What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001922318
Total reported value
$1.4B
$1.4B
60 檔
53.8%
In Q1 2026, Pale Fire Capital SE's U.S. equity holdings reached a combined market value of $1.4B, distributed across 60 disclosed stock positions.
In Q1 2026, Pale Fire Capital SE displayed an active expansion posture, initiating 21 new positions and adding to 23 existing holdings, outstripping position reductions.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BTG | B2gold CORP | Stock-Other | 27.76% | -10.69% | +77.40% | |
| 2 | DOLE | Dole plc | Stock-Other | 11.84% | -2.69% | +0.58% | |
| 3 | GRPN | Groupon Inc | Stock-Other | 10.65% | +6.67% | — | |
| 4 | ZD | Ziff Davis Inc | Stock-Other | 10.26% | -0.41% | +130.04% | |
| 5 | PHR | Phreesia Inc | Stock-Other | 6.37% | +0.12% | — | |
| 6 | COUR | Coursera Inc | Stock-Other | 5.38% | +2.77% | — | |
| 7 | LSPD | Lightspeed Commerce Inc | Stock-Other | 4.35% | -0.07% | — | |
| 8 | CARS | Cars.com Inc | Stock-Other | 2.82% | +0.28% | +498.13% | |
| 9 | IAUX | I-80 Gold CORP | Stock-Other | 2.78% | -0.86% | +0.85% | |
| 10 | ANGI | Angi Inc | Stock-Other | 2.37% | -0.72% | +82.56% | |
| 11 | PTON | Peloton Interactive Inc-a | Stock-Consumer Disc | 2.35% | +0.88% | — | |
| 12 | BAX | Baxter International Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 2.34% | -2.34% | EXIT | |
| 13 | TDOC | Teladoc Health Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.63% | -0.45% | +74.80% | |
| 14 | LQDA | Liquidia CORP | Stock-Other | 1.29% | -1.27% | +2.37% | |
| 15 | GAU | Galiano Gold Inc | Stock-Other | 0.88% | -0.21% | -49.46% | |
| 16 | MLYS | Mineralys Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.87% | +0.30% | +3431.25% | |
| 17 | CMRC | Commerce.com Inc | Stock-Other | 0.69% | -0.05% | +294.18% | |
| 18 | GERN | Geron CORP | Stock-Other | 0.64% | -0.16% | +2.08% | |
| 19 | KURA | Kura Oncology Inc | Stock-Other | 0.61% | -0.57% | +89.60% | |
| 20 | WEAV | Weave Communications Inc | Stock-Other | 0.61% | +0.02% | — | |
| 21 | SNDX | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.58% | -0.39% | — | |
| 22 | 7WH | Udemy Inc | Stock-Other | 0.53% | -0.53% | EXIT | |
| 23 | RGNX | Regenxbio Inc | Stock-Other | 0.36% | +0.03% | -1.16% | |
| 24 | GUTS | Fractyl Health Inc | Stock-Other | 0.24% | +0.04% | +84.46% | |
| 25 | DERM | Journey Medical CORP | Stock-Other | 0.20% | +0.06% | +8.40% | |
| 26 | HRTX | Heron Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.19% | -0.11% | +84.83% | |
| 27 | PPLI | People Inc | Stock-Comm Services | 0.19% | -0.19% | EXIT | |
| 28 | SPT | Sprout Social Inc - Class A | Stock-Other | 0.17% | +0.01% | — | |
| 29 | SGMT | Sagimet Biosciences Inc-a | Stock-Other | 0.10% | +0.02% | — | |
| 30 | DV | Doubleverify Holdings Inc | Stock-Other | 0.09% | +0.08% | — | |
| 31 | HELP | Cybin Inc | Stock-Other | 0.06% | +0.01% | — | |
| 32 | XFOR | X4 Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.06% | -0.06% | EXIT | |
| 33 | PESI | Perma-fix Environmental Svcs | Stock-Other | 0.05% | +0.01% | +12.51% | |
| 34 | AGIO | Agios Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.04% | -0.04% | EXIT | |
| 35 | SM | Sm Energy Co | Stock-Energy | 0.04% | -0.04% | EXIT | |
| 36 | RPD | Rapid7 Inc | Stock-Other | 0.04% | +0.01% | — | |
| 37 | EXFY | Expensify Inc - A | Stock-Other | 0.04% | -0.02% | — | |
| 38 | KOS | Kosmos Energy LTD | Stock-Other | 0.04% | -0.04% | EXIT | |
| 39 | TARS | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.03% | +0.01% | +130.51% | |
| 40 | ONIT | Onity Group Inc | Stock-Other | 0.03% | — | +43.90% | |
| 41 | RIGL | Rigel Pharmaceuticals Inc | Stock-Other | 0.03% | +0.01% | — | |
| 42 | DCTH | Delcath Systems Inc | Stock-Other | 0.03% | +0.01% | — | |
| 43 | RARE | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical In | Stock-Other | 0.03% | +0.01% | +61.73% | |
| 44 | ABEO | Abeona Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.03% | +0.01% | -60.02% | |
| 45 | HROW | Harrow Inc | Stock-Other | 0.03% | — | -27.75% | |
| 46 | SLNOEUR | Soleno Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.02% | -0.02% | EXIT | |
| 47 | PTHS | Pelthos Therapeutics Inc | Stock-Other | 0.02% | +0.01% | +59.49% | |
| 48 | KSPI | Jsc Kaspi.kz Adr | Stock-Other | 0.02% | — | — | |
| 49 | TOST | Toast Inc-class A | Stock-Tech | 0.02% | — | — | |
| 50 | MRX | Marex Group plc | Stock-Other | 0.02% | -0.02% | EXIT |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BTG | B2gold CORP | +15.9% | +77.40% | Add |
| 2 | ZD | Ziff Davis Inc | +7.4% | +130.04% | Add |
| 3 | DOLE | Dole plc | +2.4% | +0.58% | Add |
| 4 | CARS | Cars.com Inc | +2.3% | +498.13% | Add |
| 5 | MLYS | Mineralys Therapeutics Inc | +0.8% | +3431.25% | Add |
| 6 | IAUX | I-80 Gold CORP | +0.8% | +0.85% | Add |
| 7 | TDOC | Teladoc Health Inc | +0.7% | +74.80% | Add |
| 8 | ANGI | Angi Inc | +0.5% | +82.56% | Add |
| 9 | CMRC | Commerce.com Inc | +0.5% | +294.18% | Add |
| 10 | LQDA | Liquidia CORP | +0.4% | +2.37% | Add |
| 11 | KURA | Kura Oncology Inc | +0.3% | +89.60% | Add |
| 12 | GERN | Geron CORP | +0.2% | +2.08% | Add |
| 13 | SNDX | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | +0.2% | — | Unchanged |
| 14 | HRTX | Heron Therapeutics Inc | +0.1% | +84.83% | Add |
| 15 | TARS | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals Inc | 0% | +130.51% | Add |
| 16 | AGIO | Agios Pharmaceuticals Inc | 0% | +15.19% | Add |
| 17 | XFOR | X4 Pharmaceuticals Inc | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 18 | SGMT | Sagimet Biosciences Inc-a | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 19 | RARE | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical In | 0% | +61.73% | Add |
| 20 | ONIT | Onity Group Inc | 0% | +43.90% | Add |
| 21 | CRBP | Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdi | 0% | +14.48% | Add |
| 22 | PALI | Palisade Bio Inc | 0% | +57.56% | Add |
| 23 | PESI | Perma-fix Environmental Svcs | 0% | +12.51% | Add |
| 24 | RLMD | Relmada Therapeutics Inc | 0% | -28.96% | Trim |
| 25 | CGEM | Cullinan Therapeutics Inc | 0% | -26.40% | Trim |
| 26 | ✓ | Engene Holdings Inc | — | — | Unchanged |
| 27 | DCTH | Delcath Systems Inc | — | — | Unchanged |
| 28 | PTHS | Pelthos Therapeutics Inc | — | +59.49% | Add |
| 29 | ✓ | Immatics NV | — | — | Unchanged |
| 30 | HROW | Harrow Inc | 0% | -27.75% | Trim |
| 31 | HELP | Cybin Inc | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 32 | DERM | Journey Medical CORP | 0% | +8.40% | Add |
| 33 | ABEO | Abeona Therapeutics Inc | 0% | -60.02% | Trim |
| 34 | PPLI | People Inc | -0.1% | -43.75% | Trim |
| 35 | RGNX | Regenxbio Inc | -0.1% | -1.16% | Trim |
| 36 | GUTS | Fractyl Health Inc | -0.2% | +84.46% | Add |
| 37 | BAX | Baxter International Inc | -0.3% | -23.69% | Trim |
| 38 | GAU | Galiano Gold Inc | -0.5% | -49.46% | Trim |
| 39 | GRPN | Groupon Inc | -1.4% | — | Unchanged |
| 40 | COIN | Coinbase Global Inc -class A | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 41 | TSLA | Tesla Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 42 | HOOD | Robinhood Markets Inc - A | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 43 | PHR | Phreesia Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 44 | COUR | Coursera Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 45 | LSPD | Lightspeed Commerce Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 46 | PTON | Peloton Interactive Inc-a | — | NEW | New buy |
| 47 | CGAU | Centerra Gold Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 48 | WEAV | Weave Communications Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
| 49 | TEN | Tsakos Energy Navigation Limited | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 50 | 7WH | Udemy Inc | — | NEW | New buy |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Pale Fire Capital SE reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $1.4B across 60 disclosed positions in Q1 2026.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including BTG, DOLE, GRPN) accounted for 53.8% of total reported equity market value during Q1 2026.
Top New Position Initiated
PHR
市值: $72.5M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
COIN
前期市值: $287.6M
During Q1 2026, Pale Fire Capital SE's top holdings by market value included BTG (27.8%)、DOLE (11.8%)、GRPN (10.7%). The largest single position, BTG, represented 27.8% of total portfolio value.
In Q1 2026, Pale Fire Capital SE made 73 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 21 new buys, adding to 23 positions, trimming 8 holdings, and fully liquidating 21 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.