What is SEC Form 13F? Ultimate Guide to Institutional Equity Filings
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
CIK: 0001512173
Total reported value
$5.5B
$5.5B
51 檔
25.7%
During the Q2 2025 filing period, Maplelane Capital, LLC (CIK: 0001512173) submitted its Form 13F report to the U.S. SEC, disclosing a tracked public equity portfolio valued at $5.5B across 51 reported positions.
Maplelane Capital, LLC executed strategic sector rebalancing during Q2 2025, establishing 24 new positions while fully exiting 22 holdings and trimming 11 positions.
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Asset Subclass | Weight | Weight Change | Shares Change | 4Q Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA | Nvidia CORP | Stock-Tech | 14.87% | -4.81% | — | |
| 2 | ARKK | Ark Innovation ETF | ETF-Other | 7.97% | — | — | |
| 3 | MSFT | Microsoft CORP | Stock-Tech | 7.04% | +5.13% | NEW | |
| 4 | SE | Sea Ltd-adr | Stock-Comm Services | 5.72% | -3.90% | +87.21% | |
| 5 | AMZN | Amazon.com Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 4.18% | +7.37% | NEW | |
| 6 | SPY | Ss Spdr S&p 500 ETF Trust-us | ETF-Large Cap & Growth | 4.16% | — | — | |
| 7 | TWLO | Twilio Inc - A | Stock-Tech | 3.54% | — | -51.49% | |
| 8 | APP | Applovin Corp-class A | Stock-Tech | 3.49% | — | -46.57% | |
| 9 | SCHW | Schwab (charles) CORP | Stock-Financials | 3.25% | — | +217.07% | |
| 10 | VST | Vistra CORP | Stock-Utilities | 3.17% | -1.31% | EXIT | |
| 11 | SMH | Vaneck Semiconductor ETF | ETF-Other | 3.13% | +5.47% | NEW | |
| 12 | KVUE | Kenvue Inc | Stock-Consumer Staples | 3.05% | — | — | |
| 13 | PRMB | Primo Brands CORP | Stock-Consumer Staples | 2.60% | — | +24.49% | |
| 14 | QRVO | Qorvo Inc | Stock-Tech | 2.32% | — | +121.36% | |
| 15 | TLN | Talen Energy CORP | Stock-Utilities | 2.24% | +0.77% | NEW | |
| 16 | GEO | Geo Group Inc/the | Stock-Other | 2.16% | — | +23.89% | |
| 17 | CRS | Carpenter Technology | Stock-Industrials | 1.99% | — | — | |
| 18 | CPNG | Coupang Inc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.89% | +0.11% | NEW | |
| 19 | ✓ | Cyberark Software LTD. Cmn | Stock-Other | 1.80% | — | — | |
| 20 | SNOW | Snowflake Inc | Stock-Tech | 1.77% | +2.70% | NEW | |
| 21 | ON | On Semiconductor | Stock-Tech | 1.69% | — | — | |
| 22 | DDOG | Datadog Inc - Class A | Stock-Tech | 1.64% | +1.07% | NEW | |
| 23 | NTRA | Natera Inc | Stock-Healthcare | 1.53% | -2.50% | +78.89% | |
| 24 | QXO | Qxo Inc | Stock-Industrials | 1.42% | — | — | |
| 25 | RBLX | Roblox CORP -class A | Stock-Comm Services | 1.21% | — | — | |
| 26 | GDS | Gds Holdings LTD - Adr | Stock-Other | 1.19% | — | — | |
| 27 | FLUT | Flutter Entertainment plc | Stock-Consumer Disc | 1.11% | — | +1163.52% | |
| 28 | IBIT | Ishares Bitcoin Trust ETF | ETF-Crypto | 1.04% | — | -68.02% | |
| 29 | CNM | Core & Main Inc-class A | Stock-Industrials | 0.95% | — | — | |
| 30 | INTC | Intel CORP | Stock-Tech | 0.93% | — | -73.39% | |
| 31 | ENTG | Entegris Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.91% | +0.53% | — | |
| 32 | FSLR | First Solar Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.68% | — | — | |
| 33 | SN | SharkNinja, Inc. | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.66% | — | — | |
| 34 | ASML | ASML Holding N.V. | Stock-Tech | 0.64% | +4.42% | -65.11% | |
| 35 | TTD | Trade Desk Inc/the -class A | Stock-Comm Services | 0.43% | -0.07% | EXIT | |
| 36 | FWONK | Liberty Media Corp-formula-c | Stock-Comm Services | 0.38% | -0.51% | — | |
| 37 | PLTR | Palantir Technologies Inc-a | Stock-Tech | 0.35% | — | +133.34% | |
| 38 | ETHA | Ishares Ethereum Trust ETF | ETF-Other | 0.33% | — | — | |
| 39 | LYV | Live Nation Entertainment In | Stock-Comm Services | 0.33% | -2.44% | -81.41% | |
| 40 | ECHO | Echostar Corp-a | Stock-Comm Services | 0.33% | +1.62% | NEW | |
| 41 | PTON | Peloton Interactive Inc-a | Stock-Consumer Disc | 0.32% | — | — | |
| 42 | SLV | Ishares Silver Trust | ETF-Commodities | 0.27% | — | — | |
| 43 | TAC | Transalta CORP | Stock-Other | 0.24% | — | -72.87% | |
| 44 | SPOT | Spotify Technology S.A. | Stock-Comm Services | 0.20% | — | — | |
| 45 | LLYVK* | Liberty Media Corp-liberty-c | Stock-Other | 0.18% | — | -39.40% | |
| 46 | XPO | Xpo Inc | Stock-Industrials | 0.17% | — | — | |
| 47 | GLD | Spdr Gold Shares | ETF-Commodities | 0.17% | — | — | |
| 48 | RGTI | Rigetti Computing Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.12% | — | — | |
| 49 | IONQ | Ionq Inc | Stock-Tech | 0.11% | — | — | |
| 50 | MTCH | Match Group Inc | Stock-Comm Services | 0.08% | — | — |
| # | Ticker | Issuer | Weight Change | Shares Change | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA | Nvidia CORP | +14.9% | NEW | New buy |
| 2 | ARKK | Ark Innovation ETF | +8% | NEW | New buy |
| 3 | MSFT | Microsoft CORP | +4.4% | +194.74% | Add |
| 4 | SPY | Ss Spdr S&p 500 ETF Trust-us | +4.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 5 | VST | Vistra CORP | +3.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 6 | SMH | Vaneck Semiconductor ETF | +3.1% | NEW | New buy |
| 7 | KVUE | Kenvue Inc | +3.1% | NEW | New buy |
| 8 | SE | Sea Ltd-adr | +2.1% | +87.21% | Add |
| 9 | CRS | Carpenter Technology | +2% | NEW | New buy |
| 10 | SCHW | Schwab (charles) CORP | +2% | +217.07% | Add |
| 11 | ✓ | Cyberark Software LTD. Cmn | +1.8% | NEW | New buy |
| 12 | ON | On Semiconductor | +1.7% | NEW | New buy |
| 13 | DDOG | Datadog Inc - Class A | +1.6% | NEW | New buy |
| 14 | QXO | Qxo Inc | +1.4% | NEW | New buy |
| 15 | CPNG | Coupang Inc | +1.4% | +300.62% | Add |
| 16 | RBLX | Roblox CORP -class A | +1.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 17 | GDS | Gds Holdings LTD - Adr | +1.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 18 | FLUT | Flutter Entertainment plc | +1% | +1163.52% | Add |
| 19 | QRVO | Qorvo Inc | +1% | +121.36% | Add |
| 20 | CNM | Core & Main Inc-class A | +1% | NEW | New buy |
| 21 | ENTG | Entegris Inc | +0.9% | NEW | New buy |
| 22 | FSLR | First Solar Inc | +0.7% | NEW | New buy |
| 23 | SN | SharkNinja, Inc. | +0.7% | NEW | New buy |
| 24 | NTRA | Natera Inc | +0.5% | +78.89% | Add |
| 25 | TTD | Trade Desk Inc/the -class A | +0.4% | NEW | New buy |
| 26 | ETHA | Ishares Ethereum Trust ETF | +0.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 27 | PTON | Peloton Interactive Inc-a | +0.3% | NEW | New buy |
| 28 | PLTR | Palantir Technologies Inc-a | +0.2% | +133.34% | Add |
| 29 | SPOT | Spotify Technology S.A. | +0.2% | NEW | New buy |
| 30 | RGTI | Rigetti Computing Inc | +0.1% | NEW | New buy |
| 31 | IONQ | Ionq Inc | +0.1% | NEW | New buy |
| 32 | SMCI | Super Micro Computer Inc | 0% | NEW | New buy |
| 33 | TLN | Talen Energy CORP | 0% | +0.73% | Add |
| 34 | MTCH | Match Group Inc | 0% | — | Unchanged |
| 35 | MLCO | Melco Resorts & Entert-adr | -0.1% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 36 | XPO | Xpo Inc | -0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 37 | GLD | Spdr Gold Shares | -0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 38 | WYNN | Wynn Resorts LTD | -0.1% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 39 | FWONK | Liberty Media Corp-formula-c | -0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 40 | SLV | Ishares Silver Trust | -0.1% | — | Unchanged |
| 41 | ECHO | Echostar Corp-a | -0.1% | -3.38% | Trim |
| 42 | LLYVK* | Liberty Media Corp-liberty-c | -0.2% | -39.40% | Trim |
| 43 | SPHR | Sphere Entertainment Co | -0.3% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 44 | NFLX | Netflix Inc | -0.4% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 45 | TTWO | Take-two Interactive Softwre | -0.4% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 46 | COF | Capital One Financial CORP | -0.4% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 47 | SNPS | Synopsys Inc | -0.4% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 48 | CMG | Chipotle Mexican Grill Inc | -0.5% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 49 | MELI | Mercadolibre Inc | -0.6% | EXIT | Sold out |
| 50 | VMC | Vulcan Materials Co | -0.8% | EXIT | Sold out |
According to official SEC Form 13F filings, Maplelane Capital, LLC reported a total U.S. public equity portfolio value of $5.5B across 51 disclosed positions in Q2 2025.
Expert Analysis & Guides for Tracking Wall Street Smart Money Movements
Learn how SEC Form 13F filings work, the $100M threshold, 45-day reporting lag, and how to track top hedge fund holdings.
In terms of portfolio concentration, the top 5 core holdings (including NVDA, ARKK, MSFT) accounted for 25.7% of total reported equity market value during Q2 2025.
Top New Position Initiated
NVDA
市值: $529.6M
Top Position Liquidated / Trimmed
TSM
前期市值: $311.6M
During Q2 2025, Maplelane Capital, LLC's top holdings by market value included NVDA (14.9%)、ARKK (8.0%)、MSFT (7.0%). The largest single position, NVDA, represented 14.9% of total portfolio value.
In Q2 2025, Maplelane Capital, LLC made 68 total portfolio adjustments, initiating 24 new buys, adding to 11 positions, trimming 11 holdings, and fully liquidating 22 stocks.
All holding records on this page are fetched directly from the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR system (Form 13F-HR). AlphaSMO parses CUSIP identifiers and formats data into Schema.org-compliant datasets.
Understand SEC Form 4 insider disclosures for corporate officers, directors, and 10% owners to track executive transactions.
Understand Rule 144 restricted stock sale notices to spot planned insider liquidations before market sell pressure arrives.
Explore the 5% beneficial ownership threshold, 13D vs 13G filing differences, and recent SEC accelerated deadline rules.
Best practices for analyzing 13F quarterly changes without getting misled by stock splits, options, or market valuation drift.
Learn how AlphaSMO's flagship signal detects high-conviction stocks where 13F hedge funds and corporate insiders buy at the same time.