What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001961415
Total reported value
$2.2B
$2.2B
21 檔
42.9%
During the Q4 2025 filing period, Maren Capital LLC (CIK: 0001961415) submitted its Form 13F report to the U.S. SEC, disclosing a tracked public equity portfolio valued at $2.2B across 21 reported positions.
In Q4 2025, Maren Capital LLC displayed an active expansion posture, initiating 0 new positions and adding to 12 existing holdings, outstripping position reductions.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APH | Amphenol Corp-cl A | Stock-Tech | 10.89% | +2.91% | -3.31% | |
| 2 | RBC | RBC Bearings Inc | Stock-Industrials | 10.86% | +0.23% | +1.44% | |
| 3 | TDY | Teledyne Technologies Inc | Stock-Tech | 9.90% | +0.19% | +13.77% | |
| 4 | AME | Ametek Inc | Stock-Industrials | 9.67% | +0.26% | +1.31% | |
| 5 | HEI-A | Heico Corp-class A | Stock-Other | 8.46% | +1.74% | +4.11% | |
| 6 | LIN | Linde plc | Stock-Materials | 8.35% | -0.52% | +35.28% | |
| 7 | ACGL | Arch Capital Group Ltd. | Stock-Financials | 5.86% | -1.16% | +3.59% | |
| 8 | RLI | Rli CORP | Stock-Financials | 5.85% | -0.36% | +0.70% | |
| 9 | CP | Canadian Pacific Kansas City | Stock-Industrials | 5.05% | -0.03% | -5.36% | |
| 10 | KNSL | Kinsale Capital Group Inc | Stock-Financials | 4.94% | -0.53% | +17.47% | |
| 11 | CPRT | Copart Inc | Stock-Industrials | 4.65% | -1.04% | +13.03% | |
| 12 | SSD | Simpson Manufacturing Co Inc | Stock-Materials | 4.44% | +0.40% | +20.96% | |
| 13 | GGG | Graco Inc | Stock-Industrials | 3.48% | +0.12% | +2.49% | |
| 14 | HIFS | Hingham Institution For Svgs | Stock-Other | 3.19% | -0.33% | +1.82% | |
| 15 | IEX | Idex CORP | Stock-Industrials | 2.06% | — | -13.63% | |
| 16 | WRB | Wr Berkley CORP | Stock-Financials | 2.02% | -1.75% | EXIT | |
| 17 | PGR | Progressive CORP | Stock-Financials | 0.16% | -0.13% | EXIT | |
| 18 | MA | Mastercard Inc - A | Stock-Financials | 0.06% | +0.01% | — | |
| 19 | V | Visa Inc-class A Shares | Stock-Financials | 0.06% | — | -1.79% | |
| 20 | MDY | State Street Spdr S&p Midcap | ETF-Other | 0.03% | — | — | |
| 21 | BRK-B | Berkshire Hathaway Inc-cl B | Stock-Other | 0.01% | — | -31.11% |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIN | Linde plc | +1.2% | +35.28% | Add |
| 2 | RBC | RBC Bearings Inc | +1.2% | +1.44% | Add |
| 3 | AME | Ametek Inc | +0.6% | +1.31% | Add |
| 4 | SSD | Simpson Manufacturing Co Inc | +0.5% | +20.96% | Add |
| 5 | ACGL | Arch Capital Group Ltd. | +0.3% | +3.59% | Add |
| 6 | APH | Amphenol Corp-cl A | +0.2% | -3.31% | Trim |
| 7 | KNSL | Kinsale Capital Group Inc | +0.2% | +17.47% | Add |
| 8 | HIFS | Hingham Institution For Svgs | +0.2% | +1.82% | Add |
| 9 | V | Visa Inc-class A Shares | — | -1.79% | Trim |
| 10 | MDY | State Street Spdr S&p Midcap | — | — | Unchanged |
| 11 | HEI-A | Heico Corp-class A | 0% | +4.11% | Add |
| 12 | BRK-B | Berkshire Hathaway Inc-cl B | 0% | -31.11% | Trim |
| 13 | MA | Mastercard Inc - A | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 14 | PGR | Progressive CORP | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 15 | GGG | Graco Inc | -0.2% | +2.49% | Add |
| 16 | IEX | Idex CORP | -0.2% | -13.63% | Trim |
| 17 | CPRT | Copart Inc | -0.2% | +13.03% | Add |
| 18 | RLI | Rli CORP | -0.3% | +0.70% | Add |
| 19 | TDY | Teledyne Technologies Inc | -0.4% | +13.77% | Add |
| 20 | CP | Canadian Pacific Kansas City | -0.5% | -5.36% | Trim |
| 21 | WRB | Wr Berkley CORP | -2.5% | -49.57% | Trim |
| 22 | TMO | Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Maren Capital LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $2.2B across 21 disclosed positions in Q4 2025.
During Q4 2025, Maren Capital LLC's top holdings by market value included APH (10.9%)、RBC (10.9%)、TDY (9.9%). The largest single position, APH, represented 10.9% of total portfolio value.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including APH, RBC, TDY) accounted for 42.9% of total reported equity market value during Q4 2025.
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
TMO
前期市值: $1.4M
In Q4 2025, Maren Capital LLC made 19 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 0 new buys, adding to 12 positions, trimming 6 holdings, and fully liquidating 1 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.