What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001982273
Total reported value
$1.2B
$1.2B
603 檔
13.8%
In Q2 2024, Nemes Rush Group LLC's U.S. equity holdings reached a combined market value of $1.2B, distributed across 603 disclosed stock positions.
During Q2 2024, Nemes Rush Group LLC's portfolio maintained high stability with no major positional turnover, reflecting a continuous long-term holding approach.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including AAPL, AVGO, MSFT) accounted for 13.8% of total reported equity market value during Q2 2024.
Showing top 200 holdings (of 603 total)
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAPL | Apple Inc | Stock-Tech | 5.85% | +0.02% | -0.52% | |
| 2 | AVGO | Broadcom Inc | Stock-Tech | 5.54% | +0.28% | -1.45% | |
| 3 | MSFT | Microsoft CORP | Stock-Tech | 4.73% | -0.31% | +0.30% | |
| 4 | JPM | Jpmorgan Chase & Co | Stock-Financials | 3.48% | -0.04% | +0.90% | |
| 5 | ETN | Eaton Corporation plc | Stock-Industrials | 3.38% | +0.11% | -0.13% | |
| 6 | MSI | Motorola Solutions Inc | Stock-Tech | 2.75% | -0.31% | +1.15% | |
| 7 | NVDA | Nvidia CORP | Stock-Tech | 2.73% | +0.02% | +849.20% | |
| 8 | QCOM | Qualcomm Inc | Stock-Tech | 2.56% | +0.46% | +2.02% | |
| 9 | WMT | Walmart Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 2.40% | -0.48% | +2.41% | |
| 10 | MRK | Merck & Co. Inc. | Stock-Healthcare | 2.34% | -0.09% | +3.75% | |
| 11 | AMZN | Amazon.com Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 2.29% | +0.02% | +0.70% | |
| 12 | HD | Home Depot Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 2.24% | -0.06% | +2.09% | |
| 13 | CB | Chubb Limited | Stock-Financials | 1.99% | -0.12% | +2.35% | |
| 14 | LRCXEUR | Lam Research CORP | Stock-Tech | 1.98% | — | -0.57% | |
| 15 | NVO | Novo-nordisk A/s-spons Adr | Stock-Healthcare | 1.97% | — | +6.49% | |
| 16 | META | Meta Platforms Inc-class A | Stock-Comm Services | 1.95% | -0.26% | +0.61% | |
| 17 | CME | Cme Group Inc | Stock-Financials | 1.72% | -0.65% | +3.53% | |
| 18 | LLY | Eli Lilly & Co | Stock-Healthcare | 1.70% | +0.21% | +2.44% | |
| 19 | APD | Air Products & Chemicals Inc | Stock-Materials | 1.70% | — | +3.60% | |
| 20 | GOOGL | Alphabet Inc-cl A | Stock-Comm Services | 1.64% | +0.29% | +0.77% | |
| 21 | UNP | Union Pacific CORP | Stock-Industrials | 1.60% | — | +3.95% | |
| 22 | F | Ford Motor Co | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.59% | +0.07% | -0.30% | |
| 23 | DVN | Devon Energy CORP | Stock-Energy | 1.58% | — | +5.80% | |
| 24 | CSCO | Cisco Systems Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.54% | +0.63% | +2.01% | |
| 25 | TT | Trane Technologies plc | Stock-Industrials | 1.52% | +0.05% | -0.36% | |
| 26 | JNJ | Johnson & Johnson | Stock-Healthcare | 1.36% | -0.03% | +6.89% | |
| 27 | BBY | Best Buy Co Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.29% | — | +6.44% | |
| 28 | CRM | Salesforce Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.23% | -0.22% | +1.36% | |
| 29 | V | Visa Inc-class A Shares | Stock-Financials | 1.21% | +0.01% | +0.89% | |
| 30 | ALL | Allstate CORP | Stock-Financials | 1.20% | +0.01% | +1.46% | |
| 31 | NXPI | NXP Semiconductors N.V. | Stock-Tech | 1.14% | +0.24% | +1.54% | |
| 32 | RJF | Raymond James Financial Inc | Stock-Financials | 1.10% | -0.11% | +0.27% | |
| 33 | XOM | Exxon Mobil CORP | Stock-Energy | 1.09% | -0.35% | +195.73% | |
| 34 | UNH | Unitedhealth Group Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.03% | — | +2.31% | |
| 35 | JNJ | Johnson & Johnson | Stock-Healthcare | 1.03% | -0.15% | +4.42% | |
| 36 | ICE | Intercontinental Exchange In | Stock-Financials | 0.98% | -0.20% | +1.93% | |
| 37 | LHX | L3harris Technologies Inc | Stock-Industrials | 0.96% | -0.23% | +7.03% | |
| 38 | SPGI | S&p Global Inc | Stock-Financials | 0.92% | -0.11% | +3.75% | |
| 39 | AMD | Advanced Micro Devices | Stock-Tech | 0.88% | +0.17% | +7.55% | |
| 40 | MPC | Marathon Petroleum CORP | Stock-Energy | 0.87% | -0.03% | -3.01% | |
| 41 | STE | STERIS plc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.77% | — | +3.11% | |
| 42 | IQV | Iqvia Holdings Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.75% | — | +3.98% | |
| 43 | FISV | Fiserv Inc | Stock-Other | 0.65% | -0.01% | +4.38% | |
| 44 | HAL | Halliburton Co | Stock-Energy | 0.64% | — | +4.97% | |
| 45 | PFE | Pfizer Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.54% | — | +19.77% | |
| 46 | IVV | Ishares Core S&p 500 ETF | ETF-Large Cap & Growth | 0.54% | -0.16% | -15.04% | |
| 47 | AXP | American Express Co | Stock-Financials | 0.53% | -0.01% | +0.61% | |
| 48 | TJX | Tjx Companies Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.53% | -0.10% | +8.24% | |
| 49 | RTX | Rtx CORP | Stock-Industrials | 0.49% | -0.08% | +0.61% | |
| 50 | NFLX | Netflix Inc | Stock-Comm Services | 0.43% | -0.14% | +0.32% |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Nemes Rush Group LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $1.2B across 603 disclosed positions in Q2 2024.
During Q2 2024, Nemes Rush Group LLC's top holdings by market value included AAPL (5.8%)、AVGO (5.5%)、MSFT (4.7%). The largest single position, AAPL, represented 5.8% of total portfolio value.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In Q2 2024, Nemes Rush Group LLC made 0 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 0 new buys, adding to 0 positions, trimming 0 holdings, and fully liquidating 0 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.