What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001310051
Total reported value
$754.6M
$754.6M
126 檔
8.5%
During the Q1 2024 filing period, Pier Capital, LLC (CIK: 0001310051) submitted its Form 13F report to the U.S. SEC, disclosing a tracked public equity portfolio valued at $754.6M across 126 reported positions.
During Q1 2024, Pier Capital, LLC's portfolio maintained high stability with no major positional turnover, reflecting a continuous long-term holding approach.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RDNT | Radnet Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.91% | -0.09% | +3.59% | |
| 2 | VERX | Vertex Inc - Class A | Stock-Other | 1.75% | -0.13% | +3.40% | |
| 3 | MSA | Msa Safety Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.73% | -0.16% | +3.32% | |
| 4 | WMS | Advanced Drainage Systems In | Stock-Industrials | 1.70% | -0.11% | +2.34% | |
| 5 | CROX | Crocs Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.68% | — | +26.63% | |
| 6 | AIT | Applied Industrial Tech Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.68% | +0.05% | +3.52% | |
| 7 | AZEK | Azek Co Inc/the | Stock-Other | 1.65% | — | +3.14% | |
| 8 | QTWO | Q2 Holdings Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.64% | — | +83.98% | |
| 9 | SG | Sweetgreen Inc - Class A | Stock-Other | 1.64% | — | +85.69% | |
| 10 | EVR | Evercore Inc - A | Stock-Financials | 1.62% | -0.12% | -18.80% | |
| 11 | OLLI | Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdi | Stock-Consumer Staples | 1.54% | -0.30% | +2.95% | |
| 12 | HXL | Hexcel CORP | Stock-Industrials | 1.50% | -0.03% | -27.33% | |
| 13 | ARRY | Array Technologies Inc | Stock-Other | 1.48% | — | +41.75% | |
| 14 | SGRY | Surgery Partners Inc | Stock-Other | 1.47% | +0.09% | +34.68% | |
| 15 | FRPT | Freshpet Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 1.42% | — | -11.38% | |
| 16 | ✓ | Stock-Other | 1.41% | -0.36% | +3.05% | ||
| 17 | APPF | Appfolio Inc - A | Stock-Tech | 1.41% | — | +3.25% | |
| 18 | HRI | Herc Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 1.41% | +0.59% | +2.87% | |
| 19 | BOOT | Boot Barn Holdings Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.39% | +0.25% | +92.50% | |
| 20 | FLS | Flowserve CORP | Stock-Industrials | 1.38% | -0.76% | +3.54% | |
| 21 | IBP | Installed Building Products | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.37% | +0.05% | -35.03% | |
| 22 | BWXT | Bwx Technologies Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.35% | -0.25% | +1.89% | |
| 23 | HLI | Houlihan Lokey Inc | Stock-Financials | 1.31% | -0.73% | -22.39% | |
| 24 | CAMT | Camtek Ltd. | Stock-Other | 1.30% | -0.44% | — | |
| 25 | FN | Fabrinet | Stock-Tech | 1.30% | -1.16% | -19.78% | |
| 26 | TXRH | Texas Roadhouse Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.29% | +0.12% | -11.77% | |
| 27 | SKY | Champion Homes Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.27% | -0.04% | +40.52% | |
| 28 | FORM | Formfactor Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.27% | -0.06% | — | |
| 29 | RGEN | Repligen CORP | Stock-Healthcare | 1.27% | +0.31% | +3.05% | |
| 30 | SFM | Sprouts Farmers Market Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 1.26% | — | +2.94% | |
| 31 | ATEC | Alphatec Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 1.26% | -0.40% | EXIT | |
| 32 | HALO | Halozyme Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.25% | — | +71.94% | |
| 33 | FROG | JFrog Ltd. | Stock-Tech | 1.23% | +1.59% | NEW | |
| 34 | MMS | Maximus Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.23% | — | -25.85% | |
| 35 | BL | Blackline Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.22% | — | +3.27% | |
| 36 | CALX | Calix Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.22% | — | -2.57% | |
| 37 | ONTO | Onto Innovation Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.22% | +0.60% | +2.19% | |
| 38 | DV | Doubleverify Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 1.21% | — | -1.60% | |
| 39 | ELF | Elf Beauty Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 1.21% | +0.17% | -28.12% | |
| 40 | POWI | Power Integrations Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.20% | — | +40.90% | |
| 41 | PCVX | Vaxcyte Inc | Stock-Other | 1.20% | — | -36.80% | |
| 42 | STVN | Stevanato Group S.p.A. | Stock-Other | 1.14% | — | +65.60% | |
| 43 | PNW | Pinnacle West Capital Corporation | Stock-Utilities | 1.13% | — | -4.12% | |
| 44 | EXLS | Exlservice Holdings Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.12% | — | +2.72% | |
| 45 | VRNS | Varonis Systems Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.11% | — | — | |
| 46 | SBCF | Seacoast Banking Corp/fl | Stock-Other | 1.11% | -0.14% | +12.92% | |
| 47 | OPCH | Option Care Health Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.10% | — | +2.99% | |
| 48 | LNN | Lindsay CORP | Stock-Other | 1.08% | — | +12.34% | |
| 49 | LIND | Lindblad Expeditions Holding | Stock-Other | 1.08% | +0.57% | +2.76% | |
| 50 | GLBE | Global-E Online Ltd. | Stock-Other | 0.99% | -0.08% | +2.83% |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Pier Capital, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $754.6M across 126 disclosed positions in Q1 2024.
During Q1 2024, Pier Capital, LLC's top holdings by market value included RDNT (1.9%)、VERX (1.8%)、MSA (1.7%). The largest single position, RDNT, represented 1.9% of total portfolio value.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including RDNT, VERX, MSA) accounted for 8.5% of total reported equity market value during Q1 2024.
In Q1 2024, Pier Capital, LLC made 0 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 0 new buys, adding to 0 positions, trimming 0 holdings, and fully liquidating 0 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.