What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001961415
Total reported value
$2.2B
$2.2B
22 檔
40.1%
The Q3 2025 SEC filing reveals that Maren Capital LLC held a total portfolio value of $2.2B, covering 22 public equity positions.
In Q3 2025, Maren Capital LLC displayed an active expansion posture, initiating 0 new positions and adding to 15 existing holdings, outstripping position reductions.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including APH, TDY, RBC) accounted for 40.1% of total reported equity market value during Q3 2025.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APH | Amphenol Corp-cl A | Stock-Tech | 10.67% | +2.91% | -8.32% | |
| 2 | TDY | Teledyne Technologies Inc | Stock-Tech | 10.34% | +0.19% | +2.60% | |
| 3 | RBC | RBC Bearings Inc | Stock-Industrials | 9.65% | +0.23% | +3.59% | |
| 4 | AME | Ametek Inc | Stock-Industrials | 9.04% | +0.26% | +7.40% | |
| 5 | HEI-A | Heico Corp-class A | Stock-Other | 8.47% | +1.74% | +5.00% | |
| 6 | LIN | Linde plc | Stock-Materials | 7.12% | -0.52% | +7.51% | |
| 7 | RLI | Rli CORP | Stock-Financials | 6.13% | -0.36% | +5.91% | |
| 8 | CP | Canadian Pacific Kansas City | Stock-Industrials | 5.59% | -0.03% | +5.06% | |
| 9 | ACGL | Arch Capital Group Ltd. | Stock-Financials | 5.54% | -1.16% | +36.89% | |
| 10 | CPRT | Copart Inc | Stock-Industrials | 4.89% | -1.04% | +30.10% | |
| 11 | KNSL | Kinsale Capital Group Inc | Stock-Financials | 4.73% | -0.53% | +13.43% | |
| 12 | WRB | Wr Berkley CORP | Stock-Financials | 4.54% | -1.75% | EXIT | |
| 13 | SSD | Simpson Manufacturing Co Inc | Stock-Materials | 3.94% | +0.40% | +10.90% | |
| 14 | GGG | Graco Inc | Stock-Industrials | 3.64% | +0.12% | +7.67% | |
| 15 | HIFS | Hingham Institution For Svgs | Stock-Other | 3.01% | -0.33% | +2.40% | |
| 16 | IEX | Idex CORP | Stock-Industrials | 2.26% | — | +5.47% | |
| 17 | PGR | Progressive CORP | Stock-Financials | 0.18% | -0.13% | EXIT | |
| 18 | TMO | Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 0.08% | — | — | |
| 19 | MA | Mastercard Inc - A | Stock-Financials | 0.07% | +0.01% | — | |
| 20 | V | Visa Inc-class A Shares | Stock-Financials | 0.06% | — | — | |
| 21 | MDY | State Street Spdr S&p Midcap | ETF-Other | 0.03% | — | — | |
| 22 | BRK-B | Berkshire Hathaway Inc-cl B | Stock-Other | 0.02% | — | — |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APH | Amphenol Corp-cl A | +3.3% | -8.32% | Trim |
| 2 | ACGL | Arch Capital Group Ltd. | +1.5% | +36.89% | Add |
| 3 | SSD | Simpson Manufacturing Co Inc | +0.5% | +10.90% | Add |
| 4 | RBC | RBC Bearings Inc | +0.4% | +3.59% | Add |
| 5 | TDY | Teledyne Technologies Inc | +0.3% | +2.60% | Add |
| 6 | HEI-A | Heico Corp-class A | +0.3% | +5.00% | Add |
| 7 | CPRT | Copart Inc | +0.2% | +30.10% | Add |
| 8 | AME | Ametek Inc | +0.1% | +7.40% | Add |
| 9 | MDY | State Street Spdr S&p Midcap | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 10 | MA | Mastercard Inc - A | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 11 | BRK-B | Berkshire Hathaway Inc-cl B | 0% | — | Trim |
| 12 | TMO | Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 13 | V | Visa Inc-class A Shares | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 14 | PGR | Progressive CORP | -0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 15 | HIFS | Hingham Institution For Svgs | -0.1% | +2.40% | Add |
| 16 | GGG | Graco Inc | -0.3% | +7.67% | Add |
| 17 | LIN | Linde plc | -0.5% | +7.51% | Add |
| 18 | CP | Canadian Pacific Kansas City | -0.5% | +5.06% | Add |
| 19 | WRB | Wr Berkley CORP | -0.6% | +0.79% | Add |
| 20 | KNSL | Kinsale Capital Group Inc | -0.7% | +13.43% | Add |
| 21 | IEX | Idex CORP | -0.8% | +5.47% | Add |
| 22 | RLI | Rli CORP | -2.4% | +5.91% | Add |
| 23 | WSC | Willscot Holdings CORP | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 24 | ORLY | O'reilly Automotive Inc | — | EXIT | Sold out |
| 25 | MSFT | Microsoft CORP | — | EXIT | Sold out |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Maren Capital LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $2.2B across 22 disclosed positions in Q3 2025.
During Q3 2025, Maren Capital LLC's top holdings by market value included APH (10.7%)、TDY (10.3%)、RBC (9.7%). The largest single position, APH, represented 10.7% of total portfolio value.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
WSC
前期市值: $10.7M
In Q3 2025, Maren Capital LLC made 20 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 0 new buys, adding to 15 positions, trimming 2 holdings, and fully liquidating 3 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.