What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001310051
Total reported value
$754.6M
$754.6M
127 檔
7.5%
As reported in its official Q2 2024 Form 13F filing, Pier Capital, LLC's tracked investment portfolio stood at $754.6M with 127 total positions.
During Q2 2024, Pier Capital, LLC's portfolio maintained high stability with no major positional turnover, reflecting a continuous long-term holding approach.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including EVR, HALO, AIT) accounted for 7.5% of total reported equity market value during Q2 2024.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVR | Evercore Inc - A | Stock-Financials | 1.75% | -0.12% | -8.04% | |
| 2 | HALO | Halozyme Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.72% | — | -0.98% | |
| 3 | AIT | Applied Industrial Tech Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.64% | +0.05% | -8.03% | |
| 4 | MSA | Msa Safety Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.64% | -0.16% | -9.53% | |
| 5 | FORM | Formfactor Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.64% | -0.06% | -10.01% | |
| 6 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 1.62% | -0.36% | -8.80% | ||
| 7 | SFM | Sprouts Farmers Market Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 1.61% | — | -9.10% | |
| 8 | ELF | Elf Beauty Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 1.57% | +0.17% | +11.53% | |
| 9 | RDNT | Radnet Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.53% | -0.09% | -38.85% | |
| 10 | ONTO | Onto Innovation Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.46% | +0.60% | -8.40% | |
| 11 | FLS | Flowserve CORP | Stock-Industrials | 1.45% | -0.76% | -8.16% | |
| 12 | CROX | Crocs Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.43% | — | -22.73% | |
| 13 | TXRH | Texas Roadhouse Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.42% | +0.12% | -8.19% | |
| 14 | APPF | Appfolio Inc - A | Stock-Tech | 1.39% | — | -8.36% | |
| 15 | FROG | JFrog Ltd. | Stock-Tech | 1.38% | +1.59% | NEW | |
| 16 | HLI | Houlihan Lokey Inc | Stock-Financials | 1.34% | -0.73% | -9.93% | |
| 17 | PNW | Pinnacle West Capital Corporation | Stock-Utilities | 1.33% | — | +16.46% | |
| 18 | TMDX | Transmedics Group Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.33% | — | -7.67% | |
| 19 | OLLI | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdi | Stock-Consumer Staples | 1.32% | -0.30% | -35.84% | |
| 20 | SG | Sweetgreen Inc - Class A | Stock-Other | 1.31% | — | -38.01% | |
| 21 | SBCF | Seacoast Banking Corp/fl | Stock-Other | 1.30% | -0.14% | +16.52% | |
| 22 | FCN | Fti Consulting Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.30% | — | +49.01% | |
| 23 | PCVX | Vaxcyte Inc | Stock-Other | 1.29% | — | -9.75% | |
| 24 | BOOT | Boot Barn Holdings Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.28% | +0.25% | -37.18% | |
| 25 | CALX | Calix Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.26% | — | -10.55% | |
| 26 | SMARGBP | Smartsheet Inc-class A | Stock-Other | 1.24% | — | +90.76% | |
| 27 | FN | Fabrinet | Stock-Tech | 1.24% | -1.16% | -31.80% | |
| 28 | RDDT | Reddit Inc-cl A | Stock-Comm Services | 1.22% | — | — | |
| 29 | RGEN | Repligen CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 1.22% | +0.31% | +30.02% | |
| 30 | PCOR | Procore Technologies Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.22% | -0.66% | EXIT | |
| 31 | VERX | Vertex Inc - Class A | Stock-Other | 1.22% | -0.13% | -43.33% | |
| 32 | WMS | Advanced Drainage Systems In | Stock-Industrials | 1.21% | -0.11% | -29.18% | |
| 33 | COCO | Vita Coco Co Inc/the | Stock-Other | 1.21% | +0.12% | +37.69% | |
| 34 | CCS | Century Communities Inc | Stock-Other | 1.20% | +0.26% | +33.04% | |
| 35 | CAMT | Camtek Ltd. | Stock-Other | 1.20% | -0.44% | -42.97% | |
| 36 | FOUR | Shift4 Payments Inc-class A | Stock-Tech | 1.18% | — | EXIT | |
| 37 | 8QR | Confluent Inc-class A | Stock-Other | 1.18% | — | +46.41% | |
| 38 | SGRY | Surgery Partners Inc | Stock-Other | 1.16% | +0.09% | -8.18% | |
| 39 | POWI | Power Integrations Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.15% | — | -9.44% | |
| 40 | FRPT | Freshpet Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 1.15% | — | -33.02% | |
| 41 | RPD | Rapid7 Inc | Stock-Other | 1.14% | — | +22.09% | |
| 42 | VRNS | Varonis Systems Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.12% | — | -8.84% | |
| 43 | LIND | Lindblad Expeditions Holding | Stock-Other | 1.10% | +0.57% | -8.56% | |
| 44 | AZEK | Azek Co Inc/the | Stock-Other | 1.10% | — | -26.90% | |
| 45 | LNN | Lindsay CORP | Stock-Other | 1.09% | — | -10.60% | |
| 46 | QTWO | Q2 Holdings Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.09% | — | -46.54% | |
| 47 | HXL | Hexcel CORP | Stock-Industrials | 1.09% | -0.03% | -21.90% | |
| 48 | EXPO | Exponent Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.08% | — | +30.40% | |
| 49 | BL | Blackline Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.08% | — | +9.02% | |
| 50 | HRI | Herc Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 1.08% | +0.59% | -10.52% |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Pier Capital, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $754.6M across 127 disclosed positions in Q2 2024.
During Q2 2024, Pier Capital, LLC's top holdings by market value included EVR (1.8%)、HALO (1.7%)、AIT (1.6%). The largest single position, EVR, represented 1.8% of total portfolio value.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In Q2 2024, Pier Capital, LLC made 0 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 0 new buys, adding to 0 positions, trimming 0 holdings, and fully liquidating 0 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.