Other | 2.98% | -1.27% | EXIT | |
| 12 | IKT | Inhibikase Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 2.97% | -0.19% | — | |
| 13 | URGN | UroGen Pharma Ltd. | Stock-Other | 2.79% | — | +15.69% | |
| 14 | XOMA | Xoma Royalty Corporation | Stock-Other | 2.67% | -0.87% | EXIT | |
| 15 | DAWNGBX | Day One Biopharmaceuticals I | Stock-Other | 2.40% | — | +14.26% | |
| 16 | IRWD | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 2.32% | — | -35.12% | |
| 17 | SCPH | Scpharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 1.95% | — | -12.24% | |
| 18 | SRZN | Surrozen Inc | Stock-Other | 1.59% | -0.38% | EXIT | |
| 19 | INO | Inovio Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 1.55% | — | — | |
| 20 | ENTA | Enanta Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 1.54% | — | — | |
| 21 | MYO | Myomo Inc | Stock-Other | 1.43% | — | +174.43% | |
| 22 | CALC | Calcimedica Inc | Stock-Other | 1.34% | +0.31% | NEW | |
| 23 | ACRS | Aclaris Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.33% | — | -73.02% | |
| 24 | PROF | Profound Medical CORP | Stock-Other | 1.21% | — | — | |
| 25 | JAZZ | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.99% | — | -81.82% | |
| 26 | VIR | Vir Biotechnology Inc | Stock-Other | 0.97% | — | — | |
| 27 | MIST | Milestone Pharmaceuticals In | Stock-Other | 0.95% | — | -49.99% | |
| 28 | ANIP | Ani Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.91% | — | — | |
| 29 | HRTX | Heron Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.86% | +0.19% | — | |
| 30 | XGN | Exagen Inc | Stock-Other | 0.83% | — | -53.02% | |
| 31 | TSVT* | 2seventy Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.71% | — | +200.00% | |
| 32 | 2662247D | Iteos Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.68% | — | +266.67% | |
| 33 | PMVP | Pmv Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.65% | +0.06% | — | |
| 34 | 2KZ0 | Kezar Life Sciences Inc | Stock-Other | 0.60% | — | — | |
| 35 | AYTU | Aytu Biopharma Inc | Stock-Other | 0.56% | +0.24% | -18.65% | |
| 36 | TORCEUR | Adicet Bio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.54% | — | +14.86% | |
| 37 | KPRX | Kiora Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.54% | — | -0.71% | |
| 38 | XERS | Xeris Biopharma Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 0.50% | +0.44% | — | |
| 39 | AQST | Aquestive Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.46% | — | — | |
| 40 | APRE | Aprea Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.40% | — | +8.78% | |
| 41 | ✓ | Acelyrin Inc | Stock-Other | 0.34% | — | — | |
| 42 | CHRS | Coherus Oncology Inc | Stock-Other | 0.28% | — | — | |
| 43 | ✓ | Polypid LTD | Stock-Other | 0.25% | — | -25.15% | |
| 44 | ✓ | Hillevax Inc | Stock-Other | 0.22% | — | — | |
| 45 | ANTX | An2 Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.22% | +0.53% | — | |
| 46 | VNDA | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.10% | — | — | |
| 47 | ✓ | Elevation Oncology Inc | Stock-Other | 0.09% | — | — | |
| 48 | ABVX | Abivax Sa-adr | Stock-Other | 0.09% | — | — | |
| 49 | ✓ | Alimera Sciences Inc Cvr | Stock-Other | 0.09% | — | — | |
| 50 | ALLR | Allarity Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.06% | — | — |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TELA | Tela Bio Inc | +4% | +111.99% | Add |
| 2 | OPTNUSD | Optinose Inc | +3.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 3 | IKT | Inhibikase Therapeutics Inc | +3% | NEW | New buy |
| 4 | INO | Inovio Pharmaceuticals Inc | +1.6% | NEW | New buy |
| 5 | ENTA | Enanta Pharmaceuticals Inc | +1.5% | NEW | New buy |
| 6 | INDV | Indivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +1.4% | +12.96% | Add |
| 7 | ACAD | Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc | +1.4% | +11.73% | Add |
| 8 | CALC | Calcimedica Inc | +1.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 9 | PROF | Profound Medical CORP | +1.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 10 | MYO | Myomo Inc | +1.2% | +174.43% | Add |
| 11 | VSTM | Verastem Inc | +1.2% | -33.60% | Trim |
| 12 | VIR | Vir Biotechnology Inc | +1% | NEW | New buy |
| 13 | ZVRA | Zevra Therapeutics Inc | +1% | -14.61% | Trim |
| 14 | ✓ | Establishment Labs Holdings In | +0.9% | +6.67% | Add |
| 15 | ANIP | Ani Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.9% | NEW | New buy |
| 16 | HRTX | Heron Therapeutics Inc | +0.9% | NEW | New buy |
| 17 | SRZN | Surrozen Inc | +0.8% | +24.73% | Add |
| 18 | PMVP | Pmv Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.7% | NEW | New buy |
| 19 | 2KZ0 | Kezar Life Sciences Inc | +0.6% | NEW | New buy |
| 20 | DAWNGBX | Day One Biopharmaceuticals I | +0.6% | +14.26% | Add |
| 21 | URGN | UroGen Pharma Ltd. | +0.5% | +15.69% | Add |
| 22 | XERS | Xeris Biopharma Holdings Inc | +0.5% | NEW | New buy |
| 23 | 2662247D | Iteos Therapeutics Inc | +0.5% | +266.67% | Add |
| 24 | AQST | Aquestive Therapeutics Inc | +0.5% | NEW | New buy |
| 25 | TSVT* | 2seventy Bio Inc | +0.4% | +200.00% | Add |
| 26 | ✓ | Acelyrin Inc | +0.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 27 | CHRS | Coherus Oncology Inc | +0.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 28 | ANIK | Anika Therapeutics Inc | +0.2% | +25.84% | Add |
| 29 | ✓ | Hillevax Inc | +0.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 30 | ANTX | An2 Therapeutics Inc | +0.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 31 | APRE | Aprea Therapeutics Inc | +0.2% | +8.78% | Add |
| 32 | VNDA | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.1% | NEW | New buy |
| 33 | ✓ | Elevation Oncology Inc | +0.1% | NEW | New buy |
| 34 | ABVX | Abivax Sa-adr | +0.1% | NEW | New buy |
| 35 | KPRX | Kiora Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.1% | -0.71% | Trim |
| 36 | ALLR | Allarity Therapeutics Inc | +0.1% | NEW | New buy |
| 37 | ✓ | Amarin Corp PLC | 0% | NEW | New buy |
| 38 | ✓ | Alimera Sciences Inc Cvr | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 39 | MIST | Milestone Pharmaceuticals In | 0% | -49.99% | Trim |
| 40 | TORCEUR | Adicet Bio Inc | 0% | +14.86% | Add |
| 41 | ✓ | Polypid LTD | -0.1% | -25.15% | Trim |
| 42 | RYI | Viracta Therapeutics Inc | -0.1% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 43 | TENX | Tenax Therapeutics Inc | -0.1% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 44 | AYTU | Aytu Biopharma Inc | -0.2% | -18.65% | Trim |
| 45 | XGN | Exagen Inc | -0.2% | -53.02% | Trim |
| 46 | IRWD | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals Inc | -0.3% | -35.12% | Trim |
| 47 | SCPH | Scpharmaceuticals Inc | -0.3% | -12.24% | Trim |
| 48 | ACRS | Aclaris Therapeutics Inc | -0.5% | -73.02% | Trim |
| 49 | FNAUSD | Paragon 28 Inc | -0.5% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 50 | ARQT | Arcutis Biotherapeutics Inc | -0.5% | EXIT | Sold out |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Stonepine Capital Management, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $177.3M across 52 disclosed positions in Q4 2024.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including ADMA, EOLS, TELA) accounted for 29.8% of total reported equity market value during Q4 2024.
Top New Position Initiated
OPTNUSD
市值: $3.9M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
RPRX
前期市值: $6.0M
During Q4 2024, Stonepine Capital Management, LLC's top holdings by market value included ADMA (17.2%)、EOLS (11.3%)、TELA (5.7%). The largest single position, ADMA, represented 17.2% of total portfolio value.
In Q4 2024, Stonepine Capital Management, LLC made 59 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 22 new buys, adding to 13 positions, trimming 16 holdings, and fully liquidating 8 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.