What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001112325
Total reported value
$3.6B
$3.6B
196 檔
20.9%
In Q1 2026, Riverbridge Partners LLC's U.S. equity holdings reached a combined market value of $3.6B, distributed across 196 disclosed stock positions.
Riverbridge Partners LLC executed strategic sector rebalancing during Q1 2026, establishing 18 new positions while fully exiting 14 holdings and trimming 91 positions.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA | Nvidia CORP | Stock-Tech | 4.94% | +0.64% | -24.26% | |
| 2 | MSFT | Microsoft CORP | Stock-Tech | 4.17% | +0.14% | -6.76% | |
| 3 | FIVE | Five Below | Stock-Consumer Disc | 3.20% | -1.05% | -29.75% | |
| 4 | RBA | Rb Global Inc | Stock-Industrials | 2.99% | +0.35% | -15.05% | |
| 5 | LOPE | Grand Canyon Education Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 2.98% | -0.76% | -16.00% | |
| 6 | AMZN | Amazon.com Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 2.86% | +0.50% | -7.52% | |
| 7 | ENSG | Ensign Group Inc/the | Stock-Healthcare | 2.81% | -0.84% | -18.26% | |
| 8 | MEDP | Medpace Holdings Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 2.79% | -0.07% | -13.03% | |
| 9 | HEI | Heico CORP | Stock-Industrials | 2.73% | +0.86% | -31.09% | |
| 10 | ADI | Analog Devices Inc | Stock-Tech | 2.70% | +0.58% | -7.40% | |
| 11 | FAST | Fastenal Co | Stock-Industrials | 2.52% | +0.16% | -6.70% | |
| 12 | TYL | Tyler Technologies Inc | Stock-Tech | 2.15% | -0.10% | +7.40% | |
| 13 | KNSL | Kinsale Capital Group Inc | Stock-Financials | 2.06% | -0.35% | -8.28% | |
| 14 | PRVA | Privia Health Group Inc | Stock-Other | 1.97% | +0.18% | -14.52% | |
| 15 | GOOGL | Alphabet Inc-cl A | Stock-Comm Services | 1.89% | +0.50% | -11.18% | |
| 16 | KAI | Kadant Inc | Stock-Other | 1.80% | -0.09% | +43.42% | |
| 17 | ROL | Rollins Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.62% | -0.31% | -19.61% | |
| 18 | WST | West Pharmaceutical Services | Stock-Healthcare | 1.60% | +0.73% | -17.94% | |
| 19 | SPGI | S&p Global Inc | Stock-Financials | 1.50% | -0.02% | -6.95% | |
| 20 | GOOG | Alphabet Inc-cl C | Stock-Comm Services | 1.48% | +0.39% | -8.97% | |
| 21 | NOW | Servicenow Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.41% | -0.05% | +16.03% | |
| 22 | VRSK | Verisk Analytics Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.35% | +0.02% | -11.29% | |
| 23 | FRPT | Freshpet Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 1.33% | -0.22% | -8.04% | |
| 24 | VEEV | Veeva Systems Inc-class A | Stock-Healthcare | 1.32% | +0.23% | -6.79% | |
| 25 | PCTY | Paylocity Holding CORP | Stock-Tech | 1.22% | -0.26% | -6.37% | |
| 26 | CSGP | Costar Group Inc | Stock-Real Estate | 1.21% | -0.35% | -15.50% | |
| 27 | WSO | Watsco Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.17% | +0.23% | +89.80% | |
| 28 | GKOS | Glaukos CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 1.14% | -0.04% | -19.05% | |
| 29 | IDXX | Idexx Laboratories Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.13% | -0.05% | -8.00% | |
| 30 | TSLA | Tesla Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.11% | +0.16% | -8.50% | |
| 31 | NFLX | Netflix Inc | Stock-Comm Services | 1.09% | -0.27% | -8.03% | |
| 32 | V | Visa Inc-class A Shares | Stock-Financials | 1.05% | +0.17% | -7.36% | |
| 33 | DHR | Danaher CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 1.03% | +0.16% | -7.39% | |
| 34 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.98% | — | +736.48% | ||
| 35 | LIN | Linde plc | Stock-Materials | 0.98% | +0.09% | — | |
| 36 | WK | Workiva Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.95% | -0.36% | -43.54% | |
| 37 | CTAS | Cintas CORP | Stock-Industrials | 0.95% | +0.11% | +7.73% | |
| 38 | SBUX | Starbucks CORP | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.94% | +0.16% | -5.23% | |
| 39 | CGNX | Cognex CORP | Stock-Tech | 0.86% | +0.04% | -17.50% | |
| 40 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 0.85% | — | -3.80% | ||
| 41 | EXPO | Exponent Inc | Stock-Industrials | 0.85% | -0.26% | — | |
| 42 | GWRE | Guidewire Software Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.84% | +0.08% | -7.78% | |
| 43 | FND | Floor & Decor Holdings Inc-a | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.81% | +0.06% | -5.90% | |
| 44 | DSGX | Descartes Systems Grp/the | Stock-Tech | 0.79% | -0.23% | -15.52% | |
| 45 | UNH | Unitedhealth Group Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.78% | +0.47% | -4.50% | |
| 46 | TECH | Bio-techne CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 0.78% | +0.08% | -22.51% | |
| 47 | GLOB | Globant S.A. | Stock-Tech | 0.78% | -0.16% | -10.53% | |
| 48 | SSD | Simpson Manufacturing Co Inc | Stock-Materials | 0.76% | -0.03% | -19.26% | |
| 49 | CRM | Salesforce Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.75% | -0.32% | -7.39% | |
| 50 | RGEN | Repligen CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 0.75% | -0.09% | -17.52% |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ✓ | +0.9% | +736.48% | Add | |
| 2 | KAI | Kadant Inc | +0.9% | +43.42% | Add |
| 3 | ADI | Analog Devices Inc | +0.8% | -7.40% | Trim |
| 4 | WSO | Watsco Inc | +0.7% | +89.80% | Add |
| 5 | FAST | Fastenal Co | +0.7% | -6.70% | Trim |
| 6 | ENSG | Ensign Group Inc/the | +0.5% | -18.26% | Trim |
| 7 | FIVE | Five Below | +0.3% | -29.75% | Trim |
| 8 | LOPE | Grand Canyon Education Inc | +0.3% | -16.00% | Trim |
| 9 | BROS | Dutch Bros Inc-class A | +0.3% | +67.61% | Add |
| 10 | CGNX | Cognex CORP | +0.3% | -17.50% | Trim |
| 11 | AMZN | Amazon.com Inc | +0.2% | -7.52% | Trim |
| 12 | FWRG | First Watch Restaurant Group | +0.2% | +90.84% | Add |
| 13 | SBUX | Starbucks CORP | +0.2% | -5.23% | Trim |
| 14 | TRNS | Transcat Inc | +0.2% | -8.01% | Trim |
| 15 | NFLX | Netflix Inc | +0.2% | -8.03% | Trim |
| 16 | CTAS | Cintas CORP | +0.2% | +7.73% | Add |
| 17 | MSI | Motorola Solutions Inc | +0.2% | -6.86% | Trim |
| 18 | FRPT | Freshpet Inc | +0.2% | -8.04% | Trim |
| 19 | POWI | Power Integrations Inc | +0.2% | -6.02% | Trim |
| 20 | ✓ | +0.1% | -3.80% | Trim | |
| 21 | TYL | Tyler Technologies Inc | +0.1% | +7.40% | Add |
| 22 | GOOGL | Alphabet Inc-cl A | +0.1% | -11.18% | Trim |
| 23 | GOOG | Alphabet Inc-cl C | +0.1% | -8.97% | Trim |
| 24 | SNPS | Synopsys Inc | +0.1% | +20.72% | Add |
| 25 | PNTG | Pennant Group Inc/the | +0.1% | -6.17% | Trim |
| 26 | AAON | Aaon Inc | +0.1% | -14.67% | Trim |
| 27 | RBA | Rb Global Inc | +0.1% | -15.05% | Trim |
| 28 | KNSL | Kinsale Capital Group Inc | +0.1% | -8.28% | Trim |
| 29 | SSD | Simpson Manufacturing Co Inc | +0.1% | -19.26% | Trim |
| 30 | ENTG | Entegris Inc | +0.1% | -38.16% | Trim |
| 31 | RIVBX | Riverbridge Growth-inst | +0.1% | +1.02% | Add |
| 32 | HLMN | Hillman Solutions CORP | +0.1% | -5.14% | Trim |
| 33 | NOW | Servicenow Inc | +0.1% | +16.03% | Add |
| 34 | V | Visa Inc-class A Shares | 0% | -7.36% | Trim |
| 35 | CHE | Chemed CORP | 0% | -6.23% | Trim |
| 36 | AAPL | Apple Inc | 0% | +0.08% | Add |
| 37 | WSC | Willscot Holdings CORP | 0% | -6.57% | Trim |
| 38 | BBN | Blackrock Taxable Muni Bnd | 0% | +106.99% | Add |
| 39 | FSCO | Fs Credit Opportunities CORP | 0% | +82.74% | Add |
| 40 | RA | Brookfield Real Assets Incom | 0% | +8.38% | Add |
| 41 | CSW | Csw Industrials Inc | 0% | -11.32% | Trim |
| 42 | TSLX | Sixth Street Specialty Lendi | 0% | +59.78% | Add |
| 43 | MHD | Blackrock Muniholdings Fund | 0% | +100.21% | Add |
| 44 | DKS | Dick's Sporting Goods Inc | 0% | +36.20% | Add |
| 45 | ABT | Abbott Laboratories | 0% | +61.35% | Add |
| 46 | JNJ | Johnson & Johnson | 0% | +0.21% | Add |
| 47 | VFIAX | Vanguard 500 Index-adm | 0% | -0.01% | Trim |
| 48 | LEO | Bny Mellon Strategic Muni | 0% | +11.34% | Add |
| 49 | RFMZ | Rivernorth Flex Muni Ii | 0% | +7.57% | Add |
| 50 | SNA | Snap-on Inc | 0% | +0.19% | Add |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Riverbridge Partners LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $3.6B across 196 disclosed positions in Q1 2026.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including NVDA, MSFT, FIVE) accounted for 20.9% of total reported equity market value during Q1 2026.
Top New Position Initiated
APPF
市值: $13.9M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
CWAN
前期市值: $31.3M
During Q1 2026, Riverbridge Partners LLC's top holdings by market value included NVDA (4.9%)、MSFT (4.2%)、FIVE (3.2%). The largest single position, NVDA, represented 4.9% of total portfolio value.
In Q1 2026, Riverbridge Partners LLC made 186 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 18 new buys, adding to 63 positions, trimming 91 holdings, and fully liquidating 14 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.