What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001909126
Total reported value
$2.5B
$2.5B
65 檔
5.0%
According to the latest 13F quarterly dataset, Seven Grand Managers, LLC managed an equity portfolio of $2.5B at the end of Q3 2024, spanning 65 distinct U.S. exchange-listed positions.
During Q3 2024, Seven Grand Managers, LLC's portfolio maintained high stability with no major positional turnover, reflecting a continuous long-term holding approach.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NDAQ | Nasdaq Inc | Stock-Financials | 8.13% | -0.63% | +1900.00% | |
| 2 | LINE | Lineage Inc | Stock-Other | 5.41% | -0.44% | EXIT | |
| 3 | DELL | Dell Technologies -c | Stock-Tech | 5.28% | — | — | |
| 4 | GEHC | GE Healthcare Technology | Stock-Healthcare | 5.23% | — | +150.00% | |
| 5 | COR | Cencora Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 3.76% | — | — | |
| 6 | JD | Jd.com Inc-adr | Stock-Consumer Disc | 3.74% | — | — | |
| 7 | APP | Applovin Corp-class A | Stock-Tech | 3.64% | — | -37.50% | |
| 8 | SN | SharkNinja, Inc. | Stock-Consumer Disc | 3.03% | — | +150.00% | |
| 9 | CAVA | Cava Group Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 2.76% | — | — | |
| 10 | ULS | Ul Solutions Inc - Class A | Stock-Industrials | 2.75% | -0.53% | +150.00% | |
| 11 | RITM | Rithm Capital CORP | Stock-Real Estate | 2.66% | — | — | |
| 12 | VIK | Viking Holdings Ltd | Stock-Consumer Disc | 2.53% | — | +116.67% | |
| 13 | TCOM | Trip.com Group Ltd-adr | Stock-Consumer Disc | 2.42% | — | — | |
| 14 | ARM | Arm Holdings Plc-adr | Stock-Tech | 2.39% | — | — | |
| 15 | CHWY | Chewy Inc - Class A | Stock-Consumer Disc | 2.28% | — | — | |
| 16 | PR | Permian Resources Corp-cl A | Stock-Energy | 2.27% | -0.36% | EXIT | |
| 17 | CWST | Casella Waste Systems Inc-a | Stock-Industrials | 2.23% | — | — | |
| 18 | CRBG | Corebridge Financial Inc | Stock-Financials | 1.95% | +0.06% | +100.00% | |
| 19 | ✓ | Andretti Acquisition CORP Ii | Stock-Other | 1.78% | — | — | |
| 20 | LOAR | Loar Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 1.66% | -0.06% | +33.33% | |
| 21 | K4F | Onestream Inc | Stock-Other | 1.51% | — | — | |
| 22 | RDDT | Reddit Inc-cl A | Stock-Comm Services | 1.47% | — | — | |
| 23 | ALAB | Astera Labs Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.46% | — | +25.00% | |
| 24 | HESM | Hess Midstream LP - Class A | Stock-Other | 1.41% | — | — | |
| 25 | PACS | Pacs Group Inc | Stock-Other | 1.34% | — | +100.00% | |
| 26 | CNP | Centerpoint Energy Inc | Stock-Utilities | 1.31% | — | — | |
| 27 | FANG | Diamondback Energy Inc | Stock-Energy | 1.25% | -1.84% | — | |
| 28 | AHR | American Healthcare Reit Inc | Stock-Real Estate | 1.16% | — | +185.71% | |
| 29 | CWAN | Clearwater Analytics Holdings, Inc. | Stock-Tech | 1.13% | — | — | |
| 30 | BIRK | Birkenstock Holding plc | Stock-Other | 1.10% | — | +33.33% | |
| 31 | HE | Hawaiian Electric Inds | Stock-Utilities | 1.09% | — | — | |
| 32 | MGY | Magnolia Oil & Gas CORP - A | Stock-Energy | 1.09% | -0.32% | EXIT | |
| 33 | LTH | Life Time Group Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 1.09% | +1.23% | NEW | |
| 34 | VNOMUSD | Viper Energy Inc-cl A | Stock-Other | 1.01% | — | — | |
| 35 | CRGY | Crescent Energy Inc-a | Stock-Energy | 0.98% | +0.10% | NEW | |
| 36 | TPG | Tpg Inc | Stock-Financials | 0.96% | — | — | |
| 37 | RXO | Rxo Inc | Stock-Other | 0.94% | — | — | |
| 38 | WAY | Waystar Holding CORP | Stock-Other | 0.93% | -0.48% | EXIT | |
| 39 | KGS | Kodiak Gas Services Inc | Stock-Other | 0.90% | +0.09% | +300.00% | |
| 40 | ODD | Oddity Tech Ltd. | Stock-Other | 0.90% | — | — | |
| 41 | LB | Landbridge Co Llc-a | Stock-Other | 0.87% | -0.14% | +14.29% | |
| 42 | IVT | Inventrust Properties CORP | Stock-Other | 0.80% | — | — | |
| 43 | SPNT | SiriusPoint Ltd. | Stock-Other | 0.75% | — | — | |
| 44 | CON | Concentra Group Holdings Par | Stock-Other | 0.75% | — | — | |
| 45 | GRDN | Guardian Phrmcy Services-a | Stock-Other | 0.56% | -0.16% | — | |
| 46 | PLMR | Palomar Holdings Inc | Stock-Financials | 0.53% | — | — | |
| 47 | ARDT | Ardent Health Inc | Stock-Other | 0.51% | — | — | |
| 48 | BTSG | Brightspring Health Services | Stock-Other | 0.49% | +1.10% | — | |
| 49 | ✓ | Meridianlink Inc | Stock-Other | 0.46% | — | — | |
| 50 | TRMD | TORM plc | Stock-Other | 0.46% | — | — |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Seven Grand Managers, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $2.5B across 65 disclosed positions in Q3 2024.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including NDAQ, LINE, DELL) accounted for 5.0% of total reported equity market value during Q3 2024.
During Q3 2024, Seven Grand Managers, LLC's top holdings by market value included NDAQ (8.1%)、LINE (5.4%)、DELL (5.3%). The largest single position, NDAQ, represented 8.1% of total portfolio value.
In Q3 2024, Seven Grand Managers, LLC made 0 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 0 new buys, adding to 0 positions, trimming 0 holdings, and fully liquidating 0 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.