What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001654344
Total reported value
$1.8B
$1.8B
25 檔
29.1%
The Q4 2025 SEC filing reveals that Spyglass Capital Management LLC held a total portfolio value of $1.8B, covering 25 public equity positions.
In Q4 2025, Spyglass Capital Management LLC displayed an active expansion posture, initiating 2 new positions and adding to 16 existing holdings, outstripping position reductions.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MDB | Mongodb Inc | Stock-Tech | 5.57% | -0.33% | -21.92% | |
| 2 | AFRM | Affirm Holdings Inc | Stock-Financials | 5.38% | +1.40% | +43.81% | |
| 3 | FOUR | Shift4 Payments Inc-class A | Stock-Tech | 5.35% | -0.59% | +36.69% | |
| 4 | HUBS | Hubspot Inc | Stock-Tech | 5.32% | -1.75% | +17.63% | |
| 5 | CSGP | Costar Group Inc | Stock-Real Estate | 5.31% | +0.96% | +57.42% | |
| 6 | GLBE | Global-E Online Ltd. | Stock-Other | 5.28% | -0.55% | -0.73% | |
| 7 | AAON | Aaon Inc | Stock-Industrials | 4.57% | +0.30% | +12.17% | |
| 8 | ASND | Ascendis Pharma A/S | Stock-Other | 4.43% | -5.96% | EXIT | |
| 9 | APG | Api Group CORP | Stock-Industrials | 4.38% | -0.98% | +1.19% | |
| 10 | CDNS | Cadence Design Sys Inc | Stock-Tech | 4.25% | -1.39% | +134.11% | |
| 11 | FICO | Fair Isaac CORP | Stock-Tech | 4.19% | +0.59% | +79.02% | |
| 12 | IOT | Samsara Inc-cl A | Stock-Tech | 4.16% | -1.19% | +6.67% | |
| 13 | APP | Applovin Corp-class A | Stock-Tech | 4.07% | +0.64% | -31.42% | |
| 14 | PCOR | Procore Technologies Inc | Stock-Tech | 3.94% | -1.74% | +14.56% | |
| 15 | KNSL | Kinsale Capital Group Inc | Stock-Financials | 3.86% | -3.31% | EXIT | |
| 16 | CVNA | Carvana Co | Stock-Consumer Disc | 3.82% | -0.19% | — | |
| 17 | NCNO | Ncino Inc | Stock-Other | 3.73% | -3.27% | EXIT | |
| 18 | SNOW | Snowflake Inc | Stock-Tech | 3.61% | +0.79% | -12.20% | |
| 19 | LOAR | Loar Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 3.08% | +0.30% | +6.49% | |
| 20 | DASH | Doordash Inc - A | Stock-Consumer Disc | 3.07% | +0.81% | +67.33% | |
| 21 | CRDO | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | Stock-Tech | 2.80% | +1.98% | — | |
| 22 | EXK | Exact Sciences CORP | Stock-Materials | 2.74% | — | -74.60% | |
| 23 | ILMN | Illumina Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 2.64% | +1.53% | -4.88% | |
| 24 | DUOL | Duolingo | Stock-Tech | 2.52% | — | +6.75% | |
| 25 | MEDP | Medpace Holdings Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.94% | +1.55% | -54.15% |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CDNS | Cadence Design Sys Inc | +2.1% | +134.11% | Add |
| 2 | FICO | Fair Isaac CORP | +2% | +79.02% | Add |
| 3 | AFRM | Affirm Holdings Inc | +1.5% | +43.81% | Add |
| 4 | CSGP | Costar Group Inc | +0.8% | +57.42% | Add |
| 5 | DASH | Doordash Inc - A | +0.7% | +67.33% | Add |
| 6 | NCNO | Ncino Inc | +0.6% | +35.40% | Add |
| 7 | KNSL | Kinsale Capital Group Inc | +0.6% | +37.52% | Add |
| 8 | ILMN | Illumina Inc | +0.5% | -4.88% | Trim |
| 9 | ASND | Ascendis Pharma A/S | +0.3% | +6.92% | Add |
| 10 | PCOR | Procore Technologies Inc | +0.3% | +14.56% | Add |
| 11 | APG | Api Group CORP | +0.2% | +1.19% | Add |
| 12 | FOUR | Shift4 Payments Inc-class A | +0.2% | +36.69% | Add |
| 13 | GLBE | Global-E Online Ltd. | +0.1% | -0.73% | Trim |
| 14 | MDB | Mongodb Inc | -0.1% | -21.92% | Trim |
| 15 | IOT | Samsara Inc-cl A | -0.2% | +6.67% | Add |
| 16 | HUBS | Hubspot Inc | -0.3% | +17.63% | Add |
| 17 | LOAR | Loar Holdings Inc | -0.5% | +6.49% | Add |
| 18 | AAON | Aaon Inc | -0.8% | +12.17% | Add |
| 19 | SNOW | Snowflake Inc | -0.9% | -12.20% | Trim |
| 20 | DUOL | Duolingo | -2.1% | +6.75% | Add |
| 21 | MEDP | Medpace Holdings Inc | -2.2% | -54.15% | Trim |
| 22 | APP | Applovin Corp-class A | -2.7% | -31.42% | Trim |
| 23 | EXK | Exact Sciences CORP | -3.5% | -74.60% | Trim |
| 24 | CVNA | Carvana Co | — | NEW | New buy |
| 25 | CRDO | Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd | — | NEW | New buy |
| 26 | SG | Sweetgreen Inc - Class A | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 27 | ACVA | Acv Auctions Inc-a | — | EXIT | Sold out |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Spyglass Capital Management LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $1.8B across 25 disclosed positions in Q4 2025.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including MDB, AFRM, FOUR) accounted for 29.1% of total reported equity market value during Q4 2025.
Top New Position Initiated
CVNA
市值: $76.2M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
SG
前期市值: $32.4M
During Q4 2025, Spyglass Capital Management LLC's top holdings by market value included MDB (5.6%)、AFRM (5.4%)、FOUR (5.3%). The largest single position, MDB, represented 5.6% of total portfolio value.
In Q4 2025, Spyglass Capital Management LLC made 27 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 2 new buys, adding to 16 positions, trimming 7 holdings, and fully liquidating 2 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.