What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001418427
Total reported value
$6.2B
$6.2B
120 檔
12.9%
As reported in its official Q1 2024 Form 13F filing, Robeco Schweiz AG's tracked investment portfolio stood at $6.2B with 120 total positions.
During Q1 2024, Robeco Schweiz AG's portfolio maintained high stability with no major positional turnover, reflecting a continuous long-term holding approach.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including A, PTC, ARM) accounted for 12.9% of total reported equity market value during Q1 2024.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A | Agilent Technologies Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 2.97% | -0.54% | -9.84% | |
| 2 | PTC | Ptc Inc | Stock-Tech | 2.91% | -0.09% | -18.25% | |
| 3 | ARM | Arm Holdings Plc-adr | Stock-Tech | 2.81% | +1.49% | -39.57% | |
| 4 | PWR | Quanta Services Inc | Stock-Industrials | 2.72% | +0.02% | -14.47% | |
| 5 | MPWR | Monolithic Power Systems Inc | Stock-Tech | 2.67% | -0.07% | -9.77% | |
| 6 | XYL | Xylem Inc | Stock-Industrials | 2.66% | -0.22% | -15.63% | |
| 7 | ADSK | Autodesk Inc | Stock-Tech | 2.64% | -1.00% | -1.05% | |
| 8 | RRX | Regal Rexnord CORP | Stock-Industrials | 2.60% | +0.43% | -11.11% | |
| 9 | CSL | Carlisle Cos Inc | Stock-Industrials | 2.59% | -0.29% | -11.24% | |
| 10 | AVTR | Avantor Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 2.55% | -0.46% | -10.97% | |
| 11 | ALB | Albemarle CORP | Stock-Materials | 2.51% | -0.23% | +6.86% | |
| 12 | VLTO | Veralto CORP | Stock-Industrials | 2.48% | -0.34% | -9.58% | |
| 13 | VRT | Vertiv Holdings Co-a | Stock-Industrials | 2.48% | -0.40% | -37.82% | |
| 14 | ON | On Semiconductor | Stock-Tech | 2.29% | +0.04% | -11.89% | |
| 15 | NVT | nVent Electric plc | Stock-Industrials | 2.18% | +0.38% | +17.27% | |
| 16 | MRVL | Marvell Technology Inc | Stock-Tech | 2.18% | +2.07% | -21.44% | |
| 17 | FERG | Ferguson Enterprises Inc. | Stock-Industrials | 2.07% | — | +69.47% | |
| 18 | PNR | Pentair plc | Stock-Industrials | 1.91% | -0.04% | -9.61% | |
| 19 | LSCC | Lattice Semiconductor CORP | Stock-Tech | 1.85% | +0.46% | -11.12% | |
| 20 | FSLR | First Solar Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.68% | -0.22% | -11.65% | |
| 21 | PCOR | Procore Technologies Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.57% | -0.64% | +24.43% | |
| 22 | ECL | Ecolab Inc | Stock-Materials | 1.56% | -0.08% | -7.02% | |
| 23 | TMO | Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.53% | +0.18% | -26.40% | |
| 24 | AOS | Smith (a.o.) CORP | Stock-Industrials | 1.48% | -0.13% | -6.44% | |
| 25 | WAT | Waters CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 1.47% | +0.01% | -24.06% | |
| 26 | AWK | American Water Works Co Inc | Stock-Utilities | 1.37% | -0.12% | +19.43% | |
| 27 | ACM | Aecom | Stock-Industrials | 1.28% | -0.28% | -4.92% | |
| 28 | MTD | Mettler-toledo International | Stock-Healthcare | 1.21% | +0.01% | -6.04% | |
| 29 | SQM | Quimica Y Minera Chil-sp Adr | Stock-Other | 1.21% | -0.40% | +23.41% | |
| 30 | CTAS | Cintas CORP | Stock-Industrials | 1.17% | -0.13% | -6.76% | |
| 31 | DOV | Dover CORP | Stock-Industrials | 1.15% | -0.12% | -9.49% | |
| 32 | CNM | Core & Main Inc-class A | Stock-Industrials | 1.15% | -0.24% | -25.98% | |
| 33 | IEX | Idex CORP | Stock-Industrials | 1.11% | -0.35% | -5.65% | |
| 34 | CLH | Clean Harbors Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.08% | -0.01% | +14.60% | |
| 35 | TER | Teradyne Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.06% | +0.15% | -16.44% | |
| 36 | RUN | Sunrun Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.06% | -0.29% | +23.45% | |
| 37 | FBIN | Fortune Brands Innovations I | Stock-Industrials | 1.06% | +0.03% | -7.08% | |
| 38 | POWI | Power Integrations Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.05% | +0.86% | -11.60% | |
| 39 | ITRI | Itron Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.04% | -0.34% | -12.32% | |
| 40 | DHR | Danaher CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 0.98% | -0.20% | -20.08% | |
| 41 | TTEK | Tetra Tech Inc | Stock-Industrials | 0.97% | -0.02% | +26.49% | |
| 42 | SRCLEUR | Stericycle Inc | Stock-Other | 0.89% | — | +17.71% | |
| 43 | NXPI | NXP Semiconductors N.V. | Stock-Tech | 0.87% | +0.05% | -9.48% | |
| 44 | ADI | Analog Devices Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.84% | +0.71% | -18.84% | |
| 45 | BLD | Topbuild CORP | Stock-Industrials | 0.82% | — | -25.52% | |
| 46 | MAS | Masco CORP | Stock-Industrials | 0.80% | — | -2.81% | |
| 47 | FELE | Franklin Electric Co Inc | Stock-Industrials | 0.78% | — | -11.78% | |
| 48 | QCOM | Qualcomm Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.77% | +0.05% | -8.57% | |
| 49 | TEL | TE Connectivity plc | Stock-Tech | 0.76% | — | -9.00% | |
| 50 | ONTO | Onto Innovation Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.73% | +0.39% | -40.83% |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Robeco Schweiz AG reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $6.2B across 120 disclosed positions in Q1 2024.
During Q1 2024, Robeco Schweiz AG's top holdings by market value included A (3.0%)、PTC (2.9%)、ARM (2.8%). The largest single position, A, represented 3.0% of total portfolio value.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In Q1 2024, Robeco Schweiz AG made 0 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 0 new buys, adding to 0 positions, trimming 0 holdings, and fully liquidating 0 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.