What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001819257
Total reported value
$645.5M
$645.5M
19 檔
29.2%
According to the latest 13F quarterly dataset, Patient Square Capital LP managed an equity portfolio of $645.5M at the end of Q1 2025, spanning 19 distinct U.S. exchange-listed positions.
In Q1 2025, Patient Square Capital LP displayed an active expansion posture, initiating 4 new positions and adding to 12 existing holdings, outstripping position reductions.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROIV | Roivant Sciences Ltd. | Stock-Healthcare | 52.09% | +3.84% | — | |
| 2 | INSM | Insmed Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 10.42% | -4.57% | EXIT | |
| 3 | LQDA | Liquidia CORP | Stock-Other | 9.29% | — | -18.16% | |
| 4 | EYPT | Eyepoint Inc | Stock-Other | 3.32% | -0.22% | +5.08% | |
| 5 | OCUL | Ocular Therapeutix Inc | Stock-Other | 2.79% | — | +95.40% | |
| 6 | CGEM | Cullinan Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 2.75% | — | — | |
| 7 | NRIX | Nurix Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 2.20% | — | +0.22% | |
| 8 | MIRM | Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 2.17% | +0.95% | +79.29% | |
| 9 | ELVN | Enliven Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 2.07% | +0.28% | +13.30% | |
| 10 | SRRK | Scholar Rock Holding CORP | Stock-Other | 2.05% | — | +381.25% | |
| 11 | IRON | Disc Medicine Inc | Stock-Other | 1.70% | — | +47.16% | |
| 12 | AGIO | Agios Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 1.69% | — | +14.79% | |
| 13 | KYMR | Kymera Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.61% | -0.64% | — | |
| 14 | PHVS | Pharvaris N.V. | Stock-Other | 1.59% | +1.13% | +18.25% | |
| 15 | ALLO | Allogene Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 1.43% | +0.14% | +58.95% | |
| 16 | 2655787D | Blueprint Medicines CORP | Stock-Other | 1.41% | — | — | |
| 17 | NTLA | Intellia Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.68% | — | +7.78% | |
| 18 | SLNOEUR | Soleno Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.55% | — | — | |
| 19 | VYNE | Vyne Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.17% | — | — |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INSM | Insmed Inc | +2.5% | +7.51% | Add |
| 2 | KYMR | Kymera Therapeutics Inc | +1.6% | NEW | New buy |
| 3 | SRRK | Scholar Rock Holding CORP | +1.5% | +381.25% | Add |
| 4 | 2655787D | Blueprint Medicines CORP | +1.4% | NEW | New buy |
| 5 | OCUL | Ocular Therapeutix Inc | +1.3% | +95.40% | Add |
| 6 | MIRM | Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc | +1.2% | +79.29% | Add |
| 7 | LQDA | Liquidia CORP | +1.1% | -18.16% | Trim |
| 8 | SLNOEUR | Soleno Therapeutics Inc | +0.6% | NEW | New buy |
| 9 | IRON | Disc Medicine Inc | +0.4% | +47.16% | Add |
| 10 | ALLO | Allogene Therapeutics Inc | +0.2% | +58.95% | Add |
| 11 | AGIO | Agios Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.2% | +14.79% | Add |
| 12 | ELVN | Enliven Therapeutics Inc | +0.2% | +13.30% | Add |
| 13 | VYNE | Vyne Therapeutics Inc | +0.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 14 | PHVS | Pharvaris N.V. | +0.1% | +18.25% | Add |
| 15 | NTLA | Intellia Therapeutics Inc | -0.3% | +7.78% | Add |
| 16 | CATBUSD | Astria Therapeutics Inc | -0.4% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 17 | EYPT | Eyepoint Inc | -0.6% | +5.08% | Add |
| 18 | ARVN | Arvinas Inc | -0.6% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 19 | NRIX | Nurix Therapeutics Inc | -0.9% | +0.22% | Add |
| 20 | CGEM | Cullinan Therapeutics Inc | -1.3% | — | Unchanged |
| 21 | SWTXUSD | Springworks Therapeutics Inc | -1.3% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 22 | GERN | Geron CORP | -1.8% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 23 | ITCIEUR | Intra-cellular Therapies Inc | -2.3% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 24 | ROIV | Roivant Sciences Ltd. | -3.1% | — | Unchanged |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Patient Square Capital LP reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $645.5M across 19 disclosed positions in Q1 2025.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including ROIV, INSM, LQDA) accounted for 29.2% of total reported equity market value during Q1 2025.
Top New Position Initiated
KYMR
市值: $3.9M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
ITCIEUR
前期市值: $6.0M
During Q1 2025, Patient Square Capital LP's top holdings by market value included ROIV (52.1%)、INSM (10.4%)、LQDA (9.3%). The largest single position, ROIV, represented 52.1% of total portfolio value.
In Q1 2025, Patient Square Capital LP made 22 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 4 new buys, adding to 12 positions, trimming 1 holdings, and fully liquidating 5 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.