What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001725910
Total reported value
$1.1B
$1.1B
123 檔
11.8%
At the close of Q1 2024, Stansberry Asset Management, LLC disclosed equity holdings valued at approximately $1.1B, spread across 123 reported holdings.
During Q1 2024, Stansberry Asset Management, LLC's portfolio maintained high stability with no major positional turnover, reflecting a continuous long-term holding approach.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CPRI | Capri Holdings Limited | Stock-Consumer Disc | 4.69% | — | +58.12% | |
| 2 | GOOGL | Alphabet Inc-cl A | Stock-Comm Services | 3.57% | +0.13% | +8.33% | |
| 3 | WRB | Wr Berkley CORP | Stock-Financials | 3.15% | -0.10% | +11.67% | |
| 4 | SHEL | Shell Plc-adr | Stock-Energy | 3.06% | -0.50% | +10.80% | |
| 5 | TKR | Timken Co | Stock-Industrials | 2.98% | +0.50% | -1.49% | |
| 6 | PYPL | Paypal Holdings Inc | Stock-Financials | 2.57% | — | +32.19% | |
| 7 | AXS | AXIS Capital Holdings Limited | Stock-Financials | 2.52% | -0.20% | -8.71% | |
| 8 | AMZN | Amazon.com Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 2.52% | +0.58% | +12.08% | |
| 9 | MSFT | Microsoft CORP | Stock-Tech | 2.48% | -0.15% | +14.43% | |
| 10 | CVS | Cvs Health CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 2.27% | — | -9.38% | |
| 11 | FISV | Fiserv Inc | Stock-Other | 2.18% | — | -14.40% | |
| 12 | AFRM 0 11-15-26Bond | Affirm Holdings Inc | Bond | 1.92% | +1.37% | NEW | |
| 13 | MTN | Vail Resorts Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.84% | — | +35.09% | |
| 14 | LMT | Lockheed Martin CORP | Stock-Industrials | 1.82% | +0.15% | NEW | |
| 15 | SEALTD 0.25 09-15-26Bond | Sea LTD | Bond | 1.75% | +0.16% | NEW | |
| 16 | KO | Coca-cola Co/the | Stock-Consumer Staples | 1.71% | -0.10% | +8.50% | |
| 17 | ABX | Barrick Gold CORP | Stock-Financials | 1.60% | — | +11.70% | |
| 18 | V | Visa Inc-class A Shares | Stock-Financials | 1.60% | +0.16% | +6.60% | |
| 19 | KYN | Kayne Anderson Energy Infra | Stock-Other | 1.49% | -0.16% | +12.63% | |
| 20 | DPZ | Domino's Pizza Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.48% | -0.27% | +13.78% | |
| 21 | VRSK | Verisk Analytics Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.40% | +0.24% | +9.74% | |
| 22 | COCO | Vita Coco Co Inc/the | Stock-Other | 1.39% | -0.04% | +184.81% | |
| 23 | SNAP 0 05-01-27Bond | Snap Inc | Bond | 1.33% | +0.94% | NEW | |
| 24 | CBOE | Cboe Global Markets Inc | Stock-Financials | 1.30% | -1.11% | +3.83% | |
| 25 | VRRM | Verra Mobility CORP | Stock-Other | 1.27% | -0.50% | EXIT | |
| 26 | NVR | Nvr Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.24% | -0.37% | EXIT | |
| 27 | ICE | Intercontinental Exchange In | Stock-Financials | 1.20% | -0.20% | +6.86% | |
| 28 | FIX | Comfort Systems USA Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.19% | +0.60% | -42.66% | |
| 29 | ZETA | Zeta Global Holdings Corp-a | Stock-Tech | 1.19% | -0.09% | — | |
| 30 | AXP | American Express Co | Stock-Financials | 1.18% | +0.02% | -22.15% | |
| 31 | TSEM | Tower Semiconductor Ltd. | Stock-Tech | 1.17% | — | -31.11% | |
| 32 | RNR | RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd. | Stock-Financials | 1.10% | — | +4.07% | |
| 33 | SPGI | S&p Global Inc | Stock-Financials | 1.08% | -0.07% | +6.01% | |
| 34 | CERE1EUR | Cerevel Therapeutics Holding | Stock-Other | 1.08% | — | — | |
| 35 | CSL | Carlisle Cos Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.08% | -0.05% | -12.79% | |
| 36 | CME | Cme Group Inc | Stock-Financials | 1.07% | -1.29% | +7.06% | |
| 37 | MCD | Mcdonald's CORP | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.00% | -0.60% | +4.07% | |
| 38 | TRV | Travelers Cos Inc/the | Stock-Financials | 0.97% | -0.18% | -17.72% | |
| 39 | HD | Home Depot Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.94% | +0.05% | +13.85% | |
| 40 | TFPM | Triple Flag Precious Met | Stock-Materials | 0.94% | -0.97% | +7.24% | |
| 41 | NVO | Novo-nordisk A/s-spons Adr | Stock-Healthcare | 0.90% | — | +20.16% | |
| 42 | DHR | Danaher CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 0.88% | -0.14% | +2.58% | |
| 43 | GH 0 11-15-27Bond | Guardant Health Inc | Bond | 0.87% | — | — | |
| 44 | META | Meta Platforms Inc-class A | Stock-Comm Services | 0.82% | +0.39% | +20.62% | |
| 45 | CTRA | Coterra Energy Inc | Stock-Energy | 0.81% | — | +4.29% | |
| 46 | HP5A | Equity Commonwealth | Stock-Other | 0.75% | — | +12.07% | |
| 47 | CRH | CRH plc | Stock-Materials | 0.74% | -0.19% | +10.38% | |
| 48 | PH | Parker Hannifin CORP | Stock-Industrials | 0.73% | +1.21% | +9.61% | |
| 49 | CTAS | Cintas CORP | Stock-Industrials | 0.71% | -0.02% | +20.51% | |
| 50 | HSY | Hershey Co/the | Stock-Consumer Staples | 0.70% | -0.90% | +6.76% |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Stansberry Asset Management, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $1.1B across 123 disclosed positions in Q1 2024.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including CPRI, GOOGL, WRB) accounted for 11.8% of total reported equity market value during Q1 2024.
During Q1 2024, Stansberry Asset Management, LLC's top holdings by market value included CPRI (4.7%)、GOOGL (3.6%)、WRB (3.1%). The largest single position, CPRI, represented 4.7% of total portfolio value.
In Q1 2024, Stansberry Asset Management, LLC made 0 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 0 new buys, adding to 0 positions, trimming 0 holdings, and fully liquidating 0 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.